Day 3 - Indiana Invite

Nov. 24, 2003

Recap

Licensed to BSC - Indiana University           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/23/2003
             2003 Indiana Invitational - 11/21/2003 to 11/23/2003
                    Indiana University Swimming and Diving
                     Counsilman/Billingsley Aquatic Center
                                    Results

Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Finals 1 Csobanki, Zsuzsa JR UARK 23.54 25.94 20 12.79 13.15 2 Lofstedt, Annica FR Indiana 23.80 26.36 17 12.74 13.62 3 Nigh, Andrea SR Mizz 23.69 26.41 16 12.85 13.56 4 Savini, Carolyne G SR Pittsburgh 23.91 26.47 15 12.87 13.60 5 Vaziri, Leila FR Indiana 23.99 26.49 14 12.97 13.52 6 Stoner, Peggy SR UARK 23.41 26.50 13 12.84 13.66 7 Medendorp, Meghan SR Indiana 23.95 26.53 12 13.08 13.45 8 Redcay, Kelly J SO Pittsburgh 23.98 26.72 11 12.91 13.81 Consolation Finals 9 Johns, Leslie SR UARK 23.99 26.51 9 13.00 13.51 10 Brusie, Eve M FR Msu 24.19 26.71 7 13.03 13.68 11 Viney, Barbie M FR ILL 24.06 26.85 6 13.17 13.68 12 Brown, Kristin FR Pittsburgh 24.06 26.88 5 13.32 13.56 13 Livingstone, Jenny L SR Pittsburgh 24.18 26.94 4 13.00 13.94 14 Kniff, Katrina V SO Msu 24.24 27.04 3 13.31 13.73 15 Orwig, Drue SR UARK 24.22 27.17 2 13.29 13.88 16 Borgo, Ellen SR Mizz 24.27 27.26 1 13.27 13.99 Bonus Finals 17 Copestick, Alicia R JR Msu 24.36 26.82 13.11 13.71 18 Smith, Erin JR Indiana 24.29 26.89 13.19 13.70 19 Lo, Sarah SR Mizz 24.35 27.05 12.99 14.06 20 Hagerman, Rachael S SO Msu 24.44 27.09 13.10 13.99 21 Brunka, Christina K SO ILL 24.34 27.13 13.20 13.93 22 Morford, Amanda JR Mizz 24.37 27.18 13.37 13.81 23 Dikmen, Ilkay SR ILL 24.38 27.34 13.45 13.89 23 Hass, Lana SO UARK 24.40 27.34 13.42 13.92 Preliminaries 25 Reponen, Megan L FR Msu 24.53 26 Palbykin, Lindsay JR Mizz 24.54 27 Thibodeaux, Kristen SO UARK 24.60 27 Tielking, Kelli L SR Pittsburgh 24.60 29 Weyerbacher, Elizabeth SR Indiana 24.64 30 Vranesic, Marsena L SO Msu 24.66 31 Poetz, Becca T FR ILL 24.67 32 Farrell, Meghan A FR ILL 24.72 33 Schoborg, Liz SO Mizz 24.74 34 Hollsten, Shannon SR Mizz 24.75 35 McElroy, Lauren FR Pittsburgh 24.80 36 Colgin, Doherty SO Indiana 24.87 36 Jorgensen, Nelly L SR BearCats 24.87 38 Redman, Ryan E SR Pittsburgh 24.91 39 Bugden, Sarah SO Indiana 24.93 40 Budd, Courtney M SO Pittsburgh 24.97 41 Morford, Megan JR Mizz 25.04 42 Olson, Brooke SO Mizz 25.07 43 Gorman, Colleen C JR ILL 25.11 44 Kostner, Tammy JR Indiana 25.14 45 Criner, Kristin E SO Pittsburgh 25.16 46 Shoust, Andrea FR Pittsburgh 25.19 47 Swoyer, Kristin A JR Pittsburgh 25.23 47 Rodin, Amber L FR Msu 25.23 49 Butrie, Kate E SO Pittsburgh 25.35 50 Tracy, Leigh Ann A FR ILL 25.37 51 DE Jong, Gerdien FR BearCats 25.40 52 Kamarchevakul, Megan SR Evansville 25.46 52 Zenk, Carly E FR Msu 25.46 54 Mitchell, Avy FR Pittsburgh 25.47 54 Downing, Amy C JR ILL 25.47 54 McCauley, Mary Ann SO Pittsburgh 25.47 57 Snyder, Cynthia A JR Pittsburgh 25.51 58 Sawyer, Danielle M FR Msu 25.54 58 Knuth, Allison FR Evansville 25.54 60 Bunazawa, Asuka SO Evansville 25.57 61 Grandcolas, Michelle E FR ILL 25.58 62 Wentworth, Clarissa FR Indiana 25.71 63 Rye, Tricia JR BearCats 25.73 63 Wender, Rachel FR Mizz 25.73 65 Fiden, Sarah SR Indiana 25.74 66 Busse, Kathryn FR Evansville 25.82 67 Vaicaityte, Lina FR BearCats 25.83 68 Torpey, Lauren SO Indiana 25.85 69 Stempien, Elizabeth SO Mizz 25.87 70 Funk, Kristen SO BearCats 26.00 71 Ellabarger, Courtney A SO Msu 26.01 72 Becker, Lauren B JR Msu 26.05 73 Fuller, Katie FR BearCats 26.26 74 Thoman, Victoria SO BearCats 26.34 75 Brasier, Karen FR BearCats 26.41 76 Murphy, Corinne FR Evansville 26.88 77 Grant, Sarah G SR Pittsburgh 27.05 78 Tiberio, Lindsay FR Pittsburgh 27.76 79 McGettrick, Greer SR Indiana 30.83 80 Fehring, Krista JR BearCats 33.66

Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Stoner, Peggy SR UARK 23.41 2 Csobanki, Zsuzsa JR UARK 23.54 3 Nigh, Andrea SR Mizz 23.69 4 Lofstedt, Annica FR Indiana 23.80 5 Savini, Carolyne G SR Pittsburgh 23.91 6 Medendorp, Meghan SR Indiana 23.95 7 Redcay, Kelly J SO Pittsburgh 23.98 8 Vaziri, Leila FR Indiana 23.99 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Johns, Leslie SR UARK J23.99 10 Brown, Kristin FR Pittsburgh 24.06 10 Viney, Barbie M FR ILL 24.06 12 Livingstone, Jenny L SR Pittsburgh 24.18 13 Brusie, Eve M FR Msu 24.19 14 Orwig, Drue SR UARK 24.22 15 Kniff, Katrina V SO Msu 24.24 16 Borgo, Ellen SR Mizz 24.27 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Smith, Erin JR Indiana 24.29 18 Brunka, Christina K SO ILL 24.34 19 Lo, Sarah SR Mizz 24.35 20 Copestick, Alicia R JR Msu 24.36 21 Morford, Amanda JR Mizz 24.37 22 Dikmen, Ilkay SR ILL 24.38 23 Hass, Lana SO UARK 24.40 24 Hagerman, Rachael S SO Msu 24.44 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Reponen, Megan L FR Msu 24.53 26 Palbykin, Lindsay JR Mizz 24.54 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Tielking, Kelli L SR Pittsburgh 24.60 27 Thibodeaux, Kristen SO UARK 24.60 29 Weyerbacher, Elizabeth SR Indiana 24.64 30 Vranesic, Marsena L SO Msu 24.66 31 Poetz, Becca T FR ILL 24.67 32 Farrell, Meghan A FR ILL 24.72 33 Schoborg, Liz SO Mizz 24.74 34 Hollsten, Shannon SR Mizz 24.75 35 McElroy, Lauren FR Pittsburgh 24.80 36 Colgin, Doherty SO Indiana 24.87 36 Jorgensen, Nelly L SR BearCats 24.87 38 Redman, Ryan E SR Pittsburgh 24.91 39 Bugden, Sarah SO Indiana 24.93 40 Budd, Courtney M SO Pittsburgh 24.97 41 Morford, Megan JR Mizz 25.04 42 Olson, Brooke SO Mizz 25.07 43 Gorman, Colleen C JR ILL 25.11 44 Kostner, Tammy JR Indiana 25.14 45 Criner, Kristin E SO Pittsburgh 25.16 46 Shoust, Andrea FR Pittsburgh 25.19 47 Swoyer, Kristin A JR Pittsburgh 25.23 47 Rodin, Amber L FR Msu 25.23 49 Butrie, Kate E SO Pittsburgh 25.35 50 Tracy, Leigh Ann A FR ILL 25.37 51 DE Jong, Gerdien FR BearCats 25.40 52 Kamarchevakul, Megan SR Evansville 25.46 52 Zenk, Carly E FR Msu 25.46 54 Mitchell, Avy FR Pittsburgh 25.47 54 Downing, Amy C JR ILL 25.47 54 McCauley, Mary Ann SO Pittsburgh 25.47 57 Snyder, Cynthia A JR Pittsburgh 25.51 58 Sawyer, Danielle M FR Msu 25.54 58 Knuth, Allison FR Evansville 25.54 60 Bunazawa, Asuka SO Evansville 25.57 61 Grandcolas, Michelle E FR ILL 25.58 62 Wentworth, Clarissa FR Indiana 25.71 63 Rye, Tricia JR BearCats 25.73 63 Wender, Rachel FR Mizz 25.73 65 Fiden, Sarah SR Indiana 25.74 66 Busse, Kathryn FR Evansville 25.82 67 Vaicaityte, Lina FR BearCats 25.83 68 Torpey, Lauren SO Indiana 25.85 69 Stempien, Elizabeth SO Mizz 25.87 70 Funk, Kristen SO BearCats 26.00 71 Ellabarger, Courtney A SO Msu 26.01 72 Becker, Lauren B JR Msu 26.05 73 Fuller, Katie FR BearCats 26.26 74 Thoman, Victoria SO BearCats 26.34 75 Brasier, Karen FR BearCats 26.41 76 Murphy, Corinne FR Evansville 26.88 77 Grant, Sarah G SR Pittsburgh 27.05 78 Tiberio, Lindsay FR Pittsburgh 27.76 79 McGettrick, Greer SR Indiana 30.83 80 Fehring, Krista JR BearCats 33.66

Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Finals 1 Jones, Tamberly M JR Msu 50.97 56.81 20 13.06 14.48 14.64 14.63 2 Csobanki, Zsuzsa JR UARK 51.04 56.98 17 13.10 14.28 14.71 14.89 3 Johns, Leslie SR UARK 51.04 57.02 16 13.42 14.36 14.83 14.41 4 Vaziri, Leila FR Indiana 52.00 57.04 15 13.45 14.57 14.88 14.14 5 Lofstedt, Annica FR Indiana 51.92 57.47 14 12.99 14.20 15.05 15.23 6 Viney, Barbie M FR ILL 51.61 57.55 13 13.22 14.19 14.93 15.21 7 Nigh, Andrea SR Mizz 51.67 57.72 12 13.33 14.45 15.03 14.91 8 Stoner, Peggy SR UARK 52.02 58.13 11 12.85 14.59 15.23 15.46 Consolation Finals 9 Brown, Kristin FR Pittsburgh 52.57 57.56 8 13.37 14.54 15.01 14.64 9 Medendorp, Meghan SR Indiana 52.31 57.56 8 13.30 14.46 15.12 14.68 11 Savini, Carolyne G SR Pittsburgh 52.58 57.76 6 13.41 14.63 15.08 14.64 12 McAdam, Crystal L SR ILL 52.54 58.29 5 13.54 14.55 15.30 14.90 13 Schoborg, Liz SO Mizz 52.70 58.34 4 13.31 14.65 15.19 15.19 14 Palbykin, Lindsay JR Mizz 52.96 59.00 3 13.84 15.20 15.18 14.78 15 Reponen, Megan L FR Msu 52.92 59.36 2 13.64 14.91 15.56 15.25 16 Smith, Erin JR Indiana 52.43 59.62 1 13.62 15.01 15.65 15.34 Bonus Finals 17 Redcay, Kelly J SO Pittsburgh 53.16 58.52 13.42 14.73 15.33 15.04 18 Colgin, Doherty SO Indiana 53.51 58.54 13.80 14.70 15.30 14.74 19 Livingstone, Jenny L SR Pittsburgh 53.20 58.81 13.60 14.84 15.15 15.22 20 Farrell, Meghan A FR ILL 53.42 58.94 13.56 14.76 15.56 15.06 21 Brusie, Eve M FR Msu 53.50 59.07 13.31 14.93 15.67 15.16 22 Thibodeaux, Kristen SO UARK 53.37 1:00.18 13.88 14.88 15.72 15.70 23 Vranesic, Marsena L SO Msu 53.78 1:00.27 13.51 15.28 15.96 15.52 24 Kniff, Katrina V SO Msu 53.42 1:00.52 13.78 15.06 16.08 15.60 Preliminaries 13 Copestick, Alicia R JR Msu 52.58 18 Hagerman, Rachael S SO Msu 53.03 25 Morford, Amanda JR Mizz 53.51 27 Hass, Lana SO UARK 53.78 29 Jansson, Britta B SO ILL 53.83 30 Wentworth, Clarissa FR Indiana 53.94 31 Kraus, Lindsay FR Mizz 53.98 32 McElroy, Lauren FR Pittsburgh 54.00 33 Budd, Courtney M SO Pittsburgh 54.10 34 Bradley, Kristen SO Indiana 54.13 35 Benedict, Katie A SO ILL 54.20 36 Jorgensen, Nelly L SR BearCats 54.21 37 DE Jong, Gerdien FR BearCats 54.38 38 Kostner, Tammy JR Indiana 54.40 39 Gorlesky, Erin SR Indiana 54.47 40 Brunka, Christina K SO ILL 54.52 41 Gorman, Colleen C JR ILL 54.53 42 Spaulding, Crystal D JR Msu 54.55 42 Hollsten, Shannon SR Mizz 54.55 44 Criner, Kristin E SO Pittsburgh 54.57 45 Moore, Caroline C FR ILL 54.63 46 Fiden, Sarah SR Indiana 54.64 46 Swoyer, Kristin A JR Pittsburgh 54.64 46 Weyerbacher, Elizabeth SR Indiana 54.64 49 Downing, Amy C JR ILL 54.69 50 Tracy, Leigh Ann A FR ILL 54.77 51 Poetz, Becca T FR ILL 55.07 52 Olson, Brooke SO Mizz 55.08 53 Nosal, Paula L SR ILL 55.09 54 Pontecore, Laura SO Mizz 55.28 55 Bockstiegel, Lindsay C FR Msu 55.36 56 Vaicaityte, Lina FR BearCats 55.42 57 Wender, Rachel FR Mizz 55.68 58 Lynn, Whitney JR UARK 55.74 59 Torpey, Lauren SO Indiana 55.92 60 Brasier, Karen FR BearCats 55.95 60 Grandcolas, Michelle E FR ILL 55.95 62 Fuller, Katie FR BearCats 56.08 63 Busse, Kathryn FR Evansville 56.10 64 McGettrick, Greer SR Indiana 56.35 65 Rodin, Amber L FR Msu 56.36 66 Duenke, Lauren FR Mizz 56.39 67 Rye, Tricia JR BearCats 56.84 68 Funk, Kristen SO BearCats 56.90 69 Rivas, Paola FR BearCats 57.02 70 Parent, Michelle FR Indiana 57.05 71 Thoman, Victoria SO BearCats 57.13 72 Stempien, Elizabeth SO Mizz 57.43 73 Kamarchevakul, Megan SR Evansville 57.74 74 Knuth, Allison FR Evansville 58.11 74 Richardson, Kim A JR BearCats 58.11 76 Murphy, Corinne FR Evansville 58.55 77 Pass, Erica FR BearCats 59.86

Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Tamberly M JR Msu 50.97 11.90 12.83 13.25 12.99 2 Johns, Leslie SR UARK 51.04 12.09 12.66 13.15 13.14 2 Csobanki, Zsuzsa JR UARK 51.04 11.88 12.80 13.19 13.17 4 Viney, Barbie M FR ILL 51.61 12.03 12.81 13.37 13.40 5 Nigh, Andrea SR Mizz 51.67 11.94 13.14 13.30 13.29 6 Lofstedt, Annica FR Indiana 51.92 11.84 12.93 13.60 13.55 7 Vaziri, Leila FR Indiana 52.00 12.31 13.14 13.55 13.00 8 Stoner, Peggy SR UARK 52.02 11.88 12.98 13.85 13.31 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Medendorp, Meghan SR Indiana 52.31 12.11 13.04 13.76 13.40 10 Smith, Erin JR Indiana 52.43 12.23 13.13 13.64 13.43 11 McAdam, Crystal L SR ILL 52.54 12.19 13.40 13.54 13.41 12 Brown, Kristin FR Pittsburgh 52.57 12.19 13.24 13.83 13.31 13 Copestick, Alicia R JR Msu 52.58 12.05 13.09 13.69 13.75 13 Savini, Carolyne G SR Pittsburgh 52.58 12.12 13.25 13.79 13.42 15 Schoborg, Liz SO Mizz 52.70 12.14 13.08 13.79 13.69 16 Reponen, Megan L FR Msu 52.92 12.02 13.45 13.86 13.59 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Palbykin, Lindsay JR Mizz 52.96 12.38 13.47 13.74 13.37 18 Hagerman, Rachael S SO Msu 53.03 11.83 13.24 14.13 13.83 19 Redcay, Kelly J SO Pittsburgh 53.16 12.01 13.51 13.90 13.74 20 Livingstone, Jenny L SR Pittsburgh 53.20 12.00 13.03 13.63 14.54 21 Thibodeaux, Kristen SO UARK 53.37 12.42 13.37 13.79 13.79 22 Kniff, Katrina V SO Msu 53.42 12.16 13.45 14.05 13.76 22 Farrell, Meghan A FR ILL 53.42 12.32 13.51 13.99 13.60 24 Brusie, Eve M FR Msu 53.50 12.13 13.29 14.15 13.93 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Morford, Amanda JR Mizz 53.51 12.24 13.81 13.90 13.56 25 Colgin, Doherty SO Indiana 53.51 12.49 13.45 13.94 13.63 Swim-Off Required ------------------------------------------------------- 27 Vranesic, Marsena L SO Msu 53.78 12.17 13.62 14.02 13.97 27 Hass, Lana SO UARK 53.78 12.38 13.51 14.08 13.81 29 Jansson, Britta B SO ILL 53.83 12.56 13.45 14.11 13.71 30 Wentworth, Clarissa FR Indiana 53.94 12.73 13.56 14.06 13.59 31 Kraus, Lindsay FR Mizz 53.98 12.48 13.65 14.00 13.85 32 McElroy, Lauren FR Pittsburgh 54.00 12.15 13.37 14.17 14.31 33 Budd, Courtney M SO Pittsburgh 54.10 12.37 13.44 14.16 14.13 34 Bradley, Kristen SO Indiana 54.13 12.68 13.60 14.07 13.78 35 Benedict, Katie A SO ILL 54.20 12.74 13.50 13.97 13.99 36 Jorgensen, Nelly L SR BearCats 54.21 12.62 13.36 13.87 14.36 37 DE Jong, Gerdien FR BearCats 54.38 12.51 13.62 14.33 13.92 38 Kostner, Tammy JR Indiana 54.40 12.39 13.77 14.15 14.09 39 Gorlesky, Erin SR Indiana 54.47 12.87 13.58 14.13 13.89 40 Brunka, Christina K SO ILL 54.52 12.48 13.69 14.24 14.11 41 Gorman, Colleen C JR ILL 54.53 12.67 13.62 14.19 14.05 42 Spaulding, Crystal D JR Msu 54.55 12.61 14.07 14.18 13.69 42 Hollsten, Shannon SR Mizz 54.55 12.71 13.75 14.23 13.86 44 Criner, Kristin E SO Pittsburgh 54.57 12.37 13.60 14.27 14.33 45 Moore, Caroline C FR ILL 54.63 12.70 13.70 14.16 14.07 46 Weyerbacher, Elizabeth SR Indiana 54.64 12.57 13.65 14.14 14.28 46 Fiden, Sarah SR Indiana 54.64 12.78 13.83 14.33 13.70 46 Swoyer, Kristin A JR Pittsburgh 54.64 12.47 13.64 14.05 14.48 49 Downing, Amy C JR ILL 54.69 12.66 13.87 14.23 13.93 50 Tracy, Leigh Ann A FR ILL 54.77 12.74 13.76 14.36 13.91 51 Poetz, Becca T FR ILL 55.07 12.65 14.27 14.33 13.82 52 Olson, Brooke SO Mizz 55.08 12.72 13.86 14.37 14.13 53 Nosal, Paula L SR ILL 55.09 12.94 14.07 14.26 13.82 54 Pontecore, Laura SO Mizz 55.28 13.02 13.98 14.33 13.95 55 Bockstiegel, Lindsay C FR Msu 55.36 12.91 14.03 14.42 14.00 56 Vaicaityte, Lina FR BearCats 55.42 13.06 14.00 14.29 14.07 57 Wender, Rachel FR Mizz 55.68 12.83 14.01 14.49 14.35 58 Lynn, Whitney JR UARK 55.74 13.48 14.09 14.35 13.82 59 Torpey, Lauren SO Indiana 55.92 12.96 14.04 14.70 14.22 60 Brasier, Karen FR BearCats 55.95 13.13 14.03 14.52 14.27 60 Grandcolas, Michelle E FR ILL 55.95 12.68 14.09 14.65 14.53 62 Fuller, Katie FR BearCats 56.08 13.27 14.08 14.69 14.04 63 Busse, Kathryn FR Evansville 56.10 12.86 14.04 14.54 14.66 64 McGettrick, Greer SR Indiana 56.35 13.09 14.46 14.71 14.09 65 Rodin, Amber L FR Msu 56.36 12.57 13.87 14.98 14.94 66 Duenke, Lauren FR Mizz 56.39 13.03 14.18 14.96 14.22 67 Rye, Tricia JR BearCats 56.84 13.01 14.22 15.01 14.60 68 Funk, Kristen SO BearCats 56.90 13.04 14.15 15.00 14.71 69 Rivas, Paola FR BearCats 57.02 13.23 14.49 15.08 14.22 70 Parent, Michelle FR Indiana 57.05 13.24 14.45 14.77 14.59 71 Thoman, Victoria SO BearCats 57.13 13.29 14.12 15.21 14.51 72 Stempien, Elizabeth SO Mizz 57.43 12.84 14.21 15.27 15.11 73 Kamarchevakul, Megan SR Evansville 57.74 12.95 14.30 15.41 15.08 74 Richardson, Kim A JR BearCats 58.11 13.24 14.78 15.15 14.94 74 Knuth, Allison FR Evansville 58.11 12.87 14.43 15.38 15.43 76 Murphy, Corinne FR Evansville 58.55 13.20 14.78 15.50 15.07 77 Pass, Erica FR BearCats 59.86 13.70 15.01 15.73 15.42

Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Finals 1 Vaziri, Leila FR Indiana 1:52.50 2:01.49 20 28.74 31.08 31.03 30.64 2 Savini, Carolyne G SR Pittsburgh 1:50.89 2:02.69 17 28.49 31.03 31.39 31.78 3 Colgin, Doherty SO Indiana 1:52.45 2:02.70 16 29.44 31.41 31.01 30.84 4 Bradley, Kristen SO Indiana 1:52.96 2:03.78 15 29.39 31.29 31.62 31.48 5 Koepcke, Kirsten A SR ILL 1:52.86 2:04.14 14 29.05 31.03 31.94 32.12 6 McAdam, Crystal L SR ILL 1:52.19 2:04.35 13 29.40 31.73 31.79 31.43 7 Viney, Barbie M FR ILL 1:52.50 2:04.87 12 29.42 31.39 32.14 31.92 8 Palbykin, Lindsay JR Mizz 1:53.28 2:06.98 11 30.13 32.00 32.97 31.88 Consolation Finals 9 Igoe, Lizza SR Mizz 1:53.49 2:04.82 9 30.12 31.54 31.71 31.45 10 Gorlesky, Erin SR Indiana 1:53.79 2:05.48 7 30.11 31.71 31.83 31.83 11 Jansson, Britta B SO ILL 1:54.26 2:05.75 6 29.19 31.77 32.51 32.28 12 Medendorp, Meghan SR Indiana 1:53.96 2:05.77 5 29.80 32.55 31.67 31.75 13 Siuda, Kathy FR Pittsburgh 1:53.93 2:05.80 4 29.34 32.06 32.56 31.84 14 Smith, Erin JR Indiana 1:53.49 2:06.52 3 29.88 32.11 32.30 32.23 15 Kraus, Lindsay FR Mizz 1:53.44 2:06.72 2 30.00 32.17 32.55 32.00 16 Nigh, Andrea SR Mizz 1:53.30 2:09.14 1 30.06 32.26 33.16 33.66 Bonus Finals 17 Fiden, Sarah SR Indiana 1:54.57 2:05.60 30.03 32.47 31.62 31.48 18 Brown, Kristin FR Pittsburgh 1:54.83 2:06.79 29.97 32.43 32.64 31.75 19 Lynn, Whitney JR UARK 1:54.93 2:07.60 30.79 32.14 32.48 32.19 20 Butrie, Kate E SO Pittsburgh 1:55.48 2:08.42 30.24 32.27 33.21 32.70 21 Wender, Rachel FR Mizz 1:55.27 2:08.69 30.75 32.76 33.03 32.15 22 Hughes, Tesla J SO Msu 1:55.08 2:09.07 30.55 32.78 33.02 32.72 23 Thibodeaux, Kristen SO UARK 1:55.28 2:10.07 30.66 33.12 33.23 33.06 24 Johns, Leslie SR UARK 1:54.46 2:11.10 30.03 32.60 34.04 34.43 Preliminaries 16 Taflinger, Brooke SR Indiana 1:54.06 25 Lofstedt, Annica FR Indiana 1:55.36 27 Rodin, Lindsay K SO Msu 1:55.57 28 Torpey, Lauren SO Indiana 1:56.03 29 Redcay, Kelly J SO Pittsburgh 1:56.43 30 Gainey, Kim FR Mizz 1:56.45 31 Wentworth, Clarissa FR Indiana 1:56.82 32 Benedict, Katie A SO ILL 1:57.07 33 Spaulding, Crystal D JR Msu 1:57.22 34 Gorman, Colleen C JR ILL 1:57.24 35 Jorgensen, Nelly L SR BearCats 1:57.36 36 Bockstiegel, Lindsay C FR Msu 1:57.37 37 Stoner, Peggy SR UARK 1:57.65 38 Criner, Kristin E SO Pittsburgh 1:57.70 39 Vranesic, Marsena L SO Msu 1:57.78 40 Downing, Amy C JR ILL 1:57.87 41 Livingstone, Jenny L SR Pittsburgh 1:57.90 42 Moore, Caroline C FR ILL 1:57.93 43 Pontecore, Laura SO Mizz 1:58.08 44 Weyerbacher, Elizabeth SR Indiana 1:58.15 45 Brasier, Karen FR BearCats 1:58.28 46 McElroy, Lauren FR Pittsburgh 1:58.31 47 DE Jong, Gerdien FR BearCats 1:58.40 48 Swoyer, Kristin A JR Pittsburgh 1:59.14 49 Tracy, Leigh Ann A FR ILL 1:59.16 50 Fuller, Katie FR BearCats 1:59.30 51 Miteff, Amy M SO Pittsburgh 1:59.69 52 Zyga, Kiki D FR ILL 1:59.83 53 Brusie, Eve M FR Msu 1:59.87 54 Degenstein, Ann FR BearCats 1:59.97 55 Pomaizi, Valerie FR Evansville 1:59.98 56 Budd, Courtney M SO Pittsburgh 2:00.02 57 Oliver, Meredith SR UARK 2:00.31 58 Duenke, Lauren FR Mizz 2:01.01 59 Olson, Brooke SO Mizz 2:02.22 60 Funk, Kristen SO BearCats 2:03.25 61 Rivas, Paola FR BearCats 2:03.49 62 Rodin, Amber L FR Msu 2:05.50 63 Robinson, Kyle FR Mizz 2:07.94

Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Savini, Carolyne G SR Pittsburgh 1:50.89 25.80 27.94 28.61 28.54 2 McAdam, Crystal L SR ILL 1:52.19 26.56 28.29 28.89 28.45 3 Colgin, Doherty SO Indiana 1:52.45 26.77 28.77 28.58 28.33 4 Vaziri, Leila FR Indiana 1:52.50 26.58 28.90 29.03 27.99 4 Viney, Barbie M FR ILL 1:52.50 26.13 28.46 29.03 28.88 6 Koepcke, Kirsten A SR ILL 1:52.86 26.04 28.32 29.13 29.37 7 Bradley, Kristen SO Indiana 1:52.96 27.18 28.93 28.67 28.18 8 Palbykin, Lindsay JR Mizz 1:53.28 26.80 28.67 29.30 28.51 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Nigh, Andrea SR Mizz 1:53.30 26.41 28.54 29.08 29.27 10 Kraus, Lindsay FR Mizz 1:53.44 27.01 28.27 29.13 29.03 11 Igoe, Lizza SR Mizz 1:53.49 26.65 28.77 29.16 28.91 11 Smith, Erin JR Indiana 1:53.49 26.85 28.88 28.79 28.97 13 Gorlesky, Erin SR Indiana 1:53.79 27.26 28.67 29.03 28.83 14 Siuda, Kathy FR Pittsburgh 1:53.93 26.68 29.00 29.24 29.01 15 Medendorp, Meghan SR Indiana 1:53.96 26.92 29.14 29.02 28.88 16 Taflinger, Brooke SR Indiana 1:54.06 26.81 28.92 29.60 28.73 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Jansson, Britta B SO ILL 1:54.26 26.39 28.89 29.40 29.58 18 Johns, Leslie SR UARK 1:54.46 26.67 29.17 29.62 29.00 19 Fiden, Sarah SR Indiana 1:54.57 26.73 28.76 29.42 29.66 20 Brown, Kristin FR Pittsburgh 1:54.83 27.47 29.05 29.43 28.88 21 Lynn, Whitney JR UARK 1:54.93 27.31 28.91 29.49 29.22 22 Hughes, Tesla J SO Msu 1:55.08 27.22 29.10 29.37 29.39 23 Wender, Rachel FR Mizz 1:55.27 27.46 29.17 29.49 29.15 24 Thibodeaux, Kristen SO UARK 1:55.28 27.08 29.40 29.57 29.23 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Lofstedt, Annica FR Indiana 1:55.36 25.95 29.17 30.29 29.95 26 Butrie, Kate E SO Pittsburgh 1:55.48 27.06 29.27 29.75 29.40 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Rodin, Lindsay K SO Msu 1:55.57 27.15 29.52 29.71 29.19 28 Torpey, Lauren SO Indiana 1:56.03 27.18 29.24 30.01 29.60 29 Redcay, Kelly J SO Pittsburgh 1:56.43 25.73 28.86 30.43 31.41 30 Gainey, Kim FR Mizz 1:56.45 28.11 29.42 29.79 29.13 31 Wentworth, Clarissa FR Indiana 1:56.82 27.40 29.36 30.01 30.05 32 Benedict, Katie A SO ILL 1:57.07 27.51 29.26 29.89 30.41 33 Spaulding, Crystal D JR Msu 1:57.22 27.23 30.44 30.05 29.50 34 Gorman, Colleen C JR ILL 1:57.24 27.03 29.61 30.10 30.50 35 Jorgensen, Nelly L SR BearCats 1:57.36 27.17 28.99 30.17 31.03 36 Bockstiegel, Lindsay C FR Msu 1:57.37 27.93 30.53 29.92 28.99 37 Stoner, Peggy SR UARK 1:57.65 26.89 30.14 30.89 29.73 38 Criner, Kristin E SO Pittsburgh 1:57.70 26.46 29.48 30.76 31.00 39 Vranesic, Marsena L SO Msu 1:57.78 26.89 29.90 30.58 30.41 40 Downing, Amy C JR ILL 1:57.87 26.82 29.93 30.77 30.35 41 Livingstone, Jenny L SR Pittsburgh 1:57.90 26.72 29.01 30.17 32.00 42 Moore, Caroline C FR ILL 1:57.93 26.96 29.70 30.60 30.67 43 Pontecore, Laura SO Mizz 1:58.08 27.93 29.78 30.19 30.18 44 Weyerbacher, Elizabeth SR Indiana 1:58.15 27.05 29.61 30.60 30.89 45 Brasier, Karen FR BearCats 1:58.28 27.76 29.86 30.21 30.45 46 McElroy, Lauren FR Pittsburgh 1:58.31 27.09 29.83 31.03 30.36 47 DE Jong, Gerdien FR BearCats 1:58.40 27.77 30.29 30.47 29.87 48 Swoyer, Kristin A JR Pittsburgh 1:59.14 27.66 30.56 30.67 30.25 49 Tracy, Leigh Ann A FR ILL 1:59.16 27.58 30.11 30.65 30.82 50 Fuller, Katie FR BearCats 1:59.30 27.85 30.06 30.98 30.41 51 Miteff, Amy M SO Pittsburgh 1:59.69 27.58 29.54 31.16 31.41 52 Zyga, Kiki D FR ILL 1:59.83 28.34 30.42 30.69 30.38 53 Brusie, Eve M FR Msu 1:59.87 26.46 29.89 31.42 32.10 54 Degenstein, Ann FR BearCats 1:59.97 28.32 29.98 30.73 30.94 55 Pomaizi, Valerie FR Evansville 1:59.98 28.46 30.42 30.54 30.56 56 Budd, Courtney M SO Pittsburgh 2:00.02 27.40 30.80 31.31 30.51 57 Oliver, Meredith SR UARK 2:00.31 27.85 30.44 31.05 30.97 58 Duenke, Lauren FR Mizz 2:01.01 28.39 30.85 31.03 30.74 59 Olson, Brooke SO Mizz 2:02.22 27.99 31.00 31.57 31.66 60 Funk, Kristen SO BearCats 2:03.25 28.17 30.86 31.69 32.53 61 Rivas, Paola FR BearCats 2:03.49 27.89 31.06 32.49 32.05 62 Rodin, Amber L FR Msu 2:05.50 27.41 30.84 33.31 33.94 63 Robinson, Kyle FR Mizz 2:07.94 29.48 32.67 33.05 32.74

Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Finals 1 Colgin, Doherty SO Indiana 4:59.49 4:17.03 20 30.09 32.42 32.24 32.25 31.84 32.24 32.90 33.05 2 Fiden, Sarah SR Indiana 4:58.56 4:18.30 17 30.47 32.57 32.73 32.77 32.62 32.54 32.68 31.92 3 Gorlesky, Erin SR Indiana 4:59.70 4:19.67 16 30.56 32.84 32.70 32.64 32.58 32.53 33.06 32.76 4 Lynn, Whitney JR UARK 4:57.75 4:21.00 15 30.53 32.50 32.55 33.01 33.14 33.26 33.23 32.78 5 Hughes, Tesla J SO Msu 4:59.69 4:22.32 14 30.58 32.65 33.13 33.38 33.14 33.19 33.23 33.02 6 Auer, Barbara SR UARK 4:59.17 4:24.21 13 30.14 32.81 32.86 33.30 33.71 33.87 34.30 33.22 7 Koepcke, Kirsten A SR ILL 4:57.49 4:24.33 12 29.64 32.23 32.78 33.35 33.95 34.30 34.34 33.74 8 Igoe, Lizza SR Mizz 5:00.42 4:29.16 11 31.00 32.95 33.49 34.13 34.30 34.43 34.68 34.18 Consolation Finals 9 Bradley, Kristen SO Indiana 5:00.92 4:18.21 9 30.46 32.56 32.82 32.82 32.93 32.71 32.67 31.24 10 Taflinger, Brooke SR Indiana 5:02.41 4:18.29 7 29.85 32.19 32.61 33.09 33.06 33.14 32.86 31.49 11 Butrie, Kate E SO Pittsburgh 5:04.58 4:23.99 6 30.59 32.98 33.34 33.72 33.85 33.59 33.31 32.61 12 Gainey, Kim FR Mizz 5:04.02 4:24.23 5 31.24 32.97 33.31 33.87 33.67 33.53 33.29 32.35 13 Wolfe, Rebecca SR Mizz 5:03.65 4:25.16 4 31.44 33.51 33.74 33.64 33.49 33.19 33.27 32.88 14 Jansson, Britta B SO ILL 5:00.74 4:26.69 3 29.59 32.93 33.58 34.07 34.18 34.60 34.36 33.38 15 Miteff, Amy M SO Pittsburgh 5:07.52 4:32.30 2 30.87 33.31 33.74 34.25 34.66 35.11 35.23 35.13 16 Rodin, Lindsay K SO Msu 5:07.18 4:33.22 1 31.84 34.46 34.69 34.34 34.43 34.80 35.05 33.61 Bonus Finals 17 Torpey, Lauren SO Indiana 5:08.24 4:20.42 30.50 32.46 32.64 32.79 32.96 33.21 33.44 32.42 18 Degenstein, Ann FR BearCats 5:08.64 4:29.81 30.83 32.80 32.91 34.04 34.70 34.67 35.20 34.66 19 Wentworth, Clarissa FR Indiana 5:12.76 4:30.78 31.47 34.19 34.13 34.42 34.63 34.59 34.57 32.78 20 Pomaizi, Valerie FR Evansville 5:12.38 4:30.91 31.62 33.86 34.23 34.43 34.19 34.42 34.49 33.67 21 Benedict, Katie A SO ILL 5:11.38 4:31.80 31.38 33.64 34.22 34.61 34.74 34.83 34.59 33.79 22 Oliver, Meredith SR UARK 5:12.96 4:32.90 31.58 33.69 34.14 34.57 34.73 34.57 34.91 34.71 23 Moore, Caroline C FR ILL 5:11.28 4:34.50 31.23 33.54 34.37 34.83 34.69 35.00 35.68 35.16 24 Downing, Amy C JR ILL 5:13.16 4:37.31 31.06 34.99 34.98 35.41 35.15 35.54 35.43 34.75 Preliminaries 15 Siuda, Kathy FR Pittsburgh 5:05.48 19 Brown, Kristin FR Pittsburgh 5:08.38 27 Pontecore, Laura SO Mizz 5:13.42 28 Spaulding, Crystal D JR Msu 5:14.88 29 Bugden, Sarah SO Indiana 5:14.99 30 Hagen, Kelly M FR BearCats 5:16.15 31 Rivas, Paola FR BearCats 5:16.42 32 McElroy, Lauren FR Pittsburgh 5:17.18 33 Weyerbacher, Elizabeth SR Indiana 5:18.16 34 Duenke, Lauren FR Mizz 5:19.08 35 Zyga, Kiki D FR ILL 5:19.27 36 Bockstiegel, Lindsay C FR Msu 5:22.11 37 Robinson, Kyle FR Mizz 5:22.84 38 Kora, Angela SO UARK 5:23.61 39 Parent, Michelle FR Indiana 5:23.88 40 DE Jong, Gerdien FR BearCats 5:24.48 41 Hartman, Sarah R SR ILL 5:25.36 42 Fuller, Katie FR BearCats 5:26.94 43 Brasier, Karen FR BearCats 5:28.31 44 Hewitt, Louise E JR BearCats 5:31.39 45 Bogenberger, Lauren M FR Msu 5:35.59 46 Oguz, Basak Z FR Msu 5:42.21

Women 400 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Koepcke, Kirsten A SR ILL 4:57.49 26.73 29.04 29.57 29.76 29.96 30.26 30.44 30.55 30.77 30.41 2 Lynn, Whitney JR UARK 4:57.75 27.99 29.57 29.87 29.94 29.86 30.06 30.06 30.25 30.35 29.80 3 Fiden, Sarah SR Indiana 4:58.56 28.01 29.99 30.28 30.32 30.23 30.05 30.06 30.34 29.85 29.43 4 Auer, Barbara SR UARK 4:59.17 27.77 29.61 29.90 29.74 29.99 30.42 30.72 30.77 30.55 29.70 5 Colgin, Doherty SO Indiana 4:59.49 28.05 30.73 30.80 30.10 29.68 30.11 29.69 30.15 30.11 30.07 6 Hughes, Tesla J SO Msu 4:59.69 27.98 29.61 30.13 30.15 30.33 30.52 30.72 30.66 30.15 29.44 7 Gorlesky, Erin SR Indiana 4:59.70 28.19 29.89 30.36 30.45 30.41 29.96 30.15 30.30 30.44 29.55 8 Igoe, Lizza SR Mizz 5:00.42 27.80 30.10 30.09 30.12 30.14 30.37 30.40 30.79 30.65 29.96 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Jansson, Britta B SO ILL 5:00.74 27.44 29.05 29.87 30.55 30.61 30.48 30.20 31.19 30.80 30.55 10 Bradley, Kristen SO Indiana 5:00.92 28.28 30.09 30.50 30.47 30.46 30.46 30.41 30.48 30.05 29.72 11 Taflinger, Brooke SR Indiana 5:02.41 27.90 30.34 30.47 30.30 30.32 30.48 30.81 30.80 30.85 30.14 12 Wolfe, Rebecca SR Mizz 5:03.65 28.73 30.46 30.89 30.68 30.76 30.55 30.63 30.51 30.57 29.87 13 Gainey, Kim FR Mizz 5:04.02 28.29 30.33 30.66 31.00 30.70 30.56 30.75 30.99 30.61 30.13 14 Butrie, Kate E SO Pittsburgh 5:04.58 28.72 30.23 30.52 30.61 30.67 30.69 31.01 30.92 31.01 30.20 15 Siuda, Kathy FR Pittsburgh 5:05.48 27.62 29.94 30.05 29.96 30.50 30.64 31.27 31.58 32.25 31.67 16 Rodin, Lindsay K SO Msu 5:07.18 28.57 30.84 31.51 31.51 31.38 30.93 30.79 30.59 30.81 30.25 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Miteff, Amy M SO Pittsburgh 5:07.52 28.16 30.55 30.99 30.89 31.09 31.33 31.44 31.19 31.01 30.87 18 Torpey, Lauren SO Indiana 5:08.24 28.03 30.66 30.76 31.32 31.18 31.27 31.49 31.59 31.40 30.54 19 Brown, Kristin FR Pittsburgh 5:08.38 28.56 31.00 32.07 32.25 32.10 31.75 30.48 31.19 30.41 28.57 20 Degenstein, Ann FR BearCats 5:08.64 28.64 30.91 31.00 31.10 31.31 30.74 31.06 31.57 31.60 30.71 21 Moore, Caroline C FR ILL 5:11.28 28.33 30.75 31.35 31.77 31.43 31.37 31.84 31.63 31.85 30.96 22 Benedict, Katie A SO ILL 5:11.38 28.79 30.99 31.24 31.58 31.52 31.57 31.69 31.64 31.79 30.57 23 Pomaizi, Valerie FR Evansville 5:12.38 28.69 30.61 31.25 31.69 31.92 31.68 31.72 31.95 31.78 31.09 24 Wentworth, Clarissa FR Indiana 5:12.76 28.60 30.79 30.80 31.54 31.77 32.10 31.79 32.04 32.20 31.13 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Oliver, Meredith SR UARK 5:12.96 28.53 31.01 30.86 31.58 31.56 31.75 32.09 32.22 32.08 31.28 26 Downing, Amy C JR ILL 5:13.16 28.09 31.16 31.64 32.46 32.11 31.65 31.57 31.65 31.91 30.92 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Pontecore, Laura SO Mizz 5:13.42 28.53 30.75 31.35 31.69 31.84 31.75 32.08 32.29 32.11 31.03 28 Spaulding, Crystal D JR Msu 5:14.88 27.31 30.32 30.84 31.65 31.83 31.40 32.31 32.68 33.49 33.05 29 Bugden, Sarah SO Indiana 5:14.99 28.60 30.95 31.19 31.65 31.70 31.93 32.42 32.18 32.34 32.03 30 Hagen, Kelly M FR BearCats 5:16.15 28.41 31.24 31.66 32.06 31.92 32.27 32.28 32.40 32.29 31.62 31 Rivas, Paola FR BearCats 5:16.42 28.63 30.78 31.74 32.07 31.97 32.64 32.55 32.53 32.27 31.24 32 McElroy, Lauren FR Pittsburgh 5:17.18 27.83 30.92 31.83 31.86 32.28 32.45 33.09 33.17 32.55 31.20 33 Weyerbacher, Elizabeth SR Indiana 5:18.16 28.72 31.41 31.61 32.03 31.99 32.41 32.42 32.54 32.72 32.31 34 Duenke, Lauren FR Mizz 5:19.08 28.65 31.86 32.16 32.21 32.18 32.23 32.39 32.56 32.50 32.34 35 Zyga, Kiki D FR ILL 5:19.27 29.07 31.30 31.60 31.79 31.93 32.21 32.73 32.88 33.10 32.66 36 Bockstiegel, Lindsay C FR Msu 5:22.11 29.16 31.68 32.06 32.65 32.94 32.98 32.85 33.10 33.00 31.69 37 Robinson, Kyle FR Mizz 5:22.84 29.00 1:03.76 32.86 32.50 33.04 32.91 33.13 33.20 32.32 0.12 38 Kora, Angela SO UARK 5:23.61 29.63 31.65 31.96 32.46 32.56 32.78 33.04 33.30 33.41 32.82 39 Parent, Michelle FR Indiana 5:23.88 28.72 31.21 32.46 32.87 33.03 33.18 33.27 33.58 32.87 32.69 40 DE Jong, Gerdien FR BearCats 5:24.48 28.95 32.59 32.66 33.13 33.11 32.96 33.08 33.19 32.81 32.00 41 Hartman, Sarah R SR ILL 5:25.36 30.01 31.90 32.61 32.73 32.98 32.73 32.86 33.21 33.46 32.87 42 Fuller, Katie FR BearCats 5:26.94 29.00 31.77 32.41 32.66 32.62 32.90 33.05 33.28 34.95 34.30 43 Brasier, Karen FR BearCats 5:28.31 28.60 31.38 31.54 31.96 32.47 32.91 33.78 34.68 35.69 35.30 44 Hewitt, Louise E JR BearCats 5:31.39 30.19 33.74 33.42 33.20 33.27 33.55 33.84 33.85 33.59 32.74 45 Bogenberger, Lauren M FR Msu 5:35.59 29.70 31.80 33.26 33.52 34.16 34.45 34.99 35.01 35.02 33.68 46 Oguz, Basak Z FR Msu 5:42.21 30.72 33.15 33.93 34.65 35.01 34.98 35.58 35.01 35.18 34.00

Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Fiden, Sarah SR Indiana 16:23.82 20 27.66 29.57 29.80 30.23 29.85 29.97 30.24 30.13 29.96 29.84 29.84 30.00 30.13 29.79 30.17 29.76 29.80 30.11 29.73 30.02 29.71 29.79 29.93 29.98 30.05 29.80 29.91 29.86 29.80 30.02 30.05 29.87 28.45 2 Torpey, Lauren SO Indiana 16:47.07 17 28.13 30.43 30.77 30.54 30.68 30.92 30.44 30.42 30.56 30.66 30.48 30.46 30.91 30.73 30.88 30.63 30.82 30.67 30.34 30.56 30.28 30.29 30.62 30.51 30.40 30.70 30.65 30.83 30.70 30.94 30.61 30.76 29.75 3 Lynn, Whitney JR UARK 16:55.77 16 28.69 30.01 30.68 30.74 30.67 30.69 30.55 30.79 30.77 30.84 30.91 30.91 30.90 30.87 30.91 30.85 30.84 30.74 30.92 30.88 30.90 30.94 31.04 31.01 31.18 31.15 31.05 30.88 31.10 30.97 31.37 30.47 30.55 4 Gorlesky, Erin SR Indiana 17:00.81 15 28.81 30.86 31.04 31.11 31.03 31.07 31.37 31.45 31.43 31.48 31.26 31.39 31.14 31.01 30.64 30.81 31.05 31.03 30.77 30.74 30.56 30.71 30.96 30.89 31.06 31.08 31.19 30.99 30.85 30.80 30.91 30.84 30.48 5 Taflinger, Brooke SR Indiana 17:06.18 14 27.93 30.09 30.76 30.82 30.98 30.96 31.10 31.17 31.36 31.19 31.03 31.08 31.19 31.25 31.38 31.53 31.26 31.39 31.39 31.49 31.32 31.52 31.35 31.19 31.42 30.99 30.99 31.23 31.30 31.30 31.56 31.62 31.04 6 Koepcke, Kirsten A SR ILL 17:07.93 13 27.50 29.54 30.41 30.68 30.81 30.96 31.04 31.35 31.38 31.37 31.51 31.47 31.77 31.91 31.72 31.52 31.39 31.29 31.29 31.25 31.28 31.05 31.23 31.25 31.43 31.33 31.41 31.67 31.54 31.75 31.46 31.65 30.72 7 Hughes, Tesla J SO Msu 17:09.71 12 29.16 31.34 31.40 31.57 31.36 31.17 31.05 31.23 31.28 31.26 31.11 31.33 31.23 31.44 31.17 31.39 31.47 31.22 31.42 31.58 31.40 31.12 31.44 31.40 31.26 31.51 31.21 31.32 31.31 31.23 31.40 31.34 29.59 8 Wolfe, Rebecca SR Mizz 17:13.73 11 29.47 31.09 31.37 31.56 31.51 31.39 31.26 31.38 31.26 31.41 31.29 31.30 31.27 31.30 31.38 31.37 31.37 31.49 31.50 31.62 31.35 31.32 31.57 31.41 31.44 31.40 31.37 31.43 31.44 31.37 31.42 31.69 30.93 9 Colgin, Doherty SO Indiana 17:18.67 9 28.78 31.31 30.89 31.37 31.15 31.30 31.40 31.19 31.43 31.65 30.97 31.29 31.27 31.28 31.25 31.44 31.42 31.62 31.70 31.72 31.46 31.81 31.86 32.09 31.91 31.87 31.94 31.90 32.03 31.86 32.33 32.15 31.03 10 Butrie, Kate E SO Pittsburgh 17:21.19 7 29.45 31.00 31.55 31.61 31.59 31.66 31.62 31.82 31.72 31.85 31.60 31.46 31.73 31.68 31.60 31.79 31.76 31.55 31.64 31.68 31.68 31.61 31.58 31.62 31.78 31.68 31.67 31.84 31.87 31.44 31.37 31.63 31.06 11 Gainey, Kim FR Mizz 17:24.42 6 29.60 31.64 31.90 31.91 32.23 31.46 31.76 31.90 31.92 31.54 31.87 32.01 31.61 31.44 31.73 32.02 32.04 32.07 31.97 32.27 32.23 32.06 32.12 31.58 31.39 31.59 31.48 31.04 31.36 31.22 31.44 31.44 30.58 12 Igoe, Lizza SR Mizz 17:31.91 5 29.81 32.52 32.24 32.38 32.47 32.09 31.88 31.95 31.73 31.63 31.69 31.69 31.77 31.65 31.78 31.67 31.83 31.70 31.69 31.94 31.95 31.86 31.95 32.04 31.88 31.67 31.93 32.18 32.42 32.19 32.10 32.22 31.41 13 Oliver, Meredith SR UARK 17:42.59 4 29.27 31.32 31.54 31.85 31.92 31.90 31.97 32.30 32.18 32.37 32.29 32.27 32.33 32.27 32.32 32.30 32.51 32.35 32.47 32.51 32.37 32.38 32.59 32.53 32.63 32.52 32.69 32.82 32.64 32.60 32.61 32.38 31.59 14 Wentworth, Clarissa FR Indiana 17:45.12 3 29.21 31.75 31.52 31.71 31.84 31.52 31.64 31.86 31.93 32.03 32.03 32.45 32.27 32.36 32.59 32.38 32.75 32.72 32.84 32.78 32.81 32.79 32.75 32.78 33.02 32.90 32.88 32.86 32.81 32.78 32.80 32.55 31.21 15 Rivas, Paola FR BearCats 17:46.93 2 29.85 31.84 32.24 32.37 32.60 32.32 32.26 32.25 32.67 32.57 32.26 32.37 32.36 32.31 32.85 32.22 32.47 32.48 33.04 32.54 32.82 32.57 32.12 32.51 32.62 32.18 32.87 32.58 32.85 33.22 32.56 31.39 30.77 16 Pomaizi, Valerie FR Evansville 18:03.67 1 30.61 32.71 33.12 33.12 33.18 33.15 33.19 33.11 33.20 33.19 33.16 33.27 33.54 33.42 33.43 33.10 33.13 33.41 33.08 33.37 32.91 32.90 32.78 32.89 32.67 32.75 32.45 32.26 32.53 32.55 32.35 31.96 31.18 17 Hagen, Kelly M FR BearCats 18:06.69 29.14 32.38 32.62 32.87 32.67 33.00 32.69 32.96 33.09 33.02 33.08 32.85 33.22 32.95 33.12 33.32 33.09 33.11 32.82 33.31 32.67 33.16 33.22 33.15 33.50 33.40 33.14 33.19 33.53 33.45 33.28 33.20 32.49 18 Robinson, Kyle FR Mizz 18:40.06 30.35 33.03 33.02 33.29 33.65 33.67 33.85 34.19 34.18 34.28 34.36 34.38 34.16 34.37 34.26 34.46 34.43 34.34 34.08 33.98 34.08 34.09 34.14 34.25 34.22 34.13 34.26 34.43 34.56 34.25 34.29 33.97 33.06 19 Hewitt, Louise E JR BearCats 18:51.74 31.22 34.19 34.87 34.65 34.67 34.77 34.61 34.31 34.38 34.43 34.54 34.14 34.35 34.64 34.43 34.36 34.59 34.27 34.35 34.48 34.28 34.53 34.62 34.45 34.34 34.55 34.39 34.07 34.38 34.18 34.20 34.29 33.21 20 Bogenberger, Lauren M FR Msu 19:16.98 30.72 33.26 33.93 34.71 34.73 33.98 35.10 35.66 35.32 35.45 35.53 35.57 35.95 35.40 36.44 35.44 35.10 35.63 35.08 35.89 35.14 34.92 35.70 35.86 35.75 35.41 35.22 35.93 35.55 35.10 35.18 34.29 34.04

Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Finals 1 Vaziri, Leila FR Indiana 57.47 1:02.49 20 30.74 31.75 2 Lo, Sarah SR Mizz 57.49 1:03.17 17 30.84 32.33 3 Auer, Barbara SR UARK 57.22 1:03.49 16 31.21 32.28 4 Shoust, Andrea FR Pittsburgh 57.97 1:03.62 15 31.11 32.51 5 Savini, Carolyne G SR Pittsburgh 57.48 1:03.92 14 31.26 32.66 6 Fulop, Mariann FR UARK 58.58 1:04.66 13 31.33 33.33 7 Orwig, Drue SR UARK 58.69 1:04.87 12 31.30 33.57 8 Morford, Amanda JR Mizz 58.08 1:05.20 11 31.34 33.86 Consolation Finals 9 Hollsten, Shannon SR Mizz 59.13 1:05.11 9 31.48 33.63 10 Charley, Amy FR Mizz 59.54 1:05.21 7 31.72 33.49 11 Krallman, Kelli A SO Pittsburgh 59.55 1:05.69 6 32.18 33.51 12 Brunka, Christina K SO ILL 1:00.13 1:05.72 5 32.28 33.44 13 Bunazawa, Asuka SO Evansville 59.77 1:06.43 4 32.43 34.00 14 Hagerman, Rachael S SO Msu 59.91 1:07.59 3 32.17 35.42 15 Gallagher, Kira E FR Msu 59.98 1:07.66 2 33.16 34.50 16 Zenk, Carly E FR Msu 59.38 1:07.79 1 32.49 35.30 Bonus Finals 17 Redcay, Kelly J SO Pittsburgh 1:00.56 1:06.83 32.12 34.71 18 Nosal, Lauren E SO ILL 1:00.81 1:07.05 32.90 34.15 19 Petry, Lisa JR UARK 1:00.21 1:07.08 33.35 33.73 20 Parent, Michelle FR Indiana 1:01.42 1:07.09 33.04 34.05 21 Moore, Caroline C FR ILL 1:00.69 1:07.34 32.61 34.73 22 Ernst, Susanna FR Indiana 1:01.05 1:07.68 33.60 34.08 23 Farrell, Meghan A FR ILL 1:00.77 1:07.78 33.35 34.43 24 Wender, Rachel FR Mizz 1:01.22 1:09.04 33.97 35.07 Preliminaries 24 Smith, Erin JR Indiana 1:01.36 26 Bugden, Sarah SO Indiana 1:01.49 27 Budd, Courtney M SO Pittsburgh 1:01.59 28 Jansson, Britta B SO ILL 1:01.63 29 Fiden, Sarah SR Indiana 1:01.69 30 Torpey, Lauren SO Indiana 1:01.82 31 Kniff, Katrina V SO Msu 1:01.91 32 Vaicaityte, Lina FR BearCats 1:01.93 33 Knuth, Allison FR Evansville 1:01.94 34 Johns, Leslie SR UARK 1:02.05 35 Sawyer, Danielle M FR Msu 1:02.19 36 DE Jong, Gerdien FR BearCats 1:02.22 37 Olson, Brooke SO Mizz 1:02.80 38 Boyd, Casey A SR ILL 1:02.81 39 Poetz, Becca T FR ILL 1:02.87 40 Conn, Irene UARK 1:03.35 40 Kora, Angela SO UARK 1:03.35 42 Oguz, Basak Z FR Msu 1:03.62 43 Thoman, Victoria SO BearCats 1:03.92 44 Duenke, Lauren FR Mizz 1:04.00 45 Fuller, Katie FR BearCats 1:04.22 46 Zyga, Kiki D FR ILL 1:04.26 47 Busse, Kathryn FR Evansville 1:05.12 48 Hewitt, Louise E JR BearCats 1:09.93

Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Auer, Barbara SR UARK 57.22 28.29 28.93 2 Vaziri, Leila FR Indiana 57.47 28.42 29.05 3 Savini, Carolyne G SR Pittsburgh 57.48 28.04 29.44 4 Lo, Sarah SR Mizz 57.49 27.97 29.52 5 Shoust, Andrea FR Pittsburgh 57.97 28.23 29.74 6 Morford, Amanda JR Mizz 58.08 28.30 29.78 7 Fulop, Mariann FR UARK 58.58 28.40 30.18 8 Orwig, Drue SR UARK 58.69 28.16 30.53 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Hollsten, Shannon SR Mizz 59.13 28.73 30.40 10 Zenk, Carly E FR Msu 59.38 28.37 31.01 11 Charley, Amy FR Mizz 59.54 28.90 30.64 12 Krallman, Kelli A SO Pittsburgh 59.55 29.23 30.32 13 Bunazawa, Asuka SO Evansville 59.77 29.10 30.67 14 Hagerman, Rachael S SO Msu 59.91 28.55 31.36 15 Gallagher, Kira E FR Msu 59.98 29.33 30.65 16 Brunka, Christina K SO ILL 1:00.13 29.58 30.55 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Petry, Lisa JR UARK 1:00.21 29.96 30.25 18 Redcay, Kelly J SO Pittsburgh 1:00.56 28.98 31.58 19 Moore, Caroline C FR ILL 1:00.69 29.79 30.90 20 Farrell, Meghan A FR ILL 1:00.77 29.79 30.98 21 Nosal, Lauren E SO ILL 1:00.81 29.56 31.25 22 Ernst, Susanna FR Indiana 1:01.05 30.15 30.90 23 Wender, Rachel FR Mizz 1:01.22 30.14 31.08 24 Smith, Erin JR Indiana 1:01.36 29.46 31.90 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Parent, Michelle FR Indiana 1:01.42 30.14 31.28 26 Bugden, Sarah SO Indiana 1:01.49 29.87 31.62 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Budd, Courtney M SO Pittsburgh 1:01.59 29.65 31.94 28 Jansson, Britta B SO ILL 1:01.63 30.07 31.56 29 Fiden, Sarah SR Indiana 1:01.69 29.67 32.02 30 Torpey, Lauren SO Indiana 1:01.82 30.11 31.71 31 Kniff, Katrina V SO Msu 1:01.91 29.86 32.05 32 Vaicaityte, Lina FR BearCats 1:01.93 1:01.95 33 Knuth, Allison FR Evansville 1:01.94 29.30 32.64 34 Johns, Leslie SR UARK 1:02.05 29.89 32.16 35 Sawyer, Danielle M FR Msu 1:02.19 30.01 32.18 36 DE Jong, Gerdien FR BearCats 1:02.22 30.27 31.95 37 Olson, Brooke SO Mizz 1:02.80 30.63 32.17 38 Boyd, Casey A SR ILL 1:02.81 30.77 32.04 39 Poetz, Becca T FR ILL 1:02.87 31.48 31.39 40 Conn, Irene UARK 1:03.35 30.15 33.20 40 Kora, Angela SO UARK 1:03.35 31.46 31.89 42 Oguz, Basak Z FR Msu 1:03.62 31.19 32.43 43 Thoman, Victoria SO BearCats 1:03.92 30.97 32.95 44 Duenke, Lauren FR Mizz 1:04.00 31.20 32.80 45 Fuller, Katie FR BearCats 1:04.22 31.28 32.94 46 Zyga, Kiki D FR ILL 1:04.26 31.44 32.82 47 Busse, Kathryn FR Evansville 1:05.12 31.47 33.65 48 Hewitt, Louise E JR BearCats 1:09.93 34.29 35.64

Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Finals 1 Savini, Carolyne G SR Pittsburgh 2:03.40 2:13.81 20 31.54 33.39 34.46 34.42 2 Auer, Barbara SR UARK 2:03.41 2:14.42 17 32.21 33.85 34.30 34.06 3 Vaziri, Leila FR Indiana 2:05.32 2:16.67 16 32.54 34.53 35.02 34.58 4 Lo, Sarah SR Mizz 2:04.14 2:17.04 15 32.05 34.67 34.58 35.74 5 Shoust, Andrea FR Pittsburgh 2:06.09 2:17.99 14 32.12 34.83 35.64 35.40 6 Siuda, Kathy FR Pittsburgh 2:06.65 2:20.09 13 32.92 35.19 35.87 36.11 7 Krallman, Kelli A SO Pittsburgh 2:07.04 2:21.92 12 33.60 35.83 36.49 36.00 8 Morford, Amanda JR Mizz 2:06.95 2:23.70 11 32.58 35.70 37.22 38.20 Consolation Finals 9 Bugden, Sarah SO Indiana 2:08.17 2:19.01 9 33.23 35.11 35.03 35.64 10 Orwig, Drue SR UARK 2:07.41 2:20.39 7 32.53 35.82 36.57 35.47 11 Fulop, Mariann FR UARK 2:08.03 2:20.88 6 32.89 35.17 36.36 36.46 12 Hollsten, Shannon SR Mizz 2:08.48 2:21.24 5 33.50 35.62 36.47 35.65 13 Moore, Caroline C FR ILL 2:09.19 2:21.64 4 33.24 35.82 36.50 36.08 14 Gowens, Louise S JR BearCats 2:09.61 2:23.13 3 34.71 36.72 36.96 34.74 15 Petry, Lisa JR UARK 2:08.74 2:23.14 2 34.72 36.09 36.32 36.01 16 Nosal, Lauren E SO ILL 2:08.14 2:24.22 1 33.69 35.98 37.26 37.29 Bonus Finals 17 Bunazawa, Asuka SO Evansville 2:10.71 2:20.79 33.26 35.84 36.40 35.29 18 Charley, Amy FR Mizz 2:10.42 2:21.43 34.20 35.70 35.97 35.56 19 Ernst, Susanna FR Indiana 2:11.90 2:21.98 33.96 35.52 36.15 36.35 20 Wender, Rachel FR Mizz 2:11.35 2:23.68 34.51 36.22 36.89 36.06 21 Kora, Angela SO UARK 2:11.75 2:24.94 35.26 36.13 36.82 36.73 22 DE Jong, Gerdien FR BearCats 2:12.84 2:25.66 34.20 37.02 37.47 36.97 23 Koch, Jen L JR Pittsburgh 2:11.46 2:27.26 34.35 38.08 36.83 38.00 24 Gallagher, Kira E FR Msu 2:12.80 2:28.11 34.26 37.61 37.64 38.60 Preliminaries 17 Miteff, Amy M SO Pittsburgh 2:09.65 26 Rothenberg, Jessica A FR ILL 2:12.85 27 Parent, Michelle FR Indiana 2:13.24 28 Duenke, Lauren FR Mizz 2:13.74 29 Oguz, Basak Z FR Msu 2:14.60 30 Easey, Kathryn L SO ILL 2:16.08 31 Vaicaityte, Lina FR BearCats 2:16.10 32 Olson, Brooke SO Mizz 2:16.14 33 Sawyer, Danielle M FR Msu 2:17.09 34 Christensen, Molly SR Mizz 2:18.14 35 Zyga, Kiki D FR ILL 2:18.23 36 Zenk, Carly E FR Msu 2:18.65 37 Conn, Irene UARK 2:18.88 38 Thoman, Victoria SO BearCats 2:20.20

Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Savini, Carolyne G SR Pittsburgh 2:03.40 29.06 31.12 31.90 31.32 2 Auer, Barbara SR UARK 2:03.41 29.33 30.87 31.52 31.69 3 Lo, Sarah SR Mizz 2:04.14 29.56 31.86 31.59 31.13 4 Vaziri, Leila FR Indiana 2:05.32 29.67 32.27 31.97 31.41 5 Shoust, Andrea FR Pittsburgh 2:06.09 29.47 31.78 32.43 32.41 6 Siuda, Kathy FR Pittsburgh 2:06.65 29.62 31.86 32.73 32.44 7 Morford, Amanda JR Mizz 2:06.95 29.24 32.21 33.03 32.47 8 Krallman, Kelli A SO Pittsburgh 2:07.04 30.59 32.06 32.39 32.00 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Orwig, Drue SR UARK 2:07.41 29.60 32.32 32.61 32.88 10 Fulop, Mariann FR UARK 2:08.03 30.67 32.66 32.37 32.33 11 Nosal, Lauren E SO ILL 2:08.14 30.81 32.52 32.47 32.34 12 Bugden, Sarah SO Indiana 2:08.17 29.39 31.82 33.38 33.58 13 Hollsten, Shannon SR Mizz 2:08.48 30.42 31.91 32.91 33.24 14 Petry, Lisa JR UARK 2:08.74 30.68 32.02 33.36 32.68 15 Moore, Caroline C FR ILL 2:09.19 30.22 32.58 33.33 33.06 16 Gowens, Louise S JR BearCats 2:09.61 30.69 32.56 33.23 33.13 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Miteff, Amy M SO Pittsburgh 2:09.65 30.52 32.77 33.12 33.24 18 Charley, Amy FR Mizz 2:10.42 1:03.37 33.37 33.68 19 Bunazawa, Asuka SO Evansville 2:10.71 29.94 32.72 34.52 33.53 20 Wender, Rachel FR Mizz 2:11.35 31.46 33.36 33.83 32.70 21 Koch, Jen L JR Pittsburgh 2:11.46 30.70 33.14 34.17 33.45 22 Kora, Angela SO UARK 2:11.75 32.01 32.90 33.37 33.47 23 Ernst, Susanna FR Indiana 2:11.90 31.22 32.96 33.80 33.92 24 Gallagher, Kira E FR Msu 2:12.80 30.62 33.36 35.01 33.81 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 DE Jong, Gerdien FR BearCats 2:12.84 31.11 34.12 34.10 33.51 26 Rothenberg, Jessica A FR ILL 2:12.85 31.34 33.55 34.26 33.70 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Parent, Michelle FR Indiana 2:13.24 30.70 33.37 34.81 34.36 28 Duenke, Lauren FR Mizz 2:13.74 32.18 33.83 33.73 34.00 29 Oguz, Basak Z FR Msu 2:14.60 31.83 32.89 34.62 35.26 30 Easey, Kathryn L SO ILL 2:16.08 32.10 34.70 34.92 34.36 31 Vaicaityte, Lina FR BearCats 2:16.10 32.39 34.43 34.99 34.29 32 Olson, Brooke SO Mizz 2:16.14 31.53 34.20 35.23 35.18 33 Sawyer, Danielle M FR Msu 2:17.09 32.03 34.07 35.60 35.39 34 Christensen, Molly SR Mizz 2:18.14 33.23 34.64 34.81 35.46 35 Zyga, Kiki D FR ILL 2:18.23 32.11 35.10 35.73 35.29 36 Zenk, Carly E FR Msu 2:18.65 32.33 35.42 36.20 34.70 37 Conn, Irene UARK 2:18.88 31.75 35.05 36.77 35.31 38 Thoman, Victoria SO BearCats 2:20.20 32.63 35.58 35.94 36.05

Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Finals 1 Dikmen, Ilkay SR ILL 1:03.39 1:10.17 20 33.13 37.04 2 Redman, Ryan E SR Pittsburgh 1:04.12 1:11.08 17 32.86 38.22 3 Ellabarger, Courtney A SO Msu 1:04.52 1:11.43 16 34.00 37.43 4 Snyder, Cynthia A JR Pittsburgh 1:03.95 1:11.62 15 33.24 38.38 5 Costa, Mariona JR Mizz 1:04.39 1:11.64 14 33.90 37.74 6 Lakatos, Trisha H JR ILL 1:05.50 1:12.63 13 34.39 38.24 7 Lo, Sarah SR Mizz 1:04.44 1:12.90 12 34.20 38.70 8 McGettrick, Greer SR Indiana 1:05.85 1:13.42 11 34.78 38.64 Consolation Finals 9 Borgo, Ellen SR Mizz 1:05.92 1:12.63 9 34.08 38.55 10 Tiberio, Lindsay FR Pittsburgh 1:05.99 1:13.09 7 33.95 39.14 11 Taflinger, Brooke SR Indiana 1:07.23 1:14.20 6 35.46 38.74 12 Grant, Sarah G SR Pittsburgh 1:07.52 1:14.22 5 35.34 38.88 13 Charley, Amy FR Mizz 1:06.55 1:14.27 4 34.93 39.34 14 Fetters, Lindsay J SR Msu 1:06.75 1:14.30 3 35.30 39.00 15 Muck, Molly FR UARK 1:07.45 1:14.81 2 35.46 39.35 16 Easey, Kathryn L SO ILL 1:07.46 1:15.48 1 35.49 39.99 Bonus Finals 17 Templeton, Erika L SO Msu 1:08.13 1:15.04 34.75 40.29 18 Gustafsson, Emma BearCats 1:08.79 1:15.17 35.86 39.31 19 Leibold, Sam M SO ILL 1:07.94 1:15.66 36.12 39.54 20 Hass, Lana SO UARK 1:08.00 1:15.77 35.50 40.27 21 Mitchell, Avy FR Pittsburgh 1:07.74 1:15.92 35.50 40.42 22 Rye, Tricia JR BearCats 1:08.66 1:15.95 35.69 40.26 23 Kraus, Lindsay FR Mizz 1:08.33 1:16.01 36.03 39.98 24 Morford, Megan JR Mizz 1:08.43 1:17.43 36.28 41.15 Preliminaries 21 Medendorp, Meghan SR Indiana 1:08.29 26 Kamarchevakul, Megan SR Evansville 1:08.88 27 Richardson, Kim A JR BearCats 1:09.25 28 Becker, Lauren B JR Msu 1:09.33 29 Ernst, Susanna FR Indiana 1:09.73 30 Grandcolas, Michelle E FR ILL 1:10.27 31 Hahn, Chelsea FR UARK 1:10.51 32 Hagen, Kelly M FR BearCats 1:10.61 33 Swoyer, Kristin A JR Pittsburgh 1:10.74 34 Tracy, Leigh Ann A FR ILL 1:11.12 35 Weyerbacher, Elizabeth SR Indiana 1:11.14 36 Pass, Erica FR BearCats 1:11.49 37 Stempien, Elizabeth SO Mizz 1:11.85 38 Nieder, Susie SR UARK 1:11.92 39 Hartman, Sarah R SR ILL 1:12.25 40 Murphy, Corinne FR Evansville 1:12.53 41 Palbykin, Lindsay JR Mizz 1:13.04 42 Fehring, Krista JR BearCats 1:14.02

Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Dikmen, Ilkay SR ILL 1:03.39 30.14 33.25 2 Snyder, Cynthia A JR Pittsburgh 1:03.95 30.16 33.79 3 Redman, Ryan E SR Pittsburgh 1:04.12 29.61 34.51 4 Costa, Mariona JR Mizz 1:04.39 30.23 34.16 5 Lo, Sarah SR Mizz 1:04.44 30.54 33.90 6 Ellabarger, Courtney A SO Msu 1:04.52 30.72 33.80 7 Lakatos, Trisha H JR ILL 1:05.50 31.07 34.43 8 McGettrick, Greer SR Indiana 1:05.85 31.15 34.70 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Borgo, Ellen SR Mizz 1:05.92 31.47 34.45 10 Tiberio, Lindsay FR Pittsburgh 1:05.99 31.15 34.84 11 Charley, Amy FR Mizz 1:06.55 31.57 34.98 12 Fetters, Lindsay J SR Msu 1:06.75 31.66 35.09 13 Taflinger, Brooke SR Indiana 1:07.23 31.71 35.52 14 Muck, Molly FR UARK 1:07.45 31.07 36.38 15 Easey, Kathryn L SO ILL 1:07.46 31.61 35.85 16 Grant, Sarah G SR Pittsburgh 1:07.52 32.33 35.19 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Mitchell, Avy FR Pittsburgh 1:07.74 31.38 36.36 18 Leibold, Sam M SO ILL 1:07.94 31.77 36.17 19 Hass, Lana SO UARK 1:08.00 31.68 36.32 20 Templeton, Erika L SO Msu 1:08.13 31.56 36.57 21 Medendorp, Meghan SR Indiana 1:08.29 32.69 35.60 22 Kraus, Lindsay FR Mizz 1:08.33 32.77 35.56 23 Morford, Megan JR Mizz 1:08.43 32.38 36.05 24 Rye, Tricia JR BearCats 1:08.66 32.40 36.26 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Gustafsson, Emma BearCats 1:08.79 33.00 35.79 26 Kamarchevakul, Megan SR Evansville 1:08.88 32.17 36.71 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Richardson, Kim A JR BearCats 1:09.25 32.82 36.43 28 Becker, Lauren B JR Msu 1:09.33 32.54 36.79 29 Ernst, Susanna FR Indiana 1:09.73 33.25 36.48 30 Grandcolas, Michelle E FR ILL 1:10.27 33.05 37.22 31 Hahn, Chelsea FR UARK 1:10.51 33.58 36.93 32 Hagen, Kelly M FR BearCats 1:10.61 32.92 37.69 33 Swoyer, Kristin A JR Pittsburgh 1:10.74 33.63 37.11 34 Tracy, Leigh Ann A FR ILL 1:11.12 33.72 37.40 35 Weyerbacher, Elizabeth SR Indiana 1:11.14 33.58 37.56 36 Pass, Erica FR BearCats 1:11.49 33.97 37.52 37 Stempien, Elizabeth SO Mizz 1:11.85 33.52 38.33 38 Nieder, Susie SR UARK 1:11.92 33.97 37.95 39 Hartman, Sarah R SR ILL 1:12.25 34.19 38.06 40 Murphy, Corinne FR Evansville 1:12.53 34.14 38.39 41 Palbykin, Lindsay JR Mizz 1:13.04 35.04 38.00 42 Fehring, Krista JR BearCats 1:14.02 34.97 39.05

Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Finals 1 Dikmen, Ilkay SR ILL 2:17.23 2:31.55 20 34.42 37.88 39.12 40.13 2 Costa, Mariona JR Mizz 2:19.66 2:33.51 17 35.64 39.09 38.59 40.19 3 Taflinger, Brooke SR Indiana 2:20.29 2:36.71 16 35.82 39.45 40.42 41.02 4 Ellabarger, Courtney A SO Msu 2:22.19 2:36.92 15 35.50 39.62 41.53 40.27 5 Lakatos, Trisha H JR ILL 2:22.36 2:37.12 14 36.22 40.38 40.17 40.35 6 Snyder, Cynthia A JR Pittsburgh 2:22.51 2:38.14 13 36.50 39.66 40.14 41.84 7 Redman, Ryan E SR Pittsburgh 2:22.87 2:39.22 12 35.83 40.67 41.08 41.64 8 McGettrick, Greer SR Indiana 2:23.54 2:41.96 11 36.63 40.98 41.79 42.56 Consolation Finals 9 Lo, Sarah SR Mizz 2:24.02 2:38.33 9 35.74 40.22 41.06 41.31 10 Bradley, Kristen SO Indiana 2:24.12 2:39.53 7 36.95 40.76 41.08 40.74 11 Borgo, Ellen SR Mizz 2:25.25 2:39.56 6 36.18 41.05 41.64 40.69 12 Templeton, Erika L SO Msu 2:25.67 2:40.78 5 36.18 40.80 41.60 42.20 13 Grant, Sarah G SR Pittsburgh 2:24.54 2:41.73 4 36.46 40.82 41.71 42.74 14 Leibold, Sam M SO ILL 2:26.13 2:42.48 3 38.20 42.25 41.04 40.99 15 Kraus, Lindsay FR Mizz 2:27.01 2:45.89 2 38.11 42.56 42.93 42.29 16 Fetters, Lindsay J SR Msu 2:25.70 2:47.34 1 37.82 41.65 43.42 44.45 Bonus Finals 17 Morford, Megan JR Mizz 2:27.39 2:40.68 37.16 40.99 41.45 41.08 18 Rye, Tricia JR BearCats 2:28.43 2:41.01 37.33 41.00 41.16 41.52 19 Ernst, Susanna FR Indiana 2:27.83 2:41.94 37.18 40.73 41.99 42.04 20 Muck, Molly FR UARK 2:27.02 2:42.05 36.97 40.79 41.87 42.42 21 Degenstein, Ann FR BearCats 2:28.66 2:42.20 37.67 40.71 42.09 41.73 22 Tiberio, Lindsay FR Pittsburgh 2:27.96 2:44.28 35.50 40.31 43.01 45.46 23 Charley, Amy FR Mizz 2:29.11 2:44.37 37.18 41.84 42.67 42.68 24 Mitchell, Avy FR Pittsburgh 2:30.43 2:46.90 37.37 43.12 43.39 43.02 Preliminaries 16 Medendorp, Meghan SR Indiana 2:26.61 26 Becker, Lauren B JR Msu 2:31.10 27 Nieder, Susie SR UARK 2:31.32 28 Tracy, Leigh Ann A FR ILL 2:31.99 29 Pass, Erica FR BearCats 2:32.96 30 Richardson, Kim A JR BearCats 2:33.85 31 Hagen, Kelly M FR BearCats 2:33.93 32 Hass, Lana SO UARK 2:34.20 33 Pomaizi, Valerie FR Evansville 2:34.24 34 Murphy, Corinne FR Evansville 2:34.49 35 Hartman, Sarah R SR ILL 2:35.57 36 Kamarchevakul, Megan SR Evansville 2:36.91 37 Fehring, Krista JR BearCats 2:43.49

Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Dikmen, Ilkay SR ILL 2:17.23 30.64 35.01 35.39 36.19 2 Costa, Mariona JR Mizz 2:19.66 31.88 35.78 35.69 36.31 3 Taflinger, Brooke SR Indiana 2:20.29 32.32 35.89 36.13 35.95 4 Ellabarger, Courtney A SO Msu 2:22.19 32.62 35.97 36.99 36.61 5 Lakatos, Trisha H JR ILL 2:22.36 33.00 36.48 36.24 36.64 6 Snyder, Cynthia A JR Pittsburgh 2:22.51 32.44 35.76 36.27 38.04 7 Redman, Ryan E SR Pittsburgh 2:22.87 32.04 36.06 36.49 38.28 8 McGettrick, Greer SR Indiana 2:23.54 32.59 36.44 36.81 37.70 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Lo, Sarah SR Mizz 2:24.02 32.47 36.84 37.34 37.37 10 Bradley, Kristen SO Indiana 2:24.12 33.27 36.96 37.22 36.67 11 Grant, Sarah G SR Pittsburgh 2:24.54 33.03 36.39 37.54 37.58 12 Borgo, Ellen SR Mizz 2:25.25 32.57 37.13 37.43 38.12 13 Templeton, Erika L SO Msu 2:25.67 32.68 36.70 37.60 38.69 14 Fetters, Lindsay J SR Msu 2:25.70 33.15 36.28 37.34 38.93 15 Leibold, Sam M SO ILL 2:26.13 34.30 37.46 36.85 37.52 16 Medendorp, Meghan SR Indiana 2:26.61 33.82 37.63 37.59 37.57 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Kraus, Lindsay FR Mizz 2:27.01 33.94 37.18 37.96 37.93 18 Muck, Molly FR UARK 2:27.02 33.38 36.77 37.81 39.06 19 Morford, Megan JR Mizz 2:27.39 33.36 37.48 38.16 38.39 20 Ernst, Susanna FR Indiana 2:27.83 33.95 37.22 38.24 38.42 21 Tiberio, Lindsay FR Pittsburgh 2:27.96 33.12 36.98 38.53 39.33 22 Rye, Tricia JR BearCats 2:28.43 33.12 37.07 38.50 39.74 23 Degenstein, Ann FR BearCats 2:28.66 34.39 37.52 38.09 38.66 24 Charley, Amy FR Mizz 2:29.11 33.19 37.30 39.15 39.47 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Mitchell, Avy FR Pittsburgh 2:30.43 33.66 38.03 40.03 38.71 26 Becker, Lauren B JR Msu 2:31.10 33.48 37.96 39.38 40.28 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Nieder, Susie SR UARK 2:31.32 34.10 38.11 39.30 39.81 28 Tracy, Leigh Ann A FR ILL 2:31.99 34.24 38.98 39.78 38.99 29 Pass, Erica FR BearCats 2:32.96 34.80 38.38 39.56 40.22 30 Richardson, Kim A JR BearCats 2:33.85 35.13 38.47 39.19 41.06 31 Hagen, Kelly M FR BearCats 2:33.93 34.19 38.97 39.81 40.96 32 Hass, Lana SO UARK 2:34.20 34.35 39.37 39.88 40.60 33 Pomaizi, Valerie FR Evansville 2:34.24 35.73 39.38 39.42 39.71 34 Murphy, Corinne FR Evansville 2:34.49 35.12 39.09 40.40 39.88 35 Hartman, Sarah R SR ILL 2:35.57 35.45 39.28 40.38 40.46 36 Kamarchevakul, Megan SR Evansville 2:36.91 35.87 40.14 41.05 39.85 37 Fehring, Krista JR BearCats 2:43.49 36.79 41.67 42.40 42.63

Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Finals 1 Tielking, Kelli L SR Pittsburgh 56.16 1:01.89 20 28.57 33.32 2 Jones, Tamberly M JR Msu 56.57 1:02.31 17 29.13 33.18 3 Csobanki, Zsuzsa JR UARK 56.02 1:03.28 16 28.85 34.43 4 Schoborg, Liz SO Mizz 56.84 1:03.37 15 29.67 33.70 5 Krallman, Kelli A SO Pittsburgh 57.77 1:03.75 14 29.97 33.78 6 McAdam, Crystal L SR ILL 56.97 1:03.81 13 29.68 34.13 7 Smith, Erin JR Indiana 57.19 1:03.88 12 30.07 33.81 8 Miteff, Amy M SO Pittsburgh 57.95 1:03.93 11 29.88 34.05 Consolation Finals 9 Wood, Belinda JR Mizz 58.03 1:02.75 9 29.77 32.98 10 Degenstein, Ann FR BearCats 58.26 1:04.83 7 30.84 33.99 11 Dawson, Becca JR Mizz 58.43 1:05.00 6 31.11 33.89 12 McCauley, Mary Ann SO Pittsburgh 58.01 1:05.15 5 29.88 35.27 13 Reponen, Megan L FR Msu 58.21 1:05.31 4 29.50 35.81 14 Lofstedt, Annica FR Indiana 58.04 1:05.46 3 29.72 35.74 15 Tomes, Emily SR Evansville 58.59 1:06.43 2 30.89 35.54 16 Koch, Jen L JR Pittsburgh 58.05 1:06.78 1 30.42 36.36 Bonus Finals 17 Bugden, Sarah SO Indiana 58.88 1:04.55 30.27 34.28 18 Wolfe, Rebecca SR Mizz 58.86 1:04.85 31.23 33.62 19 Brunka, Christina K SO ILL 58.62 1:04.87 30.91 33.96 20 Schroeder, Amber D FR Msu 58.62 1:05.38 30.73 34.65 21 Nigh, Andrea SR Mizz 59.13 1:06.20 30.82 35.38 22 Gowens, Louise S JR BearCats 59.82 1:06.54 31.58 34.96 23 Morford, Amanda JR Mizz 59.02 1:06.84 31.17 35.67 24 Borgo, Ellen SR Mizz 58.90 1:07.54 31.64 35.90 Preliminaries 19 Colgin, Doherty SO Indiana 58.78 25 Redman, Ryan E SR Pittsburgh 59.58 27 Grandcolas, Michelle E FR ILL 59.82 J 28 Hahn, Chelsea FR UARK 59.82 J 29 Rodin, Lindsay K SO Msu 59.83 30 Igoe, Lizza SR Mizz 1:00.08 31 Rothenberg, Jessica A FR ILL 1:00.51 32 Nosal, Paula L SR ILL 1:00.64 33 Brasier, Karen FR BearCats 1:00.82 34 Knuth, Allison FR Evansville 1:00.91 34 Brown, Kristin FR Pittsburgh 1:00.91 36 Wentworth, Clarissa FR Indiana 1:00.95 37 Pontecore, Laura SO Mizz 1:01.05 38 Boyd, Casey A SR ILL 1:01.11 39 Christensen, Molly SR Mizz 1:01.29 40 Livingstone, Jenny L SR Pittsburgh 1:01.51 41 Rye, Tricia JR BearCats 1:01.61 42 McElroy, Lauren FR Pittsburgh 1:01.70 43 Funk, Kristen SO BearCats 1:02.06 44 Stempien, Elizabeth SO Mizz 1:02.19 45 Schreiner, Chrstine SR UARK 1:02.26 46 Busse, Kathryn FR Evansville 1:02.27 47 Criner, Kristin E SO Pittsburgh 1:03.07 48 Grant, Sarah G SR Pittsburgh 1:03.62 49 Thoman, Victoria SO BearCats 1:03.66 50 Vaicaityte, Lina FR BearCats 1:03.80

Women 100 Yard Butterfly Swim-off =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== - Swim-off 1 Gowens, Louise S JR BearCats 58.65 12.78 15.04 15.26 15.57 2 Grandcolas, Michelle E FR ILL 58.98 12.84 14.78 15.56 15.80

Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Csobanki, Zsuzsa JR UARK 56.02 25.83 30.19 2 Tielking, Kelli L SR Pittsburgh 56.16 26.43 29.73 3 Jones, Tamberly M JR Msu 56.57 26.51 30.06 4 Schoborg, Liz SO Mizz 56.84 26.60 30.24 5 McAdam, Crystal L SR ILL 56.97 26.56 30.41 6 Smith, Erin JR Indiana 57.19 26.90 30.29 7 Krallman, Kelli A SO Pittsburgh 57.77 27.34 30.43 8 Miteff, Amy M SO Pittsburgh 57.95 27.33 30.62 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 McCauley, Mary Ann SO Pittsburgh 58.01 26.82 31.19 10 Wood, Belinda JR Mizz 58.03 27.50 30.53 11 Lofstedt, Annica FR Indiana 58.04 26.56 31.48 12 Koch, Jen L JR Pittsburgh 58.05 27.25 30.80 13 Reponen, Megan L FR Msu 58.21 27.15 31.06 14 Degenstein, Ann FR BearCats 58.26 27.50 30.76 15 Dawson, Becca JR Mizz 58.43 27.81 30.62 16 Tomes, Emily SR Evansville 58.59 27.35 31.24 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Schroeder, Amber D FR Msu 58.62 27.20 31.42 17 Brunka, Christina K SO ILL 58.62 27.67 30.95 19 Colgin, Doherty SO Indiana 58.78 27.85 30.93 20 Wolfe, Rebecca SR Mizz 58.86 28.02 30.84 21 Bugden, Sarah SO Indiana 58.88 27.66 31.22 22 Borgo, Ellen SR Mizz 58.90 27.42 31.48 23 Morford, Amanda JR Mizz 59.02 27.93 31.09 24 Nigh, Andrea SR Mizz 59.13 27.49 31.64 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Redman, Ryan E SR Pittsburgh 59.58 28.03 31.55 26 Gowens, Louise S JR BearCats J59.82 28.13 31.69 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Grandcolas, Michelle E FR ILL J59.82 28.01 31.81 28 Hahn, Chelsea FR UARK J59.82 28.31 31.51 29 Rodin, Lindsay K SO Msu 59.83 27.90 31.93 30 Igoe, Lizza SR Mizz 1:00.08 28.18 31.90 31 Rothenberg, Jessica A FR ILL 1:00.51 28.16 32.35 32 Nosal, Paula L SR ILL 1:00.64 28.59 32.05 33 Brasier, Karen FR BearCats 1:00.82 28.36 32.46 34 Knuth, Allison FR Evansville 1:00.91 27.88 33.03 34 Brown, Kristin FR Pittsburgh 1:00.91 28.42 32.49 36 Wentworth, Clarissa FR Indiana 1:00.95 28.51 32.44 37 Pontecore, Laura SO Mizz 1:01.05 28.57 32.48 38 Boyd, Casey A SR ILL 1:01.11 28.17 32.94 39 Christensen, Molly SR Mizz 1:01.29 28.94 32.35 40 Livingstone, Jenny L SR Pittsburgh 1:01.51 27.97 33.54 41 Rye, Tricia JR BearCats 1:01.61 28.97 32.64 42 McElroy, Lauren FR Pittsburgh 1:01.70 27.01 34.69 43 Funk, Kristen SO BearCats 1:02.06 28.94 33.12 44 Stempien, Elizabeth SO Mizz 1:02.19 28.14 34.05 45 Schreiner, Chrstine SR UARK 1:02.26 28.73 33.53 46 Busse, Kathryn FR Evansville 1:02.27 29.22 33.05 47 Criner, Kristin E SO Pittsburgh 1:03.07 29.01 34.06 48 Grant, Sarah G SR Pittsburgh 1:03.62 29.69 33.93 49 Thoman, Victoria SO BearCats 1:03.66 29.51 34.15 50 Vaicaityte, Lina FR BearCats 1:03.80 29.69 34.11

Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Finals 1 Wolfe, Rebecca SR Mizz 2:02.86 2:15.97 20 31.72 34.60 34.74 34.91 2 Miteff, Amy M SO Pittsburgh 2:05.51 2:17.65 17 30.68 35.01 35.54 36.42 3 Bugden, Sarah SO Indiana 2:06.48 2:18.23 16 31.40 35.11 35.94 35.78 4 Dawson, Becca JR Mizz 2:05.51 2:18.46 15 32.42 35.07 35.43 35.54 5 Gowens, Louise S JR BearCats 2:06.87 2:18.97 14 31.74 35.48 35.91 35.84 6 McAdam, Crystal L SR ILL 2:05.56 2:21.10 13 31.13 35.81 36.50 37.66 7 Krallman, Kelli A SO Pittsburgh 2:06.31 2:21.45 12 31.81 35.70 36.68 37.26 8 Degenstein, Ann FR BearCats 2:06.24 2:21.66 11 32.62 35.82 36.30 36.92 Consolation Finals 9 Tielking, Kelli L SR Pittsburgh 2:07.02 2:20.98 9 31.71 35.86 36.83 36.58 10 Smith, Erin JR Indiana 2:07.20 2:21.00 7 31.59 35.99 36.66 36.76 11 Wood, Belinda JR Mizz 2:07.58 2:21.39 6 31.85 36.27 36.50 36.77 12 Butrie, Kate E SO Pittsburgh 2:09.47 2:24.38 5 33.11 36.63 37.50 37.14 13 Igoe, Lizza SR Mizz 2:10.02 2:24.49 4 32.40 36.66 38.02 37.41 14 Schoborg, Liz SO Mizz 2:08.59 2:25.34 3 32.48 35.56 38.21 39.09 15 Tomes, Emily SR Evansville 2:10.66 2:27.42 2 31.98 37.36 39.04 39.04 16 Schroeder, Amber D FR Msu 2:10.19 2:29.49 1 32.51 37.52 39.69 39.77 Bonus Finals 17 Hahn, Chelsea FR UARK 2:10.69 2:24.52 32.83 36.59 36.58 38.52 18 Rothenberg, Jessica A FR ILL 2:12.44 2:24.53 32.25 36.57 37.51 38.20 19 Koch, Jen L JR Pittsburgh 2:13.00 2:25.69 33.05 37.84 37.70 37.10 20 Rodin, Lindsay K SO Msu 2:13.73 2:26.41 32.58 36.86 37.67 39.30 21 Grandcolas, Michelle E FR ILL 2:13.31 2:27.60 32.59 37.99 38.41 38.61 22 McCauley, Mary Ann SO Pittsburgh 2:14.00 2:29.13 33.28 37.99 39.07 38.79 23 Gainey, Kim FR Mizz 2:12.73 2:30.42 34.28 37.70 38.78 39.66 24 Yocum, Andrea V JR Msu 2:12.91 2:31.54 33.04 38.06 39.89 40.55 Preliminaries 18 Thibodeaux, Kristen SO UARK 2:12.22 26 Lofstedt, Annica FR Indiana 2:14.39 27 Downing, Amy C JR ILL 2:14.50 28 Pontecore, Laura SO Mizz 2:14.98 29 Brasier, Karen FR BearCats 2:15.19 30 Nosal, Paula L SR ILL 2:15.57 31 Christensen, Molly SR Mizz 2:17.33 32 Boyd, Casey A SR ILL 2:18.97 33 Hewitt, Louise E JR BearCats 2:23.26 34 Funk, Kristen SO BearCats 2:24.33 35 Bogenberger, Lauren M FR Msu 2:27.84

Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Wolfe, Rebecca SR Mizz 2:02.86 28.09 31.37 31.55 31.85 2 Miteff, Amy M SO Pittsburgh 2:05.51 28.23 31.99 32.58 32.71 2 Dawson, Becca JR Mizz 2:05.51 28.72 31.71 32.25 32.83 4 McAdam, Crystal L SR ILL 2:05.56 28.19 31.82 32.85 32.70 5 Degenstein, Ann FR BearCats 2:06.24 29.18 32.30 32.33 32.43 6 Krallman, Kelli A SO Pittsburgh 2:06.31 28.50 31.89 32.46 33.46 7 Bugden, Sarah SO Indiana 2:06.48 28.51 32.42 32.38 33.17 8 Gowens, Louise S JR BearCats 2:06.87 28.75 32.20 32.82 33.10 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Tielking, Kelli L SR Pittsburgh 2:07.02 28.78 32.33 32.50 33.41 10 Smith, Erin JR Indiana 2:07.20 28.26 32.46 33.52 32.96 11 Wood, Belinda JR Mizz 2:07.58 28.90 32.82 33.01 32.85 12 Schoborg, Liz SO Mizz 2:08.59 27.88 32.46 32.21 36.04 13 Butrie, Kate E SO Pittsburgh 2:09.47 29.45 32.83 33.74 33.45 14 Igoe, Lizza SR Mizz 2:10.02 29.35 32.75 34.02 33.90 15 Schroeder, Amber D FR Msu 2:10.19 28.85 32.60 33.82 34.92 16 Tomes, Emily SR Evansville 2:10.66 28.74 32.86 34.06 35.00 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Hahn, Chelsea FR UARK 2:10.69 29.06 32.57 34.00 35.06 18 Thibodeaux, Kristen SO UARK 2:12.22 28.68 32.84 34.36 36.34 19 Rothenberg, Jessica A FR ILL 2:12.44 28.82 33.06 34.80 35.76 20 Gainey, Kim FR Mizz 2:12.73 30.25 33.40 34.20 34.88 21 Yocum, Andrea V JR Msu 2:12.91 29.24 32.76 35.46 35.45 22 Koch, Jen L JR Pittsburgh 2:13.00 28.56 33.10 34.49 36.85 23 Grandcolas, Michelle E FR ILL 2:13.31 29.36 33.56 34.93 35.46 24 Rodin, Lindsay K SO Msu 2:13.73 29.06 33.35 34.74 36.58 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 McCauley, Mary Ann SO Pittsburgh 2:14.00 29.98 33.44 35.05 35.53 26 Lofstedt, Annica FR Indiana 2:14.39 28.55 34.54 35.49 35.81 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Downing, Amy C JR ILL 2:14.50 30.22 34.64 35.11 34.53 28 Pontecore, Laura SO Mizz 2:14.98 29.68 33.94 35.58 35.78 29 Brasier, Karen FR BearCats 2:15.19 29.62 33.42 34.98 37.17 30 Nosal, Paula L SR ILL 2:15.57 30.82 35.65 35.00 34.10 31 Christensen, Molly SR Mizz 2:17.33 30.88 34.81 34.50 37.14 32 Boyd, Casey A SR ILL 2:18.97 30.92 35.97 35.65 36.43 33 Hewitt, Louise E JR BearCats 2:23.26 31.98 36.30 37.32 37.66 34 Funk, Kristen SO BearCats 2:24.33 30.57 35.36 38.14 40.26 35 Bogenberger, Lauren M FR Msu 2:27.84 31.88 36.87 38.50 40.59

Women 200 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Finals 1 Savini, Carolyne G SR Pittsburgh 2:04.47 2:17.58 20 1:44.78 32.80 2 Bradley, Kristen SO Indiana 2:07.60 2:17.81 17 1:24.13 22.83 30.85 3 Taflinger, Brooke SR Indiana 2:07.85 2:19.57 16 1:47.69 31.88 4 Koch, Jen L JR Pittsburgh 2:05.45 2:19.68 15 1:47.12 32.56 5 Morford, Megan JR Mizz 2:06.33 2:20.89 14 1:48.37 32.52 6 Lo, Sarah SR Mizz 2:07.13 2:21.75 13 1:47.39 34.36 7 McAdam, Crystal L SR ILL 2:06.11 2:22.68 12 1:48.85 33.83 8 Charley, Amy FR Mizz 2:07.87 2:23.58 11 1:49.41 34.17 Consolation Finals 9 Siuda, Kathy FR Pittsburgh 2:09.49 2:19.97 9 30.69 34.87 41.52 32.89 10 Jones, Tamberly M JR Msu 2:08.92 2:21.50 7 30.59 36.32 42.18 32.41 11 Morford, Amanda JR Mizz 2:08.80 2:22.35 6 30.90 35.97 42.77 32.71 12 Krallman, Kelli A SO Pittsburgh 2:09.25 2:22.82 5 30.92 34.83 43.43 33.64 13 Costa, Mariona JR Mizz 2:09.06 2:23.49 4 31.91 38.49 39.19 33.90 14 Dawson, Becca JR Mizz 2:09.43 2:23.65 3 30.97 37.93 41.53 33.22 15 Gowens, Louise S JR BearCats 2:09.10 2:23.80 2 30.88 35.68 43.12 34.12 16 Orwig, Drue SR UARK 2:08.83 2:26.74 1 30.83 36.43 43.75 35.73 Bonus Finals 17 Gorlesky, Erin SR Indiana 2:11.30 2:22.68 32.32 37.58 41.54 31.24 18 Lakatos, Trisha H JR ILL 2:12.06 2:24.79 33.15 39.60 38.67 33.37 19 Degenstein, Ann FR BearCats 2:11.89 2:25.26 31.61 39.15 41.20 33.30 20 Rothenberg, Jessica A FR ILL 2:12.45 2:25.58 31.10 36.48 43.27 34.73 21 Fetters, Lindsay J SR Msu 2:11.81 2:26.12 31.87 38.40 41.34 34.51 22 Kraus, Lindsay FR Mizz 2:12.08 2:26.91 32.43 38.92 41.74 33.82 23 Tomes, Emily SR Evansville 2:09.94 2:27.95 31.61 38.02 44.48 33.84 24 Schreiner, Chrstine SR UARK 2:12.35 2:29.64 31.88 39.00 43.51 35.25 Preliminaries 17 Fulop, Mariann FR UARK 2:09.87 19 Smith, Erin JR Indiana 2:10.23 20 Medendorp, Meghan SR Indiana 2:10.46 21 Schoborg, Liz SO Mizz 2:10.62 22 Vaziri, Leila FR Indiana 2:11.06 28 Wood, Belinda JR Mizz 2:12.31 31 Ernst, Susanna FR Indiana 2:12.64 32 Easey, Kathryn L SO ILL 2:13.19 33 Nosal, Paula L SR ILL 2:13.29 34 Grandcolas, Michelle E FR ILL 2:13.53 35 Yocum, Andrea V JR Msu 2:13.60 36 Muck, Molly FR UARK 2:13.66 37 Nieder, Susie SR UARK 2:13.70 38 Nosal, Lauren E SO ILL 2:13.88 39 Petry, Lisa JR UARK 2:14.36 40 Hagen, Kelly M FR BearCats 2:14.42 41 Rye, Tricia JR BearCats 2:14.76 42 Christensen, Molly SR Mizz 2:15.85 43 Templeton, Erika L SO Msu 2:15.98 44 McGettrick, Greer SR Indiana 2:16.08 45 Duenke, Lauren FR Mizz 2:16.09 46 Parent, Michelle FR Indiana 2:16.19 47 Schroeder, Amber D FR Msu 2:16.33 48 Richardson, Kim A JR BearCats 2:16.51 49 Wender, Rachel FR Mizz 2:16.59 50 Boyd, Casey A SR ILL 2:16.63 51 Gustafsson, Emma BearCats 2:16.89 52 Vaicaityte, Lina FR BearCats 2:17.53 53 Busse, Kathryn FR Evansville 2:17.89 54 Leibold, Sam M SO ILL 2:17.94 55 Murphy, Corinne FR Evansville 2:19.49 56 Tiberio, Lindsay FR Pittsburgh 2:20.20 57 Pass, Erica FR BearCats 2:20.22 58 Hartman, Sarah R SR ILL 2:20.85 59 Gallagher, Kira E FR Msu 2:23.19 60 Hewitt, Louise E JR BearCats 2:27.80 -- Dikmen, Ilkay SR ILL DQ

Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Savini, Carolyne G SR Pittsburgh 2:04.47 26.86 30.38 37.28 29.95 2 Koch, Jen L JR Pittsburgh 2:05.45 26.48 31.90 37.01 30.06 3 McAdam, Crystal L SR ILL 2:06.11 26.47 32.83 36.70 30.11 4 Morford, Megan JR Mizz 2:06.33 28.64 32.27 36.37 29.05 5 Lo, Sarah SR Mizz 2:07.13 27.12 31.58 37.58 30.85 6 Bradley, Kristen SO Indiana 2:07.60 28.47 33.26 37.40 28.47 7 Taflinger, Brooke SR Indiana 2:07.85 28.64 32.86 37.40 28.95 8 Charley, Amy FR Mizz 2:07.87 28.18 32.42 36.89 30.38 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Morford, Amanda JR Mizz 2:08.80 27.53 32.21 38.63 30.43 10 Orwig, Drue SR UARK 2:08.83 27.98 32.35 38.27 30.23 11 Jones, Tamberly M JR Msu 2:08.92 26.77 33.47 38.74 29.94 12 Costa, Mariona JR Mizz 2:09.06 28.60 34.33 35.64 30.49 13 Gowens, Louise S JR BearCats 2:09.10 27.51 32.30 38.31 30.98 14 Krallman, Kelli A SO Pittsburgh 2:09.25 27.98 31.99 38.96 30.32 15 Dawson, Becca JR Mizz 2:09.43 27.71 33.68 37.54 30.50 16 Siuda, Kathy FR Pittsburgh 2:09.49 28.32 32.32 38.12 30.73 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Fulop, Mariann FR UARK 2:09.87 27.14 32.24 40.52 29.97 18 Tomes, Emily SR Evansville 2:09.94 27.88 32.79 39.25 30.02 19 Smith, Erin JR Indiana 2:10.23 27.39 33.83 40.50 28.51 20 Medendorp, Meghan SR Indiana 2:10.46 27.91 35.54 37.72 29.29 21 Schoborg, Liz SO Mizz 2:10.62 27.12 32.96 38.98 31.56 22 Vaziri, Leila FR Indiana 2:11.06 27.34 32.58 41.65 29.49 23 Gorlesky, Erin SR Indiana 2:11.30 29.66 33.93 38.51 29.20 24 Fetters, Lindsay J SR Msu 2:11.81 28.85 34.69 36.95 31.32 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Degenstein, Ann FR BearCats 2:11.89 27.98 35.94 37.58 30.39 26 Lakatos, Trisha H JR ILL 2:12.06 29.96 35.53 35.70 30.87 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Kraus, Lindsay FR Mizz 2:12.08 29.24 34.91 37.84 30.09 28 Wood, Belinda JR Mizz 2:12.31 28.24 34.43 38.45 31.19 29 Schreiner, Chrstine SR UARK 2:12.35 28.39 33.65 39.35 30.96 30 Rothenberg, Jessica A FR ILL 2:12.45 27.97 32.95 39.65 31.88 31 Ernst, Susanna FR Indiana 2:12.64 29.34 33.33 38.74 31.23 32 Easey, Kathryn L SO ILL 2:13.19 28.80 34.15 37.58 32.66 33 Nosal, Paula L SR ILL 2:13.29 28.51 35.12 38.81 30.85 34 Grandcolas, Michelle E FR ILL 2:13.53 28.42 35.70 38.23 31.18 35 Yocum, Andrea V JR Msu 2:13.60 28.01 34.96 39.68 30.95 36 Muck, Molly FR UARK 2:13.66 28.89 34.87 38.15 31.75 37 Nieder, Susie SR UARK 2:13.70 29.23 35.30 38.61 30.56 38 Nosal, Lauren E SO ILL 2:13.88 29.37 33.83 39.37 31.31 39 Petry, Lisa JR UARK 2:14.36 29.13 33.84 40.24 31.15 40 Hagen, Kelly M FR BearCats 2:14.42 29.11 35.49 38.61 31.21 41 Rye, Tricia JR BearCats 2:14.76 28.57 34.79 38.43 32.97 42 Christensen, Molly SR Mizz 2:15.85 29.07 35.63 40.61 30.54 43 Templeton, Erika L SO Msu 2:15.98 29.58 35.84 38.25 32.31 44 McGettrick, Greer SR Indiana 2:16.08 29.78 39.55 35.12 31.63 45 Duenke, Lauren FR Mizz 2:16.09 29.02 34.52 41.11 31.44 46 Parent, Michelle FR Indiana 2:16.19 29.35 32.12 42.77 31.95 47 Schroeder, Amber D FR Msu 2:16.33 28.27 36.77 40.31 30.98 48 Richardson, Kim A JR BearCats 2:16.51 29.94 36.92 37.80 31.85 49 Wender, Rachel FR Mizz 2:16.59 30.61 34.23 40.56 31.19 50 Boyd, Casey A SR ILL 2:16.63 28.75 33.98 41.63 32.27 51 Gustafsson, Emma BearCats 2:16.89 30.91 36.66 37.13 32.19 52 Vaicaityte, Lina FR BearCats 2:17.53 30.02 35.02 41.99 30.50 53 Busse, Kathryn FR Evansville 2:17.89 28.85 34.94 41.86 32.24 54 Leibold, Sam M SO ILL 2:17.94 31.22 36.67 37.56 32.49 55 Murphy, Corinne FR Evansville 2:19.49 30.25 35.83 40.94 32.47 56 Tiberio, Lindsay FR Pittsburgh 2:20.20 30.71 38.31 37.38 33.80 57 Pass, Erica FR BearCats 2:20.22 30.51 36.80 39.21 33.70 58 Hartman, Sarah R SR ILL 2:20.85 33.63 36.08 38.76 32.38 59 Gallagher, Kira E FR Msu 2:23.19 29.76 33.19 45.70 34.54 60 Hewitt, Louise E JR BearCats 2:27.80 31.26 37.92 45.45 33.17 -- Dikmen, Ilkay SR ILL DQ 27.47 34.54 34.54 30.48

Women 400 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Finals 1 Taflinger, Brooke SR Indiana 4:22.69 4:46.27 20 31.34 35.36 36.94 36.43 40.20 40.96 32.88 32.16 2 Bradley, Kristen SO Indiana 4:26.55 4:50.06 17 31.47 35.39 37.79 36.94 41.56 41.60 32.65 32.66 3 Koch, Jen L JR Pittsburgh 4:26.78 4:54.02 16 31.29 35.87 37.48 37.42 41.50 41.88 34.49 34.09 4 Siuda, Kathy FR Pittsburgh 4:27.16 4:54.55 15 31.93 36.23 37.08 37.41 42.41 42.77 33.79 32.93 5 Gowens, Louise S JR BearCats 4:31.38 4:59.82 14 31.93 35.66 38.17 37.80 43.37 43.29 35.49 34.11 6 Wolfe, Rebecca SR Mizz 4:31.44 5:00.54 13 32.01 35.36 39.42 38.32 43.18 43.68 34.74 33.83 7 Morford, Megan JR Mizz 4:29.99 5:00.76 12 32.90 37.62 38.58 37.59 43.41 43.79 34.29 32.58 8 Degenstein, Ann FR BearCats 4:30.17 5:03.12 11 31.92 35.72 41.10 39.98 41.86 42.69 35.01 34.84 Consolation Finals 9 Gorlesky, Erin SR Indiana 4:34.32 4:56.62 9 32.99 36.22 38.52 37.81 42.84 43.17 32.53 32.54 10 Dawson, Becca JR Mizz 4:31.67 4:59.49 7 32.13 35.09 39.64 38.40 42.80 43.14 34.46 33.83 11 Wood, Belinda JR Mizz 4:37.37 5:00.93 6 31.72 35.55 39.15 38.80 42.57 43.17 35.55 34.42 12 Rothenberg, Jessica A FR ILL 4:36.86 5:03.42 5 32.03 36.90 38.35 38.39 42.85 44.14 35.72 35.04 13 Petry, Lisa JR UARK 4:42.07 5:08.33 4 33.64 37.45 38.73 38.38 44.92 45.67 34.92 34.62 14 Nieder, Susie SR UARK 4:40.70 5:09.42 3 32.79 37.87 41.08 40.09 43.15 44.43 35.51 34.50 15 Yocum, Andrea V JR Msu 4:38.23 5:11.82 2 32.72 37.25 40.67 41.27 44.27 45.44 36.05 34.15 16 Christensen, Molly SR Mizz 4:42.01 5:11.90 1 33.26 37.69 40.40 39.62 45.74 46.83 34.71 33.65 Bonus Finals 17 Rye, Tricia JR BearCats 4:43.42 5:06.86 33.32 38.23 40.83 39.64 42.11 42.06 35.38 35.29 18 Gainey, Kim FR Mizz 4:42.48 5:07.85 33.65 37.64 40.57 38.91 45.17 45.21 33.61 33.09 19 Pomaizi, Valerie FR Evansville 4:45.30 5:09.57 34.23 39.38 39.32 39.02 44.57 45.07 34.28 33.70 20 Parent, Michelle FR Indiana 4:45.07 5:10.17 33.03 38.11 37.68 37.61 46.72 46.93 35.74 34.35 21 Hagen, Kelly M FR BearCats 4:43.93 5:12.50 33.14 38.55 41.78 40.49 44.20 44.52 35.12 34.70 22 Robinson, Kyle FR Mizz 4:48.72 5:18.79 34.02 38.57 40.98 40.33 45.59 46.86 36.81 35.63 23 Richardson, Kim A JR BearCats 4:49.52 5:20.59 35.10 40.42 42.57 41.58 42.91 44.34 36.84 36.83 24 Kora, Angela SO UARK 4:51.87 5:21.61 36.41 42.07 39.20 38.45 47.15 47.19 35.92 35.22 Preliminaries 22 Schreiner, Chrstine SR UARK 4:48.46 25 Gustafsson, Emma BearCats 4:50.68 27 Pass, Erica FR BearCats 4:58.85 28 Hewitt, Louise E JR BearCats 5:03.14 -- Rivas, Paola FR BearCats DQ

Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Taflinger, Brooke SR Indiana 4:22.69 28.80 32.01 34.09 33.06 37.38 37.39 30.54 29.42 2 Bradley, Kristen SO Indiana 4:26.55 28.80 33.18 34.71 34.22 38.40 37.50 29.98 29.76 3 Koch, Jen L JR Pittsburgh 4:26.78 28.21 32.52 34.00 33.38 38.59 38.41 31.29 30.38 4 Siuda, Kathy FR Pittsburgh 4:27.16 28.71 32.58 33.83 33.95 38.42 38.56 31.01 30.10 5 Morford, Megan JR Mizz 4:29.99 29.43 33.14 34.51 33.48 30.68 6 Degenstein, Ann FR BearCats 4:30.17 29.13 32.37 36.73 35.68 37.77 38.21 30.25 30.03 7 Gowens, Louise S JR BearCats 4:31.38 28.54 32.22 34.84 34.15 39.41 39.34 32.10 30.78 8 Wolfe, Rebecca SR Mizz 4:31.44 4.29 24.71 32.24 35.03 34.42 39.14 39.48 1:02.13 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Dawson, Becca JR Mizz 4:31.67 29.09 31.76 35.44 34.42 39.15 39.16 31.47 31.18 10 Gorlesky, Erin SR Indiana 4:34.32 29.76 33.31 35.32 34.64 39.65 40.16 30.91 30.57 11 Rothenberg, Jessica A FR ILL 4:36.86 28.97 34.00 33.79 35.01 40.14 40.51 32.24 32.20 12 Wood, Belinda JR Mizz 4:37.37 29.12 33.30 36.43 35.63 39.23 39.50 32.81 31.35 13 Yocum, Andrea V JR Msu 4:38.23 29.44 33.39 36.00 36.09 38.98 39.87 33.21 31.25 14 Nieder, Susie SR UARK 4:40.70 29.57 33.80 37.05 36.28 39.59 40.00 32.77 31.64 15 Christensen, Molly SR Mizz 4:42.01 29.56 33.95 36.23 35.32 41.81 42.28 31.59 31.27 16 Petry, Lisa JR UARK 4:42.07 30.24 34.19 35.26 34.37 42.11 42.25 32.46 31.19 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Gainey, Kim FR Mizz 4:42.48 30.54 33.38 36.89 35.81 42.35 41.47 31.51 30.53 18 Rye, Tricia JR BearCats 4:43.42 29.91 33.79 37.43 38.09 37.77 38.97 33.88 33.58 19 Hagen, Kelly M FR BearCats 4:43.93 4.36 25.33 34.89 38.06 37.53 39.63 40.65 1:03.48 20 Parent, Michelle FR Indiana 4:45.07 30.14 35.38 35.73 34.95 41.44 41.56 33.68 32.19 21 Pomaizi, Valerie FR Evansville 4:45.30 31.64 36.06 36.28 35.63 41.39 41.51 31.77 31.02 22 Schreiner, Chrstine SR UARK 4:48.46 29.77 34.66 36.99 36.38 40.98 41.51 34.76 33.41 23 Robinson, Kyle FR Mizz 4:48.72 30.66 35.06 36.99 36.42 41.55 41.75 33.46 32.83 24 Richardson, Kim A JR BearCats 4:49.52 31.49 35.90 38.62 37.84 39.29 40.14 16.03 50.21 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Gustafsson, Emma BearCats 4:50.68 32.73 36.91 39.59 39.84 37.24 37.79 33.87 32.71 26 Kora, Angela SO UARK 4:51.87 32.35 37.50 35.57 34.46 42.55 42.80 33.80 32.84 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Pass, Erica FR BearCats 4:58.85 31.97 36.41 38.71 37.98 41.93 41.67 35.95 34.23 28 Hewitt, Louise E JR BearCats 5:03.14 31.24 35.70 39.29 38.26 45.23 45.51 34.72 33.19 -- Rivas, Paola FR BearCats DQ 31.18 35.54 39.40 39.40 41.75 2:04.20

Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Weigle, Lindsay FR Indiana 237.30 493.85 20 2 Brown, Joey Kentucky 235.60 471.75 17 3 Retrum, Kari Kentucky 241.00 471.25 16 4 Thompson, Jessica Kentucky 240.20 469.60 15 5 Edwards, Katelyn M FR Msu 215.90 444.00 14 6 Kristobak, Colleen M SO Pittsburgh 226.85 434.15 13 7 Massey, Anna Mizz 219.30 428.55 12 8 Frazier, Nicky Mizz 218.55 420.80 11 Preliminaries 9 Schmidt, Amy E FR Msu 215.30 9 10 Becker, Jillian Kentucky 214.20 7 11 Anderson, Dianna E JR Msu 211.35 6 12 Sayers, Allison M FR Msu 201.05 5 13 Fish, Lisa ILL 197.95 4 14 Massaro, Kim Mizz 192.55 3 15 Chapman, Heather FR Indiana 187.00 2 16 Miles, Ellen SR Evansville 173.25 1 17 Houghton, Marie FR Pittsburgh 171.25 18 Bain, Jackie ILL 164.20

Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Retrum, Kari Kentucky 241.00 2 Thompson, Jessica Kentucky 240.20 3 Weigle, Lindsay FR Indiana 237.30 4 Brown, Joey Kentucky 235.60 5 Kristobak, Colleen M SO Pittsburgh 226.85 6 Massey, Anna Mizz 219.30 7 Frazier, Nicky Mizz 218.55 8 Edwards, Katelyn M FR Msu 215.90 9 Schmidt, Amy E FR Msu 215.30 10 Becker, Jillian Kentucky 214.20 11 Anderson, Dianna E JR Msu 211.35 12 Sayers, Allison M FR Msu 201.05 13 Fish, Lisa ILL 197.95 14 Massaro, Kim Mizz 192.55 15 Chapman, Heather FR Indiana 187.00 16 Miles, Ellen SR Evansville 173.25 17 Houghton, Marie FR Pittsburgh 171.25 18 Bain, Jackie ILL 164.20

Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Thompson, Jessica Kentucky 480.05 20 2 Retrum, Kari Kentucky 447.25 17 3 Brown, Joey Kentucky 424.50 16 4 Becker, Jillian Kentucky 411.00 15 5 Massey, Anna Mizz 379.50 14 6 Frazier, Nicky Mizz 373.95 13 7 Edwards, Katelyn M FR Msu 371.00 12 8 Chapman, Heather FR Indiana 369.85 11 9 Miles, Ellen SR Evansville 357.50 9 10 Massaro, Kim Mizz 356.75 7 11 Schmidt, Amy E FR Msu 342.20 6 12 Houghton, Marie FR Pittsburgh 326.95 5 13 Anderson, Dianna E JR Msu 306.95 4 14 Fish, Lisa ILL 303.65 3 15 Bain, Jackie ILL 303.55 2 16 Sayers, Allison M FR Msu 281.90 1 17 Weigle, Lindsay FR Indiana 247.75

Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Arkansas 'A' 1:44.60 40 12.84 26.34 12.20 25.85 12.63 26.47 12.45 25.94 2 Indiana University 'A' 1:44.65 34 13.09 26.57 12.37 26.05 12.36 26.04 12.54 25.99 3 Pittsburgh 'A' 1:45.10 32 12.96 26.53 12.46 26.27 12.56 26.29 12.22 26.01 4 University of Missouri 'A' 1:46.04 30 12.99 26.64 12.52 26.51 12.54 26.27 12.67 26.62 5 Michigan State University 'A' 1:46.54 28 13.09 26.96 12.68 26.32 12.35 26.31 12.99 26.95 6 University OF Illinois 'A' 1:46.75 26 13.14 26.84 12.68 26.71 12.83 26.47 12.83 26.73 7 Indiana University 'B' 1:47.65 24 13.47 27.70 12.61 26.59 12.64 26.48 12.59 26.88 8 University of Missouri 'B' 1:48.30 22 13.33 27.13 12.93 26.87 13.15 27.68 12.50 26.62 9 Pittsburgh 'B' 1:48.89 18 13.58 28.01 12.77 27.00 12.45 26.60 12.97 27.28 10 Michigan State University 'B' 1:49.08 14 27.61 26.99 27.01 27.47 11 University of Arkansas 'B' 1:49.19 12 13.95 28.42 12.61 26.52 13.14 27.22 12.74 27.03 12 University OF Illinois 'B' 1:50.94 10 13.82 28.08 13.09 27.44 13.06 27.46 13.32 27.96 13 Indiana University 'C' x1:51.05 13.78 27.98 13.13 27.63 13.22 27.87 13.30 27.57 14 University of Cincinnati 'A' 1:51.45 8 13.52 28.02 13.01 26.98 13.95 28.42 13.43 28.03 15 Michigan State University 'C' x1:52.80 28.68 28.25 27.86 28.01 16 University of Evansville 'A' 1:52.83 6 13.92 28.51 13.24 28.31 13.41 28.26 13.13 27.75 17 University of Cincinnati 'C' 1:58.19 4 14.64 30.59 13.01 28.42 13.40 28.48 14.73 30.70 -- University of Cincinnati 'B' DQ 29.91 28.55 29.49 28.12

Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Arkansas 'A' 3:47.77 40 13.42 27.96 42.95 57.70 12.29 26.81 42.24 57.33 12.60 26.95 41.60 56.18 12.68 26.83 41.57 56.56 2 Indiana University 'A' 3:48.53 34 13.42 28.09 43.27 57.79 12.33 26.56 41.66 56.82 12.89 27.71 42.70 57.38 12.67 26.89 41.74 56.54 3 Pittsburgh 'A' 3:50.15 32 13.14 27.16 42.13 56.94 12.88 27.47 42.65 58.20 12.70 27.29 42.75 58.11 12.71 26.91 41.97 56.90 4 University of Missouri 'A' 3:51.88 30 13.89 28.64 43.69 58.17 13.19 27.79 43.32 58.66 12.79 27.46 43.02 58.34 12.64 27.05 42.07 56.71 5 Michigan State University 'A' 3:52.01 28 13.31 28.30 44.56 1:00.30 12.86 27.68 43.07 58.29 12.69 27.23 42.44 57.65 12.48 26.66 41.41 55.77 6 University OF Illinois 'A' 3:53.72 26 13.61 28.22 43.43 58.04 12.89 27.64 43.19 58.90 12.93 27.60 42.95 57.89 13.09 27.96 43.47 58.89 7 Indiana University 'B' 3:54.88 24 13.85 28.74 44.17 59.38 12.56 27.36 42.75 58.13 13.23 28.16 43.49 58.67 12.89 27.92 43.45 58.70 8 Pittsburgh 'B' 3:56.77 22 13.42 28.34 43.86 59.44 13.02 27.95 43.79 59.74 12.49 27.33 42.73 58.72 12.99 28.01 43.44 58.87 9 University OF Illinois 'B' 3:56.80 18 13.93 29.10 44.59 59.29 13.07 28.00 43.43 58.96 13.50 28.28 43.98 59.57 13.26 27.91 43.57 58.98 10 Indiana University 'C' x3:57.17 14.14 29.39 45.04 1:00.41 13.25 27.94 43.23 58.16 12.84 27.64 43.31 59.03 13.44 28.76 44.66 59.57 11 University of Arkansas 'B' 3:57.28 14 13.92 28.96 44.49 59.94 13.32 28.33 44.05 59.75 13.30 28.71 44.42 1:00.04 12.71 27.45 42.56 57.55 12 University of Missouri 'B' 3:59.11 12 13.95 28.79 44.18 59.13 13.17 28.10 43.73 59.34 12.97 28.01 43.64 59.55 13.33 28.91 45.09 1:01.09 13 Michigan State University 'C' 4:04.62 10 13.74 28.58 43.92 59.14 13.59 29.26 46.03 1:02.63 13.55 28.89 44.93 1:00.55 13.40 28.84 45.74 1:02.30 14 University of Cincinnati 'A' 4:04.93 8 13.83 29.22 45.11 1:00.60 13.98 29.17 45.30 1:01.03 13.95 29.37 45.53 1:01.18 13.68 29.43 45.89 1:02.12 15 University of Evansville 'A' 4:05.73 6 14.06 29.58 45.93 1:02.21 13.64 29.29 45.41 1:01.44 13.27 28.84 45.64 1:02.64 13.21 28.38 44.00 59.44 16 University of Cincinnati 'B' 4:12.41 4 14.31 29.84 46.18 1:02.59 14.60 30.76 47.77 1:04.31 14.72 30.81 47.65 1:03.64 13.76 29.34 45.76 1:01.87 17 University of Cincinnati 'C' x4:18.95 14.86 31.49 48.91 1:05.75 14.84 31.84 49.36 1:06.90 13.75 29.98 46.88 1:03.56 13.60 29.13 45.82 1:02.74 -- Michigan State University 'B' DQ 13.66 28.64 44.29 1:00.35 13.50 29.00 45.21 1:00.99 12.44 27.28 43.05 58.50 12.98 28.08 44.27 1:00.18

Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Indiana University 'A' 8:17.41 40 29.46 1:01.02 1:32.23 2:03.33 29.06 1:00.69 1:32.97 2:04.57 29.21 1:00.82 1:32.66 2:04.95 28.62 1:00.81 1:33.06 2:04.56 2 Indiana University 'B' 8:19.81 34 29.52 1:01.19 1:33.04 2:04.74 28.75 1:00.55 1:32.40 2:04.50 28.50 1:00.72 1:33.36 2:06.02 28.92 1:01.09 1:33.02 2:04.55 3 University OF Illinois 'A' 8:20.93 32 29.40 1:01.09 1:33.44 2:05.15 28.50 59.89 1:32.61 2:05.16 28.39 1:00.46 1:33.51 2:06.56 28.08 59.47 1:31.70 2:04.06 4 Indiana University 'C' x8:25.48 29.84 1:02.03 1:34.78 2:07.17 29.36 1:01.51 1:34.49 2:07.18 29.02 1:01.23 1:34.15 2:06.83 28.06 58.83 1:31.11 2:04.30 4 Pittsburgh 'A' 8:25.48 30 29.51 1:01.61 1:33.99 2:05.54 28.32 1:00.05 1:33.71 2:07.33 29.11 1:01.05 1:34.05 2:06.92 28.60 1:00.90 1:33.49 2:05.69 6 University of Missouri 'A' 8:27.43 28 30.11 1:01.89 1:34.29 2:06.52 29.56 1:01.33 1:34.27 2:06.74 29.80 1:02.36 1:35.18 2:07.46 28.53 59.97 1:33.04 2:06.71 7 University of Arkansas 'A' 8:34.90 26 30.45 1:02.57 1:35.22 2:07.39 28.61 1:02.09 1:37.43 2:12.24 30.27 1:02.86 1:36.25 2:09.12 29.00 1:01.08 1:33.66 2:06.15 8 Michigan State University 'A' 8:36.53 24 29.06 1:01.10 1:34.10 2:06.55 28.59 1:01.22 1:35.19 2:09.83 28.69 1:02.46 1:37.38 2:12.46 29.70 1:02.05 1:35.12 2:07.69 9 University of Missouri 'B' 8:37.37 22 30.38 1:02.30 1:34.68 2:06.80 30.14 1:02.98 1:36.45 2:09.41 29.42 1:02.53 1:36.54 2:10.80 29.94 1:02.63 1:36.45 2:10.36 10 University OF Illinois 'B' 8:39.14 18 30.80 1:04.02 1:37.75 2:10.65 29.54 1:01.87 1:35.19 2:08.92 29.25 1:02.07 1:35.82 2:09.34 29.45 1:03.00 1:36.71 2:10.23 11 University of Arkansas 'B' 8:40.81 14 29.83 1:02.21 1:35.33 2:08.57 29.63 1:02.92 1:36.49 2:10.49 30.18 1:03.14 1:36.85 2:11.08 16.72 1:02.69 1:37.17 2:10.67 12 Pittsburgh 'B' 8:43.12 12 30.37 1:03.74 1:37.69 2:11.54 28.59 1:01.14 1:35.28 2:09.99 28.15 59.84 1:34.18 2:11.75 17.06 1:02.07 1:36.46 2:09.84 13 University of Cincinnati 'B' 8:49.57 10 30.57 1:03.72 1:37.40 2:10.55 16.42 1:03.56 1:37.54 2:11.60 29.87 1:03.79 1:38.81 2:13.67 30.45 1:04.57 1:39.41 2:13.75 14 University of Cincinnati 'A' 8:52.37 8 30.68 1:04.32 1:38.21 2:11.65 30.15 1:03.19 1:37.16 2:11.41 30.50 1:04.71 1:40.86 2:16.92 16.93 1:03.76 1:38.16 2:12.39 15 Michigan State University 'B' 8:55.01 6 31.21 1:05.17 1:39.78 2:14.49 30.26 1:04.14 1:38.61 2:13.53 28.84 1:02.14 1:36.13 2:09.27 16.20 1:05.11 1:41.20 2:17.72 16 University of Evansville 'A' 9:12.36 4 31.50 1:05.08 1:38.78 2:12.21 15.99 1:06.72 1:43.95 2:21.17 31.03 1:06.45 1:43.14 2:19.87 31.03 1:07.42 1:44.04 2:19.11

Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pittsburgh 'A' 1:54.25 40 14.86 30.11 14.39 31.37 12.08 26.71 12.71 26.06 2 Indiana University 'A' 1:56.72 34 14.80 29.52 15.02 33.23 12.66 27.76 12.67 26.21 3 University of Arkansas 'A' 1:56.95 32 15.08 30.21 15.20 33.35 12.36 27.61 12.11 25.78 4 Michigan State University 'A' 1:57.01 30 15.08 30.36 14.55 32.29 12.77 28.27 12.48 26.09 5 University of Missouri 'A' 1:57.34 28 14.98 30.27 14.56 32.60 12.97 28.53 12.20 25.94 6 University OF Illinois 'A' 1:57.48 26 15.24 30.42 14.64 32.30 13.00 28.41 12.70 26.35 7 Pittsburgh 'B' 1:58.31 24 15.05 30.47 15.03 32.45 13.06 28.81 12.73 26.58 8 University of Arkansas 'B' 1:59.37 22 45.39 1:04.68 12.60 35.50 5.31 19.18 0.01 9 Michigan State University 'B' 1:59.65 18 15.38 30.98 15.75 34.05 13.04 28.72 12.34 25.90 10 University of Missouri 'B' 1:59.71 14 14.86 30.29 15.51 33.81 13.17 28.88 12.91 26.73 11 Indiana University 'B' 2:00.95 12 15.35 30.87 15.92 34.96 13.17 29.18 12.41 25.94 12 Michigan State University 'C' x2:01.20 15.48 31.07 15.23 33.86 13.36 28.78 12.96 27.49 13 University OF Illinois 'B' 2:01.88 10 15.56 31.31 15.32 33.34 13.80 30.12 12.88 27.11 14 University of Cincinnati 'A' 2:02.46 8 15.83 31.86 15.44 34.22 13.31 28.97 13.21 27.41 15 Indiana University 'C' x2:02.71 16.02 31.63 15.74 34.79 13.14 29.06 12.91 27.23 16 University of Evansville 'A' 2:03.26 6 15.66 31.43 15.92 34.92 13.43 29.65 12.83 27.26 17 University of Cincinnati 'B' 2:07.20 4 16.05 32.17 16.31 35.97 14.43 31.35 13.02 27.71 18 University of Cincinnati 'C' x2:10.06 16.54 33.44 16.81 38.40 12.99 29.89 13.52 28.33

Women 400 SC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Indiana University 'A' 4:13.72 40 15.24 30.94 47.47 1:03.28 15.18 16.62 33.45 19.13 38.47 51.56 1:07.44 16.57 33.43 1:15.01 1:29.55 2 Pittsburgh 'A' 4:14.29 34 15.06 30.72 47.19 1:03.69 14.38 32.27 51.57 1:12.15 12.37 28.18 44.82 1:01.45 41.96 57.00 57.00 3 University of Missouri 'A' 4:14.74 32 14.93 30.38 46.64 1:02.98 15.30 18.79 34.57 17.81 37.17 50.50 1:06.61 1:15.61 33.44 46.24 1:30.58 4 University OF Illinois 'A' 4:16.16 30 15.62 31.83 48.77 1:05.44 15.07 32.74 51.02 1:09.69 13.00 29.13 45.89 1:03.47 13.12 27.41 42.42 57.56 5 University of Arkansas 'A' 4:17.33 28 15.47 31.44 48.01 1:03.78 15.39 34.15 54.01 1:14.42 12.88 28.63 45.06 1:02.38 12.49 26.59 41.71 56.75 6 Pittsburgh 'B' 4:17.36 26 14.85 31.08 47.69 1:00.06 16.45 19.25 36.56 15.96 18.77 1:07.51 17.42 35.06 1:17.53 1:33.23 7 Michigan State University 'A' 4:19.22 24 15.54 32.38 50.19 1:08.02 14.56 15.96 32.59 18.62 37.76 50.80 1:06.58 16.41 32.84 1:16.37 1:32.03 8 Indiana University 'B' 4:24.27 22 15.53 32.08 49.53 1:06.71 15.83 18.35 35.06 19.23 1:08.43 1:26.10 1:44.46 12.41 27.36 42.69 58.04 9 University of Arkansas 'B' 4:24.36 18 15.51 31.81 48.50 1:05.47 15.81 35.19 55.61 1:16.33 13.22 29.64 46.51 1:04.76 12.57 27.25 42.79 57.80 10 University OF Illinois 'B' 4:24.66 14 16.03 33.24 51.12 1:08.88 15.28 33.84 52.79 1:11.87 13.67 29.96 47.59 1:05.73 12.92 27.82 43.15 58.18 11 Indiana University 'C' x4:25.73 16.03 32.72 50.19 1:07.15 15.92 34.93 54.71 1:14.83 13.34 29.31 46.51 1:03.75 13.71 28.63 44.45 1:00.00 12 Michigan State University 'C' 4:26.25 12 15.68 32.26 49.71 1:06.91 15.24 34.14 53.76 1:13.96 13.73 29.67 46.93 1:04.91 13.20 28.60 44.86 1:00.47 13 University of Cincinnati 'A' 4:27.22 10 16.07 32.42 49.32 1:06.90 16.10 34.77 1:27.97 1:44.40 17.30 35.00 13.45 28.73 45.09 1:00.92 14 University of Evansville 'A' 4:32.92 8 15.78 32.53 49.81 1:06.52 16.29 36.07 56.51 1:17.39 13.70 30.44 48.36 1:06.23 14.04 29.81 46.38 1:02.78 15 University of Cincinnati 'B' 4:36.29 6 16.20 33.10 50.81 1:08.79 16.13 35.28 55.08 1:15.13 14.94 32.80 51.83 1:10.92 13.81 17.24 45.62 1:01.45 16 University of Cincinnati 'C' x4:36.68 16.78 33.93 51.72 1:09.53 16.67 19.86 36.14 19.98 40.35 1:30.45 1:49.31 13.39 28.95 45.34 1:01.70 -- University of Missouri 'B' DQ 15.38 31.47 48.36 1:05.42 15.60 34.80 54.19 1:13.56 13.85 29.86 46.59 1:03.50 13.53 28.44 44.22 59.26 -- Michigan State University 'B' DQ 15.79 32.00 49.25 1:06.50 16.06 34.27 54.29 1:13.72 13.20 29.25 45.98 1:03.43 13.30 28.50 44.83 1:00.79

Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Finals 1 Bugby, Eric C SO Pittsburgh 21.14 22.95 20 11.13 11.82 2 Payne, Mike A SR Indiana 20.79 23.23 17 11.13 12.10 3 Andersson, Claes C SR Indiana 20.89 23.29 16 11.28 12.01 4 Belanger, Tyler SR Mizz 20.91 23.47 14.5 11.33 12.14 4 Bird, Thomas R SO Pittsburgh 21.12 23.47 14.5 11.42 12.05 6 Wisniewski, Matthew A SO Msu 21.07 23.63 13 11.68 11.95 7 Ruth, Kyle J FR Indiana 21.27 24.01 12 11.41 12.60 8 Winck, Dave R SO Indiana 21.22 24.33 11 11.69 12.64 Consolation Finals 9 Washington, Darryl L SO Pittsburgh 21.35 23.31 9 11.37 11.94 10 Miller, Jason T SO Pittsburgh 21.62 23.61 7 11.51 12.10 11 Lukas, Chris SO Mizz 21.27 23.66 6 11.57 12.09 12 Yearwood, Ryan FR BearCats 21.28 23.71 5 11.42 12.29 13 Patrizzi, Andrew J SO Pittsburgh 21.62 23.92 4 11.66 12.26 14 Kilroy, Stephen G JR Pittsburgh 21.48 24.03 3 11.70 12.33 15 Russell, Colin T FR Indiana 21.38 24.25 2 11.85 12.40 16 Lessard, David J FR Msu 21.56 24.30 1 11.84 12.46 Bonus Finals 17 Webber, Adam L SR Pittsburgh 21.86 23.92 11.65 12.27 18 Harley, Nicholas S SO Msu 21.62 24.17 11.68 12.49 19 Zehr, Derek SO Evansville 21.65 24.19 11.72 12.47 20 Steele, James B SO Msu 21.81 24.35 11.85 12.50 20 Saucedo, Patrick M JR Msu 21.63 24.35 11.81 12.54 22 Searby, Ryan JR Mizz 21.74 24.38 11.95 12.43 23 Leath, Jeff FR Pittsburgh 21.82 24.61 12.09 12.52 24 Pontecore, Chris FR Mizz 21.67 24.87 12.00 12.87 Preliminaries 25 Hageman, Joel T SR Msu 21.89 26 Bayata, Enrique J SO BearCats 21.92 27 Ossakow, Drew M FR Indiana 21.97 27 Buhr, Dan SO Mizz 21.97 27 Erdosy, Matthew E SO Pittsburgh 21.97 30 Tanner, Scott M FR Indiana 22.03 31 Goff, Adam A JR Indiana 22.06 31 Gustavsson, David H BearCats 22.06 33 Musfeldt, Chris SR Mizz 22.07 34 Lyons, Jason FR Mizz 22.09 35 Sheaff, Andrew FR Pittsburgh 22.14 36 Zabel, Nate FR Mizz 22.15 37 Burnett, Andy JR Evansville 22.24 38 Shearouse, Will FR Pittsburgh 22.25 39 Maley, Matt J FR Indiana 22.28 40 Anderson, Mike R FR Indiana 22.39 41 Jackson, Ryan P SR Pittsburgh 22.45 42 Sunryd, Johan C SO Msu 22.48 43 McCutcheon, Nathan FR Pittsburgh 22.63 44 Pfister, Charlie M FR Msu 22.64 45 Sohngen, Todd FR BearCats 22.99 46 Marshall, Steve FR BearCats 23.24 47 Shapero, Kyle BearCats 23.35 48 Wethington, Steve SO BearCats 24.27 49 Diller, Nate FR BearCats 24.82 50 Dowling, Albert FR BearCats 25.95

Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Miller, Jason T SO Pittsburgh 21.19 2 Ruth, Kyle J FR Indiana 21.23 3 Patrizzi, Andrew J SO Pittsburgh 21.51 4 Harley, Nicholas S SO Msu 21.84

Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Payne, Mike A SR Indiana 20.79 2 Andersson, Claes C SR Indiana 20.89 3 Belanger, Tyler SR Mizz 20.91 4 Wisniewski, Matthew A SO Msu 21.07 5 Bird, Thomas R SO Pittsburgh 21.12 6 Bugby, Eric C SO Pittsburgh 21.14 7 Winck, Dave R SO Indiana 21.22 8 Ruth, Kyle J FR Indiana J21.27 8 Lukas, Chris SO Mizz 21.27 Swim-Off Required ------------------------------------------------------- 10 Yearwood, Ryan FR BearCats 21.28 11 Washington, Darryl L SO Pittsburgh 21.35 12 Russell, Colin T FR Indiana 21.38 13 Kilroy, Stephen G JR Pittsburgh 21.48 14 Lessard, David J FR Msu 21.56 15 Miller, Jason T SO Pittsburgh J21.62 16 Patrizzi, Andrew J SO Pittsburgh J21.62 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Harley, Nicholas S SO Msu J21.62 18 Saucedo, Patrick M JR Msu 21.63 19 Zehr, Derek SO Evansville 21.65 20 Pontecore, Chris FR Mizz 21.67 21 Searby, Ryan JR Mizz 21.74 22 Steele, James B SO Msu 21.81 23 Leath, Jeff FR Pittsburgh 21.82 24 Webber, Adam L SR Pittsburgh 21.86 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Hageman, Joel T SR Msu 21.89 26 Bayata, Enrique J SO BearCats 21.92 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Ossakow, Drew M FR Indiana 21.97 27 Buhr, Dan SO Mizz 21.97 27 Erdosy, Matthew E SO Pittsburgh 21.97 30 Tanner, Scott M FR Indiana 22.03 31 Goff, Adam A JR Indiana 22.06 31 Gustavsson, David H BearCats 22.06 33 Musfeldt, Chris SR Mizz 22.07 34 Lyons, Jason FR Mizz 22.09 35 Sheaff, Andrew FR Pittsburgh 22.14 36 Zabel, Nate FR Mizz 22.15 37 Burnett, Andy JR Evansville 22.24 38 Shearouse, Will FR Pittsburgh 22.25 39 Maley, Matt J FR Indiana 22.28 40 Anderson, Mike R FR Indiana 22.39 41 Jackson, Ryan P SR Pittsburgh 22.45 42 Sunryd, Johan C SO Msu 22.48 43 McCutcheon, Nathan FR Pittsburgh 22.63 44 Pfister, Charlie M FR Msu 22.64 45 Sohngen, Todd FR BearCats 22.99 46 Marshall, Steve FR BearCats 23.24 47 Shapero, Kyle BearCats 23.35 48 Wethington, Steve SO BearCats 24.27 49 Diller, Nate FR BearCats 24.82 50 Dowling, Albert FR BearCats 25.95

Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Finals 1 Washington, Darryl L SO Pittsburgh 45.62 50.87 20 11.53 12.60 13.49 13.25 2 Belanger, Tyler SR Mizz 45.94 51.06 17 11.60 12.93 13.44 13.09 3 Gustavsson, David H BearCats 46.35 51.53 16 12.05 12.62 13.39 13.47 4 Winck, Dave R SO Indiana 46.13 51.85 15 11.90 12.98 13.70 13.27 5 Kilroy, Stephen G JR Pittsburgh 46.15 51.95 14 12.08 13.12 13.58 13.17 6 Payne, Mike A SR Indiana 46.25 52.13 13 11.94 13.14 13.57 13.48 7 Andersson, Claes C SR Indiana 46.43 54.06 12 11.74 13.00 13.80 15.52 8 Lukas, Chris SO Mizz 46.02 57.39 11 11.91 13.60 15.11 16.77 Consolation Finals 9 Webber, Adam L SR Pittsburgh 46.52 51.78 9 12.06 13.01 13.43 13.28 10 Russell, Colin T FR Indiana 46.92 52.03 7 12.19 13.21 13.41 13.22 11 Yearwood, Ryan FR BearCats 46.94 52.51 6 11.90 13.68 13.84 13.09 12 Wisniewski, Matthew A SO Msu 46.88 52.70 5 12.06 13.29 13.85 13.50 13 Musfeldt, Chris SR Mizz 47.06 53.38 4 12.30 13.71 13.90 13.47 14 Patrizzi, Andrew J SO Pittsburgh 46.89 53.42 3 12.23 13.30 14.19 13.70 15 Politi, Peter M JR Msu 47.03 53.66 2 12.37 13.52 13.97 13.80 16 Bird, Thomas R SO Pittsburgh 46.94 54.08 1 12.10 13.38 14.27 14.33 Bonus Finals 17 Searby, Ryan JR Mizz 47.53 52.23 11.96 12.89 13.54 13.84 18 McCutcheon, Nathan FR Pittsburgh 48.17 53.62 12.35 13.60 13.94 13.73 19 Saucedo, Patrick M JR Msu 47.48 53.65 12.27 13.59 14.00 13.79 20 Buhr, Dan SO Mizz 47.77 53.80 12.61 13.43 13.98 13.78 21 Lessard, David J FR Msu 47.91 54.01 12.40 13.45 14.10 14.06 22 Zehr, Derek SO Evansville 47.94 54.37 12.06 13.54 14.39 14.38 23 Sheaff, Andrew FR Pittsburgh 48.06 54.83 12.34 13.71 14.37 14.41 24 Lyons, Jason FR Mizz 48.01 55.40 12.88 14.32 14.56 13.64 Preliminaries 25 Goff, Adam A JR Indiana 48.28 26 Ossakow, Drew M FR Indiana 48.38 27 Ruth, Kyle J FR Indiana 48.45 27 Shearouse, Will FR Pittsburgh 48.45 29 Harley, Nicholas S SO Msu 48.52 30 Ellsworth, Brian M JR Indiana 48.55 31 Pontecore, Chris FR Mizz 48.83 32 Hageman, Joel T SR Msu 48.90 33 Maley, Matt J FR Indiana 49.11 34 Thomas, Jacob JR Mizz 49.28 35 Anderson, Mike R FR Indiana 49.41 36 Sohngen, Todd FR BearCats 49.67 37 Zabel, Nate FR Mizz 50.27 38 Pfister, Charlie M FR Msu 50.32 39 Jackson, Ryan P SR Pittsburgh 50.36 40 Lonergan, Michael SR Evansville 50.59 41 Shelhorse, Kenny E SR Pittsburgh 50.65 42 Shapero, Kyle BearCats 50.75 43 Bugby, Eric C SO Pittsburgh 50.78 44 Sullins, Eric SR Mizz 51.78 45 Celik, Aaron FR BearCats 53.69 46 Diller, Nate FR BearCats 54.07 47 Dowling, Albert FR BearCats 59.20

Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Washington, Darryl L SO Pittsburgh 45.62 10.40 11.29 11.99 11.94 2 Belanger, Tyler SR Mizz 45.94 10.39 11.72 11.93 11.90 3 Lukas, Chris SO Mizz 46.02 10.67 11.59 11.98 11.78 4 Winck, Dave R SO Indiana 46.13 10.48 11.64 12.16 11.85 5 Kilroy, Stephen G JR Pittsburgh 46.15 10.71 11.51 12.01 11.92 6 Payne, Mike A SR Indiana 46.25 10.45 11.46 12.10 12.24 7 Gustavsson, David H BearCats 46.35 10.95 11.55 11.96 11.89 8 Andersson, Claes C SR Indiana 46.43 10.56 11.70 12.22 11.95 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Webber, Adam L SR Pittsburgh 46.52 10.70 11.53 12.16 12.13 10 Wisniewski, Matthew A SO Msu 46.88 10.98 11.87 12.36 11.67 11 Patrizzi, Andrew J SO Pittsburgh 46.89 10.55 11.70 12.31 12.33 12 Russell, Colin T FR Indiana 46.92 10.88 11.87 12.21 11.96 13 Bird, Thomas R SO Pittsburgh 46.94 10.77 11.83 12.31 12.03 13 Yearwood, Ryan FR BearCats 46.94 10.72 11.95 12.20 12.07 15 Politi, Peter M JR Msu 47.03 11.02 11.79 12.30 11.92 16 Musfeldt, Chris SR Mizz 47.06 10.77 11.82 12.22 12.25 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Saucedo, Patrick M JR Msu 47.48 10.86 11.95 12.51 12.16 18 Searby, Ryan JR Mizz 47.53 10.85 11.86 12.39 12.43 19 Buhr, Dan SO Mizz 47.77 11.11 12.00 12.40 12.26 20 Lessard, David J FR Msu 47.91 10.97 11.85 12.54 12.55 21 Zehr, Derek SO Evansville 47.94 10.88 11.94 12.61 12.51 22 Lyons, Jason FR Mizz 48.01 11.21 12.13 12.46 12.21 23 Sheaff, Andrew FR Pittsburgh 48.06 10.92 11.94 12.58 12.62 24 McCutcheon, Nathan FR Pittsburgh 48.17 11.04 12.02 12.56 12.55 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Goff, Adam A JR Indiana 48.28 11.11 11.92 12.58 12.67 26 Ossakow, Drew M FR Indiana 48.38 10.94 11.84 12.59 13.01 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Ruth, Kyle J FR Indiana 48.45 10.73 12.33 12.81 12.58 27 Shearouse, Will FR Pittsburgh 48.45 11.21 12.22 12.57 12.45 29 Harley, Nicholas S SO Msu 48.52 35.87 12.65 30 Ellsworth, Brian M JR Indiana 48.55 10.95 12.25 12.64 12.71 31 Pontecore, Chris FR Mizz 48.83 11.21 12.26 12.80 12.56 32 Hageman, Joel T SR Msu 48.90 11.01 11.90 12.85 13.14 33 Maley, Matt J FR Indiana 49.11 11.29 12.09 12.92 12.81 34 Thomas, Jacob JR Mizz 49.28 11.05 12.17 12.92 13.14 35 Anderson, Mike R FR Indiana 49.41 11.26 12.31 12.93 12.91 36 Sohngen, Todd FR BearCats 49.67 11.56 12.44 12.74 12.93 37 Zabel, Nate FR Mizz 50.27 11.13 12.70 13.14 13.30 38 Pfister, Charlie M FR Msu 50.32 11.34 12.88 13.23 12.87 39 Jackson, Ryan P SR Pittsburgh 50.36 11.33 12.59 13.12 13.32 40 Lonergan, Michael SR Evansville 50.59 11.25 12.57 13.46 13.31 41 Shelhorse, Kenny E SR Pittsburgh 50.65 11.69 12.94 13.25 12.77 42 Shapero, Kyle BearCats 50.75 11.38 12.46 13.45 13.46 43 Bugby, Eric C SO Pittsburgh 50.78 11.46 12.88 13.72 12.72 44 Sullins, Eric SR Mizz 51.78 12.09 13.05 13.29 13.35 45 Celik, Aaron FR BearCats 53.69 12.05 13.62 14.29 13.73 46 Diller, Nate FR BearCats 54.07 12.38 13.40 14.22 14.07 47 Dowling, Albert FR BearCats 59.20 13.53 15.22 15.74 14.71

Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Finals 1 Limkemann, Eric S SR Pittsburgh 1:41.12 1:50.72 20 26.12 28.11 28.35 28.14 2 Russell, Colin T FR Indiana 1:40.25 1:51.96 17 26.48 28.56 28.66 28.26 3 Vadney, Jason C FR Msu 1:41.43 1:53.68 16 26.66 28.82 29.22 28.98 4 Winck, Dave R SO Indiana 1:42.24 1:54.05 15 26.32 29.26 29.67 28.80 5 Searby, Ryan JR Mizz 1:42.60 1:55.24 14 27.14 29.27 29.72 29.11 6 Washington, Darryl L SO Pittsburgh 1:42.75 1:55.27 13 25.99 28.74 30.33 30.21 7 Lyons, Jason FR Mizz 1:41.93 1:56.44 12 28.52 28.29 29.65 29.98 8 Webber, Adam L SR Pittsburgh 1:42.18 1:58.94 11 26.92 29.68 31.28 31.06 Consolation Finals 9 Patrizzi, Andrew J SO Pittsburgh 1:43.99 1:54.11 9 26.03 28.83 29.42 29.83 10 Pennington, Wade SO Mizz 1:43.24 1:54.28 7 27.00 28.98 29.56 28.74 11 Gustavsson, David H BearCats 1:44.29 1:55.01 6 27.59 29.46 29.53 28.43 12 McCutcheon, Nathan FR Pittsburgh 1:44.24 1:56.17 5 26.70 29.53 30.01 29.93 13 Kilroy, Stephen G JR Pittsburgh 1:43.13 1:56.83 4 26.60 29.47 30.15 30.61 14 Politi, Peter M JR Msu 1:44.03 1:56.91 3 26.80 29.73 30.54 29.84 15 Musfeldt, Chris SR Mizz 1:43.42 1:58.23 2 26.83 29.81 30.13 31.46 Bonus Finals 17 Davison, Scott JR BearCats 1:44.69 1:53.83 27.70 29.03 29.01 28.09 18 Kohnke, Hannes JR Pittsburgh 1:46.31 1:53.99 26.73 28.83 29.30 29.13 19 Buhr, Dan SO Mizz 1:44.82 1:56.45 28.69 30.00 29.09 28.67 20 Payne, Mike A SR Indiana 1:45.29 1:57.59 27.44 29.65 30.74 29.76 21 Mcneill, Ryan A FR Indiana 1:46.89 1:58.11 27.73 30.17 30.37 29.84 22 Ellsworth, Brian M JR Indiana 1:45.79 1:58.17 28.13 29.72 30.10 30.22 23 Lannan, Ross FR Pittsburgh 1:46.71 1:58.73 27.30 30.37 31.03 30.03 24 Shearouse, Will FR Pittsburgh 1:47.03 2:01.53 27.67 30.87 31.46 31.53 Preliminaries 16 Belanger, Tyler SR Mizz 1:44.52 19 Tomes, Mike SO Evansville 1:44.83 20 Leath, Jeff FR Pittsburgh 1:45.02 21 Lukas, Chris SO Mizz 1:45.18 23 Willett, Peter FR Mizz 1:45.37 29 Bryant, Richard J JR Indiana 1:47.06 30 Sheaff, Andrew FR Pittsburgh 1:47.32 31 Goff, Adam A JR Indiana 1:47.76 32 Lessard, David J FR Msu 1:48.66 33 Sigfusson, Paul FR Indiana 1:49.08 34 Sullins, Eric SR Mizz 1:49.24 35 Shelhorse, Kenny E SR Pittsburgh 1:49.95 36 Sohngen, Todd FR BearCats 1:49.97 37 Pontecore, Chris FR Mizz 1:50.05 38 Bradley, Phil SR Evansville 1:50.40 39 Lonergan, Michael SR Evansville 1:50.53 40 Kline, Josh JR BearCats 1:50.99 41 Shapero, Kyle BearCats 1:51.49 42 Pfister, Charlie M FR Msu 1:52.10 43 Dowling, Albert FR BearCats 2:08.30

Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Russell, Colin T FR Indiana 1:40.25 24.04 25.57 25.61 25.03 2 Limkemann, Eric S SR Pittsburgh 1:41.12 23.80 25.77 26.09 25.46 3 Vadney, Jason C FR Msu 1:41.43 23.50 25.67 26.26 26.00 4 Lyons, Jason FR Mizz 1:41.93 23.52 25.84 26.33 26.24 5 Webber, Adam L SR Pittsburgh 1:42.18 24.28 26.00 26.18 25.72 6 Winck, Dave R SO Indiana 1:42.24 23.78 25.97 26.67 25.82 7 Searby, Ryan JR Mizz 1:42.60 24.02 26.04 26.08 26.46 8 Washington, Darryl L SO Pittsburgh 1:42.75 23.23 25.58 26.67 27.27 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Kilroy, Stephen G JR Pittsburgh 1:43.13 23.77 25.95 26.22 27.19 10 Pennington, Wade SO Mizz 1:43.24 24.43 26.44 26.53 25.84 11 Musfeldt, Chris SR Mizz 1:43.42 24.32 26.17 26.61 26.32 12 Patrizzi, Andrew J SO Pittsburgh 1:43.99 24.15 26.57 26.88 26.39 13 Politi, Peter M JR Msu 1:44.03 24.37 26.39 26.76 26.51 14 McCutcheon, Nathan FR Pittsburgh 1:44.24 24.31 26.50 26.78 26.65 15 Gustavsson, David H BearCats 1:44.29 24.56 26.17 26.14 27.42 16 Belanger, Tyler SR Mizz 1:44.52 24.37 26.04 26.65 27.46 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Davison, Scott JR BearCats 1:44.69 25.10 26.93 26.51 26.15 18 Buhr, Dan SO Mizz 1:44.82 25.70 27.30 26.38 25.44 19 Tomes, Mike SO Evansville 1:44.83 24.20 26.19 27.31 27.13 20 Leath, Jeff FR Pittsburgh 1:45.02 24.39 27.48 26.30 26.85 21 Lukas, Chris SO Mizz 1:45.18 24.23 26.56 27.02 27.37 22 Payne, Mike A SR Indiana 1:45.29 23.79 26.26 27.23 28.01 23 Willett, Peter FR Mizz 1:45.37 24.65 26.66 27.21 26.85 24 Ellsworth, Brian M JR Indiana 1:45.79 24.67 26.97 27.08 27.07 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Kohnke, Hannes JR Pittsburgh 1:46.31 24.58 26.74 27.37 27.62 26 Lannan, Ross FR Pittsburgh 1:46.71 24.19 26.53 28.02 27.97 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Mcneill, Ryan A FR Indiana 1:46.89 25.00 27.17 27.64 27.08 28 Shearouse, Will FR Pittsburgh 1:47.03 24.24 26.76 27.62 28.41 29 Bryant, Richard J JR Indiana 1:47.06 24.69 26.57 27.35 28.45 30 Sheaff, Andrew FR Pittsburgh 1:47.32 24.71 27.06 27.30 28.25 31 Goff, Adam A JR Indiana 1:47.76 24.06 26.79 28.11 28.80 32 Lessard, David J FR Msu 1:48.66 23.92 27.18 28.13 29.43 33 Sigfusson, Paul FR Indiana 1:49.08 25.97 27.74 28.21 27.16 34 Sullins, Eric SR Mizz 1:49.24 25.82 28.01 27.66 27.75 35 Shelhorse, Kenny E SR Pittsburgh 1:49.95 25.49 27.32 28.60 28.54 36 Sohngen, Todd FR BearCats 1:49.97 25.87 28.33 28.22 27.55 37 Pontecore, Chris FR Mizz 1:50.05 25.35 28.09 28.85 27.76 38 Bradley, Phil SR Evansville 1:50.40 25.90 28.36 28.11 28.03 39 Lonergan, Michael SR Evansville 1:50.53 25.54 28.60 28.29 28.10 40 Kline, Josh JR BearCats 1:50.99 26.46 27.83 28.42 28.28 41 Shapero, Kyle BearCats 1:51.49 25.79 27.94 28.57 29.19 42 Pfister, Charlie M FR Msu 1:52.10 54.60 28.78 28.83 43 Dowling, Albert FR BearCats 2:08.30 28.96 32.72 33.20 33.42

Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Finals 1 Limkemann, Eric S SR Pittsburgh 4:28.12 3:52.91 20 26.78 29.28 29.33 29.35 29.76 29.85 29.52 29.04 2 Davison, Scott JR BearCats 4:36.01 3:56.72 17 28.06 29.63 29.80 29.81 30.06 30.53 30.15 28.68 3 Russell, Colin T FR Indiana 4:35.82 3:57.09 16 27.38 29.58 29.83 30.09 29.91 30.29 30.26 29.75 4 Bryant, Richard J JR Indiana 4:36.16 3:58.99 15 27.98 29.94 30.08 30.18 29.96 30.45 30.29 30.11 5 Webber, Adam L SR Pittsburgh 4:38.95 4:02.93 14 27.93 30.48 31.07 30.97 31.27 31.21 30.85 29.15 6 Kohnke, Hannes JR Pittsburgh 4:33.16 4:03.22 13 27.21 29.89 30.38 30.77 30.94 31.30 31.82 30.91 7 Lyons, Jason FR Mizz 4:37.60 4:04.29 12 28.13 30.31 30.66 31.49 31.35 31.58 31.53 29.24 8 Pennington, Wade SO Mizz 4:37.26 4:05.34 11 28.38 30.52 31.25 31.14 31.50 31.50 30.94 30.11 Consolation Finals 9 Vadney, Jason C FR Msu 4:40.68 4:02.79 9 27.89 30.70 31.03 31.08 30.25 30.77 31.10 29.97 10 Jensen, Matt R FR Indiana 4:41.92 4:04.38 7 28.19 30.93 31.30 31.66 30.77 30.96 30.47 30.10 11 Mcneill, Ryan A FR Indiana 4:42.23 4:06.48 6 28.80 31.07 31.43 31.56 31.14 31.02 31.30 30.16 12 McCutcheon, Nathan FR Pittsburgh 4:42.51 4:07.05 5 27.11 29.78 30.97 31.62 31.70 32.25 32.51 31.11 13 Lannan, Ross FR Pittsburgh 4:42.33 4:07.34 4 27.59 30.22 31.35 32.00 31.81 31.80 32.02 30.55 14 Willett, Peter FR Mizz 4:44.15 4:07.87 3 28.21 30.57 31.15 31.78 31.91 32.28 31.99 29.98 15 Habel, David M SO Msu 4:40.07 4:11.16 2 28.09 31.20 31.67 32.32 32.21 32.14 31.99 31.54 16 Tomes, Mike SO Evansville 4:43.76 4:11.65 1 27.77 30.99 32.01 32.30 32.22 32.31 32.39 31.66 Bonus Finals 17 Politi, Peter M JR Msu 4:44.94 4:07.84 28.62 31.21 31.34 31.26 31.36 31.02 31.77 31.26 18 Wilson, Chad M JR Msu 4:45.94 4:09.84 29.20 31.55 31.75 31.69 31.64 31.72 31.22 31.07 19 Gold, Temujin A JR Indiana 4:45.00 4:11.15 28.98 31.42 31.65 31.93 32.11 32.35 31.90 30.81 20 Sullins, Eric SR Mizz 4:53.06 4:13.45 28.93 31.42 32.14 31.80 32.09 32.47 32.59 32.01 21 Sigfusson, Paul FR Indiana 4:52.37 4:14.75 28.68 31.82 31.05 31.05 32.38 33.39 33.54 32.84 22 Ellsworth, Brian M JR Indiana 4:56.31 4:16.42 29.45 32.08 32.61 32.61 32.45 32.92 33.07 31.23 23 Bradley, Phil SR Evansville 4:50.39 4:17.36 28.97 31.85 32.37 32.33 32.55 33.90 33.06 32.33 24 Kline, Josh JR BearCats 4:54.08 4:20.85 30.60 32.14 32.60 32.93 33.14 33.33 33.33 32.78 Preliminaries 15 Searby, Ryan JR Mizz 4:42.60 21 McKnight, Dustin SR Mizz 4:48.07 23 Patrizzi, Andrew J SO Pittsburgh 4:50.65 28 Schrider, Dan R FR Indiana 4:59.01 29 Sohngen, Todd FR BearCats 5:08.93 30 Shapero, Kyle BearCats 5:18.57

Men 400 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Limkemann, Eric S SR Pittsburgh 4:28.12 24.70 26.08 26.73 26.96 27.26 26.99 27.35 27.69 27.47 26.89 2 Kohnke, Hannes JR Pittsburgh 4:33.16 24.87 27.29 27.39 27.43 27.54 27.75 27.74 28.02 27.99 27.14 3 Russell, Colin T FR Indiana 4:35.82 25.08 27.24 27.49 27.97 27.78 27.31 27.95 28.09 28.85 28.06 4 Davison, Scott JR BearCats 4:36.01 25.87 27.42 27.60 27.88 28.15 28.60 28.58 27.43 26.81 27.67 5 Bryant, Richard J JR Indiana 4:36.16 25.99 27.64 28.14 27.97 27.95 28.11 28.06 27.64 27.45 27.21 6 Pennington, Wade SO Mizz 4:37.26 25.16 27.40 27.83 28.13 27.89 27.91 28.22 28.39 28.41 27.92 7 Lyons, Jason FR Mizz 4:37.60 25.18 27.95 28.11 28.28 28.57 28.42 28.09 28.16 27.68 27.16 8 Webber, Adam L SR Pittsburgh 4:38.95 25.30 28.28 28.48 28.27 28.28 27.90 28.42 28.46 28.28 27.28 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Habel, David M SO Msu 4:40.07 25.26 28.08 28.71 28.52 28.92 28.27 28.28 28.46 28.35 27.22 10 Vadney, Jason C FR Msu 4:40.68 24.28 26.87 27.28 27.93 28.35 28.77 29.14 29.37 29.69 29.00 11 Jensen, Matt R FR Indiana 4:41.92 25.59 28.09 28.24 28.16 28.42 28.65 28.65 28.97 28.73 28.42 12 Mcneill, Ryan A FR Indiana 4:42.23 26.37 28.26 28.39 28.46 28.65 28.57 28.39 28.56 28.65 27.93 13 Lannan, Ross FR Pittsburgh 4:42.33 25.41 27.81 28.49 28.62 28.47 28.91 29.06 29.30 28.78 27.48 14 McCutcheon, Nathan FR Pittsburgh 4:42.51 25.51 28.04 28.05 28.22 28.53 28.81 28.92 29.39 29.02 28.02 15 Searby, Ryan JR Mizz 4:42.60 25.72 28.27 28.65 28.92 28.91 28.95 28.55 28.86 28.35 27.42 16 Tomes, Mike SO Evansville 4:43.76 25.36 28.06 28.45 28.88 28.78 28.97 29.14 28.83 28.79 28.50 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Willett, Peter FR Mizz 4:44.15 25.66 28.12 28.55 28.65 28.72 28.55 28.95 29.16 29.17 28.62 18 Politi, Peter M JR Msu 4:44.94 24.95 27.35 27.93 28.40 28.74 29.38 29.57 29.65 29.81 29.16 19 Gold, Temujin A JR Indiana 4:45.00 2:50.22 1:46.25 19.70 15.97 20 Wilson, Chad M JR Msu 4:45.94 26.01 28.39 28.84 29.02 29.08 29.18 29.25 28.75 29.22 28.20 21 McKnight, Dustin SR Mizz 4:48.07 25.81 28.56 29.04 29.14 29.35 29.15 29.21 29.34 29.48 28.99 22 Bradley, Phil SR Evansville 4:50.39 26.46 28.53 28.68 28.93 29.10 29.07 29.55 30.30 30.04 29.73 23 Patrizzi, Andrew J SO Pittsburgh 4:50.65 25.17 4:25.48 24 Sigfusson, Paul FR Indiana 4:52.37 26.07 28.67 29.07 30.00 30.02 30.00 29.96 29.83 29.86 28.89 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Sullins, Eric SR Mizz 4:53.06 25.94 28.36 28.97 29.23 29.48 29.93 29.44 30.46 31.02 30.23 26 Kline, Josh JR BearCats 4:54.08 27.08 28.59 29.45 29.61 29.83 29.82 29.82 29.91 30.26 29.71 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Ellsworth, Brian M JR Indiana 4:56.31 26.27 28.53 28.72 29.24 29.11 29.74 30.29 31.51 31.90 31.00 28 Schrider, Dan R FR Indiana 4:59.01 26.65 28.94 29.74 29.10 29.63 30.25 30.85 31.55 31.72 30.58 29 Sohngen, Todd FR BearCats 5:08.93 28.27 30.97 31.17 31.63 31.43 31.31 31.32 31.90 31.20 29.73 30 Shapero, Kyle BearCats 5:18.57 28.00 30.68 31.99 32.05 32.27 32.67 32.98 33.19 32.81 31.93

Men 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Davison, Scott JR BearCats 15:32.04 20 26.03 27.95 28.29 28.42 28.48 28.30 28.26 28.41 28.41 28.24 28.28 28.30 27.96 27.91 28.08 28.17 28.16 28.35 28.31 28.24 28.22 28.07 28.08 28.35 28.56 28.37 28.65 28.51 28.72 28.65 28.52 28.77 28.02 2 Limkemann, Eric S SR Pittsburgh 15:38.46 17 25.35 27.87 28.32 28.47 28.19 28.21 28.46 28.38 28.45 28.47 28.65 28.65 28.23 28.35 28.45 28.53 28.58 28.44 28.80 28.59 28.76 28.63 28.95 28.80 29.02 28.72 29.12 28.81 28.68 28.82 28.56 28.32 27.83 3 Kohnke, Hannes JR Pittsburgh 16:03.59 16 26.12 28.52 28.80 28.56 28.72 28.70 28.78 29.02 29.02 29.05 29.12 29.12 28.98 29.31 29.27 29.30 29.38 29.29 29.43 29.43 29.31 29.39 29.45 29.62 29.74 29.61 30.01 30.04 29.88 29.79 29.84 29.70 29.29 4 Bryant, Richard J JR Indiana 16:10.46 15 27.16 29.21 29.40 29.55 29.69 29.63 29.78 29.66 29.88 29.53 29.18 29.68 29.28 29.56 29.81 30.17 30.35 29.71 30.22 30.13 29.77 29.80 29.66 29.44 29.31 29.10 28.94 28.72 28.95 28.96 29.01 29.13 28.09 5 McCutcheon, Nathan FR Pittsburgh 16:15.90 14 26.87 28.69 29.35 29.51 29.62 29.96 29.84 30.02 30.11 29.97 29.58 29.74 29.83 29.66 29.64 29.80 29.64 29.77 30.03 29.82 29.82 29.88 29.91 29.86 29.79 29.58 29.62 29.76 29.43 29.87 29.37 29.04 28.52 6 Gold, Temujin A JR Indiana 16:15.94 13 26.98 29.50 30.10 30.23 30.36 30.25 30.04 29.98 30.07 30.05 30.04 29.76 29.75 29.99 30.01 29.78 29.59 29.94 29.88 29.76 29.48 29.29 29.45 29.39 29.50 29.55 29.29 29.26 29.29 29.37 29.15 29.30 27.56 7 Mcneill, Ryan A FR Indiana 16:19.66 12 28.17 30.38 30.20 29.62 29.79 29.73 29.83 29.66 29.85 29.75 29.68 29.47 29.49 29.40 29.58 29.42 29.61 29.53 29.56 29.68 29.76 29.73 29.61 29.66 29.89 29.90 29.69 29.84 29.95 29.82 30.02 29.85 29.54 8 Habel, David M SO Msu 16:22.97 11 26.38 29.22 29.77 29.68 29.91 29.78 29.92 30.13 30.02 29.90 29.64 30.15 30.13 30.08 30.14 30.08 30.02 30.08 29.90 30.38 30.18 30.14 30.16 29.87 30.14 29.75 29.43 29.76 30.09 29.69 29.76 29.89 28.80 9 Wilson, Chad M JR Msu 16:24.53 9 26.85 29.66 30.02 30.32 30.03 29.50 29.70 29.92 30.06 29.70 29.88 29.93 30.01 30.39 30.23 30.36 29.97 29.99 29.99 29.74 29.71 29.41 29.65 29.43 29.66 30.14 29.76 30.05 30.25 30.53 30.15 29.94 29.60 10 Lannan, Ross FR Pittsburgh 16:32.15 7 26.56 29.44 30.13 30.33 30.65 29.73 30.16 30.39 29.96 30.07 29.90 29.80 29.88 30.19 29.71 29.78 29.97 30.45 29.83 29.96 30.19 30.47 30.29 30.47 30.34 30.38 30.92 30.89 30.02 31.37 30.78 30.04 29.10 11 Vadney, Jason C FR Msu 16:38.43 6 26.26 29.09 29.73 29.65 29.82 30.06 29.95 30.08 30.03 30.22 30.19 30.36 30.58 30.42 30.89 30.57 30.85 30.56 30.62 30.73 30.68 30.60 30.47 31.04 30.81 30.60 30.50 30.89 30.69 30.37 30.86 30.76 29.50 12 Sigfusson, Paul FR Indiana 16:38.92 5 27.75 30.46 30.82 31.35 30.55 30.37 30.50 30.35 29.90 30.23 29.93 29.91 29.46 29.92 30.22 29.70 30.07 29.78 29.89 30.37 30.24 30.19 30.48 30.60 30.53 30.55 31.14 30.49 31.01 31.05 31.02 30.78 29.31 13 Sullins, Eric SR Mizz 16:40.15 4 27.85 30.13 30.53 30.75 30.27 30.43 30.44 30.43 30.27 30.46 30.60 30.37 30.44 30.34 30.40 30.31 30.52 30.59 30.46 30.56 30.63 30.60 30.52 30.99 30.73 30.66 30.70 30.71 30.82 30.67 29.49 29.80 27.68 14 Pennington, Wade SO Mizz 16:55.88 3 26.26 28.97 29.61 30.05 30.10 30.01 30.14 30.34 30.56 30.43 30.71 30.74 31.01 30.96 30.86 31.40 31.37 31.57 31.44 31.01 31.45 31.67 31.58 31.41 31.62 31.53 31.72 31.76 31.58 31.66 31.22 31.40 29.74 15 Kline, Josh JR BearCats 17:05.33 2 29.17 31.30 31.58 31.41 31.66 31.67 31.20 31.09 31.12 31.01 30.82 31.09 31.15 30.88 31.26 31.07 31.21 31.24 31.07 31.25 30.92 30.87 31.02 30.99 30.99 31.21 30.96 30.97 31.22 31.25 30.96 31.06 30.66 16 Bradley, Phil SR Evansville 17:09.88 1 27.50 29.39 30.39 30.90 30.98 31.04 30.99 31.17 31.26 30.67 31.45 30.99 30.76 31.31 31.24 31.40 31.33 31.78 31.95 31.94 31.30 31.08 31.71 31.55 32.20 31.80 31.90 32.59 31.75 29.79 31.75 32.53 31.49 17 Sohngen, Todd FR BearCats 18:06.29 28.57 31.66 32.25 32.53 32.82 32.90 33.11 33.20 33.09 32.98 33.60 33.71 33.13 33.22 33.46 33.03 33.05 33.11 33.17 33.17 33.10 33.06 33.37 33.28 33.12 33.04 33.30 33.20 33.21 33.21 32.90 33.46 32.28

Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Finals 1 Leath, Jeff FR Pittsburgh 51.22 56.12 20 27.49 28.63 2 Lukas, Chris SO Mizz 50.58 56.19 17 27.49 28.70 3 Bugby, Eric C SO Pittsburgh 50.87 56.52 16 27.35 29.17 4 Wagenaar, Rudolf SO Msu 51.29 57.21 15 27.85 29.36 5 Bird, Thomas R SO Pittsburgh 51.39 57.29 14 27.73 29.56 6 Jones, Mike D SO Indiana 51.86 57.71 13 28.06 29.65 7 Leach, Matt M JR Indiana 51.86 57.91 12 28.08 29.83 8 Sunryd, Johan C SO Msu 51.98 58.16 11 28.46 29.70 Consolation Finals 9 Zehr, Derek SO Evansville 52.06 57.72 9 27.80 29.92 10 Bayata, Enrique J SO BearCats 52.04 57.87 7 28.08 29.79 11 Lehner, Lucas J JR Msu 52.53 58.99 6 28.29 30.70 12 Tomes, Mike SO Evansville 52.63 59.02 5 28.78 30.24 13 Thomas, Jacob JR Mizz 52.53 59.60 4 29.11 30.49 14 Fay, Ben R FR Indiana 53.48 59.89 3 28.95 30.94 15 Anderson, Mike R FR Indiana 53.24 1:00.01 2 29.28 30.73 16 Kilroy, Stephen G JR Pittsburgh 53.40 1:00.73 1 29.97 30.76 Bonus Finals 17 Madison, Niles B SO Indiana 53.74 58.67 28.98 29.69 18 Lyons, Jason FR Mizz 53.56 58.87 28.13 30.74 19 Searby, Ryan JR Mizz 53.92 1:00.74 30.11 30.63 20 White, Chad A SO Pittsburgh 54.31 1:00.76 29.68 31.08 21 Goldberg, Dan FR BearCats 55.54 1:01.22 29.99 31.23 22 Tanner, Scott M FR Indiana 54.36 1:01.29 29.80 31.49 23 Shearouse, Will FR Pittsburgh 57.04 1:03.01 30.56 32.45 Preliminaries 18 Morford, Casey SR Evansville 53.69 24 Jensen, Matt R FR Indiana 56.46

Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Lukas, Chris SO Mizz 50.58 24.75 25.83 2 Bugby, Eric C SO Pittsburgh 50.87 24.72 26.15 3 Leath, Jeff FR Pittsburgh 51.22 24.90 26.32 4 Wagenaar, Rudolf SO Msu 51.29 24.98 26.31 5 Bird, Thomas R SO Pittsburgh 51.39 24.85 26.54 6 Jones, Mike D SO Indiana 51.86 25.23 26.63 6 Leach, Matt M JR Indiana 51.86 24.96 26.90 8 Sunryd, Johan C SO Msu 51.98 25.63 26.35 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Bayata, Enrique J SO BearCats 52.04 25.22 26.82 10 Zehr, Derek SO Evansville 52.06 24.92 27.14 11 Thomas, Jacob JR Mizz 52.53 25.50 27.03 11 Lehner, Lucas J JR Msu 52.53 25.13 27.40 13 Tomes, Mike SO Evansville 52.63 25.59 27.04 14 Anderson, Mike R FR Indiana 53.24 25.78 27.46 15 Kilroy, Stephen G JR Pittsburgh 53.40 26.59 26.81 16 Fay, Ben R FR Indiana 53.48 26.15 27.33 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Lyons, Jason FR Mizz 53.56 26.42 27.14 18 Morford, Casey SR Evansville 53.69 26.60 27.09 19 Madison, Niles B SO Indiana 53.74 26.34 27.40 20 Searby, Ryan JR Mizz 53.92 26.70 27.22 21 White, Chad A SO Pittsburgh 54.31 26.63 27.68 22 Tanner, Scott M FR Indiana 54.36 26.23 28.13 23 Goldberg, Dan FR BearCats 55.54 27.28 28.26 24 Jensen, Matt R FR Indiana 56.46 27.44 29.02 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Shearouse, Will FR Pittsburgh 57.04 27.20 29.84

Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Finals 1 Lukas, Chris SO Mizz 1:51.48 2:00.36 20 28.95 31.04 30.82 29.55 2 Leath, Jeff FR Pittsburgh 1:50.56 2:00.63 17 29.12 31.63 29.84 30.04 3 Jones, Mike D SO Indiana 1:52.98 2:03.95 16 29.57 31.20 31.56 31.62 4 Bryant, Richard J JR Indiana 1:53.70 2:05.58 15 30.38 31.70 32.10 31.40 5 Leach, Matt M JR Indiana 1:53.62 2:05.59 14 29.29 32.63 32.20 31.47 6 Tomes, Mike SO Evansville 1:53.27 2:05.71 13 29.86 31.90 32.54 31.41 7 Fay, Ben R FR Indiana 1:53.04 2:07.69 12 29.74 32.20 33.07 32.68 8 Wagenaar, Rudolf SO Msu 1:52.54 2:14.61 11 29.87 33.82 35.15 35.77 Consolation Finals 9 Bugby, Eric C SO Pittsburgh 1:54.25 2:04.48 9 28.62 31.07 31.92 32.87 10 Sunryd, Johan C SO Msu 1:53.87 2:05.20 7 29.65 31.13 32.37 32.05 11 Madison, Niles B SO Indiana 1:53.80 2:08.34 6 29.81 31.66 33.03 33.84 12 Lyons, Jason FR Mizz 1:54.63 2:08.43 5 29.94 31.96 33.67 32.86 13 Zehr, Derek SO Evansville 1:54.28 2:08.46 4 29.60 31.74 33.34 33.78 14 Darmitzel, David SO Mizz 1:55.69 2:10.10 3 31.19 32.71 33.06 33.14 15 Thomas, Jacob JR Mizz 1:55.95 2:10.32 2 29.61 32.12 33.77 34.82 16 Bayata, Enrique J SO BearCats 1:53.79 2:30.41 1 28.17 29.74 52.63 39.87 Bonus Finals 17 McKnight, Dustin SR Mizz 1:56.73 2:09.83 31.23 33.50 33.01 32.09 18 Goldberg, Dan FR BearCats 2:00.00 2:10.34 30.59 33.19 33.52 33.04 19 Willett, Peter FR Mizz 1:59.24 2:10.37 31.94 33.04 33.24 32.15 20 Lehner, Lucas J JR Msu 1:57.73 2:13.65 30.64 34.62 34.67 33.72 21 Tanner, Scott M FR Indiana 1:59.95 2:14.57 31.65 34.63 34.48 33.81 22 Anderson, Mike R FR Indiana 2:03.30 2:16.79 31.74 34.29 35.72 35.04 Preliminaries 9 Bird, Thomas R SO Pittsburgh 1:53.76 Bonus Finals 23 Jensen, Matt R FR Indiana 2:02.03

Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Leath, Jeff FR Pittsburgh 1:50.56 26.28 29.07 27.15 28.06 2 Lukas, Chris SO Mizz 1:51.48 26.95 28.85 27.57 28.11 3 Wagenaar, Rudolf SO Msu 1:52.54 26.19 28.49 28.78 29.08 4 Jones, Mike D SO Indiana 1:52.98 27.03 28.85 28.93 28.17 5 Fay, Ben R FR Indiana 1:53.04 26.42 28.56 29.21 28.85 6 Tomes, Mike SO Evansville 1:53.27 26.98 28.37 28.77 29.15 7 Leach, Matt M JR Indiana 1:53.62 26.76 28.81 29.08 28.97 8 Bryant, Richard J JR Indiana 1:53.70 26.96 28.20 29.09 29.45 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Bird, Thomas R SO Pittsburgh 1:53.76 26.69 28.83 29.23 29.01 10 Bayata, Enrique J SO BearCats 1:53.79 26.53 28.30 29.26 29.70 11 Madison, Niles B SO Indiana 1:53.80 26.99 28.57 28.62 29.62 12 Sunryd, Johan C SO Msu 1:53.87 26.74 28.66 29.38 29.09 13 Bugby, Eric C SO Pittsburgh 1:54.25 27.58 29.25 28.79 28.63 14 Zehr, Derek SO Evansville 1:54.28 26.68 28.54 29.50 29.56 15 Lyons, Jason FR Mizz 1:54.63 27.54 29.14 29.07 28.88 16 Darmitzel, David SO Mizz 1:55.69 27.99 28.87 29.31 29.52 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Thomas, Jacob JR Mizz 1:55.95 28.18 29.80 29.08 28.89 18 McKnight, Dustin SR Mizz 1:56.73 27.82 29.65 29.75 29.51 19 Lehner, Lucas J JR Msu 1:57.73 26.22 29.87 30.67 30.97 20 Willett, Peter FR Mizz 1:59.24 29.31 30.25 29.99 29.69 21 Tanner, Scott M FR Indiana 1:59.95 27.88 29.87 30.59 31.61 22 Goldberg, Dan FR BearCats 2:00.00 27.99 30.28 31.45 30.28 23 Jensen, Matt R FR Indiana 2:02.03 28.75 30.96 31.48 30.84 24 Anderson, Mike R FR Indiana 2:03.30 28.87 30.99 31.78 31.66

Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Swim-off =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== - Swim-off 1 Erdosy, Matthew E SO Pittsburgh 59.21 15.58 16.43 2 Schrider, Dan R FR Indiana 59.25 14.05 14.06 15.23 15.91

Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Finals 1 Gertenbach, Randy D SR Pittsburgh 56.02 1:01.51 20 28.70 32.81 2 North, Matt JR Mizz 55.87 1:01.81 17 29.05 32.76 3 Clutten, Ian D SO Msu 56.00 1:02.01 16 29.08 32.93 4 Swander, Kevin A SO Indiana 56.54 1:02.84 15 29.44 33.40 5 Montgomery, Dave FR Pittsburgh 56.71 1:03.29 14 29.96 33.33 6 Marcucio, Steve M SO Pittsburgh 56.93 1:04.82 13 30.66 34.16 7 Baldwin, Hank A FR Indiana 58.09 1:05.28 12 30.35 34.93 8 Musfeldt, Chris SR Mizz 57.62 1:06.74 11 31.13 35.61 Consolation Finals 9 Darmitzel, Stephen SR Mizz 58.22 1:05.21 9 30.77 34.44 10 Bonczek, Brian R JR Pittsburgh 59.40 1:05.68 7 31.48 34.20 11 Russell, Colin T FR Indiana 58.84 1:05.84 6 30.16 35.68 12 Andersson, Claes C SR Indiana 59.71 1:06.59 5 30.64 35.95 13 Rigali, Michael C SR Msu 58.94 1:06.77 4 30.49 36.28 14 Erdosy, Matthew E SO Pittsburgh 1:00.38 1:07.04 3 30.63 36.41 15 Zabel, Nate FR Mizz 59.81 1:07.87 2 31.25 36.62 16 Burnett, Andy JR Evansville 1:00.36 1:08.26 1 31.35 36.91 Bonus Finals 17 Schrider, Dan R FR Indiana 1:00.38 1:07.22 31.47 35.75 18 Marshall, Steve FR BearCats 1:00.74 1:08.59 32.29 36.30 19 Celik, Aaron FR BearCats 1:03.20 1:09.36 32.78 36.58 20 Ossakow, Drew M FR Indiana 1:03.74 1:10.31 32.73 37.58 21 Wethington, Steve SO BearCats 1:05.82 1:16.39 35.60 40.79 22 Diller, Nate FR BearCats 1:11.80 1:19.12 37.56 41.56

Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 North, Matt JR Mizz 55.87 26.40 29.47 2 Clutten, Ian D SO Msu 56.00 26.19 29.81 3 Gertenbach, Randy D SR Pittsburgh 56.02 26.11 29.91 4 Swander, Kevin A SO Indiana 56.54 26.28 30.26 5 Montgomery, Dave FR Pittsburgh 56.71 26.93 29.78 6 Marcucio, Steve M SO Pittsburgh 56.93 26.66 30.27 7 Musfeldt, Chris SR Mizz 57.62 27.36 30.26 8 Baldwin, Hank A FR Indiana 58.09 27.13 30.96 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Darmitzel, Stephen SR Mizz 58.22 27.57 30.65 10 Russell, Colin T FR Indiana 58.84 27.38 31.46 11 Rigali, Michael C SR Msu 58.94 27.17 31.77 12 Bonczek, Brian R JR Pittsburgh 59.40 28.38 31.02 13 Andersson, Claes C SR Indiana 59.71 27.33 32.38 14 Zabel, Nate FR Mizz 59.81 27.81 32.00 15 Burnett, Andy JR Evansville 1:00.36 28.07 32.29 16 Erdosy, Matthew E SO Pittsburgh J1:00.38 27.69 32.69 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Schrider, Dan R FR Indiana J1:00.38 28.52 31.86 18 Marshall, Steve FR BearCats 1:00.74 28.21 32.53 19 Celik, Aaron FR BearCats 1:03.20 29.90 33.30 20 Ossakow, Drew M FR Indiana 1:03.74 29.42 34.32 21 Wethington, Steve SO BearCats 1:05.82 30.38 35.44 22 Diller, Nate FR BearCats 1:11.80 34.63 37.17

Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Finals 1 Gertenbach, Randy D SR Pittsburgh 2:05.92 2:14.05 20 29.44 33.80 34.84 35.97 2 North, Matt JR Mizz 2:03.17 2:15.02 17 30.75 34.56 34.81 34.90 3 Clutten, Ian D SO Msu 2:03.28 2:17.22 16 31.04 34.83 35.06 36.29 4 Baldwin, Hank A FR Indiana 2:05.97 2:19.88 15 31.48 35.77 36.37 36.26 5 Swander, Kevin A SO Indiana 2:03.77 2:20.11 14 31.38 35.60 35.87 37.26 6 Montgomery, Dave FR Pittsburgh 2:06.09 2:21.94 13 31.51 35.95 36.96 37.52 7 Marcucio, Steve M SO Pittsburgh 2:08.87 2:23.94 12 31.66 36.79 37.43 38.06 8 Musfeldt, Chris SR Mizz 2:05.31 2:24.12 11 32.38 36.22 38.19 37.33 Consolation Finals 9 Willett, Peter FR Mizz 2:11.80 2:23.06 9 32.31 36.59 37.10 37.06 10 Madison, Niles B SO Indiana 2:10.56 2:23.15 7 32.68 36.19 37.08 37.20 11 Darmitzel, Stephen SR Mizz 2:09.26 2:24.68 6 32.63 36.46 37.52 38.07 12 Rigali, Michael C SR Msu 2:10.48 2:25.94 5 32.37 37.08 38.06 38.43 13 Schrider, Dan R FR Indiana 2:12.19 2:27.80 4 33.84 38.01 37.79 38.16 14 Zabel, Nate FR Mizz 2:16.61 2:31.00 3 33.64 38.49 40.39 38.48 15 Burnett, Andy JR Evansville 2:16.54 2:33.01 2 33.97 38.80 39.73 40.51 16 Goad, Brandon C FR Msu 2:16.40 2:34.57 1 34.32 38.82 40.20 41.23 Bonus Finals 17 Davison, Scott JR BearCats 2:29.01 2:30.94 34.03 38.27 39.66 38.98 18 Marshall, Steve FR BearCats 2:20.71 2:34.85 34.26 39.55 40.28 40.76 19 Celik, Aaron FR BearCats 2:19.23 2:37.98 34.25 40.06 40.89 42.78 20 Wethington, Steve SO BearCats 2:31.61 2:52.52 37.63 44.13 45.60 45.16

Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 North, Matt JR Mizz 2:03.17 28.09 31.13 31.96 31.99 2 Clutten, Ian D SO Msu 2:03.28 27.91 31.64 31.83 31.90 3 Swander, Kevin A SO Indiana 2:03.77 28.00 32.09 32.24 31.44 4 Musfeldt, Chris SR Mizz 2:05.31 27.97 32.15 32.41 32.78 5 Gertenbach, Randy D SR Pittsburgh 2:05.92 28.42 32.16 32.57 32.77 6 Baldwin, Hank A FR Indiana 2:05.97 28.51 32.37 32.60 32.49 7 Montgomery, Dave FR Pittsburgh 2:06.09 28.33 31.90 33.24 32.62 8 Marcucio, Steve M SO Pittsburgh 2:08.87 28.76 33.13 33.12 33.86 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Darmitzel, Stephen SR Mizz 2:09.26 29.29 32.89 33.32 33.76 10 Rigali, Michael C SR Msu 2:10.48 28.58 32.87 34.06 34.97 11 Madison, Niles B SO Indiana 2:10.56 29.96 33.05 33.67 33.88 12 Willett, Peter FR Mizz 2:11.80 29.26 33.31 34.67 34.56 13 Schrider, Dan R FR Indiana 2:12.19 30.11 34.36 33.44 34.28 14 Goad, Brandon C FR Msu 2:16.40 29.89 33.89 35.93 36.69 15 Burnett, Andy JR Evansville 2:16.54 30.22 34.76 35.13 36.43 16 Zabel, Nate FR Mizz 2:16.61 29.78 34.42 35.80 36.61 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Celik, Aaron FR BearCats 2:19.23 30.37 34.72 36.57 37.57 18 Marshall, Steve FR BearCats 2:20.71 30.65 35.10 36.78 38.18 19 Davison, Scott JR BearCats 2:29.01 33.60 38.30 38.47 38.64 20 Wethington, Steve SO BearCats 2:31.61 32.94 38.78 40.07 39.82

Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Finals 1 Miller, Jason T SO Pittsburgh 50.00 54.95 20 25.63 29.32 2 Halasz, Murph M JR Indiana 50.34 55.05 17 26.72 28.33 3 Bonczek, Brian R JR Pittsburgh 50.01 55.77 16 26.04 29.73 4 Bird, Thomas R SO Pittsburgh 50.18 55.97 15 25.94 30.03 5 Gertenbach, Randy D SR Pittsburgh 50.61 56.08 14 26.08 30.00 6 Steele, James B SO Msu 51.11 56.68 13 26.37 30.31 7 Washington, Darryl L SO Pittsburgh 50.79 56.99 12 26.36 30.63 8 White, Chad A SO Pittsburgh 51.15 57.34 11 26.52 30.82 Consolation Finals 9 Shelhorse, Kenny E SR Pittsburgh 51.49 56.35 9 26.50 29.85 10 Gustavsson, David H BearCats 51.16 56.43 7 26.31 30.12 11 Ruth, Kyle J FR Indiana 51.52 56.67 6 26.71 29.96 12 Morford, Casey SR Evansville 51.64 57.68 5 26.96 30.72 13 Tanner, Scott M FR Indiana 51.63 57.73 4 26.76 30.97 14 Harley, Nicholas S SO Msu 51.17 58.18 3 26.62 31.56 15 Belanger, Tyler SR Mizz 51.32 58.52 2 26.47 32.05 16 Darmitzel, David SO Mizz 51.43 59.68 1 27.58 32.10 Bonus Finals 17 Yearwood, Ryan FR BearCats 52.66 57.87 26.81 31.06 18 Williams, Erik L FR Msu 51.66 58.20 26.82 31.38 19 Rector, Brandon M FR Indiana 53.42 58.46 27.04 31.42 20 Wetzel, Scott R FR Indiana 52.59 58.47 27.58 30.89 21 Jackson, Ryan P SR Pittsburgh 52.04 58.52 26.75 31.77 22 Buhr, Dan SO Mizz 52.84 58.80 27.45 31.35 23 North, Matt JR Mizz 51.75 59.59 27.66 31.93 24 Saucedo, Patrick M JR Msu 52.51 59.64 27.83 31.81 Preliminaries 20 Bugby, Eric C SO Pittsburgh 52.16 21 Andersson, Claes C SR Indiana 52.29 27 Hageman, Joel T SR Msu 53.46 28 Goad, Brandon C FR Msu 53.48 29 Maley, Matt J FR Indiana 53.61 30 Robertson, Ian A FR Msu 54.13 31 McKnight, Dustin SR Mizz 54.71 32 Goldberg, Dan FR BearCats 55.05 33 Pennington, Wade SO Mizz 55.51 34 Pontecore, Chris FR Mizz 56.23 35 Celik, Aaron FR BearCats 1:00.23 36 Diller, Nate FR BearCats 1:00.84

Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Miller, Jason T SO Pittsburgh 50.00 23.56 26.44 2 Bonczek, Brian R JR Pittsburgh 50.01 23.48 26.53 3 Bird, Thomas R SO Pittsburgh 50.18 23.53 26.65 4 Halasz, Murph M JR Indiana 50.34 23.48 26.86 5 Gertenbach, Randy D SR Pittsburgh 50.61 23.56 27.05 6 Washington, Darryl L SO Pittsburgh 50.79 23.66 27.13 7 Steele, James B SO Msu 51.11 23.88 27.23 8 White, Chad A SO Pittsburgh 51.15 23.77 27.38 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Gustavsson, David H BearCats 51.16 23.78 27.38 10 Harley, Nicholas S SO Msu 51.17 23.58 27.59 11 Belanger, Tyler SR Mizz 51.32 23.54 27.78 12 Darmitzel, David SO Mizz 51.43 24.47 26.96 13 Shelhorse, Kenny E SR Pittsburgh 51.49 24.03 27.46 14 Ruth, Kyle J FR Indiana 51.52 23.77 27.75 15 Tanner, Scott M FR Indiana 51.63 24.13 27.50 16 Morford, Casey SR Evansville 51.64 24.16 27.48 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Williams, Erik L FR Msu 51.66 23.89 27.77 18 North, Matt JR Mizz 51.75 24.33 27.42 19 Jackson, Ryan P SR Pittsburgh 52.04 24.21 27.83 20 Bugby, Eric C SO Pittsburgh 52.16 24.24 27.92 21 Andersson, Claes C SR Indiana 52.29 23.44 28.85 22 Saucedo, Patrick M JR Msu 52.51 24.36 28.15 23 Wetzel, Scott R FR Indiana 52.59 25.03 27.56 24 Yearwood, Ryan FR BearCats 52.66 24.53 28.13 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Buhr, Dan SO Mizz 52.84 24.28 28.56 26 Rector, Brandon M FR Indiana 53.42 24.39 29.03 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Hageman, Joel T SR Msu 53.46 24.06 29.40 28 Goad, Brandon C FR Msu 53.48 24.71 28.77 29 Maley, Matt J FR Indiana 53.61 25.23 28.38 30 Robertson, Ian A FR Msu 54.13 24.91 29.22 31 McKnight, Dustin SR Mizz 54.71 25.75 28.96 32 Goldberg, Dan FR BearCats 55.05 25.91 29.14 33 Pennington, Wade SO Mizz 55.51 25.94 29.57 34 Pontecore, Chris FR Mizz 56.23 25.82 30.41 35 Celik, Aaron FR BearCats 1:00.23 28.16 32.07 36 Diller, Nate FR BearCats 1:00.84 28.09 32.75

Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Finals 1 Halasz, Murph M JR Indiana 1:51.42 2:01.47 20 27.25 30.80 31.65 31.77 2 Miller, Jason T SO Pittsburgh 1:53.81 2:02.14 17 26.94 30.88 31.75 32.57 3 Shelhorse, Kenny E SR Pittsburgh 1:52.05 2:03.39 16 27.25 31.30 32.25 32.59 4 Piccio, Carlo C SO BearCats 1:54.40 2:03.56 15 28.27 31.71 31.63 31.95 5 Bonczek, Brian R JR Pittsburgh 1:54.93 2:07.94 14 28.26 32.63 32.59 34.46 6 Morford, Casey SR Evansville 1:54.40 2:09.72 13 27.91 32.47 34.26 35.08 7 Gustavsson, David H BearCats 1:54.89 2:10.37 12 29.01 33.98 34.04 33.34 8 Darmitzel, David SO Mizz 1:55.39 2:11.20 11 29.70 33.90 33.95 33.65 Consolation Finals 9 Jensen, Matt R FR Indiana 1:56.23 2:06.54 9 28.15 31.90 32.95 33.54 10 Williams, Erik L FR Msu 1:56.52 2:08.50 7 28.32 32.17 33.86 34.15 11 Fay, Ben R FR Indiana 1:55.92 2:09.35 6 28.64 33.20 34.70 32.81 12 McKnight, Dustin SR Mizz 1:57.98 2:10.84 5 29.54 33.68 33.62 34.00 13 Steele, James B SO Msu 1:55.43 2:11.18 4 29.43 34.47 34.58 32.70 14 White, Chad A SO Pittsburgh 1:56.45 2:12.36 3 28.39 32.59 35.23 36.15 15 Wetzel, Scott R FR Indiana 1:57.23 2:12.45 2 29.07 33.60 34.90 34.88 16 Tanner, Scott M FR Indiana 1:57.93 2:17.80 1 30.20 34.92 35.64 37.04 Bonus Finals 17 Jackson, Ryan P SR Pittsburgh 1:58.37 2:09.93 27.75 32.35 33.80 36.03 18 Mcneill, Ryan A FR Indiana 2:00.36 2:12.17 29.24 33.92 34.68 34.33 19 Rector, Brandon M FR Indiana 2:01.48 2:15.06 29.31 34.47 35.10 36.18 20 Bradley, Phil SR Evansville 1:58.99 2:17.32 30.73 35.49 35.67 35.43 21 Robertson, Ian A FR Msu 2:00.29 2:17.64 28.58 33.89 36.87 38.30 22 Goldberg, Dan FR BearCats 2:05.14 2:19.75 30.32 35.23 37.14 37.06 Preliminaries 10 Webber, Adam L SR Pittsburgh 1:55.87 Bonus Finals 23 Pennington, Wade SO Mizz 2:02.00 Preliminaries 25 Lonergan, Michael SR Evansville 2:10.23

Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Halasz, Murph M JR Indiana 1:51.42 24.86 28.73 29.02 28.81 2 Shelhorse, Kenny E SR Pittsburgh 1:52.05 25.20 28.55 29.14 29.16 3 Miller, Jason T SO Pittsburgh 1:53.81 25.05 28.07 29.60 31.09 4 Morford, Casey SR Evansville 1:54.40 25.30 29.05 29.61 30.44 4 Piccio, Carlo C SO BearCats 1:54.40 26.19 29.00 29.39 29.82 6 Gustavsson, David H BearCats 1:54.89 26.24 30.16 29.42 29.07 7 Bonczek, Brian R JR Pittsburgh 1:54.93 24.81 28.64 30.66 30.82 8 Darmitzel, David SO Mizz 1:55.39 25.95 30.11 29.85 29.48 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Steele, James B SO Msu 1:55.43 24.84 28.88 30.09 31.62 10 Webber, Adam L SR Pittsburgh 1:55.87 25.37 29.47 30.21 30.82 11 Fay, Ben R FR Indiana 1:55.92 25.12 29.10 30.60 31.10 12 Jensen, Matt R FR Indiana 1:56.23 25.73 30.00 30.35 30.15 13 White, Chad A SO Pittsburgh 1:56.45 25.56 29.15 30.51 31.23 14 Williams, Erik L FR Msu 1:56.52 25.99 30.07 30.46 30.00 15 Wetzel, Scott R FR Indiana 1:57.23 25.77 29.32 30.31 31.83 16 Tanner, Scott M FR Indiana 1:57.93 27.04 29.87 30.28 30.74 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 McKnight, Dustin SR Mizz 1:57.98 26.55 30.09 30.74 30.60 18 Jackson, Ryan P SR Pittsburgh 1:58.37 25.31 29.21 30.74 33.11 19 Bradley, Phil SR Evansville 1:58.99 26.83 30.20 30.35 31.61 20 Robertson, Ian A FR Msu 2:00.29 25.50 29.89 31.67 33.23 21 Mcneill, Ryan A FR Indiana 2:00.36 26.99 30.44 31.27 31.66 22 Rector, Brandon M FR Indiana 2:01.48 26.41 30.35 31.75 32.97 23 Pennington, Wade SO Mizz 2:02.00 26.68 30.65 31.63 33.04 24 Goldberg, Dan FR BearCats 2:05.14 27.00 31.67 32.93 33.54 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Lonergan, Michael SR Evansville 2:10.23 27.61 33.01 34.38 35.23

Men 200 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Finals 1 Shelhorse, Kenny E SR Pittsburgh 1:52.33 2:05.01 20 27.00 31.75 37.29 28.97 2 Gertenbach, Randy D SR Pittsburgh 1:53.45 2:05.39 17 26.78 33.58 35.38 29.65 3 North, Matt JR Mizz 1:52.87 2:05.80 16 26.77 33.88 34.96 30.19 4 Winck, Dave R SO Indiana 1:53.61 2:06.30 15 27.95 32.76 37.39 28.20 5 Darmitzel, David SO Mizz 1:53.34 2:06.94 14 27.23 32.37 37.26 30.08 6 Bonczek, Brian R JR Pittsburgh 1:54.35 2:07.35 13 26.83 33.27 37.06 30.19 7 Clutten, Ian D SO Msu 1:53.18 2:08.41 12 27.76 32.47 35.92 32.26 8 Halasz, Murph M JR Indiana 1:54.06 2:08.85 11 26.87 33.42 37.34 31.22 Consolation Finals 9 Miller, Jason T SO Pittsburgh 1:54.74 2:06.36 9 26.65 32.63 37.05 30.03 10 Jones, Mike D SO Indiana 1:55.58 2:07.56 7 27.50 31.77 38.79 29.50 11 Madison, Niles B SO Indiana 1:55.37 2:07.92 6 28.74 31.41 37.63 30.14 12 Piccio, Carlo C SO BearCats 1:55.27 2:08.51 5 28.00 32.15 37.91 30.45 13 Thomas, Jacob JR Mizz 1:55.42 2:09.47 4 27.51 32.46 39.16 30.34 14 Rigali, Michael C SR Msu 1:55.60 2:09.72 3 27.73 32.99 37.24 31.76 15 Baldwin, Hank A FR Indiana 1:55.83 2:10.02 2 27.55 34.67 36.61 31.19 16 Gustavsson, David H BearCats 1:54.42 2:10.94 1 27.57 34.48 38.42 30.47 Bonus Finals 17 Davison, Scott JR BearCats 1:59.53 2:09.18 28.05 34.24 37.92 28.97 18 Jensen, Matt R FR Indiana 1:58.65 2:10.22 27.70 34.01 38.19 30.32 19 Darmitzel, Stephen SR Mizz 1:56.89 2:10.39 28.35 33.49 37.35 31.20 20 Wagenaar, Rudolf SO Msu 1:56.27 2:11.00 27.85 32.56 39.41 31.18 21 Fay, Ben R FR Indiana 1:57.33 2:11.04 28.37 32.31 40.86 29.50 22 Marcucio, Steve M SO Pittsburgh 1:58.20 2:11.79 27.95 34.39 37.35 32.10 23 McKnight, Dustin SR Mizz 1:58.49 2:12.26 28.86 33.06 39.39 30.95 24 White, Chad A SO Pittsburgh 1:58.71 2:13.84 28.06 34.37 39.99 31.42 Preliminaries 16 Zehr, Derek SO Evansville 1:55.77 19 Bryant, Richard J JR Indiana 1:56.31 20 Bugby, Eric C SO Pittsburgh 1:56.46 22 Washington, Darryl L SO Pittsburgh 1:57.21 28 Swander, Kevin A SO Indiana 1:58.87 29 Leach, Matt M JR Indiana 1:59.12 30 Morford, Casey SR Evansville 1:59.43 32 Lonergan, Michael SR Evansville 1:59.77 33 Williams, Erik L FR Msu 2:00.76 34 Montgomery, Dave FR Pittsburgh 2:00.78 35 Lehner, Lucas J JR Msu 2:00.88 36 Goad, Brandon C FR Msu 2:01.30 37 Goldberg, Dan FR BearCats 2:03.79 38 Robertson, Ian A FR Msu 2:03.81 39 Wetzel, Scott R FR Indiana 2:03.87 40 Rector, Brandon M FR Indiana 2:03.89 41 Marshall, Steve FR BearCats 2:05.83 -- Celik, Aaron FR BearCats DQ

Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Shelhorse, Kenny E SR Pittsburgh 1:52.33 24.29 27.53 33.65 26.86 2 North, Matt JR Mizz 1:52.87 24.39 29.54 31.45 27.49 3 Clutten, Ian D SO Msu 1:53.18 24.94 29.58 31.48 27.18 4 Darmitzel, David SO Mizz 1:53.34 24.22 28.72 33.10 27.30 5 Gertenbach, Randy D SR Pittsburgh 1:53.45 24.15 29.79 32.27 27.24 6 Winck, Dave R SO Indiana 1:53.61 24.72 29.18 33.77 25.94 7 Halasz, Murph M JR Indiana 1:54.06 24.26 29.57 32.86 27.37 8 Bonczek, Brian R JR Pittsburgh 1:54.35 23.83 28.60 33.94 27.98 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Gustavsson, David H BearCats 1:54.42 25.00 30.52 32.06 26.84 10 Miller, Jason T SO Pittsburgh 1:54.74 23.52 29.46 34.02 27.74 11 Piccio, Carlo C SO BearCats 1:55.27 25.37 28.97 33.97 26.96 12 Madison, Niles B SO Indiana 1:55.37 25.90 28.24 33.97 27.26 13 Thomas, Jacob JR Mizz 1:55.42 24.47 28.41 34.65 27.89 14 Jones, Mike D SO Indiana 1:55.58 24.84 28.52 35.53 26.69 15 Rigali, Michael C SR Msu 1:55.60 25.19 29.41 32.95 28.05 16 Zehr, Derek SO Evansville 1:55.77 24.43 28.46 35.12 27.76 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Baldwin, Hank A FR Indiana 1:55.83 25.22 30.66 32.32 27.63 18 Wagenaar, Rudolf SO Msu 1:56.27 24.89 28.96 35.19 27.23 19 Bryant, Richard J JR Indiana 1:56.31 25.88 28.98 35.66 25.79 20 Bugby, Eric C SO Pittsburgh 1:56.46 25.03 29.67 34.85 26.91 21 Darmitzel, Stephen SR Mizz 1:56.89 25.29 30.04 33.44 28.12 22 Washington, Darryl L SO Pittsburgh 1:57.21 24.55 30.09 34.36 28.21 23 Fay, Ben R FR Indiana 1:57.33 24.99 28.71 36.25 27.38 24 Marcucio, Steve M SO Pittsburgh 1:58.20 25.05 30.80 33.78 28.57 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 McKnight, Dustin SR Mizz 1:58.49 25.68 29.57 35.45 27.79 26 Jensen, Matt R FR Indiana 1:58.65 25.76 30.67 34.11 28.11 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 White, Chad A SO Pittsburgh 1:58.71 24.59 29.77 35.84 28.51 28 Swander, Kevin A SO Indiana 1:58.87 25.59 31.11 33.73 28.44 29 Leach, Matt M JR Indiana 1:59.12 24.76 29.16 37.16 28.04 30 Morford, Casey SR Evansville 1:59.43 24.70 30.75 37.12 26.86 31 Davison, Scott JR BearCats 1:59.53 27.00 31.01 34.67 26.85 32 Lonergan, Michael SR Evansville 1:59.77 25.65 30.27 35.36 28.49 33 Williams, Erik L FR Msu 2:00.76 24.50 32.12 35.47 28.67 34 Montgomery, Dave FR Pittsburgh 2:00.78 26.39 33.54 31.60 29.25 35 Lehner, Lucas J JR Msu 2:00.88 25.02 29.47 37.15 29.24 36 Goad, Brandon C FR Msu 2:01.30 25.41 30.97 36.23 28.69 37 Goldberg, Dan FR BearCats 2:03.79 25.96 30.65 40.01 27.17 38 Robertson, Ian A FR Msu 2:03.81 26.49 1:37.32 39 Wetzel, Scott R FR Indiana 2:03.87 25.48 31.75 38.12 28.52 40 Rector, Brandon M FR Indiana 2:03.89 25.01 32.12 37.88 28.88 41 Marshall, Steve FR BearCats 2:05.83 26.51 33.27 35.93 30.12 -- Celik, Aaron FR BearCats DQ 28.37 35.76 36.15 31.32

Men 400 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Finals 1 Limkemann, Eric S SR Pittsburgh 3:59.79 4:22.27 20 28.59 33.33 33.77 33.32 38.20 38.15 28.66 28.25 2 Bryant, Richard J JR Indiana 4:05.24 4:27.65 17 28.50 32.07 32.94 34.10 38.82 39.39 31.60 30.23 3 Piccio, Carlo C SO BearCats 4:02.28 4:27.89 16 28.32 31.83 33.47 33.62 38.31 39.42 31.66 31.26 4 Darmitzel, David SO Mizz 4:05.00 4:29.99 15 29.19 33.33 1:09.66 38.06 38.33 30.71 32.51 5 Winck, Dave R SO Indiana 4:06.02 4:30.71 14 28.69 33.17 35.67 34.69 39.31 39.93 29.64 29.61 6 Webber, Adam L SR Pittsburgh 4:02.15 4:31.54 13 27.58 32.17 35.07 34.66 40.93 40.45 30.75 29.93 7 Davison, Scott JR BearCats 4:06.53 4:34.79 12 29.61 33.40 35.83 34.86 39.36 40.80 30.44 30.49 8 Jensen, Matt R FR Indiana 4:06.75 4:36.05 11 28.27 32.56 36.29 35.27 39.49 40.24 32.12 31.81 Consolation Finals 9 Kohnke, Hannes JR Pittsburgh 4:10.32 4:30.06 9 27.92 32.79 34.99 34.43 41.27 40.98 29.36 28.32 10 Jones, Mike D SO Indiana 4:07.90 4:31.13 7 28.18 33.53 33.40 33.60 40.75 40.78 30.94 29.95 11 Habel, David M SO Msu 4:08.31 4:33.78 6 28.56 32.80 35.61 34.90 39.98 39.80 31.46 30.67 12 Fay, Ben R FR Indiana 4:08.59 4:37.66 5 28.29 34.15 34.66 34.63 42.23 41.54 30.90 31.26 13 Thomas, Jacob JR Mizz 4:10.01 4:38.81 4 30.00 33.91 36.05 35.76 40.18 40.97 30.52 31.42 14 Willett, Peter FR Mizz 4:09.19 4:39.00 3 30.02 34.76 35.98 35.09 39.52 39.64 33.12 30.87 15 Madison, Niles B SO Indiana 4:08.52 4:39.31 2 29.25 34.43 34.01 33.81 40.16 41.26 33.81 32.58 16 Gold, Temujin A JR Indiana 4:11.94 4:40.08 1 29.80 34.46 38.23 36.84 39.12 38.00 32.43 31.20 Bonus Finals 17 McKnight, Dustin SR Mizz 4:13.50 4:39.19 29.68 33.31 35.72 35.30 40.03 41.41 32.34 31.40 18 Sullins, Eric SR Mizz 4:19.23 4:41.26 30.87 35.06 36.73 35.39 39.13 40.51 32.07 31.50 19 Darmitzel, Stephen SR Mizz 4:15.90 4:46.89 30.21 34.59 38.14 37.30 39.22 41.23 34.42 31.78 20 Wilson, Chad M JR Msu 4:20.26 4:47.12 30.70 34.56 36.94 36.43 44.32 42.56 31.56 30.05 21 Mcneill, Ryan A FR Indiana 4:25.79 4:49.87 30.55 35.32 37.86 37.32 43.32 43.70 31.44 30.36 22 Bradley, Phil SR Evansville 4:23.49 4:51.74 29.72 34.69 37.28 36.65 44.58 44.18 32.41 32.23 23 Lonergan, Michael SR Evansville 4:29.21 4:59.38 30.46 36.10 36.59 37.73 43.41 45.73 34.76 34.60 24 Marshall, Steve FR BearCats 4:36.22 5:05.04 31.89 37.86 40.26 39.50 41.16 43.19 36.31 34.87

Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Limkemann, Eric S SR Pittsburgh 3:59.79 26.28 29.73 29.84 30.00 34.53 34.74 27.75 26.92 2 Webber, Adam L SR Pittsburgh 4:02.15 25.18 28.63 31.55 30.80 35.64 36.01 27.67 26.67 3 Piccio, Carlo C SO BearCats 4:02.28 26.04 29.68 30.76 30.45 33.67 34.41 29.35 27.92 4 Darmitzel, David SO Mizz 4:05.00 25.40 30.22 31.58 30.71 35.24 35.11 28.57 28.17 5 Bryant, Richard J JR Indiana 4:05.24 26.43 29.69 30.39 30.10 35.58 35.61 28.85 28.59 6 Winck, Dave R SO Indiana 4:06.02 25.95 29.85 31.84 31.94 35.05 35.75 27.69 27.95 7 Davison, Scott JR BearCats 4:06.53 27.32 30.64 32.28 31.63 35.66 35.62 27.68 25.70 8 Jensen, Matt R FR Indiana 4:06.75 26.05 29.91 31.85 31.19 35.71 35.68 28.77 27.59 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Jones, Mike D SO Indiana 4:07.90 25.87 30.12 31.15 31.78 36.89 37.30 27.72 27.07 10 Habel, David M SO Msu 4:08.31 25.64 29.05 32.86 31.57 36.55 36.67 28.94 27.03 11 Madison, Niles B SO Indiana 4:08.52 27.01 30.64 30.95 30.50 35.03 36.17 29.20 29.02 12 Fay, Ben R FR Indiana 4:08.59 25.29 29.11 30.27 30.62 38.92 38.30 28.49 27.59 13 Willett, Peter FR Mizz 4:09.19 26.83 31.11 32.99 31.84 34.61 35.17 31.77 24.87 14 Thomas, Jacob JR Mizz 4:10.01 26.78 31.57 31.95 1:06.99 28.99 27.40 15 Kohnke, Hannes JR Pittsburgh 4:10.32 26.18 29.71 33.05 31.62 38.03 37.04 27.92 26.77 16 Gold, Temujin A JR Indiana 4:11.94 27.16 30.30 33.59 32.76 35.44 35.05 29.67 27.97 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 McKnight, Dustin SR Mizz 4:13.50 26.64 30.52 32.72 31.92 37.02 37.15 29.68 27.85 18 Darmitzel, Stephen SR Mizz 4:15.90 26.73 31.20 33.91 32.30 35.54 36.14 30.81 29.27 19 Sullins, Eric SR Mizz 4:19.23 28.59 32.58 33.86 32.16 36.66 37.04 29.63 28.71 20 Wilson, Chad M JR Msu 4:20.26 26.80 30.91 33.34 32.35 39.11 39.97 29.69 28.09 21 Bradley, Phil SR Evansville 4:23.49 26.53 30.74 34.06 33.77 40.09 40.57 29.08 28.65 22 Mcneill, Ryan A FR Indiana 4:25.79 27.04 31.29 34.73 34.05 40.19 40.53 29.40 28.56 23 Lonergan, Michael SR Evansville 4:29.21 27.15 32.06 33.77 34.38 38.75 41.17 31.03 30.90 24 Marshall, Steve FR BearCats 4:36.22 28.20 34.22 35.14 34.98 39.94 39.97 32.68 31.09

Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Watters, Evan Mizz 307.05 582.05 20 2 Rodriguez, Mario Kentucky 271.60 564.40 17 3 Schwartz, Matthew J SR Pittsburgh 252.65 548.15 16 4 Wionzek, Aaron Mizz 249.25 535.00 15 5 Kaczorowski, Troy A SO Pittsburgh 249.25 511.55 14 6 Grinstead, Richard D JR Pittsburgh 253.20 504.40 13 7 Aikins, Devin JR Pittsburgh 247.75 499.40 12 8 Nemtsanov, Dennis JR Pittsburgh 248.50 497.05 11 Preliminaries 9 Sheahan-Stahl, PJ J SR Msu 246.05 9 10 Chapman, Ben Air Force 238.55 7 11 Laskowski, Justin J JR Msu 238.50 6 12 Fagan, Ryan Indiana 235.85 5 13 Natishyn, Adam L SO Pittsburgh 228.20 4 14 Hulse, Doug Air Force 214.90 3 15 Akerley, Matthew G FR Msu 204.55 2 16 Bast, Kevin P JR Pittsburgh 203.00 1 17 Phenicie, Dan Air Force 174.50

Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Watters, Evan Mizz 307.05 2 Rodriguez, Mario Kentucky 271.60 3 Grinstead, Richard D JR Pittsburgh 253.20 4 Schwartz, Matthew J SR Pittsburgh 252.65 5 Wionzek, Aaron Mizz 249.25 5 Kaczorowski, Troy A SO Pittsburgh 249.25 7 Nemtsanov, Dennis JR Pittsburgh 248.50 8 Aikins, Devin JR Pittsburgh 247.75 9 Sheahan-Stahl, PJ J SR Msu 246.05 10 Chapman, Ben Air Force 238.55 11 Laskowski, Justin J JR Msu 238.50 12 Fagan, Ryan Indiana 235.85 13 Natishyn, Adam L SO Pittsburgh 228.20 14 Hulse, Doug Air Force 214.90 15 Akerley, Matthew G FR Msu 204.55 16 Bast, Kevin P JR Pittsburgh 203.00 17 Phenicie, Dan Air Force 174.50

Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Fagan, Ryan Indiana 496.50 20 2 Watters, Evan Mizz 495.35 17 3 Wionzek, Aaron Mizz 457.05 16 4 Schwartz, Matthew J SR Pittsburgh 437.05 15 5 Rodriguez, Mario Kentucky 433.40 14 6 Sheahan-Stahl, PJ J SR Msu 415.55 13 7 Grinstead, Richard D JR Pittsburgh 410.55 12 8 Laskowski, Justin J JR Msu 410.00 11 9 Nemtsanov, Dennis JR Pittsburgh 407.60 9 10 Kaczorowski, Troy A SO Pittsburgh 403.25 7 11 Chapman, Ben Air Force 402.05 6 12 Hulse, Doug Air Force 384.15 5 13 Aikins, Devin JR Pittsburgh 380.80 4 14 Natishyn, Adam L SO Pittsburgh 379.75 3 15 Bast, Kevin P JR Pittsburgh 353.20 2 16 Akerley, Matthew G FR Msu 350.55 1 17 Phenicie, Dan Air Force 291.25

Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pittsburgh 'A' 1:31.10 40 11.26 23.17 10.50 22.47 10.61 22.59 10.72 22.87 2 Indiana University 'A' 1:32.61 34 11.19 23.27 10.99 23.25 10.92 23.49 10.48 22.60 3 University of Missouri 'A' 1:33.40 32 11.60 23.74 10.52 22.78 11.07 23.41 11.02 23.47 4 Michigan State University 'A' 1:35.12 30 11.78 23.98 11.06 23.57 10.85 23.39 11.04 24.18 5 University of Cincinnati 'A' 1:35.13 28 11.45 23.69 11.42 23.86 11.81 24.35 11.18 23.23 6 Pittsburgh 'B' 1:35.39 26 11.79 24.09 11.45 23.98 11.17 24.09 10.92 23.23 7 Indiana University 'B' 1:36.17 24 11.56 23.84 11.51 24.16 11.53 24.21 11.35 23.96 8 Michigan State University 'B' 1:36.62 22 11.82 24.46 11.06 23.72 11.78 24.86 11.10 23.58 9 University of Missouri 'B' 1:37.11 18 12.13 24.56 11.43 24.20 11.46 24.24 11.51 24.11 10 University of Evansville 'A' 1:37.52 14 12.04 25.17 11.49 24.29 11.73 24.39 11.26 23.67 11 Indiana University 'C' x1:37.53 12.06 25.07 11.75 24.66 11.04 23.30 11.45 24.50 12 Indiana University 'D' x1:39.63 11.91 24.69 11.81 25.04 11.96 25.11 11.78 24.79 13 University of Cincinnati 'B' 1:41.65 12 12.71 26.54 11.95 25.16 12.03 25.21 11.79 24.74 14 University of Cincinnati 'C' x1:49.37 13.42 27.21 12.56 27.02 12.89 27.22 13.61 27.92

Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Indiana University 'A' 3:24.15 40 11.62 24.53 38.09 51.55 11.24 24.25 37.63 51.26 11.31 24.52 37.69 50.98 11.24 24.09 37.23 50.36 2 Pittsburgh 'A' 3:25.27 34 11.60 24.15 37.66 50.97 11.33 24.51 38.55 52.33 11.22 24.21 37.88 51.30 11.15 24.06 37.29 50.67 3 Pittsburgh 'B' 3:27.33 32 11.82 24.84 38.53 52.04 10.80 23.56 37.16 50.89 11.16 24.33 38.26 51.80 11.42 24.57 38.74 52.60 4 University of Missouri 'A' 3:27.91 30 12.07 25.23 38.78 52.09 11.38 24.37 38.13 52.27 11.52 24.92 38.82 52.64 10.86 23.70 37.36 50.91 5 Michigan State University 'A' 3:28.78 28 12.00 25.02 38.59 52.05 11.60 24.95 39.00 52.49 11.48 24.64 38.21 51.65 11.06 24.39 38.45 52.59 6 University of Cincinnati 'A' 3:28.94 26 12.21 25.41 39.33 53.34 11.28 24.50 38.01 51.31 11.50 24.27 37.56 51.15 12.12 25.55 39.30 53.14 7 Indiana University 'B' 3:30.82 24 11.86 25.18 39.40 53.75 11.60 24.84 38.60 52.15 11.25 24.38 38.14 51.70 11.42 24.49 38.68 53.22 8 Michigan State University 'B' 3:32.45 22 12.25 25.65 39.63 53.06 11.72 25.02 38.93 52.93 11.50 25.14 39.40 53.18 11.80 25.14 39.16 53.28 9 University of Missouri 'B' 3:34.53 18 12.33 25.72 39.45 53.14 11.44 25.05 38.78 52.49 11.80 25.25 39.60 54.14 12.11 26.10 40.42 54.76 10 Indiana University 'C' x3:34.88 12.48 25.78 39.92 53.83 11.31 24.69 38.60 52.61 11.92 25.30 39.61 54.02 11.93 25.67 40.17 54.42 11 University of Evansville 'A' 3:35.08 14 12.09 25.62 39.93 54.00 11.91 25.51 39.78 54.05 11.84 25.50 39.91 53.83 11.68 24.92 39.06 53.20 12 Michigan State University 'C' x3:37.19 12.04 25.57 40.25 55.06 11.20 24.45 38.60 53.23 11.42 24.73 38.81 53.04 11.67 25.96 40.88 55.86 13 University of Cincinnati 'B' 3:44.83 12 12.90 27.17 41.96 56.37 12.15 25.87 40.25 54.81 12.52 17.17 41.61 56.39 12.23 26.56 41.84 57.26 14 University of Cincinnati 'C' x4:05.96 14.04 29.22 44.57 59.50 13.32 29.05 45.42 1:01.33 14.18 30.67 48.02 1:04.95 12.95 27.89 44.07 1:00.18

Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pittsburgh 'A' 7:33.63 40 25.73 54.40 1:24.48 1:55.32 25.88 54.95 1:24.82 1:54.36 25.67 54.79 1:24.66 1:54.10 24.93 52.91 1:21.55 1:49.85 2 Indiana University 'A' 7:35.24 34 26.28 55.36 1:24.63 1:53.00 25.84 55.02 1:24.79 1:54.16 26.12 55.37 1:25.90 1:55.99 25.65 53.95 1:22.74 1:52.09 3 University of Cincinnati 'A' 7:40.41 32 27.46 56.84 1:26.53 1:55.98 26.76 55.99 1:24.69 1:52.85 25.61 54.34 1:23.14 1:52.36 26.41 56.69 1:28.50 1:59.22 4 University of Missouri 'A' 7:41.49 30 26.61 55.36 1:25.38 1:54.30 26.35 55.63 1:25.51 1:54.78 26.31 55.36 1:25.57 1:55.83 26.18 55.86 1:26.58 1:56.58 5 Michigan State University 'A' 7:42.08 28 26.01 55.26 1:26.00 1:56.23 25.91 55.33 1:26.55 1:57.85 25.40 53.89 1:23.34 1:53.07 25.84 55.44 1:25.55 1:54.93 6 Pittsburgh 'B' 7:44.45 26 26.16 55.27 1:25.62 1:56.03 25.60 55.09 1:25.33 1:55.12 24.75 53.40 1:23.78 1:53.40 26.19 56.31 1:27.84 1:59.90 7 Indiana University 'B' 7:50.43 24 26.82 56.34 1:26.95 1:58.29 26.20 55.39 1:25.20 1:54.23 26.42 56.28 1:27.26 1:59.16 26.87 56.96 1:27.91 1:58.75 8 Michigan State University 'B' 7:53.88 22 27.39 58.22 1:29.71 2:00.15 27.08 57.19 1:27.53 1:57.66 26.43 55.85 1:26.33 1:56.28 26.65 57.01 1:28.43 1:59.79 9 University of Missouri 'B' 7:58.69 18 26.45 55.78 1:26.39 1:57.96 27.03 58.14 1:30.43 2:00.21 26.89 57.06 1:28.20 1:59.58 27.83 58.62 1:30.07 2:00.94 10 University of Cincinnati 'B' 8:20.67 14 28.55 1:01.23 1:35.78 2:10.61 27.00 57.56 1:29.42 2:00.90 28.52 59.88 1:31.29 2:02.37 29.37 1:01.39 1:34.21 2:06.79 -- University of Evansville 'A' DQ 27.23 57.24 1:29.67 2:01.96 26.15 56.54 1:27.81 1:59.35 26.73 57.12 1:28.87 2:00.25 27.95 59.73 1:31.66 2:04.11

Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Indiana University 'A' 1:41.30 40 13.06 26.35 12.54 27.98 11.08 24.41 10.58 22.56 2 Pittsburgh 'A' 1:41.96 34 13.15 26.39 12.32 27.84 11.42 25.17 10.64 22.56 3 Indiana University 'B' 1:43.21 32 13.45 27.05 13.00 28.80 10.78 24.62 10.66 22.74 4 University of Missouri 'A' 1:43.48 30 12.99 26.33 13.02 29.00 10.94 24.75 11.19 23.40 5 Pittsburgh 'B' 1:43.85 28 13.55 27.10 13.40 29.34 11.17 24.64 10.88 22.77 6 Michigan State University 'A' 1:44.35 26 13.40 27.39 12.39 27.89 11.37 25.33 11.06 23.74 7 Michigan State University 'B' 1:45.58 24 13.98 27.82 12.90 29.17 11.18 25.01 11.28 23.58 8 University of Evansville 'A' 1:46.17 22 13.66 27.58 13.57 29.90 11.36 25.35 11.15 23.34 9 University of Cincinnati 'A' 1:46.34 18 13.78 27.48 13.65 30.28 11.43 25.33 10.94 23.25 10 University of Missouri 'B' 1:48.36 14 13.93 28.08 13.70 29.70 12.18 26.41 11.42 24.17 11 Indiana University 'C' x1:49.30 13.98 28.10 13.90 30.64 11.90 26.37 11.34 24.19 12 Michigan State University 'C' x1:53.02 14.17 28.92 14.60 32.13 12.01 27.10 11.61 24.87 13 University of Cincinnati 'B' 1:55.14 12 14.24 28.54 14.53 32.54 13.22 29.36 11.77 24.70

Men 400 SC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pittsburgh 'A' 3:44.90 40 13.65 27.86 42.37 56.74 12.33 28.10 44.48 1:01.53 11.56 25.44 40.59 55.74 10.88 23.76 37.16 50.89 2 University of Missouri 'A' 3:47.02 34 13.67 27.77 42.22 56.51 13.43 29.30 45.72 1:02.64 11.73 26.17 41.44 56.79 10.76 23.78 37.57 51.08 3 Indiana University 'A' 3:47.43 32 13.47 28.11 43.25 58.17 12.69 29.00 45.61 1:02.44 11.20 25.86 40.76 55.74 11.37 24.32 37.71 51.08 4 Pittsburgh 'B' 3:47.97 30 13.42 27.65 42.22 57.15 12.98 29.28 46.39 1:03.79 11.63 25.69 40.55 55.68 10.91 23.78 37.34 51.35 5 Michigan State University 'A' 3:49.11 28 13.59 27.97 42.72 57.44 12.78 28.27 44.68 1:01.70 11.36 25.86 41.35 56.82 11.20 23.97 38.89 53.15 6 Indiana University 'B' 3:53.05 26 13.78 27.92 42.94 57.78 13.78 30.26 47.66 1:05.22 11.74 26.19 41.81 58.00 11.37 24.52 38.24 52.05 7 Michigan State University 'B' 3:53.36 24 13.59 28.14 43.49 58.52 13.10 29.46 47.14 1:05.34 11.65 25.99 41.18 56.72 11.23 24.63 38.67 52.78 8 University of Missouri 'B' 3:55.08 22 13.86 28.45 43.58 59.12 13.36 29.96 46.81 1:04.42 12.21 26.58 42.23 58.63 11.61 24.82 38.84 52.91 9 University of Cincinnati 'A' 3:55.77 18 13.85 28.02 42.93 57.71 13.58 30.39 48.69 1:07.66 12.29 26.38 41.64 57.27 11.68 24.78 38.98 53.13 10 University of Evansville 'A' 3:56.33 14 13.94 28.67 44.15 59.25 14.04 31.75 49.39 1:07.97 11.68 26.12 41.27 57.10 11.48 24.54 38.33 52.01 11 Indiana University 'C' x3:57.38 14.45 29.16 44.70 59.88 14.53 31.13 48.42 1:06.80 12.03 26.41 41.55 57.18 11.63 24.89 38.97 53.52 12 Indiana University 'D' x4:00.46 14.01 28.72 44.28 1:00.02 13.70 30.48 47.89 1:05.93 11.95 26.85 42.93 1:00.72 11.53 24.78 39.11 53.79 13 University of Cincinnati 'B' 4:11.13 12 14.84 30.18 45.85 1:01.04 15.28 34.54 54.13 1:14.63 12.73 28.14 44.19 1:00.33 12.60 26.75 41.15 55.13

Male Team Scores

1 Pittsburgh UP 1,156.50

2 Indiana University IU 895

3 University of Missouri MIZZ 645.50

4 Michigan State University MSU 513

5 University of Cincinnati U.C. 332

6 University of Evansville EVANS 118

7 University of Kentucky UK 31

8 United States Air Force Academy USAFA 21

3,712.00 Total

More Headlines
Online Stores
TIGERS
Official Store
Official Online
AUCTIONS

Top Videos
Schedules
Download Schedules:   Add to calendar

Follow us!

Shelter Insurance
Shelter Insurance
Fan Poll
 
How many wins will Men's Basketball have in Kim Anderson's first season?
 
Vote