Missouri Women's Track Box

April 17, 2000

Recap

University of Missouri                                                                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                    2000 Tom Botts Invitational                                              Page 1
                                               Audrey J. Walton Track/Soccer Stadium
                                Columbia Missouri - Friday April 14, 2000 to Saturday April 15, 2000

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Women's 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/15/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ========== === 1 Ola Adettba Iowa State 11.72 1.6 2 Avis Evans Missouri 12.08 1.6 3 Alia Hoyle Illinois St. 12.12 1.6 4 Christina Peterson Iowa State 12.13 1.6 5 Christina Williams Illinois St. 12.39 1.6 - Victoria Gunnarsson Iowa State DNF NWI

Women's 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/15/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ========== == === 1 Ola Adettba Iowa State 23.81 2.6 2 2 Sheba Clarke Iowa State 24.51 2.6 2 3 Avis Evans Missouri 24.88 2.4 1 4 Aurelia Trywiansica Iowa State 25.08 2.6 2 5 Alia Hoyle Illinois St. 25.09 2.6 2 6 Eniola Ajayi Kansas 25.33 2.6 2 7 Christina Page Missouri 25.43 2.6 2 8 Kathrine Nielson Illinois St. 25.77 2.4 1 9 Camila Pflederer Missouri 26.55 2.4 1 10 Hildegunn Holten Illinois St. 27.20 2.4 1

Women's 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/15/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == === 1 Sherre-Khan Blackmon Kansas 56.59 2 2 Amanda Reves Kansas 57.49 2 3 Donetta Pickens Kansas 59.06 1 4 Lauren Ritt Illinois St. 59.96 2 5 Marcy Krumm Iowa State 1:01.12 2 6 Camila Pflederer Missouri 1:02.93 1 7 Danielle Hugger Missouri 1:08.93 1

Women's 800 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/15/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == === 1 Sunny Gilbert Missouri 2:09.16 2 2 Jennifer Leerssen Missouri 2:11.58 2

University of Missouri Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2000 Tom Botts Invitational Page 2 Audrey J. Walton Track/Soccer Stadium Columbia Missouri - Friday April 14, 2000 to Saturday April 15, 2000

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Women's 800 Meter Dash (Continued)

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/15/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == === 3 Becky Rigel Missouri 2:12.74 2 4 Becky Froelker Missouri 2:13.61 2 5 Anna Hauskins Iowa State 2:13.81 2 6 Laurie Meythaler Iowa State 2:15.23 1 7 Andrea Black Illinois St. 2:15.65 2 8 Katie Meyer Missouri 2:17.03 2 9 Bridget Morrisey Kansas 2:18.74 1 10 Jessica Huff Iowa State 2:19.78 2 11 Jamie Thurman K-State 2:20.31 1 12 Cara Van Eck Iowa State 2:25.82 1 13 Laura Battnson Iowa State 2:30.49 1

Women's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/15/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ======= === 1 Laurie Meythaler Iowa State 4:28.70 2 Katie Meyer Missouri 4:36.00 3 Kelly Brinkman Iowa State 4:41.60 4 Carrie Wojcik Illinois St. 4:43.60 5 Katy Eisenmenger Kansas 4:49.60 6 Alienor Gilchrist Iowa State 4:51.50 7 Amy Semeth Missouri 4:52.00 8 Cara Van Eck Iowa State 4:53.00 9 Laura Battnson Iowa State 4:55.80 10 Courtney Deutsch Kansas 4:58.20 11 Jessica Patton Missouri 5:01.50 12 Eve Lamborn Kansas 5:04.40 13 Carly Kimbrough Kansas 5:24.60 14 Jessica Grider Missouri 5:25.60

Women's 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 04/14/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ======== === 1 Melissa Todd Unattached 9:53.86 2 Amanda Crouse K-State 9:56.56 3 Lisa Buffington UMKC 10:20.12 4 Amy Chipman Missouri 10:29.50 5 Justa Dahl Missouri 10:38.34 6 Natalie Myers UMKC 10:42.88 7 Katy Eisenmenger Kansas 10:56.09

University of Missouri Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2000 Tom Botts Invitational Page 3 Audrey J. Walton Track/Soccer Stadium Columbia Missouri - Friday April 14, 2000 to Saturday April 15, 2000

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Women's 5,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 04/14/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ======== === 1 Andrea Crapisi Iowa State 17:33.07 2 Emily Martini Iowa State 17:43.98 3 Kim Moore Missouri 18:20.46 4 Katie Sekinger Missouri 18:29.03 5 Ashley McCleod Missouri 18:32.03 6 Breanna Lehr UMKC 19:22.58

Women's 100 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/15/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ========== == === 1 Jennie Wonder Kansas 14.17 3.1 2 2 Julie Ollila Iowa State 14.30 3.1 2 3 Daarina Al-Uqdah Missouri 14.45 3.1 2 4 Barbara Szlendakova Iowa State 14.59 3.1 2 5 Kathrine Nielson Illinois St. 14.59 3.1 2 6 Monique Kennedy K-State 14.81 3.1 2 7 Hildegunn Holten Illinois St. 15.38 2.4 1 8 Erika Hamel Kansas 15.40 2.4 1 9 Hillary Hyland Illinois St. 15.67 2.4 1

Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/15/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == === 1 Julie Ollila Iowa State 1:02.00 2 2 Katarina Svensson Iowa State 1:02.04 2 3 Jennie Wonder Kansas 1:03.25 2 4 Elizabeth Johnston Missouri 1:03.37 2 5 Kerry Fink Kansas 1:04.00 2 6 Erika Hamel Kansas 1:06.22 1 7 Jene Klosterman Illinois St. 1:07.94 2 8 Stephanie Goettsch Kansas 1:09.30 1 9 Megan Harvey Missouri 1:14.19 1

University of Missouri Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2000 Tom Botts Invitational Page 4 Audrey J. Walton Track/Soccer Stadium Columbia Missouri - Friday April 14, 2000 to Saturday April 15, 2000

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/15/00

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS ===== =================================== ===== === 1 ISU Iowa State 46.30 2 ILST Illinois St. 47.85

Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/15/00

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS ===== =================================== ======= === 1 KU Kansas 3:51.02 2 MU Missouri 3:53.41 3 ILST Illinois St. 4:00.32

Women's High Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/15/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ======== === 1 Leah Elbert Iowa State 5'08.00" 1.73m 2 Gina Cutis Iowa State 5'08.00" 1.73m 3 Kelly Cizek Iowa State 5'08.00" 1.73m 4 Kathrine Nielson Illinois St. 5'06.00" 1.68m 5 Hillary Hyland Illinois St. 5'06.00" 1.68m 6 Barbara Szlendakova Iowa State 5'04.00" 1.63m 7 Shanna Shoemaker Kansas 5'04.00" 1.63m 7 Sarah Schraeder Kansas 5'04.00" 1.63m 9 Trista Soendker Missouri 5'02.00" 1.57m - Tori Holtmier Kansas NH

Women's Pole Vault

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/15/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ===== === 1 Andrea Branson Kansas 3.80m 12'05.50 2 Ashley Pyle Kansas 3.20m 10'06.00 3 April Siler Illinois St. 3.05m 10'00.00

University of Missouri Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2000 Tom Botts Invitational Page 5 Audrey J. Walton Track/Soccer Stadium Columbia Missouri - Friday April 14, 2000 to Saturday April 15, 2000

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Women's Long Jump

Top 9 to Final

Finals - Results - Friday 04/14/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ===== === 1 Barbara Szlendakova Iowa State 6.22m 3.5 20'05.00 2 Menka Scott Unattached 5.95m 4.1 19'06.25 3 Aurelia Trywiansica Iowa State 5.79m 2.3 19'00.00 4 Christina Peterson Iowa State 5.74m 2.8 18'10.00 5 Monique Kennedy K-State 5.35m 4.5 17'06.75 6 Erika Hamel Kansas 5.30m 4.8 17'04.75 7 Ashley Pyle Kansas 5.17m 3.2 16'11.50 8 Megan Wray Kansas 4.26m 1.8 13'11.75

Women's Triple Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/15/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ====== === 1 LaShawna Mapp Illinois St. 12.25m 2.9 40'02.25 2 Aurelia Trywiansica Iowa State 11.82m 3.6 38'09.50 3 Monique Haan Illinois St. 11.52m 1.0 37'09.50 4 Lindsey Miller Missouri 11.46m 3.5 37'07.25 5 Nicole Blow Illinois St. 11.36m 3.9 37'03.25 6 Kelly Miller Illinois St. 11.35m 1.5 37'03.00 7 Brandi Taylor Kansas 11.32m 3.5 37'01.75 - Monique Kennedy K-State FOUL NWI

Women's Shot Put

Top 9 to Final

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/15/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ====== === 1 Rebekah Green K-State 15.09m 49'06.25 2 Lori Uher K-State 14.04m 46'00.75 3 Aisha Green K-State 13.29m 43'07.25 4 Sam Serrono Illinois St. 13.15m 43'01.75 5 Melissa Wheeler Illinois St. 13.06m 42'10.25 6 Cara Winchell Illinois St. 12.93m 42'05.25 7 Jennifer Foster Kansas 12.68m 41'07.25 8 Carla Grewe Missouri 11.23m 36'10.25 9 Ashley Pyle Kansas 9.82m 32'02.75

University of Missouri Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2000 Tom Botts Invitational Page 6 Audrey J. Walton Track/Soccer Stadium Columbia Missouri - Friday April 14, 2000 to Saturday April 15, 2000

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Women's Discus Throw

Top 9 to Final

Finals - Results - Friday 04/14/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ====== === 1 Rebekah Green K-State 47.30m 155'02.00 2 Lori Uher K-State 45.60m 149'07.00 3 Heather White Missouri 44.78m 146'11.00 4 Leslie Mikos K-State 44.60m 146'04.00 5 Jennifer Foster Kansas 44.08m 144'07.00 6 Rebecca Koehler Illinois St. 43.20m 141'09.00 7 Melissa Wheeler Illinois St. 40.94m 134'04.00 8 Carla Grewe Missouri 40.86m 134'01.00 9 Brooke Ennen Missouri 39.94m 131'00.00 10 Sam Serrono Illinois St. 39.76m 130'05.00 11 Cara Winchell Illinois St. 39.64m 130'01.00 12 Malinda Utterback Missouri 22.92m 75'02.00

Women's Hammer Throw

Top 9 to Final

Finals - Results - Friday 04/14/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ====== === 1 Sam Serrono Illinois St. 54.00m 177'02.00 2 Heather White Missouri 53.54m 175'08.00 3 Melissa Wheeler Illinois St. 50.58m 165'11.00 4 Aisha Green K-State 48.12m 157'10.00 5 Leslie Mikos K-State 47.08m 154'05.00 6 Brooke Ennen Missouri 44.66m 146'06.00 7 Jennifer Foster Kansas 42.34m 138'11.00 8 Carla Grewe Missouri 34.26m 112'05.00 9 Malinda Utterback Missouri 33.28m 109'02.00

Women's Javelin Throw

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/15/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ====== === 1 Andrea Bulat Kansas 44.78m 146'11.00 2 Staci Lowe Unattached 43.30m 142'01.00 3 Leanne Drumright Unattached 37.02m 121'05.00 4 Mandi Peterson K-State 36.94m 121'02.00 5 Ashley Pyle Kansas 25.54m 83'09.00

University of Missouri Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2000 Tom Botts Invitational Page 7 Audrey J. Walton Track/Soccer Stadium Columbia Missouri - Friday April 14, 2000 to Saturday April 15, 2000

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Men's 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/15/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ========== == === 1 Jason Green K-State 10.81 1.1 2 2 Mark Walcott Illinois St. 10.97 1.1 2 3 Damian Dean Missouri 11.05 1.1 2 4 Adam Green Illinois St. 11.15 1.1 2 5 Dusty McDonald K-State 11.15 1.1 2 6 Brian Moore Unattached 11.46 1.5 1 7 Curtis Pipes Missouri 11.55 1.5 1 8 Mark Moellering Illinois St. 11.67 1.1 2

Men's 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/15/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ========== == === 1 Jason Green K-State 21.48 3.5 2 2 Mark Walcott Illinois St. 21.53 3.5 2 3 Adam Green Illinois St. 21.92 3.5 2 4 Dusty McDonald K-State 22.06 3.5 2 5 Damian Dean Missouri 22.17 3.5 2 6 Chris McCurley Missouri 22.30 3.5 2 7 Justin Robinson K-State 22.91 3.5 2 8 Mark Moellering Illinois St. 23.16 2.4 1 9 Brian Moore Unattached 23.22 2.4 1 10 Tommy Thomas Missouri 23.85 2.4 1

Men's 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/15/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ===== === 1 Dan Schrock Illinois St. 49.38 2 Chris McCurley Missouri 50.62 3 Shelton Brvin Kansas 51.46 4 Tommy Thomas Missouri 52.39 - Steve Cotman Illinois St. DNF

Men's 800 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/15/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == === 1 Daniel Kinyua Iowa State 1:50.91 3 2 Blair Hansard Missouri 1:51.11 3

University of Missouri Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2000 Tom Botts Invitational Page 8 Audrey J. Walton Track/Soccer Stadium Columbia Missouri - Friday April 14, 2000 to Saturday April 15, 2000

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Men's 800 Meter Dash (Continued)

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/15/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == === 3 Lee Tittle UMKC 1:52.18 3 4 Damien Smith Missouri 1:52.20 3 5 Phil Councilor Missouri 1:53.11 3 6 Jared Wilmes Unattached 1:53.24 3 7 R.J. VonMereveldt Kansas 1:53.31 2 8 Mike Stults Iowa State 1:53.46 2 9 Matt Williams Iowa State 1:53.71 3 10 Mike Frederick Iowa State 1:53.85 2 11 Jay Kocks Kansas 1:54.03 2 12 Nate Culbertson Illinois St. 1:54.80 2 13 Mike Mwangong Iowa State 1:54.85 2 14 Troy Weiland Iowa State 1:55.60 3 15 Jason Franken Missouri 1:55.75 2 16 Derec Lacio Kansas 1:55.79 1 17 Andy Niewald Missouri 1:57.38 1 18 Tim Schultejans K-State 1:57.85 1 19 Eric Duda Illinois St. 1:58.84 2 20 Jacob Overman Iowa State 2:00.66 1 21 Josiah James Missouri 2:01.48 1

Men's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/15/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == === 1 Mike Mwangong Iowa State 3:52.74 2 2 Peter Madsen Illinois St. 3:53.37 2 3 Jared Wilmes Unattached 3:53.66 2 4 Brian Blachly Kansas 3:54.03 2 5 Mark Menefee Kansas 3:54.23 2 6 Craig Hettche Kansas 3:56.08 2 7 Joel McCune Missouri 3:58.96 2 8 Greg Speicher Missouri 3:59.43 2 9 Matt Norton Unattached 3:59.91 2 10 John Sainna Iowa State 4:01.65 1 11 Reid Christianson K-State 4:04.27 1 12 Tait Steines Iowa State 4:04.56 1 13 Pete Prince Kansas 4:05.59 1 14 Mike Larson Missouri 4:06.49 1 15 Brent Behrens Kansas 4:07.03 1 16 Mike Pitts Missouri 4:08.51 1 17 Jacob Overman Iowa State 4:08.68 1 18 Jarred Pinkston Missouri 4:23.99 1

University of Missouri Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2000 Tom Botts Invitational Page 9 Audrey J. Walton Track/Soccer Stadium Columbia Missouri - Friday April 14, 2000 to Saturday April 15, 2000

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Men's 5,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 04/14/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ======== === 1 Lars Juhl Illinois St. 14:49.10 2 Mark Reed Illinois St. 14:56.20 3 John Sainna Iowa State 15:03.60 4 Misgina Kifleyesus UMKC 15:28.30 5 Danny Silva UMKC 15:50.10 6 Roberto Ravelo Unattached 15:58.50

Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/15/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ========== === 1 Anson Jackson Kansas 14.69 4.8 2 Andy Morris Kansas 14.90 4.8 3 Dorian Jordan Kansas 15.08 4.8 4 Justin Robinson K-State 15.10 4.8

Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/15/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ===== === 1 Pierre Woods Illinois St. 53.24 2 Anson Jackson Kansas 54.34 3 Chris Gapastione Illinois St. 54.39 4 Jacob Lindley Unattached 59.31

Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals - Results - Friday 04/14/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ======= === 1 Jason Gantt Illinois St. 9:12.21 2 Tait Steines Iowa State 9:30.17 3 Steve Wade Missouri 9:40.24

University of Missouri Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2000 Tom Botts Invitational Page 10 Audrey J. Walton Track/Soccer Stadium Columbia Missouri - Friday April 14, 2000 to Saturday April 15, 2000

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/15/00

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS ===== =================================== ===== === 1 ILST Illinois St. 41.70 2 MU Missouri 42.41

Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/15/00

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS ===== =================================== ======= === 1 ILST Illinois St. 3:16.55 2 KU Kansas 3:18.40 3 MU Missouri 3:19.00 4 ISU "B" Iowa State 3:22.02

Men's High Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/15/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ======== === 1 Joey Brunkhorst Iowa State 7'03.00" 2.21m 2 Ed Broxterman Unattached 6'08.00" 2.03m 3 Dorjan Chaney Iowa State 6'08.00" 2.03m 4 Justin Robinson K-State 6'06.00" 1.98m 5 Pierre Woods Illinois St. 6'06.00" 1.98m

Men's Pole Vault

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/15/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ===== === 1 Greg Steele Kansas 4.90m 16'00.75 2 Vadim Gvozdetskiy Kansas 4.75m 15'07.00 3 Ryan Wilson Iowa State 4.75m 15'07.00 4 Jim Gruenbacher K-State 4.60m 15'01.00 5 Andy Morris Kansas 4.45m 14'07.25 - Dorian Jordan Kansas NH - Dustin Schmidt K-State NH - Kent Shelton Missouri NH

University of Missouri Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2000 Tom Botts Invitational Page 11 Audrey J. Walton Track/Soccer Stadium Columbia Missouri - Friday April 14, 2000 to Saturday April 15, 2000

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Men's Long Jump

Top 9 to Final

Finals - Results - Friday 04/14/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ===== === 1 Justin Robinson K-State 7.13m 2.3 23'04.75 2 Benaud Shirley Kansas 6.78m 2.1 22'03.00 3 Cameron Ankele Missouri 6.76m 3.3 22'02.25 4 Shomari Benton Missouri 6.74m 1.0 22'01.50 5 Jerreme Jackson Kansas 6.70m 3.1 21'11.75 6 Dorian Jordan Kansas 6.62m 1.9 21'08.75 7 Derrick Shelton Unattached 6.58m 3.0 21'07.25 8 Andy Morris Kansas 6.49m 3.8 21'03.50

Men's Triple Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/15/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ====== === 1 Damon Stapleton Illinois St. 14.65m 1.8 48'00.75 2 Benaud Shirley Kansas 14.23m 2.0 46'08.25 3 Mike McDevitt Missouri 14.15m 0.7 46'05.25 4 Derrick Shelton Unattached 13.16m 1.8 43'02.25

Men's Shot Put

Top 9 to Final

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/15/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ====== === 1 Christian Cantwell Missouri 18.44m 60'06.00 2 Jamie Beyer Iowa State 18.11m 59'05.00 3 Ryan Speers Kansas 17.91m 58'09.25 4 Russ Bell Missouri 17.00m 55'09.25 5 TaMel Sisney K-State 17.00m 55'09.25 6 Micah Shanks Missouri 16.28m 53'05.00 7 Alfie Gordillo Illinois St. 15.33m 50'03.50 8 Tony Thompson K-State 15.25m 50'00.50 9 Ryan Oleson Iowa State 14.81m 48'07.25 - Zach Schiebout Iowa State FOUL

University of Missouri Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2000 Tom Botts Invitational Page 12 Audrey J. Walton Track/Soccer Stadium Columbia Missouri - Friday April 14, 2000 to Saturday April 15, 2000

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Men's Discus Throw

Top 9 to Final

Finals - Results - Friday 04/14/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ====== === 1 Tom Barrett Illinois St. 57.46m 188'06.00 2 Zach Schiebout Iowa State 55.72m 182'10.00 3 Russ Bell Missouri 55.32m 181'06.00 4 Tony Thompson K-State 50.78m 166'07.00 5 Jamie Beyer Iowa State 50.48m 165'07.00 6 Ryan Speers Kansas 48.86m 160'04.00 7 Darrell Meinke Missouri 47.32m 155'03.00 8 Eli Millsap Illinois St. 45.40m 148'11.00 9 Chris Dunback Kansas 45.26m 148'06.00 10 Alfie Gordillo Illinois St. 45.20m 148'03.00 11 TaMel Sisney K-State 45.08m 147'11.00 12 Alex Thomas Kansas 42.36m 139'00.00 13 Justin Robinson K-State 32.76m 107'06.00 14 Cameron Ankele Missouri 29.18m 95'09.00 - Christian Cantwell Missouri FOUL

Men's Hammer Throw

Top 9 to Final

Finals - Results - Friday 04/14/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ====== === 1 Tom Barrett Illinois St. 65.44m 214'08.00 2 Micah Shanks Missouri 59.72m 195'11.00 3 Chris Dunback Kansas 57.10m 187'04.00 4 Mark Boeckmann Iowa State 54.76m 179'08.00 5 Russ Bell Missouri 54.32m 178'02.00 6 Jamie Beyer Iowa State 53.82m 176'07.00 7 TaMel Sisney K-State 52.84m 173'04.00 8 Eli Millsap Illinois St. 52.20m 171'03.00 9 Ryan Speers Kansas 52.02m 170'08.00 10 Alfie Gordillo Illinois St. 50.06m 164'03.00 11 Alex Thomas Kansas 49.98m 164'00.00 12 Todd Peterson K-State 48.62m 159'06.00 13 Zach Schiebout Iowa State 46.98m 154'01.00 14 Tony Thompson K-State 43.94m 144'02.00 15 Dan McCollum Missouri 43.28m 142'00.00

University of Missouri Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2000 Tom Botts Invitational Page 13 Audrey J. Walton Track/Soccer Stadium Columbia Missouri - Friday April 14, 2000 to Saturday April 15, 2000

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Men's Javelin Throw

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/15/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ================================= ========================= ====== === 1 Darin File Unattached 68.30m 224'01.00 2 Jason Reid K-State 61.78m 202'08.00 3 Dan McCollum Missouri 51.38m 168'07.00 4 Cameron Ankele Missouri 48.26m 158'04.00 5 Ryan Wilson Iowa State 39.44m 129'05.00

More Headlines

Online Stores
TIGERS
Official Store
Official Online
AUCTIONS

Top Videos
Schedules
Download Schedules:   Add to calendar

Follow us!

Shelter Insurance
Shelter Insurance
Fan Poll
 

Where will Football finish in the SEC East?
 
 
Back-to-Back Champs!
 
2nd
 
3rd
 
4th
 
5th
 
6th
 
7th