Mizzou Cross Country Roster
Coaches 


Men
NameYearHometown (Last School)
carey t.j.T.J. Carey1FRLake Orion, MI (Lake Orion HS)
chiplock evanEvan Chiplock3SOSaginaw, MI (Heritage HS)
cook jordanJordan Cook2RS FRColumbia, MO (Rock Bridge HS)
crocker willWill Crocker2RS FRBelvidere, IL (Belvidere North HS)
cushing kennyKenny Cushing4RS SOWentzville, MO (Holt HS)
desplinter adamAdam DeSplinter2RS FRSt. Charles, MO (St. Charles West HS)
dickerson samSam Dickerson5JRMoberly, MO (Moberly HS)
dillon ericEric Dillon6RS JROntario, Canada (R.S. McLaughlin)
dubrick marcMarc Dubrick1FRDeKalb, IL (DeKalb HS)
dye chandlerChandler Dye3SOInver Grove Heights, MN (North Dakota State)
goodman benBen Goodman1FRColorado Springs, CO (Palmer HS)
hall shannonShannon Hall2RS FRKansas City, MO (Liberty HS)
hernan brianBrian Hernan1FRManchester, MO (Parkway South HS)
hughes jonJon Hughes7SRCenter, MO (Mark Twain HS)
inskeep grantGrant Inskeep1FRDunlap, IL (Peoria Notre Dame HS)
johnson codyCody Johnson1FRBen Lomond, CA (San Lorenzo Valley HS)
johnson timTim Johnson2RS FRPalatine, IL (Palatine HS)
keence sheldonSheldon Keence1FRSt. Charles, MO (St. Charles West HS)
legg haydenHayden Legg8RS SRMexico, MO (Mexico HS)
leighton billyBilly Leighton1FRCape Girardeau, MO (Cape Girardeau Central HS)
mcginn ianIan McGinn2RS FRBrighton, MI (Hartland HS)
mckenna joeJoe McKenna3SOMadison, WI (Edgewood HS)
mooneyham chrisChris Mooneyham1FRSpringfield, MO (Glendale HS)
pellegrino joeJoe Pellegrino2RS FRCherry Hill, NJ (Cherry Hill East HS)
pierce alexAlex Pierce1FRShorewood, IL (Minooka Community HS)
roe danDan Roe2RS FRArlington Heights, IL (Buffalo Grove HS)
rusboldt tylerTyler Rusboldt2RS FRChesterton, IN (Chesterton HS)
schneider tylerTyler Schneider3SOSchaumburg, IL (James B. Conant HS)
seleshi meridMerid Seleshi7SROntario, Canada (Birchmount Park CI)
white drewDrew White2RS FRCrystal City, MO (Festus HS)
winebrenner cainCain Winebrenner1FRKansas City, MO (Park Hill HS)

Women
NameYearHometown (Last School)
adelsberger teylarTeylar Adelsberger3SOO'Fallon, Mo. (Ft. Zumwalt South HS)
atkinson ellynEllyn Atkinson2RS FRSpringfield, Mo. (Glendale HS)
balch kaelynKaelyn Balch3SOWichita, Kan. (Bishop Carroll Catholic HS)
batliner beccaBecca Batliner2RS FRBarrington, Ill. (Barrington HS)
brown courtneyCourtney Brown7SRPalatine, Ill. (Palatine HS)
cunningham meganMegan Cunningham3SOEureka, Mo. (Eureka HS)
effinger mariaMaria Effinger6RS JRSwansea, Ill. (Belleville East HS)
fischer kaitlynKaitlyn Fischer1FRPevely, MO (Herculaneum HS)
friesen kaylaKayla Friesen1FRChesterfield, MO (Parkway Central HS)
garrett samSam Garrett3SOColumbia, MO (Rock Bridge HS)
halamicek valeskaValeska Halamicek1FRWeldon Spring, MO (Francis Howell HS)
hession baileyBailey Hession1FRWillard, MO (Willard HS)
jacobsen sarahSarah Jacobsen1FRPotosi, MO (Potosi HS)
luciani libbyLibby Luciani2RS FRKirkwood, MO (Kirkwood HS)
mello biancaBianca Mello1FRColumbia, MO (Hickman HS)
mello nicoleNicole Mello1FRColumbia, MO (Hickman HS)
nelson morganMorgan Nelson4RS SOButler, MO (Butler HS)
o'leary marieMarie O'Leary7SRNormal, IL (Normal HS)
reida lizLiz Reida5JRSpringfield, MO (Kickapoo HS)
ross aliAli Ross6RS JRSt. Louis, MO (Rosati-Kain HS)
wachter landonLandon Wachter6RS JRJackson, MO (Jackson HS)
wolf kaylaKayla Wolf1FRBurlington, IL (Burlington Central HS)
wolfe brookeBrooke Wolfe1FRMt. Prospect, IL (Mt. Prospect HS)
wood courtneyCourtney Wood5JRNeosho, MO (Neosho Senior HS)

Coaches

Marc Burns - Head Cross Country Coach
Shaylee Marr - Assistant Coach Men & Women


Volunteer Coach Assistant:
Derek Marr - Middle Distance & Distance (Home Meet Director) 

Managers:
Stephen Smith - Head Manager

Academic Support:
Clay Rogers - Academic Coordinator
Tommy Thomas III - Graduate Assistant, Academic Support
Kim Lambert - Associate Athletics Director for Student-Athlete Development

High Performance Team:
Alex Williams - Athletic Trainer
Esteban Ruvalcaba - Massage Therapist, LMT
Justin Midyett - Massage Therapist, PT, LMT
Carlos Silva - Massage Therapist, LMT
Dr. Jose Ramirez - Chiropractor
Rusty Burney - Director of Strength & Conditioning: Olympic Sports
Akeem Robinson - Strength & Conditioning
Jana Heitmeyer - Director of Sports Nutrition
Samantha Thierry - Sports Nutrition 

Media Relations:
Samantha Rinkus - Strategic Communications Associate (Cross Country, Track & Field) 
More Headlines
Online Stores
TIGERS
Official Store
Official Online
AUCTIONS

Top Videos
Schedules
Download Schedules:   Add to calendar

Follow us!

Shelter Insurance
Fan Poll
 

Where will Football finish in the SEC East?
 
 
Back-to-Back Champs!
 
2nd
 
3rd
 
4th
 
5th
 
6th
 
7th