MUTIGERS.com
Results

Recap

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: University of Nebraska
Meet: U of Nebraska vs Missouri January 25, 2008
Location: Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, NE Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Nebraska
  Balance Beam Missouri
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Nebraska 196.675 
2  Missouri 195.350 

 

University of Nebraska
Head Coach:  Dan Kendig Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Erin Davis 9.875         
 Brittnee Habbib   9.850  9.725  9.650   
 Kathryn Howard   9.675  9.375  9.525   
 Vanessa Meloche   9.875       
 Emily Parsons 9.925  9.800  9.900  9.900  39.525 
 Maria Scaffidi 9.850  9.800  9.800  9.825  39.275 
 Desire' Sniatynski 9.900  9.900  9.675  9.850  39.325 
 Tricia Woo 9.875    9.875  9.825   
 Team Totals 49.425  49.225  48.975  49.050  196.675 

 

Missouri
Head Coach:  Rob Drass Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brooke Boehmer     9.850     
 Alexandra Gold 9.800      8.850   
 Danielle Guider     9.725  9.675   
 Alicia Hatcher   9.875  9.875  9.725   
 Ashley Khederian 9.750  9.775  9.800  9.800  39.125 
 Lisa LaPerriere 9.250         
 Adrianne Perry 9.900  9.850  9.850  9.850  39.450 
 Lisa Puccio   8.000       
 Becky Scholle   9.075       
 Sarah Shire 9.850  9.825  9.600  9.900  39.175 
 Lauren Stephenson 9.600         
 Team Totals 48.900  48.400  49.100  48.950  195.350 

 

Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Emily Parsons  University of Nebraska 9.925 
2  Desire' Sniatynski  University of Nebraska 9.900 
2  Adrianne Perry  Missouri 9.900 
4  Tricia Woo  University of Nebraska 9.875 
4  Erin Davis  University of Nebraska 9.875 
6  Maria Scaffidi  University of Nebraska 9.850 
6  Sarah Shire  Missouri 9.850 
8  Alexandra Gold  Missouri 9.800 
9  Ashley Khederian  Missouri 9.750 
10  Lauren Stephenson  Missouri 9.600 
11  Lisa LaPerriere  Missouri 9.250 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Desire' Sniatynski  University of Nebraska 9.900 
2  Vanessa Meloche  University of Nebraska 9.875 
2  Alicia Hatcher  Missouri 9.875 
4  Brittnee Habbib  University of Nebraska 9.850 
4  Adrianne Perry  Missouri 9.850 
6  Sarah Shire  Missouri 9.825 
7  Maria Scaffidi  University of Nebraska 9.800 
7  Emily Parsons  University of Nebraska 9.800 
9  Ashley Khederian  Missouri 9.775 
10  Kathryn Howard  University of Nebraska 9.675 
11  Becky Scholle  Missouri 9.075 
12  Lisa Puccio  Missouri 8.000 

 

Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Emily Parsons  University of Nebraska 9.900 
2  Tricia Woo  University of Nebraska 9.875 
2  Alicia Hatcher  Missouri 9.875 
4  Brooke Boehmer  Missouri 9.850 
4  Adrianne Perry  Missouri 9.850 
6  Maria Scaffidi  University of Nebraska 9.800 
6  Ashley Khederian  Missouri 9.800 
8  Brittnee Habbib  University of Nebraska 9.725 
8  Danielle Guider  Missouri 9.725 
10  Desire' Sniatynski  University of Nebraska 9.675 
11  Sarah Shire  Missouri 9.600 
12  Kathryn Howard  University of Nebraska 9.375 

 

Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Emily Parsons  University of Nebraska 9.900 
1  Sarah Shire  Missouri 9.900 
3  Desire' Sniatynski  University of Nebraska 9.850 
3  Adrianne Perry  Missouri 9.850 
5  Maria Scaffidi  University of Nebraska 9.825 
5  Tricia Woo  University of Nebraska 9.825 
7  Ashley Khederian  Missouri 9.800 
8  Alicia Hatcher  Missouri 9.725 
9  Danielle Guider  Missouri 9.675 
10  Brittnee Habbib  University of Nebraska 9.650 
11  Kathryn Howard  University of Nebraska 9.525 
12  Alexandra Gold  Missouri 8.850 

 

All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Emily Parsons  University of Nebraska 39.525 
2  Adrianne Perry  Missouri 39.450 
3  Desire' Sniatynski  University of Nebraska 39.325 
4  Maria Scaffidi  University of Nebraska 39.275 
5  Sarah Shire  Missouri 39.175 
6  Ashley Khederian  Missouri 39.125 

 

Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Diann Smith National
 Judge 2 Mary Zeagler Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Judy Dobransky Brevet
 Judge 2 Judith Bodman Brevet
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Diann Smith National
 Judge 2 Judith Bodman Brevet
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Judy Dobransky Brevet
 Judge 2 Mary Zeagler Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/25/2008 at 8:44:29PM
Posted 1/25/2008 at 8:44:29PM Central Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2008 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
  Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2008.002
Web Site: http://www.beaverlog.com/
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221