MUTIGERS.com
Mizzou Cross Country Roster
Coaches 


Men
NameYearHometown (Last School)
carey t.j.T.J. Carey1FRLake Orion, MI (Lake Orion HS)
chiplock evanEvan Chiplock3SOSaginaw, MI (Heritage HS)
cook jordanJordan Cook2RS FRColumbia, MO (Rock Bridge HS)
crocker willWill Crocker2RS FRBelvidere, IL (Belvidere North HS)
cushing kennyKenny Cushing4RS SOWentzville, MO (Holt HS)
desplinter adamAdam DeSplinter2RS FRSt. Charles, MO (St. Charles West HS)
dickerson samSam Dickerson5JRMoberly, MO (Moberly HS)
dillon ericEric Dillon6RS JROntario, Canada (R.S. McLaughlin)
dubrick marcMarc Dubrick1FRDeKalb, IL (DeKalb HS)
dye chandlerChandler Dye3SOInver Grove Heights, MN (North Dakota State)
goodman benBen Goodman1FRColorado Springs, CO (Palmer HS)
hall shannonShannon Hall2RS FRKansas City, MO (Liberty HS)
haumann kylerKyler Haumann1FROzark, MO (Ozark HS)
hernan brianBrian Hernan1FRManchester, MO (Parkway South HS)
hughes jonJon Hughes7SRCenter, MO (Mark Twain HS)
inskeep grantGrant Inskeep1FRDunlap, IL (Peoria Notre Dame HS)
johnson codyCody Johnson1FRBen Lomond, CA (San Lorenzo Valley HS)
johnson timTim Johnson2RS FRPalatine, IL (Palatine HS)
keence sheldonSheldon Keence1FRSt. Charles, MO (St. Charles West HS)
legg haydenHayden Legg8RS SRMexico, MO (Mexico HS)
leighton billyBilly Leighton1FRCape Girardeau, MO (Cape Girardeau Central HS)
mcginn ianIan McGinn2RS FRBrighton, MI (Hartland HS)
mckenna joeJoe McKenna3SOMadison, WI (Edgewood HS)
mooneyham chrisChris Mooneyham1FRSpringfield, MO (Glendale HS)
pellegrino joeJoe Pellegrino2RS FRCherry Hill, NJ (Cherry Hill East HS)
pierce alexAlex Pierce1FRShorewood, IL (Minooka Community HS)
roe danDan Roe2RS FRArlington Heights, IL (Buffalo Grove HS)
rotondi tomTom Rotondi2RS FRMokena, IL (Lincoln-Way East HS)
rusboldt tylerTyler Rusboldt2RS FRChesterton, IN (Chesterton HS)
schneider tylerTyler Schneider3SOSchaumburg, IL (James B. Conant HS)
seleshi meridMerid Seleshi7SROntario, Canada (Birchmount Park CI)
spudic chrisChris Spudic4RS SOMt. Prospect, IL (Prospect HS/Marquette)
white drewDrew White2RS FRCrystal City, MO (Festus HS)
winebrenner cainCain Winebrenner1FRKansas City, MO (Park Hill HS)

Women
NameYearHometown (Last School)
adelsberger teylarTeylar Adelsberger1FRO'Fallon MO (Ft. Zumwalt South HS)
atkinson ellynEllyn Atkinson1FRSpringfield, MO (Glendale HS)
balch kaelynKaelyn Balch1FRWichita, KS (Bishop Carroll Catholic HS)
batliner beccaBecca Batliner1FRBarrington, IL (Barrington HS)
brown courtneyCourtney Brown5JRPalatine, IL (Palatine HS)
cunningham meganMegan Cunningham1FREureka, MO (Eureka HS)
effinger mariaMaria Effinger5JRSwansea, IL (Belleville East HS)
fischer kaitlynKaitlyn Fischer1FRPevely, MO (Herculaneum HS)
friesen kaylaKayla Friesen1FRChesterfield, MO (Parkway Central HS)
garrett samSam Garrett3SOColumbia, MO (Rock Bridge HS)
halamicek valeskaValeska Halamicek1FRWeldon Spring, MO (Francis Howell HS)
hession baileyBailey Hession1FRWillard, MO (Willard HS)
jacobsen sarahSarah Jacobsen1FRPotosi, MO (Potosi HS)
luciani libbyLibby Luciani2RS FRKirkwood, MO (Kirkwood HS)
mello biancaBianca Mello1FRColumbia, MO (Hickman HS)
mello nicoleNicole Mello1FRColumbia, MO (Hickman HS)
nelson morganMorgan Nelson4RS SOButler, MO (Butler HS)
o'leary marieMarie O'Leary7SRNormal, IL (Normal HS)
reida lizLiz Reida5JRSpringfield, MO (Kickapoo HS)
ross aliAli Ross6RS JRSt. Louis, MO (Rosati-Kain HS)
wachter landonLandon Wachter6RS JRJackson, MO (Jackson HS)
westervelt briannaBrianna Westervelt5JRKansas City, MO (Staley HS)
wolf kaylaKayla Wolf1FRBurlington, IL (Burlington Central HS)
wolfe brookeBrooke Wolfe1FRMt. Prospect, IL (Mt. Prospect HS)
wood courtneyCourtney Wood5JRNeosho, MO (Neosho Senior HS)

Coaches

Joe Lynn - Head Coach Men & Women
Shaylee Marr - Assistant Coach Men & Women


Volunteer Coach Assistant:
Derek Marr - Middle Distance & Distance (Home Meet Director) 
Brien Zuleger - Middle Distance & Distance (Sports Psychology) 

Academic Support:
Jessica Fournier - Academic Coordinator
Jasmine Chievous - Graduate Assistant, Academic Support
Kim Lambert - Associate Athletics Director for Student-Athlete Development

High Performance Team:
Jennifer Artioli - Athletic Trainer
Alex Williams - Graduate Assistant, Athletic Training
Esteban Ruvalcaba - Massage Therapist, LMT
Justin Midyett - Massage Therapist, PT, LMT
Carlos Silva - Massage Therapist, LMT
Dr. Jose Ramirez - Chiropractor
Rusty Burney - Director of Strength & Conditioning: Olympic Sports
Akeem Robinson - Graduate Asssitant: Cross Country, Distance
Jana Heitmeyer - Director of Sports Nutrition

Media Relations:
Samantha Rinkus - Strategic Communications Associate (Cross Country, Track & Field)