Complete Results From Day 2 of the Drake Relays

April 29, 2003

		College Men's 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims Results    Event:  #132  -  CM 4x200-Pre
    As of April 25, 2003 at 9:19:58 AM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1    1    Oklahoma Baptist  Clint Goodson, Olivier Sirop, Pat Brown, Sheldon Lee                       1:27.18 Q
2    1    Lewis  J'ean Middleton, Eric McCants, Evan Baskerville, Tommy Haire                          1:28.66 q
3    1    Northern State  Derrick Orth, Eric Longhenry, Ryan Rogenes, Micah Arnold                     1:29.75
4    1    St. Cloud State  Jonny Olson, Justin Antus, Lance Johnson, Josh Bitz                         1:30.02
5    1    William Penn  Torain Howard, Edward Simms, Julian Assibey, Jason Irwin                       1:31.97
     1    Lincoln  Butch Powell, Lerone Clarke, Abdul Ahmad, Kevin Bartlett                            DQ

1 2 North Dakota State Pat Irgens, Allen Burrell, Marques Johnson, Nate Schmidt 1:28.63 Q 2 2 St. Thomas Chris Mathre , Thomas Hart, Cassidy Glad, Roman Cress 1:29.60 q 3 2 Coe Milton Lanier, Nate Davidson, Patrick Jackson, Robby Marvin 1:30.72 4 2 Cornell-IA Paul Alexander, Andre Watts, Blue Aldridge, Matt Ditch 1:32.78 5 2 Dordt Aaron Klein, Dan Hospers, Brett Van Wyk, Mark Ten Haken 1:33.33 2 Buena Vista DNS

1 3 Lindenwood Kevin Arthurton, Irvin Browne, Stephon Johnson, Kurt Gibbons 1:28.07 Q 2 3 North Dakota Ryan Schafer, Adam Maine, Denton Davidson, Justin Schiele 1:29.09 q 3 3 Dubuque DeAndre Bovan, Daunta Peterson, Chris Peterson, Gregg Wiersema 1:30.58 4 3 South Dakota Chad Erling, Merritt Groh, Sean Smith, Jason Briggs 1:31.68 5 3 Concordia-MN Bobby Clark, Justin Hendricks, Tyler Anderson, Jordan Talge 1:32.33 6 3 Upper Iowa Jermaine Washington, Girbrill Betts, William Abreu, Marques Massengale 1:36.20 3 Wartburg DNS

1 4 Nebraska Wesleyan Jeff Aldridge, Josh Becker, Tim Beckmann, Bret Blake 1:26.74 Q 2 4 Augustana-SD Keith Hartmann, Justin Noteboom, Ryan Ovenden, Ben Nauman 1:29.23 q 3 4 Millikin Frank Safranski, Marcus Winston, Mike Marker, Seantae Holland 1:29.61 4 4 Augustana-IL Brad Blake, Jamel Williams, Eric Schulz, Jason Myers 1:30.92 5 4 Luther Jason Trost, Tom Herring, Tim Holcomb, Kirk Sherburne 1:31.18 4 Central Missouri State Stephen Chambers, Peter Saltsgaver, Justin McCarthy, Tim Stolarski DNF

University Men's 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims Results Event: #134 - UM 4x200-Pre As of April 25, 2003 at 9:28:15 AM Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind 1 1 Wichita State Michael Reckley, Bruce Swan, Justin Chandler, Shannon Armstrong 1:24.39 Q 2 1 Texas Southern James Whitaker, Da'rel Moore, Cedric Robinson, Chris Lloyd 1:25.95 q 3 1 Grambling State Kevin Williams, Johnny Butler, Germaine Johnson, Benny Bowser 1:26.59 q 4 1 Texas-Arlington Clement Taylor, Josh Rosenthal, Tre' Nelson, Brian Allsion 1:27.24 q 1 Southern Illinois Kevin Mills, Dayton Johnson, Emanuel Parris, Luke Stenberg DNS 1 Indiana DNS 1 Arizona Matt Lea, Jeff Hunter, Adrain Thomas, Jevon Mason DNS

1 2 Texas-El Paso Yinka Bello, Richard Petty, Taiwo Ajibade, Jairo Duzant 1:25.11 Q 2 2 Northern Iowa Devon Davis, Josh Wilson, Cody Eichmeier, Dirk Homewood 1:25.53 q 3 2 Southwest Texas State Jamal Collier, Raheem Travis, Brian Veal, Jonathan Jones 1:25.90 q 4 2 Iowa State Peris Chamberlain, Nick Bolton, Justin Sherman, Kendall Fogle 1:29.35 q 2 Ball State Jacob Daubmier, Angel Santiago , Victor Johnson, Scott Allen DNF 2 Arizona State DNS 2 Eastern Michigan Tino Ngoy, Ron Fraser, Nduka Awazie, Will Hills DQ

College Men's 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims Results Event: #163 - CM 4x100-Pre As of April 25, 2003 at 11:29:49 AM Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind 1 1 Coe Trey Tyner, Milton Lanier, Patrick Jackson, Fredrick Jackson 41.83 2 1 Wartburg Brent Showalter, Josh Hauser, Alex Six, Steve Bubb 41.87 3 1 Buena Vista Eric Plunkett, Justin Welter, Chad Hinrichs, Sonji Ketiku 42.39 4 1 William Penn Julian Assibey, Edward Simms, Jason Irwin, Torain Howard 42.79 5 1 Central Jeff Peek, Matt Jens, Justin Koeppe, Kevin Pitz 42.90 6 1 Loras Tyler Gerard, Clint Michels, Erik Melloy, Matt Jones 43.00 7 1 Dordt Aaron Klein, Brett Van Wyk, Dan Hospers, Mark Ten Haken 44.67 1 Dubuque Basil Steele, Daunta Peterson, Chris Peterson, Gregg Wiersema DQ

1 2 Luther Tyler Mattison, Kirk Sherburne, Jason Trost, Tom Herring 43.57 2 2 Mount Mercy Drewelow Jason, Aaron Schwenker, Pat McDonald, Nate Toyne 43.92 3 2 Concordia-MN Bobby Clark, Justin Hendricks, Tyler Anderson, Kyle Halliday 44.09 4 2 Cornell-IA Paul Alexander, Andre Watts, Blue Aldridge, Matt Ditch 44.14 5 2 Benedictine Tom Pope, Kevin Dunn, Kevin Lager, Clint Whiteley 44.98 6 2 Upper Iowa Jermaine Washington, Girbrill Betts, William Abreu, Marques Massengale 45.73 2 Indianapolis DNS 2 Minnesota-Duluth DNS

1 3 Fort Hays State Mike Appelhans, Casey Antholz, John Moore, Seth Wurtz 41.18 2 3 Pittsburg State Adrian Boyd, Jeff Unruh, B.J. Butler, Jermaine Carpenter 41.67 3 3 St. Thomas Cassidy Glad, Roman Cress, Thomas Hart, Carson Glad 41.72 4 3 Monmouth Aaron Olson, Ryan Moll, Blake Boma, Keenan King 42.03 5 3 North Dakota Ryan Schafer, Adam Maine, Denton Davidson, Justin Schiele 42.48 6 3 Augustana-IL Brad Blake, Jamel Williams, Jason Myers, Trevor Wukasch 43.11 7 3 South Dakota Chad Erling, Lane Grindle, Sean Smith, Merritt Groh 45.40 3 North Central Steve Schmidt, Ricky Hildreth, Greg Memmesheimer, Johnny Alexander DNS

1 4 Emporia State Luke Waller, Shae Grosdidier, Corey Seachris, Jon Dickson 41.67 2 4 Northwest Missouri State Jamaica Rector, Kevin Reeves, Tyler Martin, Gabriel Helms 42.32 3 4 Millikin Frank Safranski, Marcus Winston, Mike Marker, Seantae Holland 42.40 4 4 Bemidji State Drew Peterson, Ben Hopkins, Mitch Cooper, Jason Carlson 42.93 4 Lindenwood Kevin Arthurton, Irvin Browne, Deno Campbell, Kurt Gibbons DQ 4 Central Missouri State Jason Shaw, Tim Stolarski, Kevin O'Sadnick, Kirk Tyner DNF 4 Mid-America Nazarene DNS

1 5 North Dakota State Jared Essler, Marques Johnson, Allen Burrell, Pat Irgens 41.37 2 5 Wisconsin-LaCrosse Herc Hyland, Nate Olson, Ben Dorsey, Matt Pagel 41.69 3 5 Oklahoma Baptist Clint Goodson, Olivier Sirop, Pat Brown, Sheldon Lee 41.91 4 5 Lewis Evan Baskerville, Tommy Haire, J'ean Middleton, Eric McCants 42.21 5 5 Augustana-SD Keith Hartmann, Justin Noteboom, Ryan Ovenden, Ben Nauman 42.64 5 Nebraska Wesleyan Jeff Aldridge, Josh Becker, Tim Beckmann, Bret Blake DQ 5 Lincoln Kevin Bartlett, Lerone Clarke, Antawne President, Joseph Brown DNS 5 Wisconsin-Stout Brady Hurtgen, Nate Templer, Joe Seep, Tyrone Roane FS

University Men's 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims Results Event: #165 - UM 4x100-Pre As of April 25, 2003 at 11:16:56 AM Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind 1 1 Texas-El Paso Yinka Bello, Bryan Sears, Taiwo Ajibade, Jairo Duzant 40.46 Q 2 1 Minnesota Matt Taylor, Ben Taylor, Robb Merritt, Andy Newman 41.20 q 3 1 Northern Arizona Paul Donovan, David Shaw, Bubba Edmonds, Landon Benson 41.59 4 1 Arizona Jeff Hunter, Jevon Mason, Matt Lea, Adrain Thomas 41.68 5 1 Eastern Michigan Olayemi Olatunji, Ron Fraser, Will Hills, Bob Colville-Brown 41.95 1 Butler DNS 1 Southern Illinois Dayton Johnson, Brent Little, Emanuel Parris, Luke Stenberg DNS

1 2 Wichita State Michael Reckley, Jesse Grove, Bruce Swan, Shannon Armstrong 40.44 Q 2 2 Winthrop University Octavius Burriss, Brandon Morton, Antoine Knox, Joe Hall 41.85 3 2 Grambling State Dasan Haire, Johnny Butler, Germaine Johnson, Kevin Williams 41.94 4 2 Ball State Jacob Daubenmier, Angel Santiago, Victor Johnson, Scott Allen 42.31 5 2 Iowa Warren Holloway, Derrick Burks, Robert Beach, Zach Digney 45.02 2 Stanford Milton Little, Gerren Crochet, Nick Sebes, Tj Rushing DNS

1 3 Texas Southern James Whitaker, Chris Lloyd, Cedric Robinson, Da'rel Moore 40.56 Q 2 3 Arizona State Lewis Banda, Trevell Quinley, Asokah Muhammad, Seth Amoo 41.04 q 3 3 Northern Iowa Chris Breidenbach, Cody Eichmeier, Josh Wilson, Devon Davis 41.12 q 4 3 Illinois Andre English, James Keim, Charles Burton, Josh Fournier 41.27 q 3 Iowa State DNF 3 Sam Houston State Adrian Ray, Chris Stewart, Courtney Boston, Brad Buegeler DNF

1 4 Kansas Anson Jackson, Mike Walker, Aaron Thompson, Leo Bookman 41.42 Q 2 4 Alabama Oneil Wright, Jeff Fedler, Roland Burks, Latonel Williams 41.50 3 4 Nebraska Oliver Williams, Marques Simmons, Levar Norris, Shelldon Simpson 41.75 4 4 Texas-Arlington Tre' Nelson, Clement Taylor, Lyle Smith, Paul Whitty 41.92 5 4 Drake Kc Cadenhead, Ben Kaufman, Kris Horton, James Bergant 43.11 4 Western Michigan Derek Shoup, Rashad McDade, Grant Franson, Darius Johnson DNS 4 Southwest Missouri State Larron Alexander, Nicholas Denniser, Eddie Linscombe, Rolandis NashDNS

College Men's Sprint Medley Relay Finals Results Event: #14 - CM SMX-Fin As of April 25, 2003 at 12:40:47 PM Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind 1 4 Central Missouri State Justin McCarthy, Kevin O'Sadnick, Kirk Tyner, Leif Kennedy 3:21.04 2 4 South Dakota Pat Belling, Ronnie McDougle, Ryan Finley, Shane Roder 3:23.28 3 4 Harding Burt Green, Gary Luna, Tyler Kemmerer, Reed Fisher 3:25.72 4 2 Emporia State Luke Waller, Shae Grosdidier, Will Hill, Justin Stigge 3:26.44 5 4 Northwest Missouri State Gabriel Helms, Anthony Jackson , Tyler Martin, Kyle Keraus 3:27.32 6 3 Loras Erik Melloy, Tyler Gerard, Matt Jones, Tedd Allen 3:27.56 7 4 North Dakota Ryan Schafer, Justin Schiele, Dustin Kouba, Cam Felton 3:27.70 8 2 Wartburg Alex Six, Josh Hauser, Andy Six, Noah Wendland 3:27.92 9 2 North Central Steve Schmidt, Greg Memmesheimer, Ricky Hildreth, Paul Crumrine 3:28.66 10 1 St. Cloud State Josh Bitz, Jonny Olson, Lance Johnson, Justin Antus 3:29.01 11 4 Fort Hays State Travis Esslinger, Casey Antholz, Jeremy Rusco, Adam Moos 3:29.91 12 3 Minnesota-Duluth Mike Jacobs, Tim Christensen, Andy Wenger, Adam Gellerstedt 3:30.29 13 3 Minnesota State-Mankato Mike Meyer, Nate White, Joel DeMaris, Bill Bowser 3:30.98 14 1 Central Tanner Whipple, Matt Jens, Peter Wagner, Matt Weih 3:31.98 15 2 Simpson Eric Karr, Reid Leichty, Zach Allison, Tony Ekman 3:32.16 16 1 Cornell-IA Erik Pedersen, Jesse Woskowicz, Dustin Waite, Ean Caskey 3:32.22 17 3 Augustana-IL Trevor Wukasch, Jason Myers, Jamel Williams, Mike Bartlett 3:32.37 18 2 Wisconsin-Eau Claire Adam Sturgis, Jordan Klein, John Brumund-Smith, Zach Severson 3:33.09 19 3 Lewis Tommy Haire, Evan Baskerville, Willie Nelson, Juan Carillo 3:33.57 20 1 William Penn Torain Howard, Edward Simms, Jason Irwin, J.J. Smith 3:34.93 21 2 Buena Vista Chad Pearson, Sonji Ketiku, Eric Plunkett, Nick Backen 3:35.08 22 2 St. Thomas Chris Mathre, Adam Aaro, Steve Ratjewski, Corey Fusco 3:35.80 23 2 Luther Tim Holcomb, Kirk Sherburne, Tom Herring, Justin Pieper 3:36.76 24 1 Concordia-MN Jordan Talge, Kyle Halliday, Tyler Anderson, Ben Nylander 3:36.97 25 1 Coe Milton Lanier, Patrick Jackson, Doug Lindstrom, Vincent Ofori 3:37.41 26 3 Monmouth Jason Kerr, Ryan Moll, Nathan Gaskill, Blake Boma 3:38.05 27 1 Dubuque Maurice Avant, Joinel Bilmair , David Pierre, Kenny Hunt 3:46.51 1 Dordt Aaron Klein, Mark Ten Haken, Kevin Herdegen, Nick Groen DNS 3 Lincoln Adrian Robinson, Abdul Ahmad, Butch Powell, Antawne President DNS 3 Hamline DNS 4 Oklahoma Baptist DNS 4 North Dakota State Peter Stuart, Tony Schwan, Mike Vojtisek, Reece Vega DNS

University & College Men's 4xMile Relay Finals Results Event: #15 - UCM 4x1600-Fin As of April 25, 2003 at 1:16:31 PM Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind 1 1 Stanford Ryan Hall, Steve Loughlin, Louis Luchini, Grant Robison 16:31.19 2 1 Indiana Eric Redman, Sean Jefferson, Steven Haas, John Jefferson 16:44.74 3 1 Notre Dame Kevin Somok, Vinny Ambrico, Eric Morrison, Luke Watson 16:48.57 4 1 Minnesota Ryan Malmin, Erik Grumstrup, Neil Hanson, Josh DoBell 16:54.09 5 1 Eastern Michigan Tom Clifford, Jordan Desilets, Gavin Thompson, Boaz Cheboiywo 16:57.97 6 1 Missouri David Mertens, Ryan Hampton, Tim Ross, Matt Noonan 17:02.02 7 1 Iowa Adam Thomas, Shaun Allen, Tony Rakaric, Ben Lloyd 17:06.27 8 1 Drake Daniel Martin, Brent Wilberts, Kjetil Ramstad, Joel Bourque 17:07.27 9 1 Ball State Brian Runyon, Jesse Davis, Steve Samuel, Steve Schilling 17:21.37 10 1 Illinois State Walker Eye, Walter Ogola, John Shaffer, Jeremy Doherty 17:23.17 11 1 Iowa State Dan Taylor, Craig Cartier, Peter Hess, Chris Francois 17:26.89 12 1 Kansas State Trevor Smith, Joe Moore, Rogers Kipchumba, Matt Swedlund 17:42.74 13 1 Eastern Illinois Andy Derks, Josh Vance, Jeff Jonaitis, Kevin Christian 17:47.61 1 Purdue DNF 1 Fort Hays State DNF 1 Georgia DNF

Gary Osborn U&C Men's 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims Results Event: #151 - UCM 1h-Pre As of April 25, 2003 at 2:37:04 PM Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind 1 1 Jeff Hunter (So), Arizona 13.86 Q +2.6 M/S 2 1 Steve Blocker (Sr), Northern Iowa 14.12 q +2.6 M/S 3 1 Paul Whitty (So), Texas-Arlington 14.21 +2.6 M/S 4 1 Jermaine Jones (Jr), Eastern Illinois 14.56 +2.6 M/S 5 1 Wayne Reynolds (Jr), South Dakota 14.86 +2.6 M/S 6 1 Brian Williams (Sr), Colorado State 15.16 +2.6 M/S 1 Jon Mungen (Jr), Wisconsin DNF +2.6 M/S 1 Aaron Thompson, Kansas DNS +2.6 M/S

1 2 Anson Jackson, Kansas 13.94 Q +2.3 M/S 2 2 Shannon Armstrong (Sr), Wichita State 13.99 q +2.3 M/S 3 2 Mike Horton (Fr), Colorado State 14.47 +2.3 M/S 4 2 Tom Waido (So), Colorado State 14.69 +2.3 M/S 5 2 Joel Terry (Jr), Northwest Missouri State 14.95 +2.3 M/S 6 2 Tommy Dabney (Sr), Lincoln 15.26 +2.3 M/S 2 Cyrus Nichols (Sr), Northern Iowa DNS +2.3 M/S

1 3 Adrian Ray, Sam Houston State 13.86 Q +1.0 M/S 2 3 Selim Nurudenn (Sr), Notre Dame 14.01 q +1.0 M/S 3 3 Adam Stafford (Fr), Texas-Arlington 14.26 +1.0 M/S 4 3 Marlon Odom (Fr), Texas Tech 14.49 +1.0 M/S 5 3 Ryan Kearney, Western Michigan 14.71 +1.0 M/S 6 3 Rolandis Nash (Jr), Southwest Missouri State 14.73 +1.0 M/S 7 3 Dan Knoll, Western Michigan 14.78 +1.0 M/S 3 Bubba Edmonds (So), Northern Arizona D +1.0 M/S

1 4 Esteban Guzman (Fr), Georgia 13.94 Q +2.3 M/S 2 4 Andre English (Fr), Illinois 14.22 +2.3 M/S 3 4 Stephen Chambers (Sr), Central Missouri State 14.30 +2.3 M/S 4 4 Jose Beaton (So), Concordia-NE 14.57 +2.3 M/S 5 4 Jared MacLeod, Kansas State 15.26 +2.3 M/S 4 Pat Brown (So), Oklahoma Baptist DNS +2.3 M/S 4 Jordan Kitchen (Fr), Wichita State DNS +2.3 M/S

1 5 Tino Ngoy, Eastern Michigan 14.27 Q +0.7 M/S 2 5 Adrian Stuart (So), Minnesota State-Mankato 14.27 +0.7 M/S 3 5 Jon Drury (So), Northern Iowa 14.48 +0.7 M/S 4 5 Dave Hegland (Jr), South Dakota State 14.51 +0.7 M/S 5 5 Justin Hazzard (Fr), Colorado State 14.61 +0.7 M/S 6 5 David Herman (So), Southeast Missouri State 14.72 +0.7 M/S 5 Matt Harris (Sr), Indiana DNS +0.7 M/S

University & College Men's Javelin Finals Results Event: #92 - UCM Jav-Fin As of April 25, 2003 at 2:59:06 PM Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind 1 3 Bill Neumann (Jr), Iowa 238'11" 72.83 2 3 Janne Sakko (Sr), Texas-El Paso 233'02" 71.06 3 3 James Thomas (Sr), Sam Houston State 210'03" 64.09 4 3 Matt Murdock (Fr), Iowa State 208'02" 63.44 5 2 Brock Schwartz (Jr), Benedictine 204'09" 62.41 6 2 Jon Bourque (Sr), Eastern Illinois 204'09" 62.40 7 3 Zach Kindler (Sr), Fort Hays State 203'06" 62.02 8 1 Duane Lunne (Jr), Sioux Falls 196'00" 59.74 9 3 Colin Damas (Jr), Nebraska 195'00" 59.45 10 2 Jason Huegel (Sr), Wartburg 194'01" 59.16 11 2 Travis Cretors (So), Sam Houston State 193'00" 58.82 12 1 Ron Beauford (Sr), Baylor 189'02" 57.65 13 2 Zach Josephson (Sr), Nebraska 187'07" 57.18 14 1 Scott Graybeal (Sr), Pittsburg State 186'03" 56.76 15 2 Jake Wiseman (So), Indiana 186'00" 56.69 16 2 Josh Lattimer (Sr), Pittsburg State 185'06" 56.54 17 1 Jason Moore (Sr), Doane 185'05" 56.51 18 2 Jason Swenson (So), Minnesota 184'03" 56.15 19 1 Brandon Mies (So), Wichita State 182'00" 55.47 20 1 Kevin Dolechek (Fr), Fort Hays State 180'08" 55.08 21 3 Peter Cheesbrough, Western Michigan 180'04" 54.96 22 1 Anthony Dale (Fr), Grambling State 177'07" 54.13 23 2 Tyler Stoltz (Fr), North Dakota 175'07" 53.51 24 1 Ryan Shurley, Kansas 175'04" 53.44 25 2 Matt Fischer (Sr), North Dakota State 174'04" 53.14 26 1 Tom Green (So), Ball State 174'04" 53.14

Others 3 Kirk Thompson, Indiana Invaders 233'08" 71.23 3 Scott Russell, Nike 226'08" 69.08

University & College Men's 100 Meter Dash Prelims Results Event: #153 - UCM 100-Pre As of April 25, 2003 at 3:10:25 PM Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind 1 1 Bruce Swan (Sr), Wichita State 10.50 Q +2.2 M/S 2 1 Gabriel Helms (Jr), Northwest Missouri State 10.63 +2.2 M/S 3 1 Shelldon Simpson (Jr), Nebraska 10.79 +2.2 M/S 4 1 James Benson (Sr), Eastern Illinois 11.21 +2.2 M/S 1 Jamey Sperle (Sr), Dakota Wesleyan DNS +2.2 M/S 1 Darius Johnson, Western Michigan DNS +2.2 M/S 1 Seth Amoo (So), Arizona State DNS +2.2 M/S 1 Daniel Kaczmarczyk (Jr), Iowa State DNS +2.2 M/S

1 2 Courtney Boston (Jr), Sam Houston State 10.43 Q -0.3 M/S 2 2 Kurt Gibbons, Lindenwood 10.45 q -0.3 M/S 3 2 Devon Ward (Sr), Alabama 10.64 -0.3 M/S 4 2 Mike Walker, Kansas 10.68 -0.3 M/S 5 2 Oliver Williams (Fr), Nebraska 10.70 -0.3 M/S 6 2 Ben Kaufman, Drake 10.79 -0.3 M/S 7 2 Roland Burks (So), Alabama 10.86 -0.3 M/S 8 2 Kris Horton (Fr), Drake 11.11 -0.3 M/S

1 3 Latonel Williams, Alabama 10.28 Q +2.3 M/S 2 3 Lerone Clarke (So), Lincoln 10.52 q +2.3 M/S 3 3 James Lopes (So), Iowa State 10.61 +2.3 M/S 4 3 Kolby Jones (Sr), Florida State 10.64 +2.3 M/S 5 3 Michael Reckley (Jr), Wichita State 10.75 +2.3 M/S 6 3 Jesse Grove (Jr), Wichita State 10.76 +2.3 M/S 3 Da'rel Moore (Fr), Texas Southern DNF +2.3 M/S

1 4 Mike Appelhans (Sr), Fort Hays State 10.37 Q +3.7 M/S 2 4 Clement Taylor (So), Texas-Arlington 10.43 q +3.7 M/S 3 4 Olayemi Olatunji (Sr), Eastern Michigan 10.58 +3.7 M/S 4 4 John Moore (Sr), Fort Hays State 10.78 +3.7 M/S 5 4 Larron Alexander (Jr), Southwest Missouri State 10.84 +3.7 M/S 6 4 Andre Grimes (Fr), Indiana 10.95 +3.7 M/S 7 4 Dasan Haire (Sr), Grambling State 11.19 +3.7 M/S

1 5 Joe Hall (So), Winthrop University 10.54 Q +1.5 M/S 2 5 Bob Colville-Brown (So), Eastern Michigan 10.56 +1.5 M/S 3 5 Allen Burrell (So), North Dakota State 10.67 +1.5 M/S 4 5 Irvin Browne, Lindenwood 10.87 +1.5 M/S 5 5 Keenan King (So), Monmouth 10.88 +1.5 M/S 6 5 Ben Taylor (Jr), Minnesota 10.94 +1.5 M/S 5 Bruce Bridges (Jr), Arizona DNS +1.5 M/S

University & College Men's Shot Put Finals Results Event: #94 - UCM SP-Fin As of April 25, 2003 at 3:11:40 PM Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind 1 2 Russ Bell (Sr), Missouri 60'00.50" 18.30 2 3 John Newell (Jr), Georgia 59'02.25" 18.04 3 3 Rocky Moore (Jr), Iowa State 58'06.75" 17.85 4 1 Luke Speltz (Sr), Gustavus Adolphus 57'05.00" 17.50 5 2 Kevin Bookout (Fr), Oklahoma 56'10.25" 17.33 6 3 Brad Johnson (Sr), Wichita State 56'04.75" 17.19 7 2 Nate Wheat (Jr), Nebraska-Kearney 55'01.00" 16.79 8 3 Jeremy Hoff (Jr), Northern Arizona 55'00.75" 16.78 9 3 Casey Smith (Sr), Wichita State 54'07.25" 16.64 10 1 Rhett Hillard (So), Illinois State 54'06.75" 16.63 11 3 Mike Minton (Jr), Indiana 54'00.00" 16.46 12 1 Clint Prange (Jr), Northwest Missouri State 53'05.50" 16.29 13 1 Andy Paulsen (So), Wisconsin-Platteville 53'00.75" 16.17 14 3 Lucais MacKay (Jr), Georgia 53'00.00" 16.15 15 1 Kyle Herl (Jr), Fort Hays State 52'10.00" 16.10 16 2 Brandon Myer (Sr), Southeast Missouri State 52'08.25" 16.06 17 2 Jess Kirchhoff (Sr), Nebraska 52'04.50" 15.96 18 1 John Schunah (So), Wisconsin-Eau Claire 52'03.25" 15.93 19 1 Dan Kuehn (Sr), Wisconsin-Platteville 51'07.75" 15.74 20 1 Josh Mastison (Sr), Indiana State 50'10.25" 15.50 21 2 Adam Burla (So), Missouri 49'07.00" 15.11 1 Ryan Ketchum (So), Indiana ND 2 Phil Lueking (Sr), Nebraska ND 2 Okechukwu Eziuka, Eastern Michigan DNC

J.M. Saunderson Col. Men's 4x800 Meter Relay Results Event: #23 - CM 4x800-Fin As of April 25, 2003 at 3:37:15 PM Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind 1 1 Spring Arbor Jason Khon, E. J. Green, Herbert Rotich, David Rotich 7:34.04 2 1 Northwest Missouri State Kyle Keraus, Brad Elliott, Chad Fowler, John Heil 7:34.81 3 1 Fort Hays State Matt Fouts, Ryan Lange, Jeremy Warner, Adam Moos 7:35.65 4 1 Wisconsin-Stevens Point Matt Legel, Steve Gillespie, Adam Bucholz, Jesse Baumann 7:35.83 5 1 South Dakota Joel Solomonson, James Jeffery, Pat Colleran, Shane Roder 7:35.92 6 1 North Dakota State Terrance Wolbaum, Jedd Danielson, Reece Vega, Jason Alt 7:36.71 7 1 Minnesota State-Mankato Ben Hauge, Scott Fiksdal, Yonas Seyum, Jon Ortloff 7:41.70 8 1 Wisconsin-LaCrosse Mike Turgeon, Gabe Siehr, Andy Grupa, Mark Creger 7:43.38 9 1 Oklahoma Baptist Dave Sitzer, Landon Willets, Jim Bob Coleman, Aaron Talton 7:43.54 10 1 Wisconsin-Platteville Josh Placke, Nate Richardson, Nick Meis, Ryan Kleimenhagen 7:43.90 11 1 Augustana-SD Ryan Mertz, Garrett Milbrett, Luke Baltrusch, John Schmidtz 7:44.68 12 1 Concordia-NE Mark Heider, Matt Luevano, Matt Buns, Andrew Walquist 7:45.90 13 1 North Central Andy Hubner, Julius White, Matt Baum, Roland Hopkins 7:46.97 14 1 Pittsburg State Robert Onelio, Bobby Pantoja, Gary Emrick, Eric Sornson 7:47.34 15 1 North Dakota Stephen Staskivige, Cam Felton, Matt Gerszewski, Jordan Bremer 7:49.17 16 1 Luther Joel Reese, Justin Pieper, John Williams, Charlie Burnham 7:50.16 17 1 Wheaton Fred Ketchum, Will Lingle, Jon Van Duren, Matt Davis 7:50.50 18 1 Augustana-IL Jason Williams, Ammon Paquette, Ryan Chapman, Nick Grahovec 7:51.58 19 1 Nebraska Wesleyan Mike Clinch, Blake Henning, Craig Dye, Ryan Sweeney 7:53.06 20 1 Dordt Dan Foremean, Stefan Petersen, Nick Groen, Peter Franz 7:57.56

Frank Cramer Univ. Men's 4x800 Meter Relay Results Event: #24 - UM 4x800-Fin As of April 25, 2003 at 3:39:39 PM Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind 1 1 Baylor Jon Capron, Will Fitts, Brian McDonald, Nick Devenport 7:23.23 2 1 Minnesota Ryan Ford, Ben Hanson, Martin Robeck, Zach Edmonson 7:26.87 3 1 Illinois Aaron Wahls, Jimmy Kinn, Trammel Smith, Aaron King 7:28.92 4 1 Missouri Stewart Kimball, Neville Miller, Rem Moll, Timothy Dunne 7:32.49 5 1 Stanford Justin Romaniuk, Ryan Hall, Seth Hejny, Evan Fox 7:32.99 6 1 Wisconsin Dustin Rabine, Joe Detmer, Dan Murray, Ryan Ridge 7:33.80 7 1 Kansas Cameron Schwehr, Brandon Hodges, Derec Lacio, Jeremy Mims 7:33.96 8 1 Alabama Jeff Fedler, Peter Kiprono, Curtis McBride, Peter Etoot 7:35.97 9 1 Texas-Arlington Chad Polk, Stefan Johansson, Matt Biles, Justin Leonard 7:37.05 10 1 Arizona Aaron Powell, Matt Burton, Graeme Wells, Robert Cheseret 7:37.55 11 1 Illinois State Dan Tripp, Bronco Meeks, Jeremy Doherty, Miklos Konkoly 7:41.01 12 1 Grambling State Marvin Sewell, Willie Wade, Leon Moore, Shedric Stabler 7:42.33 13 1 Iowa State Ryan Pence, Corey Ylinen, Tom Ries, Mitch Anderson 7:42.61 14 1 Eastern Michigan Kevin Breen, Jordan Desilets, Ashley Terry, Brandon Jiles 7:43.75 15 1 Arkansas-Little Rock Dmitry Shokur, Calum Neff, Andrey Shokur, Bryan Jackson 7:44.88 16 1 Indiana Russell Hollis, Joel Cotton, Kris McAloon, Ryan Huber 7:50.84

University & College Men's High Jump Finals Results Event: #96 - UCM HJ-Fin As of April 25, 2003 at 4:10:10 PM Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind 1 1 Kingsley Idemudia (So), Texas Southern 7'00.25" 2.14 2 1 Kevin Netzer (Fr), Minnesota 6'11.00" 2.11 3 1 Ivan Varbanov (Sr), Central Missouri State 6'11.00" 2.11 4 1 Terry LoFrese (Jr), Arkansas State 6'09.50" 2.07 5 1 Whit Smith (So), Midland Lutheran 6'09.50" 2.07 6 1 Rory Howell (Sr), Northern Iowa 6'09.50" 2.07 7 1 Bryan Hoge (So), Drake 6'07.75" 2.03 8 1 Gabe Warren (So), Alabama 6'07.75" 2.03 9 1 Christopher Morrison (Fr), Mid-America Nazarene 6'07.75" 2.03 10 1 Ben Daniel (So), Ball State 6'07.75" 2.03 11 1 Pat Jordan (Jr), Northwest Missouri State 6'06.25" 1.99 12 1 Andy Gilmore (Sr), Central Missouri State 6'06.25" 1.99 13 1 Marcus Harris (Fr), Texas Southern 6'06.25" 1.99 13 1 Pierre Woods (Jr), Illinois State 6'06.25" 1.99 13 1 Gil Ridnour (Jr), Iowa State 6'06.25" 1.99 13 1 Willie Webb (Jr), Grambling State 6'06.25" 1.99 1 Matt Bixenman (So), Fort Hays State NH 1 Cale VanGenderen (So), Central NH 1 Richard Markray (Sr), Grambling State NH 1 Andrew Chapman (So), Texas-El Paso NH 1 Kellen Allen (So), Southern Illinois NH 1 Casey Clark (Sr), Arizona State NH 1 Noah Shelton (So), Indiana NH 1 Paul Whittaker (Sr), Southern Illinois NH 1 Matt O'Brien (Jr), Nebraska DNC 1 Travis Baker (Jr), Nebraska DNC 1 Gergely Bata (So), Illinois State DNC 1 Josh Paulson (So), Minnesota DNC 1 Jason Edmonds (Jr), Missouri DNC 1 Brett Terp, Kansas DNC

University & College Men's 400 Meter Hurdles Finals Results Event: #29 - UCM 4h-Fin As of April 25, 2003 at 4:20:00 PM Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind 1 4 Burke Bockman (Sr), Northern Iowa 51.15 2 3 Jordan Lewis (Sr), Baylor 51.62 3 4 Jamal Collier (Jr), Southwest Texas State 51.84 4 3 Ryan Rogers (Sr), Wheaton 51.96 5 1 Marques Jackson (Jr), Southwest Texas State 52.42 6 4 Jermaine Jones (Jr), Eastern Illinois 52.51 7 2 Justin Hazzard (Fr), Colorado State 52.59 8 2 Bret Lawson, Nebraska Wesleyan 52.62 9 3 Antawne President (Fr), Lincoln 52.90 10 3 Tony Leick (Jr), Iowa 52.94 11 4 Josh Rosenthal (Jr), Texas-Arlington 53.09 12 2 Peter Stuart (So), North Dakota State 53.19 13 2 Ryan Boyington (Jr), Iowa State 53.31 14 3 Cody Carter (Sr), Fort Hays State 53.57 15 1 Andrew Hilliard (Sr), St. Thomas 53.61 16 1 Marlon Odom (Fr), Texas Tech 53.72 17 2 Adrian Walker (Fr), Illinois 53.79 18 1 Jon Drury (So), Northern Iowa 53.86 19 4 Brian Williams (Sr), Colorado State 53.91 20 2 Chad Erling (So), South Dakota 54.50 21 1 J'ean Middleton (Fr), Lewis 54.67 22 3 Ryan Kearney, Western Michigan 55.41 23 2 Jon Shaffer (Fr), Marquette 55.69 24 2 Sterling Roberts, Eastern Michigan 55.75 25 3 Calvin Portley (Sr), Texas-Arlington 55.90 26 3 Anthony Young (Fr), Illinois 56.61 27 1 Ryan Bjordahl (So), Drake 57.41 1 Chad Stambaugh (Sr), Western Illinois DNS 4 Oneil Wright (Sr), Alabama DNS 4 Branon Vaughan (Sr), Tulsa DQ 4 Adam Lyon, Western Michigan DQ

College Men's 4x200 Meter Relay Finals Results Event: #32 - CM 4x200-Fin As of April 25, 2003 at 4:26:56 PM Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind 1 1 Lindenwood Kevin Arthurton, Irvin Browne, Stephon Johnson, Kurt Gibbons 1:24.80 2 1 Nebraska Wesleyan Jeff Aldridge, Josh Becker, Tim Beckmann, Bret Blake 1:25.30 3 1 North Dakota State Nate Schmidt, Luke Mosey, Allen Burrell, Marques Johnson 1:25.84 4 1 Oklahoma Baptist Clint Goodson, Olivier Sirop, Pat Brown, Sheldon Lee 1:25.88 5 1 North Dakota Ryan Schafer, Adam Maine, Denton Davidson, Justin Schiele 1:28.54 6 1 Lewis J'ean Middleton, Eric McCants, Evan Baskerville, Tommy Haire 1:29.25 1 St. Thomas Thomas Hart, Cassidy Glad, Roman Cress, DNF 1 Augustana-SD Keith Hartmann, Luke Baltrusch, Ryan Ovenden, Ben Nauman DNS 0 1

University Men's 4x200 Meter Relay Finals Results Event: #34 - UM 4x200-Fin As of April 25, 2003 at 4:40:52 PM Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind 1 1 Wichita State Michael Reckley, Bruce Swan, Jesse Grove, Justin Chandler 1:23.57 2 1 Texas-El Paso Yinka Bello, Richard Petty, Taiwo Ajibade, Jairo Duzant 1:23.91 3 1 Northern Iowa Devon Davis, Josh Wilson, Cody Eichmeier, Dirk Homewood 1:24.37 4 1 Grambling State Kevin Williams, Benny Bowser, Germaine Johnson, Johnny Butler 1:25.32 5 1 Texas Southern James Whitaker, Da'rel Moore, Cedric Robinson, Chris Lloyd 1:25.75 6 1 Southwest Texas State Jamal Collier, Raheem Travis, Brian Veal, Jonathan Jones 1:25.86 7 1 Texas-Arlington Clement Taylor, Josh Rosenthal, Tre' Nelson, Brian Allsion 1:29.52 1 Iowa State Peris Chamberlain, Nick Bolton, Justin Sherman, Kendall Fogle DNS

University & College Men's Discus Finals Results Event: #100 - UCM Dis-Fin As of April 25, 2003 at 6:16:37 PM Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind 1 3 Jason Young (Jr), Texas Tech 191'04" 58.31 2 3 Karl Erickson (So), Minnesota 183'00" 55.79 3 3 Gaute Myklebust (Jr), Memphis 181'06" 55.32 4 3 Kyle Bookout (Sr), Oklahoma 175'06" 53.49 5 3 Cory Loebl (Sr), Long Beach State 175'01" 53.37 6 3 Russ Bell (Sr), Missouri 172'11" 52.70 7 2 Jamal Salahuddin (So), Iowa State 172'09" 52.66 8 3 Christian Cantwell (Sr), Missouri 169'11" 51.80 9 2 Lucais MacKay (Jr), Georgia 169'11" 51.79 10 2 Mike Turgeon (Jr), Wisconsin-LaCrosse 168'00" 51.21 11 2 Brad Daufeldt (Jr), Iowa 166'00" 50.59 12 2 Brandon Myer (Sr), Southeast Missouri State 165'11" 50.57 13 2 Casey Smith (Sr), Wichita State 165'08" 50.50 14 2 David Schenek (Jr), Georgia 165'02" 50.35 15 3 Clint Prange (Jr), Northwest Missouri State 164'10" 50.25 16 1 Jeremiah Rolfs (Sr), Wisconsin-Stevens Point 162'08" 49.59 17 1 Josh Mastison (Sr), Indiana State 159'03" 48.53 18 2 Ben Nyquist (Sr), Minnesota 156'10" 47.80 19 1 Mark Torres (Jr), Texas-El Paso 156'06" 47.71 20 1 Eric Rothwell (Jr), Iowa 155'05" 47.38 21 1 Corey Harrison (Fr), Texas-El Paso 155'02" 47.30 22 2 Mike Minton (Jr), Indiana 153'05" 46.77 23 1 Ryan Ketchum (So), Indiana 150'09" 45.96 24 2 Adam Patrick (Jr), Nebraska 150'05" 45.84 1 Steve Manz (Jr), Michigan State ND

Others 3 Joe Erdkamp, Unattached 182'01" 55.49 3 Gregg Hart, Unattached 168'09" 51.44 3 Doug Reynolds, Unattached DNC

Dr. Channing Smith Men's Col. 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims Results Event: #181 - CM 4x400-Pre As of April 25, 2003 at 6:44:14 PM Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind 1 1 Wartburg Alex Six, Brent Showalter, Andy Six, Steve Bubb 3:14.44 q 2 1 Loras Tedd Allen, Matt Jones, Erik Melloy, Cory Scarbrough 3:15.74 3 1 Buena Vista Chad Pearson, Chad Hinrichs, Justin Welter, Sonji Ketiku 3:16.34 4 1 Simpson Jeromy Keehn, Eric Karr, Reid Leichty, Zach Allison 3:17.90 5 1 Central Matt Jens, Justin Koeppe, Kevin Pitz, Matt Weih 3:17.99 6 1 Cornell-IA Erik Pedersen, Ean Caskey, Jesse Woskowicz, Dustin Waite 3:25.81 7 1 Coe Robby Marvin, Doug Lindstrom, Milton Lanier, Patrick Jackson 3:27.42 1 Graceland Carl Hayes, Tyler Fonseca, Herbert Goodman, Jamie Stanford DNS

1 2 Dordt Kevin Herdegen, Dan Hospers, Dan Foremean, Brett Van Wyk 3:20.17 2 2 St. Olaf Dane Hamann, Nathan Campbell, Tom Daymont, Ryan Noreen 3:21.97 3 2 Minnesota State-Mankato Joel DeMaris, Marcus Barto, Nate White, Bill Bowser 3:22.22 4 2 Concordia-MN Justin Hendricks, Tyler Anderson, Nick Steffens, Bobby Clark 3:25.31 5 2 Luther Kirk Sherburne, John Williams, Kyle Wickwire, Justin Pieper 3:26.22 6 2 Mount Mercy Drewelow Jason, Aaron Schwenker, Steven Anderson, Nate Toyne 3:26.62 7 2 Benedictine Chris Barnard, Kevin Dunn, Kevin Lager, Clint Whiteley 3:30.32 2 Morningside Marques Johnson, Jeremy Meyers, Scott Miller, Chase Sullivan DNS

1 3 North Dakota State Andy Aakre, Terrance Wolbaum, Luke Mosey, Jared Essler 3:12.01 Q 2 3 Harding Ryan Bond, James Mason, Gary Luna, Tyler Kemmerer 3:12.14 q 3 3 St. Thomas Andrew Hilliard, Carson Glad, Robert Ware, Jason Schwietz 3:14.00 q 4 3 Emporia State Corey Seachris, Justin Stigge, Brandon Carlson, Tanner Gassman 3:14.95 5 3 Wisconsin-Platteville Mike Peplinski, Steve Ross, Josh Pluemer, Ryan Kleimenhagen 3:17.95 6 3 Lindenwood Rodney Williams, Demitrius Totton, Irvin Browne, Kevin Arthurton 3:22.95 7 3 Millikin Matt Hosey, Dan Haynes, Aaron Matheson, Rob Assise 3:26.26 3 Concordia-NE Josh Gerken, Nick Suing, Andrew Newton, Mark Samuels DNF

1 4 Lincoln Antawne President, Keyshawn Lugrand, Adrian Robinson, Fabian Felix 3:13.64 Q 2 4 South Dakota Wayne Reynolds, Pat Belling, Ronnie McDougle, Ryan Finley 3:17.48 3 4 Pittsburg State Herbert Harris, Robert Onelio, Brett Pettibon, Jeff Unruh 3:17.96 4 4 North Dakota Ryan Schafer, Denton Davidson, Justin Schiele, Dustin Kouba 3:20.36 5 4 North Central Ricky Hildreth, Greg Memmesheimer, Julius White, Paul Crumrine 3:21.02 6 4 Augustana-IL Ray Prother, Mike Bartlett , Brandon Vahl, Jamel Williams 3:23.90 4 Indianapolis DNS 4 Lewis J'ean Middleton, Eric McCants, Willie Nelson, Duane Chappell DNS

1 5 Mid-America Nazarene Dwight Shakespear, Jermaine Ricketts, Ryan Raber, Michael Kimulu 3:13.94 Q 2 5 St. Norbert Chad Fairchild, Colin McKean, Jesse Augustine, Ben Dreyer 3:15.23 3 5 Central Missouri State Justin McCarthy, Leif Kennedy, Peter Saltsgaver, Kirk Tyner 3:15.45 4 5 Fort Hays State Seth Wurtz, Jeremy Rusco, John Moore, Cody Carter 3:15.57 5 5 Northwest Missouri State Kevin Reeves, Tyler Martin, Kyle Keraus, John Heil 3:16.48 6 5 Bemidji State Mitch Cooper, Justin Martin, Drew Peterson, Jason Carlson 3:21.42 7 5 Wisconsin-Stout Taylor Hustad, Jim Dvorak, Kevin Riester, Matt Schlough 3:22.41 8 5 Minnesota-Duluth Andy Wenger, Adam Gellerstedt, Tim Christensen, Mike Jacobs 3:28.62

1 6 Wisconsin-LaCrosse Derek Toshner, Kris Smith, Nate Olson, Andrew Rock 3:12.32 Q 2 6 Oklahoma Baptist Clint Goodson, Aaron Talton, Sheldon Lee, Jeff Thompson 3:14.73 q 3 6 Monmouth Keenan King, Blake Boma, Nathan Gaskill, Ryan Moll 3:17.77 4 6 St. Cloud State Josh Bitz, Jonny Olson, Justin Antus, Lance Johnson 3:17.81 5 6 Doane Josh McDowell, Jeff Luebbe, Scott Swanson, Dusty Krusemark 3:18.23 6 6 Wisconsin-Stevens Point Matt Buska, Aaron Carley, Andrew Schliepp, Matt Legel 3:19.82 6 Hamline DNF 6 Sioux Falls DNF

University & College Men's Long Jump Finals Results Event: #101 - UCM LJ-Fin As of April 25, 2003 at 7:03:01 PM Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind 1 3 Milton Little (Sr), Stanford 25'09.50" 7.86 +0.7 2 3 Aarik Wilson (So), Indiana 25'08.00" 7.82 +2.6 3 2 Victor Castillo, Northern Arizona 25'02.75" 7.69 +0.9 4 3 Randy Lewis (Sr), Wichita State 24'09.75" 7.56 +1.5 5 3 Brian Veal (So), Southwest Texas State 24'09.00" 7.54 +1.4 6 2 Isaac Robinson (Sr), Alabama 24'07.75" 7.51 +1.8 7 2 Kevin Bartlett (So), Lincoln 24'07.25" 7.50 +1.6 8 2 Daniel Kaczmarczyk (Jr), Iowa State 24'07.00" 7.49 +1.7 9 2 Kolby Jones (Sr), Florida State 24'00.75" 7.33 +1.8 10 3 Trevell Quinley (So), Arizona State 23'09.50" 7.25 +1.7 11 1 Mark Ramos (Jr), Arizona 23'08.00" 7.21 +1.1 12 2 Kevin Arthurton (Sr), Lindenwood 23'06.00" 7.16 +2.3 13 2 Robby Agins (Sr), Texas-El Paso 23'05.25" 7.14 -0.9 14 1 Jamaica Rector (So), Northwest Missouri State 23'03.50" 7.10 +1.1 15 3 Mike Mensah (Jr), Arizona 23'00.75" 7.03 +0.6 16 2 Chris Slatt (Jr), South Dakota 22'09.75" 6.95 +1.7 17 1 Steve Cirino (So), Indiana State 22'07.75" 6.90 +0.4 18 2 Brent Little (Fr), Southern Illinois 22'07.00" 6.88 +1.6 19 1 Solomon Welch (Fr), Stanford 22'04.50" 6.82 +0.8 20 1 Benaud Shirley, Kansas 22'03.00" 6.78 +1.8 21 3 Justen Lockhart (Sr), North Dakota State 22'00.25" 6.71 +1.3 22 1 Asokah Muhammad (So), Arizona State 21'11.00" 6.68 +1.3 1 Terry Nurse (So), Lindenwood DNC 1 Steffen Landgraf (So), Minnesota DNC 1 Stephane Richard, Kansas FOUL 2 Brian Allsion (Fr), Texas-Arlington DNC 3 Mesut Yavas (Sr), Arkansas State DNC

Others 3 Miguel Pate, Nike 27'00.75" 8.25 +0.8 3 Chris Wright, Bahamas 24'05.50" 7.45 +2.1

More Headlines

Online Stores
TIGERS
Official Store
Official Online
AUCTIONS

Top Videos
Schedules
Download Schedules:   Add to calendar

Follow us!

Shelter Insurance
Shelter Insurance
Fan Poll
 
How many wins will Men's Basketball have in Kim Anderson's first season?
 
Vote