2003 Big 12 Championships

May 17-19, 2003

2003 Big 12 Championships
Austin, Texas | May 17-19

Saturday's Results

Event 28  Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================================
 Nine competitors(plus ties) will qualify for the final
       World: W 284-07  1986        Yuriy Syedikh, Soviet Union
    American: A 270-09  1996        Lance Deal, New York AC
  Collegiate: C 268-10  1995        Balazs Kiss, USC
 Big 12 Meet: M 221-01  2001        Dylan Armstrong, Texas
     Stadium: S 246-07  2001        Libor Charfreitag, Unattached
                54.56m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Cost, Coby             Kansas State            53.52m           175-07   3
      52.18m  53.50m  52.77m  53.52m  52.79m  FOUL
  2 Cantwell, Christia     Missouri                53.29m           174-10   2
      53.29m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Ruhland, Kris          Iowa State              52.68m           172-10   1
      50.20m  50.22m  52.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Carr, Matt             Colorado                52.52m           172-04
      52.52m  51.17m  FOUL  48.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Hazen, Zach            Colorado                51.82m           170-00
      51.82m  50.89m  51.15m
  6 Fogle, Kendall         Iowa State              48.92m           160-06
      47.02m  48.44m  48.92m
  7 Moratelli, Mike        Colorado                48.44m           158-11
      46.63m  FOUL  48.44m
  8 Fitts, Adam            Kansas                  47.62m           156-03
      46.74m  47.62m  FOUL
Flight  2
  1 Bell, Russ             Missouri                59.54m REGL      195-04  10
      59.54m  57.84m  59.32m  FOUL  FOUL  59.25m
  2 Young, Jason           Texas Tech              58.75m REGL      192-09   8
      55.09m  57.07m  58.75m  FOUL  FOUL  57.94m
  3 Mullen, Chase          Colorado                58.27m REGL      191-02   6
      57.77m  57.92m  57.89m  56.23m  58.27m  55.44m
  4 Vetter, Tarl           Kansas State            55.26m REGL      181-03   5
      51.73m  51.00m  53.34m  55.26m  55.12m  52.19m
  5 Walker, Adam           Kansas State            54.88m REGL      180-01   4
      54.88m  51.44m  54.25m  53.75m  53.06m  50.73m
  6 Stewart, Tony          Iowa State              51.78m           169-10
      FOUL  51.78m  FOUL
  7 Burla, Adam            Missouri                51.06m           167-06
      51.06m  FOUL  50.23m
 -- Donlin, Tom            Nebraska                  FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
=======================================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Russ             Missouri                59.54m REGL      195-04  10
      59.54m  57.84m  59.32m  FOUL  FOUL  59.25m
  2 Young, Jason           Texas Tech              58.75m REGL      192-09   8
      55.09m  57.07m  58.75m  FOUL  FOUL  57.94m
  3 Mullen, Chase          Colorado                58.27m REGL      191-02   6
      57.77m  57.92m  57.89m  56.23m  58.27m  55.44m
  4 Vetter, Tarl           Kansas State            55.26m REGL      181-03   5
      51.73m  51.00m  53.34m  55.26m  55.12m  52.19m
  5 Walker, Adam           Kansas State            54.88m REGL      180-01   4
      54.88m  51.44m  54.25m  53.75m  53.06m  50.73m
  6 Cost, Coby             Kansas State            53.52m           175-07   3
      52.18m  53.50m  52.77m  53.52m  52.79m  FOUL
  7 Cantwell, Christia     Missouri                53.29m           174-10   2
      53.29m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Ruhland, Kris          Iowa State              52.68m           172-10   1
      50.20m  50.22m  52.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Carr, Matt             Colorado                52.52m           172-04
      52.52m  51.17m  FOUL  48.25m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Hazen, Zach            Colorado                51.82m           170-00
      51.82m  50.89m  51.15m
 11 Stewart, Tony          Iowa State              51.78m           169-10
      FOUL  51.78m  FOUL
 12 Burla, Adam            Missouri                51.06m           167-06
      51.06m  FOUL  50.23m
 13 Fogle, Kendall         Iowa State              48.92m           160-06
      47.02m  48.44m  48.92m
 14 Moratelli, Mike        Colorado                48.44m           158-11
      46.63m  FOUL  48.44m
 15 Fitts, Adam            Kansas                  47.62m           156-03
      46.74m  47.62m  FOUL
 -- Donlin, Tom            Nebraska                  FOUL

Event 27 Women Hammer Throw ======================================================================================= Nine competitors(plus ties) will qualify for the final World: W 249-07 1999 Mihaela Melinte, Romania American: A 231-08 2001 Dawn Ellerbe, NYAC Collegiate: C 223-10 2003 Candice Scott, Florida Big 12 Meet: M 219-02 2002 Melissa Price, 2002 Stadium: S 216-11 2002 Melissa Price, Nebraska 51.30m REGL Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Flight 1 1 McClain, Delisa Oklahoma State 53.04m REGL 174-00 4 FOUL 46.57m 50.40m 52.22m 53.04m 52.40m 2 Sherman, Susan Iowa State 52.94m REGL 173-08 2 49.62m FOUL 51.28m 51.85m 52.94m FOUL 3 Alpers, Tabra Kansas State 46.98m 154-02 40.60m FOUL 46.98m 4 Phillips, Barbara Oklahoma 44.41m 145-08 44.41m 42.55m 42.16m 5 Riojas, Jamie Texas A&M 43.85m 143-10 41.69m 43.85m FOUL 6 Gingerich, Lynnett Iowa State 42.28m 138-08 38.74m 42.28m 39.93m 7 Senkbile, Jamie Nebraska 34.69m 113-10 34.69m FOUL FOUL -- Prickett, Halee Oklahoma State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Widerstrom, Jennif Kansas FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Moreley, Amanda Nebraska 59.64m REGL 195-08 10 59.64m FOUL 58.03m 58.85m 56.42m FOUL 2 Green, Rebekah Kansas State 54.85m REGL 179-11 8 FOUL 51.90m 52.40m 52.25m 54.85m FOUL 3 Scherder, Holly Missouri 53.57m REGL 175-09 6 53.57m 52.80m 53.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Janovec, Vicki Nebraska 53.47m REGL 175-05 5 53.47m 50.44m 50.43m 47.95m FOUL FOUL 5 Snider, Ann Missouri 53.02m REGL 173-11 3 53.02m 47.88m 51.63m 49.82m 48.75m FOUL 6 DeSoto, Tia Nebraska 52.50m REGL 172-03 1 FOUL 52.50m 50.98m FOUL FOUL 52.33m 7 Ennen, Brooke Missouri 52.36m REGL 171-09 52.20m FOUL 52.36m 48.04m 48.55m 50.62m 8 Riffel, Amanda Kansas State 50.18m 164-07 50.04m 50.18m 49.87m 9 Clardy, Olivia Texas Tech 49.65m 162-11 49.65m FOUL 48.62m 10 Waters, Jamie Kansas 49.13m 161-02 47.55m 49.13m 46.31m ======================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Finals 1 Moreley, Amanda Nebraska 59.64m REGL 195-08 10 59.64m FOUL 58.03m 58.85m 56.42m FOUL 2 Green, Rebekah Kansas State 54.85m REGL 179-11 8 FOUL 51.90m 52.40m 52.25m 54.85m FOUL 3 Scherder, Holly Missouri 53.57m REGL 175-09 6 53.57m 52.80m 53.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Janovec, Vicki Nebraska 53.47m REGL 175-05 5 53.47m 50.44m 50.43m 47.95m FOUL FOUL 5 McClain, Delisa Oklahoma State 53.04m REGL 174-00 4 FOUL 46.57m 50.40m 52.22m 53.04m 52.40m 6 Snider, Ann Missouri 53.02m REGL 173-11 3 53.02m 47.88m 51.63m 49.82m 48.75m FOUL 7 Sherman, Susan Iowa State 52.94m REGL 173-08 2 49.62m FOUL 51.28m 51.85m 52.94m FOUL 8 DeSoto, Tia Nebraska 52.50m REGL 172-03 1 FOUL 52.50m 50.98m FOUL FOUL 52.33m 9 Ennen, Brooke Missouri 52.36m REGL 171-09 52.20m FOUL 52.36m 48.04m 48.55m 50.62m 10 Riffel, Amanda Kansas State 50.18m 164-07 50.04m 50.18m 49.87m 11 Clardy, Olivia Texas Tech 49.65m 162-11 49.65m FOUL 48.62m 12 Waters, Jamie Kansas 49.13m 161-02 47.55m 49.13m 46.31m 13 Alpers, Tabra Kansas State 46.98m 154-02 40.60m FOUL 46.98m 14 Phillips, Barbara Oklahoma 44.41m 145-08 44.41m 42.55m 42.16m 15 Riojas, Jamie Texas A&M 43.85m 143-10 41.69m 43.85m FOUL 16 Gingerich, Lynnett Iowa State 42.28m 138-08 38.74m 42.28m 39.93m 17 Senkbile, Jamie Nebraska 34.69m 113-10 34.69m FOUL FOUL -- Prickett, Halee Oklahoma State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Widerstrom, Jennif Kansas FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Sunday's Results

           Men Decathlon
                               Points      100       LJ       SP       HJ      400 Day1

110H DT PV JT 1500

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

-------------------------------------- 1 Sommerfeldt, Knut 11.12 7.18m 14.42m 1.77m 51.69

15.01 43.69m 4.90m 62.62m 4:44.11 Missouri w: 2.3 23-06.75 47-03.75 5-09.75

w: 0.4 143-04 16-00.75 205-05 Team Points: 10 7685 (834) (857) (754) (602) (738) 3785

(848) (740) (880) (777) (655)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--------- 2 Karas, Josef 11.00 7.52m 12.68m 2.01m 49.52

15.80 42.76m 4.60m 49.25m 4:32.90 Kansas State University w: 2.3 24-08.25 41-07.25 6-07

w: 0.4 140-03 15-01 161-07 Team Points: 8 7669 (861) (940) (648) (813) (837) 4099

(755) (721) (790) (578) (726)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--------- 3 Thom, Casey 11.15 6.83m 11.97m 2.01m 47.98

15.74 42.37m 4.30m 55.80m 4:30.58 Nebraska w: 3.5 22-05 39-03.25 6-07

w: 2.2 139-00 14-01.25 183-01 Team Points: 6 7522 (827) (774) (605) (813) (910) 3929

(762) (713) (702) (675) (741)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--------- 4 Uldal, Hans 11.16 6.99m 13.57m 1.89m 51.08

15.22 45.13m 4.30m 56.17m 5:14.74 Missouri w: 3.5 22-11.25 44-06.25 6-02.25

w: 0.4 148-01 14-01.25 184-03 Team Points: 5 7261 (825) (811) (702) (705) (765) 3808

(823) (770) (702) (680) (478)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--------- 5 Richardson, Chris 11.33 6.89m 12.01m 1.95m 49.68

15.17 34.61m 4.40m 51.60m 4:31.20 Nebraska w: 2.3 22-07.25 39-05 6-04.75

w: 0.4 113-06 14-05.25 169-03 Team Points: 4 7236 (789) (788) (607) (758) (829) 3771

(829) (556) (731) (612) (737)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--------- 6 Halberg, Rick 10.95 6.75m 13.02m 1.95m 50.53

16.44 35.51m 4.50m 56.94m 4:39.85 Texas w: 3.5 22-01.75 42-08.75 6-04.75

w: 0.4 116-06 14-09 186-10 Team Points: 3 7234 (872) (755) (668) (758) (790) 3843

(684) (574) (760) (692) (681)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--------- 7 Draudvila, Darius 11.17 6.81m 13.39m 2.01m 50.88

15.28 40.29m 4.10m 46.98m 5:39.76 Kansas State University w: 3.5 22-04.25 43-11.25 6-07

w: 1.3 132-02 13-05.25 154-02 Team Points: 2 6898 (823) (769) (691) (813) (774) 3870

(816) (670) (645) (544) (353)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--------- 8 Goebbert, Brandon 11.60 6.28m 10.96m 1.89m 52.18

15.63 35.51m 4.40m 49.13m 4:41.02 Missouri w: 2.3 20-07.25 35-11.5 6-02.25

w: 1.3 116-06 14-05.25 161-02 Team Points: 1 6675 (732) (648) (543) (705) (717) 3345

(775) (574) (731) (576) (674)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--------- 9 Colburn, Jesse 11.36 6.27m 12.08m 2.10m 53.04

15.98 31.69m 3.80m 54.53m 5:21.13 Nebraska w: 3.5 20-07 39-07.75 6-10.75

w: 1.3 104-00 12-05.5 178-11 6510 (782) (646) (611) (896) (680) 3615

(735) (498) (562) (656) (444)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--------- 10 Strong, Dan 11.79 6.18m 11.92m 1.86m 51.85

16.44 33.09m 4.10m 45.25m 5:17.38 Oklahoma w: 3.5 20-03.5 39-01.25 6-01.25

w: 0.4 108-07 13-05.25 148-05 6169 (693) (626) (602) (679) (731) 3331

(684) (526) (645) (519) (464)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--------- 11 Bulick, Daniel 11.74 6.28m 11.01m 1.71m 55.08

18.99 38.23m 4.60m 41.43m 5:35.08 Texas A&M w: 2.3 20-07.25 36-01.5 5-07.25

w: 0.4 125-05 15-01 135-11 5735 (703) (648) (546) (552) (596) 3045

(433) (629) (790) (463) (375)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--------- 12 Vrbicek, Ben 11.85 6.19m 10.63m 1.92m 54.38

17.50 32.27m 3.60m 37.20m 5:10.69 Missouri w: 2.3 20-03.75 34-10.5 6-03.5

w: 0.4 105-10 11-09.75 122-00 5681 (681) (628) (524) (731) (624) 3188

(573) (509) (509) (402) (500)

Event 30 Men Discus Throw ======================================================================================= Nine competitors(plus ties) will qualify for the final World: W 243-00 1986 Jurgen Schult, East German American: A 237-04 1981 Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders Collegiate: C 219-06 2000 Gabor Mate, Auburn Big 12 Meet: M 204-01 2001 Tolga Koseoglu, Texas A&M Stadium: S 221-02 2000 Alex Tammert, Unattached 50.30m REGL Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Bookout, Kevin Oklahoma 52.38m REGL 171-10 1 49.13m 51.09m 51.23m 50.93m 52.38m FOUL 2 Moore, Rocky Iowa State 51.56m REGL 169-02 FOUL 45.82m 49.51m 51.51m 51.56m FOUL 3 Jimenez, Ronny Texas A&M 49.37m 162-00 FOUL FOUL 49.37m 4 Carr, Matt Colorado 49.27m 161-08 49.27m 48.54m 47.30m 5 Cost, Coby Kansas State 49.01m 160-09 46.82m 48.99m 49.01m 6 Stewart, Tony Iowa State 48.93m 160-06 47.94m 48.93m 47.62m 7 Hazen, Zach Colorado 47.99m 157-05 FOUL 47.99m FOUL 8 Cates, Eddie Texas A&M 47.01m 154-03 FOUL FOUL 47.01m Flight 2 1 Myerscough, Carl Nebraska 59.74m REGL 196-00 10 59.74m FOUL 56.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Ralston, Josh Texas A&M 58.72m REGL 192-08 8 FOUL 57.23m 58.09m 54.54m 58.72m FOUL 3 Young, Jason Texas Tech 58.20m REGL 190-11 6 55.93m 57.85m 56.25m 58.20m 56.94m 55.70m 4 Bookout, Kyle Oklahoma 56.37m REGL 184-11 5 53.78m 56.00m FOUL FOUL 56.37m FOUL 5 Bell, Russ Missouri

56.34m REGL 184-10 4 53.83m 56.34m 55.12m 55.35m 52.53m FOUL 6 Robison, Brian Texas 55.95m REGL 183-07 3 FOUL 51.09m 55.95m FOUL 51.64m FOUL 7 Cantwell, Christia Missouri 52.77m REGL 173-01 2 52.77m 52.33m FOUL 52.21m FOUL 49.88m 8 Salahuddin, Jamal Iowa State 48.20m 158-02 FOUL FOUL 48.20m ======================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Finals 1 Myerscough, Carl Nebraska 59.74m REGL 196-00 10 59.74m FOUL 56.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Ralston, Josh Texas A&M 58.72m REGL 192-08 8 FOUL 57.23m 58.09m 54.54m 58.72m FOUL 3 Young, Jason Texas Tech 58.20m REGL 190-11 6 55.93m 57.85m 56.25m 58.20m 56.94m 55.70m 4 Bookout, Kyle Oklahoma 56.37m REGL 184-11 5 53.78m 56.00m FOUL FOUL 56.37m FOUL 5 Bell, Russ Missouri

56.34m REGL 184-10 4 53.83m 56.34m 55.12m 55.35m 52.53m FOUL 6 Robison, Brian Texas 55.95m REGL 183-07 3 FOUL 51.09m 55.95m FOUL 51.64m FOUL 7 Cantwell, Christia Missouri 52.77m REGL 173-01 2 52.77m 52.33m FOUL 52.21m FOUL 49.88m 8 Bookout, Kevin Oklahoma 52.38m REGL 171-10 1 49.13m 51.09m 51.23m 50.93m 52.38m FOUL 9 Moore, Rocky Iowa State 51.56m REGL 169-02 FOUL 45.82m 49.51m 51.51m 51.56m FOUL 10 Jimenez, Ronny Texas A&M 49.37m 162-00 FOUL FOUL 49.37m 11 Carr, Matt Colorado 49.27m 161-08 49.27m 48.54m 47.30m 12 Cost, Coby Kansas State 49.01m 160-09 46.82m 48.99m 49.01m 13 Stewart, Tony Iowa State 48.93m 160-06 47.94m 48.93m 47.62m 14 Salahuddin, Jamal Iowa State 48.20m 158-02 FOUL FOUL 48.20m 15 Hazen, Zach Colorado 47.99m 157-05 FOUL 47.99m FOUL 16 Cates, Eddie Texas A&M 47.01m 154-03 FOUL FOUL 47.01m

Event 33 Men Long Jump ==========================================================================================

== Nine competitors(plus ties) will qualify for the final World: W 29-04.50 1991 Mike Powell, United States American: A 29-04.50 1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC Collegiate: C 28-08.25 1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas Big 12 Meet: M 26-08.50 1997 Joe Laster, Nebraska Stadium: S 26-07.75 2002 Walter Davis, LSU 7.32m REGL Name Year School Finals Wind

Points ==========================================================================================

== Flight 1 1 Matthews, Jason Texas A&M 7.28m 23-10.75 6 7.12m(0.9) 7.23m(1.8) 7.26m(1.3) 7.28m(1.3) 6.93m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 2 Smith, Robert Oklahoma 7.12m 23-04.50 4 7.12m(0.3) 7.06m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3 Eddington, Clifton Texas Tech 6.93m 22-09.00 6.83m(1.8) 6.74m(1.2) 6.92m(2.2) 6.92m(2.9) 6.93m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 4 Horn, Chris Missouri

6.92m 22-08.50 6.50m(1.6) 6.92m(1.8) 6.82m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.62m(0.3) 5 Richardson, Chris Nebraska 6.86m 22-06.25 6.86m(2.7) 6.66m(1.9) 6.74m(1.5) 6 Crosby, Cory Oklahoma 6.72m 22-00.75 6.62m(0.8) 6.72m(1.9) 6.68m(0.9) 7 Moore, Marcus Colorado 6.34m 20-09.75 6.34m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) -- Shirley, Benaud Kansas FOUL FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) Flight 2 1 Smith, Anderson Texas A&M 7.57m REGL 24-10.00 10 7.23m(1.7) 7.57m(2.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 2 Lapierre, Fabrice Texas A&M 7.45m REGL 24-05.50 8 6.79m(1.1) 7.45m(1.3) PASS(NWI) 7.45m(0.2) PASS(NWI) 7.40m(0.3) 3 Kaczmarczyk, Danie Iowa State 7.28m 23-10.75 5 7.18m(1.5) 7.28m(2.4) 7.19m(0.9) 7.05m(1.2) 7.20m(3.0) 7.14m(0.7) 4 Bulick, Allen Texas A&M 7.04m 23-01.25 3 6.58m(1.8) 7.04m(2.2) 6.92m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 6.85m(1.1) 7.04m(0.7) 5 Sheppard, George Texas A&M 7.03m 23-00.75 2 6.98m(0.6) 6.87m(1.7) 6.87m(0.3) 6.80m(1.1) 7.03m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 6 Gamble, Andrew Texas A&M 7.02m 23-00.50 1 7.02m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 5.26m(0.3) 6.66m(0.2) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 7 Johnson, Brandon Colorado 6.88m 22-07.00 FOUL(NWI) 6.83m(1.6) 6.88m(-0.0) -- Ward, Jason Texas DQ PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) -- Douglas, Tony Iowa State DQ PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) ==========================================================================================

== Name Year School Finals Wind

Points ==========================================================================================

== Finals 1 Smith, Anderson Texas A&M 7.57m REGL 2.3 24-10.00 10 7.23m(1.7) 7.57m(2.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 2 Lapierre, Fabrice Texas A&M 7.45m REGL 1.3 24-05.50 8 6.79m(1.1) 7.45m(1.3) PASS(NWI) 7.45m(0.2) PASS(NWI) 7.40m(0.3) 3 Matthews, Jason Texas A&M 7.28m 1.3 23-10.75 6 7.12m(0.9) 7.23m(1.8) 7.26m(1.3) 7.28m(1.3) 6.93m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 4 Kaczmarczyk, Danie Iowa State 7.28m 2.4 23-10.75 5 7.18m(1.5) 7.28m(2.4) 7.19m(0.9) 7.05m(1.2) 7.20m(3.0) 7.14m(0.7) 5 Smith, Robert Oklahoma 7.12m 0.3 23-04.50 4 7.12m(0.3) 7.06m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6 Bulick, Allen Texas A&M 7.04m 2.2 23-01.25 3 6.58m(1.8) 7.04m(2.2) 6.92m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 6.85m(1.1) 7.04m(0.7) 7 Sheppard, George Texas A&M 7.03m 0.8 23-00.75 2 6.98m(0.6) 6.87m(1.7) 6.87m(0.3) 6.80m(1.1) 7.03m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 8 Gamble, Andrew Texas A&M 7.02m 0.1 23-00.50 1 7.02m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 5.26m(0.3) 6.66m(0.2) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 9 Eddington, Clifton Texas Tech 6.93m 1.4 22-09.00 6.83m(1.8) 6.74m(1.2) 6.92m(2.2) 6.92m(2.9) 6.93m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 10 Horn, Chris Missouri

6.92m 1.8 22-08.50 6.50m(1.6) 6.92m(1.8) 6.82m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.62m(0.3) 11 Johnson, Brandon Colorado 6.88m +0.0 22-07.00 FOUL(NWI) 6.83m(1.6) 6.88m(-0.0) 12 Richardson, Chris Nebraska 6.86m 2.7 22-06.25 6.86m(2.7) 6.66m(1.9) 6.74m(1.5) 13 Crosby, Cory Oklahoma 6.72m 1.9 22-00.75 6.62m(0.8) 6.72m(1.9) 6.68m(0.9) 14 Moore, Marcus Colorado 6.34m 1.5 20-09.75 6.34m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) -- Shirley, Benaud Kansas FOUL FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) -- Ward, Jason Texas DQ PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) -- Douglas, Tony Iowa State DQ PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Event 34 Men High Jump ======================================================================================= PROGRESSION: 2.02, 2.07, 2.12, 2.17, 2.20, 2.23, 2.26 A continuous flight of five will be used World: W 8-00.50 1993 Jaview Sotomayor, Cuba American: A 7-10.50 1991 Charles Austin, Unattached Collegiate: C 7-09.75 1989 Hollis Conway, SW Louisiana Big 12 Meet: M 7-06.50 1999 Mark Boswell, Texas Stadium: S 7-07.75 2000 Mark Boswell, Texas 2.07m REGL Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Finals 1 Pharis, Chad Texas Tech 2.20m REGL 7-02.50 10 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.20 2.23 O O O O O XXX 2 Lancaster, Kyle Kansas State 2.20m REGL 7-02.50 8 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.20 2.23 XO O XO XO O XXX 3 Sims, Jesse Missouri

2.17m REGL 7-01.50 6 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.20 PPP O O O XXX 4 Plas, Aaron Nebraska 2.12m REGL 6-11.50 4.50 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 O XXO O XXX 4 Kologinczak, Shaun Nebraska 2.12m REGL 6-11.50 4.50 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 O XXO O XXX 6 Hackler, T.J. Kansas 2.12m REGL 6-11.50 3 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 O O XXO XXX 7 Beasley, Mike Texas Tech 2.12m REGL 6-11.50 2 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 O XXO XXO XXX 8 Talley, Nick Texas 2.07m REGL 6-09.50 1 2.02 2.07 2.12 O XO XXX 9 Ridenour, Gil Iowa State 2.07m REGL 6-09.50 2.02 2.07 2.12 XXO XXO XXX 10 Butler, Joe Oklahoma 2.02m 6-07.50 2.02 2.07 XXO XXX 10 Odvody, Kyle Nebraska 2.02m 6-07.50 2.02 2.07 O XXX 10 Edmonds, Jason Missouri

2.02m 6-07.50 2.02 2.07 O XXX 10 Terp, Brett Kansas 2.02m 6-07.50 2.02 2.07 XO XXX 10 Miller, Andrew Colorado 2.02m 6-07.50 2.02 2.07 O XXX 10 Collins, Ellison Texas A&M 2.02m 6-07.50 2.02 2.07 XXO XXX 10 Kizinkewich, Mike Kansas State 2.02m 6-07.50 2.02 2.07 O XXX -- Clark, Marquis Kansas State NH 2.02 XXX -- Glenn, Kris Oklahoma NH

    Women Heptathlon
                      Points   100H       HJ       SP      200 Day1       LJ       JT

800

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Asigbee, Fiona 13.82 1.76m 11.39m 24.67 5.68m 30.80m

2:16.75 Missouri w: 1.9 5-09.25 37-04.5 w: 2.6 18-07.75 101-00 Team Points: 10 5583 (1004) (928) (621) (917) 3470 (753) (492)

(868)

---------------------------------------------------------------------- 2 Selig, Ashley 14.68 1.73m 11.52m 25.10 5.65m 36.99m

2:13.56 Nebraska w: 1.8 5-08 37-09.5 w: 2.6 18-06.5 121-04 Team Points: 8 5549 (884) (891) (629) (878) 3282 (744) (610)

(913)

---------------------------------------------------------------------- 3 Willmann, Jordan 14.04 1.73m 11.34m 25.34 5.52m 32.27m

2:12.01 Baylor w: 1.9 5-08 37-02.5 w: 2.0 18-01.5 105-10 Team Points: 6 5499 (973) (891) (618) (856) 3338 (706) (520)

(935)

---------------------------------------------------------------------- 4 Aiken, Alyssa 13.50 1.52m 10.01m 23.77 5.75m 22.09m

2:17.76 Texas w: 1.8 4-11.75 32-10.25 w: 2.0 18-10.5 72-06 Team Points: 5 5183 (1050) (644) (530) (1003) 3227 (774) (328)

(854)

---------------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Johnson, Jennifer 14.05 1.61m 9.93m 24.89 5.69m 34.21m

2:27.31 Texas A&M w: 1.8 5-03.25 32-07 w: 2.0 18-08 112-03 Team Points: 4 5180 (971) (747) (525) (897) 3140 (756) (557)

(727)

---------------------------------------------------------------------- 6 Stockard, Jessica 14.95 1.67m 11.71m 24.05 5.15m 30.21m

2:21.05 Missouri w: 1.7 5-05.75 38-05 w: 2.6 16-10.75 99-01 Team Points: 3 5175 (848) (818) (642) (976) 3284 (601) (481)

(809)

---------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Ohneck, Abbe 14.68 1.70m 11.74m 25.20 5.90m 35.23m

2:49.43 Missouri w: 1.8 5-07 38-06.25 w: 2.0 19-04.25 115-07 Team Points: 2 5117 (884) (855) (644) (869) 3252 (819) (576)

(470)

---------------------------------------------------------------------- 8 Baker, Sara Jane 15.22 1.76m 9.23m 25.79 5.22m 37.27m

2:22.19 Nebraska w: 1.7 5-09.25 30-03.5 w: 2.0 17-01.5 122-03 Team Points: 1 5065 (813) (928) (479) (816) 3036 (620) (615)

(794)

---------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Young, Liz 15.20 1.73m 9.71m 26.46 5.42m 22.33m

2:17.37 Missouri w: 1.9 5-08 31-10.25 w: 2.6 17-09.5 73-03 4842 (815) (891) (510) (757) 2973 (677) (332)

(860)

---------------------------------------------------------------------- 10 Witte, Casie 14.94 1.70m 9.27m 25.98 5.63m 23.61m

2:33.88 Nebraska w: 1.7 5-07 30-05 w: 2.6 18-05.75 77-05 4725 (850) (855) (482) (799) 2986 (738) (356)

(645)

---------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 Allard, Chaundra 14.85 1.46m 9.10m 26.75 5.30m 39.75m

2:31.59 Oklahoma w: 1.7 4-09.5 29-10.25 w: 2.0 17-04.75 130-05 4621 (862) (577) (471) (733) 2643 (643) (662)

(673)

----------------------------------------------------------------------

Event 29 Women Long Jump ==========================================================================================

== Nine competitors(plus ties) will qualify for the final World: W 24-08.25 1988 Galina Chistyakova, Soviet Union American: A 24-07 1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda Collegiate: C 22-11.25 1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA Big 12 Meet: M 21-06.75 2001 Chimika Carter, Texas A&M Stadium: S 21-09.50 2000 Jenny Adams, Houston 5.90m REGL Name Year School Finals Wind

Points ==========================================================================================

== Flight 1 1 Hill, Chaytan Kansas State 5.87m 19-03.25 5.79m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 5.87m(1.8) 2 Stanley, Samantha

Missouri 5.69m 18-08.00 5.67m(1.3) 4.40m(2.2) 5.69m(2.8) 3 Wright, JaNelle Kansas State 5.64m 18-06.00 5.43m(1.2) 5.64m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4 Hoze, Priya Iowa State 5.61m 18-05.00 5.29m(2.9) 5.29m(2.5) 5.61m(2.3) 5 Johnson, Jennifer Texas A&M 5.55m 18-02.50 5.23m(2.4) 5.54m(3.2) 5.55m(1.8) 6 Birk, Cody Oklahoma State 5.34m 17-06.25 5.34m(2.5) 4.98m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 7 McBrady, Crystal Texas A&M 4.85m 15-11.00 4.85m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) -- Marlow, Maxine Colorado DNS Flight 2 1 Bacchus, Charisse Kansas 6.25m REGL 20-06.25 6 6.22m(2.5) FOUL(NWI) 6.25m(3.5) 5.93m(3.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.91m(-0.0) 2 Peters, Monique Kansas 6.20m REGL 20-04.25 4 FOUL(NWI) 6.20m(3.2) 6.20m(2.1) 6.06m(0.7) 5.75m(0.8) 6.07m(0.1) 3 Kovesi, Krisztina Nebraska 6.01m REGL 19-08.75 2.50 5.90m(1.6) 5.90m(3.2) 5.91m(1.4) 5.82m(1.9) 6.01m(0.5) 5.81m(0.5) 4 Alowonle, Jummy Iowa State 5.91m REGL 19-04.75 1 FOUL(NWI) 5.91m(2.2) 5.67m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5 Ohneck, Abbe Missouri

5.89m 19-04.00 5.55m(1.7) 5.84m(1.7) 5.89m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 5.89m(1.3) 5.68m(1.0) 6 Dukuly, Geralda Texas Tech 5.61m 18-05.00 5.61m(1.3) 5.48m(1.7) 5.34m(1.7) 7 Ogunbanjo, Paula Oklahoma State 5.28m 17-04.00 5.28m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) 4.98m(2.2) -- Reimer, Kendra Texas A&M DNS Flight 3 1 Radevica, Ineta Nebraska 6.33m REGL 20-09.25 10 5.95m(1.0) 6.11m(+0.0) 6.31m(1.2) 6.26m(2.4) 6.33m(1.2) 6.26m(1.7) 2 Spears, Ychlindria Texas 6.29m REGL 20-07.75 8 FOUL(NWI) 5.95m(1.2) 6.26m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) 6.20m(1.0) 6.29m(0.9) 3 Chambers, Authea Nebraska 6.24m REGL 20-05.75 5 5.86m(1.0) 5.90m(1.6) 6.24m(1.9) 5.99m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 4 Kostic, Vesna Nebraska 6.01m REGL 19-08.75 2.50 FOUL(NWI) 6.01m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5 Evurunobi, Queenet Kansas State 5.72m 18-09.25 5.72m(2.8) 5.64m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 6 Holliness, April Baylor 5.70m 18-08.50 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.70m(4.1) 7 Ndubilo, Melissa Oklahoma State 5.46m 17-11.00 5.41m(1.3) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.44m(1.1) -- Ivery, Lakadron Baylor FOUL FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ==========================================================================================

== Name Year School Finals Wind

Points ==========================================================================================

== Finals 1 Radevica, Ineta Nebraska 6.33m REGL 1.2 20-09.25 10 5.95m(1.0) 6.11m(+0.0) 6.31m(1.2) 6.26m(2.4) 6.33m(1.2) 6.26m(1.7) 2 Spears, Ychlindria Texas 6.29m REGL 0.9 20-07.75 8 FOUL(NWI) 5.95m(1.2) 6.26m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) 6.20m(1.0) 6.29m(0.9) 3 Bacchus, Charisse Kansas 6.25m REGL 3.5 20-06.25 6 6.22m(2.5) FOUL(NWI) 6.25m(3.5) 5.93m(3.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.91m(-0.0) 4 Chambers, Authea Nebraska 6.24m REGL 1.9 20-05.75 5 5.86m(1.0) 5.90m(1.6) 6.24m(1.9) 5.99m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 5 Peters, Monique Kansas 6.20m REGL 2.1 20-04.25 4 FOUL(NWI) 6.20m(3.2) 6.20m(2.1) 6.06m(0.7) 5.75m(0.8) 6.07m(0.1) 6 Kovesi, Krisztina Nebraska 6.01m REGL 0.5 19-08.75 2.50 5.90m(1.6) 5.90m(3.2) 5.91m(1.4) 5.82m(1.9) 6.01m(0.5) 5.81m(0.5) 7 Kostic, Vesna Nebraska 6.01m REGL +0.0 19-08.75 2.50 FOUL(NWI) 6.01m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 8 Alowonle, Jummy Iowa State 5.91m REGL 2.2 19-04.75 1 FOUL(NWI) 5.91m(2.2) 5.67m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9 Ohneck, Abbe Missouri

5.89m 1.3 19-04.00 5.55m(1.7) 5.84m(1.7) 5.89m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 5.89m(1.3) 5.68m(1.0) 10 Hill, Chaytan Kansas State 5.87m 1.8 19-03.25 5.79m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 5.87m(1.8) 11 Evurunobi, Queenet Kansas State 5.72m 2.8 18-09.25 5.72m(2.8) 5.64m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 12 Holliness, April Baylor 5.70m 4.1 18-08.50 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.70m(4.1) 13 Stanley, Samantha

Missouri 5.69m 2.8 18-08.00 5.67m(1.3) 4.40m(2.2) 5.69m(2.8) 14 Wright, JaNelle Kansas State 5.64m +0.0 18-06.00 5.43m(1.2) 5.64m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 15 Dukuly, Geralda Texas Tech 5.61m 1.3 18-05.00 5.61m(1.3) 5.48m(1.7) 5.34m(1.7) 15 Hoze, Priya Iowa State 5.61m 2.3 18-05.00 5.29m(2.9) 5.29m(2.5) 5.61m(2.3) 17 Johnson, Jennifer Texas A&M 5.55m 1.8 18-02.50 5.23m(2.4) 5.54m(3.2) 5.55m(1.8) 18 Ndubilo, Melissa Oklahoma State 5.46m +0.0 17-11.00 5.41m(1.3) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.44m(1.1) 19 Birk, Cody Oklahoma State 5.34m 2.5 17-06.25 5.34m(2.5) 4.98m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 20 Ogunbanjo, Paula Oklahoma State 5.28m 0.4 17-04.00 5.28m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) 4.98m(2.2) 21 McBrady, Crystal Texas A&M 4.85m 0.8 15-11.00 4.85m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) -- Ivery, Lakadron Baylor FOUL FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) -- Reimer, Kendra Texas A&M DNS

Event 31 Women Pole Vault ======================================================================================= PROGRESSION: 3.36, 3.51, 3.66, 3.81, 3.91, 4.01, 4.11, 4.21 A continuous flight of five will be used World: W 15-09.25 2001 Stacy Dragila, United States American: A 15-09.25 2001 Stacy Dragila, Nike Collegiate: C 14-07.25 2000 Tracy O'Hara, UCLA Big 12 Meet: M 13-05.25 2000 Erin Anderson, Kansas State Stadium: S 14-07.25 2000 Tracy O'Hara, UCLA 3.66m REGL Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Finals 1 Bennett, Jennifer

Missouri 4.01m REGL 13-01.75 10 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.12 PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX 2 Lehman, Christi Nebraska 3.91m REGL 12-10.00 8 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 PPP PPP O O XO XXX 3 Bourne, Lindsey Oklahoma 3.81m REGL 12-06.00 5.50 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.91 PPP O O O XXX 3 Calzonetti, Yvonne Kansas 3.81m REGL 12-06.00 5.50 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.91 PPP O O O XXX 5 Koerner, Alissa Nebraska 3.66m REGL 12-00.00 4 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 PPP O O XXX 6 Eveland, Breanna Kansas State 3.66m REGL 12-00.00 3 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 O XO O XXX 7 Ramsey-Rodgers, As Texas Tech 3.66m REGL 12-00.00 1.50 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 XO O XO XXX 7 Waytula, Mary Oklahoma 3.66m REGL 12-00.00 1.50 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 O XO XO XXX 9 Dunlap, Leslie Oklahoma 3.66m REGL 12-00.00 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 PPP O XXO XXX 9 Buttner, Megan Colorado 3.66m REGL 12-00.00 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 XO O XXO XXX 11 Rosenbladt, Dana Texas Tech 3.51m 11-06.25 3.36 3.51 3.66 O XO XXX 11 Haedt, Annika Kansas State 3.51m 11-06.25 3.36 3.51 3.66 XO XXO XXX 11 Fox, Devon Oklahoma 3.51m 11-06.25 3.36 3.51 3.66 XXO O XXX 11 Teeple, Stephanie Nebraska 3.51m 11-06.25 3.36 3.51 3.66 PPP O XXX 11 Stuyvesant, Kimber Texas 3.51m 11-06.25 3.36 3.51 3.66 O O XXX 11 Grantham, Krista Texas Tech 3.51m 11-06.25 3.36 3.51 3.66 O O XXX 17 James, Sarah Kansas State 3.36m 11-00.25 3.36 3.51 XO XXX 17 McPherson, Rebecca Baylor 3.36m 11-00.25 3.36 3.51 XXO XXX 17 Bollwitt, Sarah Texas A&M 3.36m 11-00.25 3.36 3.51 O XXX 17 Jadin, Tamela Iowa State 3.36m 11-00.25 3.36 3.51 XO XXX -- Plank, Jennifer Oklahoma NH

Event 32 Women Shot Put ======================================================================================= Top 9 + ties to the Final World: W 74-03 1987 Inessa Kravets, Ukraine American: A 66-02.50 1988 Romona Pagel, Mazda TC Collegiate: C 62-03.75 1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona Big 12 Meet: M 59-07 1998 Tressa Thompson, Nebraska Stadium: S 57-02.25 2003 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina 13.90m REGL Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Metoyer, Amber Colorado 13.55m 44-05.50 12.65m FOUL 13.55m 2 Clark, Kim Texas 13.46m 44-02.00 13.29m 13.04m 13.46m 3 Crystal, Megan Oklahoma 12.96m 42-06.25 FOUL 12.96m FOUL 4 Markworth, Lindsey

Missouri 12.80m 42-00.00 12.80m FOUL 12.77m 5 Schuessler, Megan Texas Tech 12.23m 40-01.50 12.23m FOUL FOUL 6 Blue, Katie Oklahoma 12.16m 39-10.75 FOUL 12.16m FOUL 7 Barnes, Amber Baylor 12.10m 39-08.50 12.08m 12.10m 12.02m 8 Honea, Karenrose Texas A&M 12.05m 39-06.50 FOUL 12.05m FOUL 9 Roessler, Rachal Baylor 11.71m 38-05.00 FOUL 11.71m FOUL Flight 2 1 Breisch, Becky Nebraska 17.04m REGL 55-11.00 10 15.96m 17.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Green, Rebekah Kansas State 16.69m REGL 54-09.25 8 14.75m 16.36m 15.28m 16.69m 16.65m FOUL 3 Strickland, Janae

Missouri 16.07m REGL 52-08.75 6 14.87m 15.09m 15.38m 14.82m FOUL 16.07m 4 Ruston, Abby Texas A&M 15.38m REGL 50-05.50 5 15.38m 14.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.98m 5 Boerema, Leann Nebraska 15.13m REGL 49-07.75 4 14.18m 15.13m 14.74m FOUL 14.63m FOUL 6 Sherman, Susan Iowa State 14.53m REGL 47-08.00 3 14.17m 13.12m FOUL 14.04m 14.53m 13.54m 7 Wendell, Dani Nebraska 14.29m REGL 46-10.75 2 FOUL 13.98m FOUL 14.29m 13.31m 13.52m 8 Emsick, Abby Kansas 14.21m REGL 46-07.50 1 13.69m 14.21m 14.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Prickett, Halee Oklahoma State 13.81m 45-03.75 12.61m 13.75m FOUL 13.31m 13.35m 13.81m ======================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Finals 1 Breisch, Becky Nebraska 17.04m REGL 55-11.00 10 15.96m 17.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Green, Rebekah Kansas State 16.69m REGL 54-09.25 8 14.75m 16.36m 15.28m 16.69m 16.65m FOUL 3 Strickland, Janae

Missouri 16.07m REGL 52-08.75 6 14.87m 15.09m 15.38m 14.82m FOUL 16.07m 4 Ruston, Abby Texas A&M 15.38m REGL 50-05.50 5 15.38m 14.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.98m 5 Boerema, Leann Nebraska 15.13m REGL 49-07.75 4 14.18m 15.13m 14.74m FOUL 14.63m FOUL 6 Sherman, Susan Iowa State 14.53m REGL 47-08.00 3 14.17m 13.12m FOUL 14.04m 14.53m 13.54m 7 Wendell, Dani Nebraska 14.29m REGL 46-10.75 2 FOUL 13.98m FOUL 14.29m 13.31m 13.52m 8 Emsick, Abby Kansas 14.21m REGL 46-07.50 1 13.69m 14.21m 14.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Prickett, Halee Oklahoma State 13.81m 45-03.75 12.61m 13.75m FOUL 13.31m 13.35m 13.81m 10 Metoyer, Amber Colorado 13.55m 44-05.50 12.65m FOUL 13.55m 11 Clark, Kim Texas 13.46m 44-02.00 13.29m 13.04m 13.46m 12 Crystal, Megan Oklahoma 12.96m 42-06.25 FOUL 12.96m FOUL 13 Markworth, Lindsey

Missouri 12.80m 42-00.00 12.80m FOUL 12.77m 14 Schuessler, Megan Texas Tech 12.23m 40-01.50 12.23m FOUL FOUL 15 Blue, Katie Oklahoma 12.16m 39-10.75 FOUL 12.16m FOUL 16 Barnes, Amber Baylor 12.10m 39-08.50 12.08m 12.10m 12.02m 17 Honea, Karenrose Texas A&M 12.05m 39-06.50 FOUL 12.05m FOUL 18 Roessler, Rachal Baylor 11.71m 38-05.00 FOUL 11.71m FOUL

Event 35 Women Javelin Throw ======================================================================================= Nine competitors(plus ties) will qualify for the final World: W 234-08 2001 Osleidys Menendez, Cuba American: A 199-01 2002 Kim Kreiner, Nike Collegiate: C 197-08 2000 Aggeliki Tsiolakoudi, UTEP Big 12 Meet: M 178-06 1999 Cassie Morelock, Nebraska Stadium: S 197-06 2003 Kim Kreiner, Nike 41.48m REGL Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Stinson, Heidi Kansas State 42.40m REGL 139-01 1 42.10m 39.68m 40.05m 41.43m FOUL 38.29m 2 Lervold, Brynn Nebraska 41.41m 135-10 37.62m 37.63m 41.41m 3 Cullen, Katie Texas A&M 38.42m 126-00 35.22m 29.63m 38.42m 4 Burns, Renea Oklahoma 37.93m 124-05 36.70m 37.93m 37.34m 5 Allard, Chaundra Oklahoma 37.64m 123-06 37.64m 33.21m 36.42m 6 Harbeck, Jessica Colorado 37.49m 123-00 37.49m 32.88m 33.02m 7 Snawder, Jodi Oklahoma State 30.38m 99-08 29.10m 30.38m 28.94m 8 Catlitt-King, Laur Oklahoma State 28.38m 93-01 FOUL FOUL 28.38m Flight 2 1 Doyle, Katy Texas A&M 48.97m REGL 160-08 10 48.41m FOUL FOUL 46.34m 48.97m FOUL 2 Peterson, Mandi Kansas State 47.85m REGL 157-00 8 47.85m 45.34m 45.04m 46.65m 47.46m 47.51m 3 McMaster, Melissa Texas A&M 46.94m REGL 154-00 6 46.94m 41.39m 42.71m 36.98m 40.91m 42.79m 4 Warfield, Hannah Colorado 46.51m REGL 152-07 5 42.75m 46.51m 40.57m 43.42m 42.50m 44.32m 5 Walker, Rachel Texas A&M 46.03m REGL 151-00 4 39.37m 46.03m 43.61m FOUL 46.03m 45.87m 6 Alpers, Tabra Kansas State 45.89m REGL 150-07 3 45.89m 40.80m 42.54m 41.57m FOUL FOUL 7 Wolken, Emily Nebraska 44.16m REGL 144-10 2 39.43m 44.16m 41.09m 40.78m FOUL 43.50m 8 Orendorff, Shaya Texas Tech 42.31m REGL 138-10 41.53m 38.64m 41.51m 40.18m 42.31m 41.53m -- Reimer, Kendra Texas A&M DNS ======================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Finals 1 Doyle, Katy Texas A&M 48.97m REGL 160-08 10 48.41m FOUL FOUL 46.34m 48.97m FOUL 2 Peterson, Mandi Kansas State 47.85m REGL 157-00 8 47.85m 45.34m 45.04m 46.65m 47.46m 47.51m 3 McMaster, Melissa Texas A&M 46.94m REGL 154-00 6 46.94m 41.39m 42.71m 36.98m 40.91m 42.79m 4 Warfield, Hannah Colorado 46.51m REGL 152-07 5 42.75m 46.51m 40.57m 43.42m 42.50m 44.32m 5 Walker, Rachel Texas A&M 46.03m REGL 151-00 4 39.37m 46.03m 43.61m FOUL 46.03m 45.87m 6 Alpers, Tabra Kansas State 45.89m REGL 150-07 3 45.89m 40.80m 42.54m 41.57m FOUL FOUL 7 Wolken, Emily Nebraska 44.16m REGL 144-10 2 39.43m 44.16m 41.09m 40.78m FOUL 43.50m 8 Stinson, Heidi Kansas State 42.40m REGL 139-01 1 42.10m 39.68m 40.05m 41.43m FOUL 38.29m 9 Orendorff, Shaya Texas Tech 42.31m REGL 138-10 41.53m 38.64m 41.51m 40.18m 42.31m 41.53m 10 Lervold, Brynn Nebraska 41.41m 135-10 37.62m 37.63m 41.41m 11 Cullen, Katie Texas A&M 38.42m 126-00 35.22m 29.63m 38.42m 12 Burns, Renea Oklahoma 37.93m 124-05 36.70m 37.93m 37.34m 13 Allard, Chaundra Oklahoma 37.64m 123-06 37.64m 33.21m 36.42m 14 Harbeck, Jessica Colorado 37.49m 123-00 37.49m 32.88m 33.02m 15 Snawder, Jodi Oklahoma State 30.38m 99-08 29.10m 30.38m 28.94m 16 Catlitt-King, Laur Oklahoma State 28.38m 93-01 FOUL FOUL 28.38m -- Reimer, Kendra Texas A&M DNS

Monday's Results

Event 38  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 PROGRESSION:
 4.75, 4.90, 5.05, 5.20, 5.30, 5.40, 5.50, 5.60
 A continuous flight of five will be used
       World: W 20-01.75  1994        Sergey Bubka, Ukraine
    American: A 19-09.25  2000        Jeff Hartwig, Nike
  Collegiate: C 19-07.50  1996        Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
 Big 12 Meet: M 18-02.50  2000        Eric Eshbach, Nebraska
     Stadium: S 19-00.25  1999        Jacob Davis, Texas
                   4.90m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bobby Most             Texas Tech               5.50m REGL    18-00.50  10
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XPP   XO  XXX
  2 Mike Westlund          Oklahoma                 5.40m REGL    17-08.50   8
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXP    X
  3 Austin Landreth        Oklahoma                 5.30m REGL    17-04.50   6
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40
      PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX
  4 Russell Benke          Texas                    5.20m REGL    17-00.75   5
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX
  5 Justin Sutton          Texas A&M                5.20m REGL    17-00.75   4
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
      PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX
  6 Jared Thornhill        Texas Tech               5.05m REGL    16-06.75   3
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
      PPP    O    O  XXX
  7 Jason Matthews         Texas A&M                5.05m REGL    16-06.75   1
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
      PPP    O   XO  XXX
  7 Jeremy Hull            Kansas                   5.05m REGL    16-06.75   1
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
      PPP    O   XO  XXX
  7 Chad Walters           Texas A&M                5.05m REGL    16-06.75   1
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX
 10 Vadim Gvozdetskiy      Kansas                   5.05m REGL    16-06.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX
 11 Ken Wilson             Texas Tech               5.05m REGL    16-06.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX
 12 Seth Harris            Texas Tech               4.90m REGL    16-00.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05
      PPP   XO  XXX
 12 Ryan Wilson            Iowa State               4.90m REGL    16-00.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05
        O    O  XXX
 12 Mike Mehring           Kansas                   4.90m REGL    16-00.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05
       XO    O  XXX
 15 Stephen Martin         Texas                    4.75m         15-07.00
     4.75 4.90
       XO  XXX
 15 Drew Terry             Texas                    4.75m         15-07.00
     4.75 4.90
      XXO  XXX
 -- Eric Eshbach           Nebraska                    NH
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX
 -- Robin Hanna            Oklahoma                    NH
     4.75 4.90
      PPP  XXX
 -- Daniel Bulick          Texas A&M                   NH
     4.75
      XXX
 -- Brad Teeple            Nebraska                    NH
     4.75 4.90
      PPP  XXX
 -- Dustin Schmidt         Kansas State                NH
     4.75 4.90
      PPP  XXX
 -- Jarrad Matthews        Texas A&M                   NH
     4.75 4.90
      PPP  XXX
 -- Allen Bulick           Texas A&M                   NH
     4.75
      XXX
 -- Buster McLain          Texas Tech                  NH
     4.75
      XXX

Event 39 Men Triple Jump ==========================================================================================

== Nine competitors(plus ties) will qualify for the final World: W 60-00.25 1995 Jonathan Edwards, Great Britain American: A 59-04.25 1996 Kenny Harrison, Nike Collegiate: C 57-07.75 1982 Keith Connor, SMU Big 12 Meet: M 53-07 1999 Leonard Cobb / Chris Hercules, Texas Stadium: S 55-10.25 1999 Melvin Lister, Arkansas 14.94m REGL Name Year School Finals Wind

Points ==========================================================================================

== Flight 1 1 Daniel Kaczmarczyk Iowa State 15.11m REGL 49-07.00 5 15.04m(0.2) 15.11m(+0.0) 14.71m(-1.1) 15.11m(-1.0) 14.69m(-1.5) 14.87m(-1.0) 2 Cory Crosby Oklahoma 14.73m 48-04.00 2 14.40m(2.8) 14.73m(1.0) 14.24m(0.3) 14.47m(0.1) 14.22m(-0.7) 14.67m(-0.9) 3 Stephane Richard Kansas 14.05m 46-01.25 13.78m(0.5) 14.05m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4 Fabrice Lapierre Texas A&M 13.92m 45-08.00 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.92m(-0.8) 5 Chris Horn Missouri

13.85m 45-05.25 FOUL(NWI) 13.54m(-0.8) 13.85m(0.6) 6 Robert Smith Oklahoma 13.67m 44-10.25 13.67m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7 Aaron Plas Nebraska 13.52m 44-04.25 13.38m(0.4) 13.52m(1.6) 13.02m(1.3) Flight 2 1 Benaud Shirley Kansas 15.68m REGL 51-05.50 10 FOUL(NWI) 15.00m(0.1) 15.42m(0.8) 15.68m(0.4) 15.28m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) 2 Jason Thompson Nebraska 15.57m REGL 51-01.00 8 14.85m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) 15.57m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 15.04m(0.1) 14.36m(0.6) 3 Ellison Collins Texas A&M 15.28m REGL 50-01.75 6 15.28m(+0.0) 15.17m(1.7) 15.04m(0.9) 15.27m(-0.7) 14.87m(-1.2) FOUL(NWI) 4 Tim Brown Texas 15.03m REGL 49-03.75 4 15.03m(2.2) 14.67m(0.4) 14.53m(-1.6) 14.82m(0.2) 14.68m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) 5 Andrew Gamble Texas A&M 15.01m REGL 49-03.00 3 FOUL(NWI) 14.05m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) 13.91m(-0.6) 14.79m(-0.0) 15.01m(-0.5) 6 Stellios Kapsalis Kansas State 14.57m 47-09.75 1 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.57m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 7 Clifton Eddington Texas Tech 14.52m 47-07.75 14.30m(-0.2) 13.70m(-0.6) 14.52m(0.8) 14.29m(-0.1) 14.34m(-1.6) 14.17m(+0.0) ==========================================================================================

== Name Year School Finals Wind

Points ==========================================================================================

== Finals 1 Benaud Shirley Kansas 15.68m REGL 0.4 51-05.50 10 FOUL(NWI) 15.00m(0.1) 15.42m(0.8) 15.68m(0.4) 15.28m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) 2 Jason Thompson Nebraska 15.57m REGL 1.5 51-01.00 8 14.85m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) 15.57m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 15.04m(0.1) 14.36m(0.6) 3 Ellison Collins Texas A&M 15.28m REGL +0.0 50-01.75 6 15.28m(+0.0) 15.17m(1.7) 15.04m(0.9) 15.27m(-0.7) 14.87m(-1.2) FOUL(NWI) 4 Daniel Kaczmarczyk Iowa State 15.11m REGL +0.0 49-07.00 5 15.04m(0.2) 15.11m(+0.0) 14.71m(-1.1) 15.11m(-1.0) 14.69m(-1.5) 14.87m(-1.0) 5 Tim Brown Texas 15.03m REGL 2.2 49-03.75 4 15.03m(2.2) 14.67m(0.4) 14.53m(-1.6) 14.82m(0.2) 14.68m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) 6 Andrew Gamble Texas A&M 15.01m REGL -0.5 49-03.00 3 FOUL(NWI) 14.05m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) 13.91m(-0.6) 14.79m(-0.0) 15.01m(-0.5) 7 Cory Crosby Oklahoma 14.73m 1.0 48-04.00 2 14.40m(2.8) 14.73m(1.0) 14.24m(0.3) 14.47m(0.1) 14.22m(-0.7) 14.67m(-0.9) 8 Stellios Kapsalis Kansas State 14.57m 0.1 47-09.75 1 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.57m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 9 Clifton Eddington Texas Tech 14.52m 0.8 47-07.75 14.30m(-0.2) 13.70m(-0.6) 14.52m(0.8) 14.29m(-0.1) 14.34m(-1.6) 14.17m(+0.0) 10 Stephane Richard Kansas 14.05m 1.4 46-01.25 13.78m(0.5) 14.05m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11 Fabrice Lapierre Texas A&M 13.92m -0.8 45-08.00 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.92m(-0.8) 12 Chris Horn Missouri

13.85m 0.6 45-05.25 FOUL(NWI) 13.54m(-0.8) 13.85m(0.6) 13 Robert Smith Oklahoma 13.67m 2.1 44-10.25 13.67m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14 Aaron Plas Nebraska 13.52m 1.6 44-04.25 13.38m(0.4) 13.52m(1.6) 13.02m(1.3)

Event 40 Men Shot Put ======================================================================================= Nine competitors(plus ties) will qualify for the final World: W 75-10.25 1990 Randy Barnes, United States American: A 75-10.25 1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC Collegiate: C 72-02.25 1995 John Godina, UCLA Big 12 Meet: M 67-06.75 2002 Carl Myerscough, Nebraska Stadium: S 67-08.75 2001 Janus Roberts, SMU 16.30m REGL Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Josh Ralston Texas A&M 17.61m REGL 57-09.50 1 17.22m 17.61m FOUL 17.15m 17.21m 17.23m 2 Jamal Salahuddin Iowa State 17.56m REGL 57-07.50 16.52m 16.95m 17.33m 17.56m 16.99m 17.22m 3 Brian Robison Texas 17.04m REGL 55-11.00 16.49m FOUL 17.04m 4 Adam Burla Missouri

16.37m REGL 53-08.50 16.23m 16.37m 15.98m 5 Austin Heape Baylor 14.16m 46-05.50 FOUL 12.84m 14.16m -- Andy Passen Colorado FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Phil Lueking Nebraska FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Christian Cantwell

Missouri 21.03m REGL 69-00.00 10 19.92m FOUL 20.75m FOUL 20.28m 21.03m 2 Carl Myerscough Nebraska 20.99m REGL 68-10.50 8 FOUL 19.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL 20.99m 3 Russ Bell Missouri

18.85m REGL 61-10.25 6 17.97m 18.07m 18.31m 18.21m FOUL 18.85m 4 Jess Kirchhoff Nebraska 18.24m REGL 59-10.25 4.50 17.39m 17.22m 18.24m FOUL FOUL 17.67m 4 Kevin Bookout Oklahoma 18.24m REGL 59-10.25 4.50 17.34m 18.00m 18.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Ronny Jimenez Texas A&M 18.08m REGL 59-04.00 3 18.08m 18.08m 18.06m FOUL 17.98m 18.00m 7 Rocky Moore Iowa State 18.00m REGL 59-00.75 2 16.88m 17.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.00m ======================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Finals 1 Christian Cantwell

Missouri 21.03m REGL 69-00.00 10 19.92m FOUL 20.75m FOUL 20.28m 21.03m 2 Carl Myerscough Nebraska 20.99m REGL 68-10.50 8 FOUL 19.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL 20.99m 3 Russ Bell Missouri

18.85m REGL 61-10.25 6 17.97m 18.07m 18.31m 18.21m FOUL 18.85m 4 Kevin Bookout Oklahoma 18.24m REGL 59-10.25 4.50 17.34m 18.00m 18.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Jess Kirchhoff Nebraska 18.24m REGL 59-10.25 4.50 17.39m 17.22m 18.24m FOUL FOUL 17.67m 6 Ronny Jimenez Texas A&M 18.08m REGL 59-04.00 3 18.08m 18.08m 18.06m FOUL 17.98m 18.00m 7 Rocky Moore Iowa State 18.00m REGL 59-00.75 2 16.88m 17.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.00m 8 Josh Ralston Texas A&M 17.61m REGL 57-09.50 1 17.22m 17.61m FOUL 17.15m 17.21m 17.23m 9 Jamal Salahuddin Iowa State 17.56m REGL 57-07.50 16.52m 16.95m 17.33m 17.56m 16.99m 17.22m 10 Brian Robison Texas 17.04m REGL 55-11.00 16.49m FOUL 17.04m 11 Adam Burla Missouri

16.37m REGL 53-08.50 16.23m 16.37m 15.98m 12 Austin Heape Baylor 14.16m 46-05.50 FOUL 12.84m 14.16m -- Phil Lueking Nebraska FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Andy Passen Colorado FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 41 Men Javelin Throw ======================================================================================= Nine competitors(plus ties) will qualify for the final World: W 323-01 1996 Jan Zelezny, Czech Republic American: A 285-10 1997 Tom Pukstys, Adidas Collegiate: C 292-04 1990 Patrik Boden, Texas Big 12 Meet: M 251-05 1999 Scott Warren, Nebraska Stadium: S 283-05 2001 Boris Henry, Unattached 60.50m REGL Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Aki Heikkinen Texas Tech 68.38m REGL 224-04 5 55.47m 64.89m 68.38m 68.09m FOUL 65.76m 2 Zach Josephson Nebraska 63.01m REGL 206-09 58.04m 61.64m 61.53m 54.30m 63.01m 54.39m 3 John Bloom Texas A&M 60.43m 198-03 56.32m 60.43m 56.26m 4 Ron Beauford Baylor 57.75m 189-06 57.75m 55.93m 54.00m 5 Tyson Hilgenberg Iowa State 57.01m 187-00 57.01m 55.82m 49.32m 6 Scott Beckmen Texas 53.59m 175-10 FOUL 53.59m FOUL 7 Ryan Schurle Kansas 52.92m 173-07 50.26m 52.92m 52.18m 8 Jesse Colburn Nebraska 52.44m 172-00 52.44m 52.00m 50.06m 9 Casey Thom Nebraska 51.24m 168-01 48.55m 51.24m 47.39m -- Hans Uldal Missouri DNS Flight 2 1 Artur Wszelaki Nebraska 72.18m REGL 236-10 10 FOUL FOUL 67.96m 65.50m 65.24m 72.18m 2 Jarrad Matthews Texas A&M 72.01m REGL 236-03 8 69.94m 64.44m 72.01m 67.39m 65.07m 66.05m 3 Luke Marrs Texas A&M 71.35m REGL 234-01 6 71.35m 68.05m 67.80m FOUL 67.51m FOUL 4 Chris Sitka Texas A&M 68.34m REGL 224-02 4 68.34m 63.58m FOUL 64.76m 62.33m 65.14m 5 Colin Damas Nebraska 64.05m REGL 210-02 3 61.77m 60.13m 60.84m 54.21m 61.45m 64.05m 6 Anthony Alfier Texas A&M 63.58m REGL 208-07 2 61.52m 63.13m 57.55m 63.58m 59.37m 63.39m 7 Knut Sommerfeldt

Missouri 63.53m REGL 208-05 1 63.53m 62.49m 59.24m PASS 59.69m 60.52m 8 Gary File Missouri

61.29m REGL 201-01 58.67m 61.06m 61.29m 9 Matt Murdock Iowa State 61.18m REGL 200-09 59.40m 61.18m 59.00m 10 Craig Smith Kansas State 56.42m 185-01 FOUL 56.42m FOUL ======================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Finals 1 Artur Wszelaki Nebraska 72.18m REGL 236-10 10 FOUL FOUL 67.96m 65.50m 65.24m 72.18m 2 Jarrad Matthews Texas A&M 72.01m REGL 236-03 8 69.94m 64.44m 72.01m 67.39m 65.07m 66.05m 3 Luke Marrs Texas A&M 71.35m REGL 234-01 6 71.35m 68.05m 67.80m FOUL 67.51m FOUL 4 Aki Heikkinen Texas Tech 68.38m REGL 224-04 5 55.47m 64.89m 68.38m 68.09m FOUL 65.76m 5 Chris Sitka Texas A&M 68.34m REGL 224-02 4 68.34m 63.58m FOUL 64.76m 62.33m 65.14m 6 Colin Damas Nebraska 64.05m REGL 210-02 3 61.77m 60.13m 60.84m 54.21m 61.45m 64.05m 7 Anthony Alfier Texas A&M 63.58m REGL 208-07 2 61.52m 63.13m 57.55m 63.58m 59.37m 63.39m 8 Knut Sommerfeldt

Missouri 63.53m REGL 208-05 1 63.53m 62.49m 59.24m PASS 59.69m 60.52m 9 Zach Josephson Nebraska 63.01m REGL 206-09 58.04m 61.64m 61.53m 54.30m 63.01m 54.39m 10 Gary File Missouri

61.29m REGL 201-01 58.67m 61.06m 61.29m 11 Matt Murdock Iowa State 61.18m REGL 200-09 59.40m 61.18m 59.00m 12 John Bloom Texas A&M 60.43m 198-03 56.32m 60.43m 56.26m 13 Ron Beauford Baylor 57.75m 189-06 57.75m 55.93m 54.00m 14 Tyson Hilgenberg Iowa State 57.01m 187-00 57.01m 55.82m 49.32m 15 Craig Smith Kansas State 56.42m 185-01 FOUL 56.42m FOUL 16 Scott Beckmen Texas 53.59m 175-10 FOUL 53.59m FOUL 17 Ryan Schurle Kansas 52.92m 173-07 50.26m 52.92m 52.18m 18 Jesse Colburn Nebraska 52.44m 172-00 52.44m 52.00m 50.06m 19 Casey Thom Nebraska 51.24m 168-01 48.55m 51.24m 47.39m -- Hans Uldal Missouri DNS

Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================================= World: W 37.40 1993 , United States American: A 37.40 1993 , National Team Collegiate: C 38.04 1998 , TCU Big 12 Meet: M 39.30 1997 , Texas A&M Stadium: S 37.88 2001 , HSI 40.70 REGL School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Finals 1 Texas 'A' 39.28MREGL 10 1) Tre Gardner 2) Nick Johnson 3) Brendan Christian 4) Aaron Collins 2 Texas Tech 'A' 39.99 REGL 8 1) Albert Booker 2) Julieon Raeburn 3) SirDon Lewis 4) Carlos Francis 3 Kansas State University 'A' 40.30 REGL 6 1) Will Jones 2) Pat Agwu 3) Dusty McDonald 4) Joseph Bennett 4 Nebraska 'A' 40.42 REGL 5 1) Oliver Williams 2) John Kelley 3) Le'Var Norris 4) Shelldon Simpson 5 Texas A&M 'A' 40.95 4 1) Richard Jordan 2) Chris Scott 3) Chas Stoker 4) Fabrice Lapierre 6 Iowa State 'A' 41.16 3 1) James Lopes 2) Jerod Torrey 3) Andy Hadden 4) Daniel Kaczmarczyk 7 Missouri 'A' 42.67 2 1) Marlon Innis-Dixon

2) Marquis Davis 3) Chris McCurley

4) Josiah James

-- Kansas 'A' DNF 1) Anson Jackson 2) Mike Walker 3) Aaron Thompson 4) Leo Bookman -- Oklahoma 'A' DQ 1) Cory Crosby 2) DaBryan Blanton 3) Mark Bradley 4) LeRon George

Event 22 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================================= Top 12 first row Additional rows of 16 or less World: W 7:55.28 2001 Brahim Boulami, Morocco American: A 8:09.17 1987 Henry Marsh, Athletics West Collegiate: C 8:04.40 Henry Rono, Washington State Big 12 Meet: M 8:32.59 2000 Chuck Sloan, Oklahoma State Stadium: S 8:47.41 2000 Anthony Famiglietti, Tennessee 9:12.00 REGL Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Finals 1 Kevin Barra Texas 8:56.97 REGL 10 2 Juan de Bastos Texas A&M 9:09.40 REGL 8 3 Zach Zeller Texas 9:17.73 6 4 Mark Floreani Texas 9:18.48 5 5 Cameron Keel Texas 9:20.61 4 6 Casey Burchill Colorado 9:21.69 3 7 Matt Noonan Missouri

9:29.51 2 8 Payton Batliner Colorado 9:30.69 1 9 Blake Culp Oklahoma 9:34.58 10 Joe Moore Kansas State 9:42.21 11 Paul Wilson Nebraska 9:42.54 12 Dan Ferguson Kansas 9:54.82 13 Ben Sigle Oklahoma State 9:57.62 14 Matt McLeod Texas A&M 10:01.20 15 Mark Munzlinger

Missouri 10:06.68 -- Tommy Rushing Texas DNS

Event 6 Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================================= World: W 3:26.00 1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, Morocco American: A 3:29.77 1985 Sydney Maree, Puma Collegiate: C 3:35.30 1981 Sydnee Maree, Villanova Big 12 Meet: M 3:42.91 2002 Jorge Torres, Colorado Stadium: S 3:43.32 2001 Clyde Colenso, Unattached 3:50.00 REGL Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Finals 1 James Bowler Nebraska 3:43.43 REGL 10 2 Jorge Torres Colorado 3:44.15 REGL 8 3 Tommy Bonn Texas A&M 3:45.78 REGL 6 4 Ryan Ponsonby Texas 3:49.10 REGL 5 5 Bret Schoolmeester Colorado 3:49.70 REGL 4 6 Dwayne Benoit Texas Tech 3:50.39 3 7 Craig Cartier Iowa State 3:51.42 2 8 Joe McNair Oklahoma 3:51.54 1 9 Matt Thomson Oklahoma State 3:54.05

Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================== World: W 12.91 1993 Colin Jackson, Great Britain American: A 12.92 1996 Roger Kingdom / Allen Johnson, Adidas / Nike Collegiate: C 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland Big 12 Meet: M 13.38 1997 Larry Wade, Texas A&M Stadium: S 13.37 2002 Allen Johnson, Speed Elite 14.40 REGL Name Year School Finals Wind Points ================================================================================== Finals 1 Chris Pinnock Texas A&M 13.38MREGL 0.8 10 2 Nenad Loncar Nebraska 13.65 REGL 0.8 8 3 David Davis Nebraska 13.94 REGL 0.8 6 4 Anson Jackson Kansas 14.10 REGL 0.8 5 5 Tavis Harvey Texas 14.12 REGL 0.8 4 6 Jon Peschel Texas A&M 14.13 REGL 0.8 3 7 Courtney Jones Nebraska 14.24 REGL 0.8 2 8 Marlon Odom Texas Tech 14.31 REGL 0.8 1 9 AK Ikwuakor Colorado 14.79 0.8

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================================= World: W 43.18 1999 Michael Johnson, United States American: A 43.18 1999 Michael Johnson, Nike Collegiate: C 44.00 1992 Quincy Watts, USC Big 12 Meet: M 44.69 2000 Michael Blackwood, Oklahoma Stadium: S 45.41 2003 Michael Blackwood, Unattached 47.45 REGL Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Finals 1 Darold Williamson Baylor 45.76 REGL 10 2 Albert Booker Texas Tech 46.39 REGL 8 3 Jeremy Wariner Baylor 46.59 REGL 6 4 Ashton Collins Texas 46.77 REGL 5 5 Aaron Collins Texas 46.89 REGL 4 6 Matt Stewart Texas Tech 47.16 REGL 3 7 John Kelley Nebraska 47.58 2 8 Joel Martin Baylor 47.67 1 9 Dwayne Duhaney Oklahoma 47.69

Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================== World: W 9.78 2002 Tim Montgomery, United States American: A 9.78 2002 Tim Montgomery, Nike Collegiate: C 9.92 1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA Big 12 Meet: M 10.19 1997 Billy Fobbs, Texas A&M

Stadium: S 10.16 2001 Darren Campbell, Unattached 10.50 REGL Name Year School Finals Wind Points ================================================================================== Finals 1 DaBryan Blanton Oklahoma 10.25 REGL -0.4 10 2 Brendan Christian Texas 10.29 REGL -0.4 8 3 Tre Gardner Texas 10.44 REGL -0.4 6 4 Nick Johnson Texas 10.48 REGL -0.4 5 5 Carlos Francis Texas Tech 10.56 -0.4 4 6 Daniel McLemore Oklahoma State 10.63 -0.4 3 7 Quincy Boles Texas 10.65 -0.4 2 8 Marquis Davis Missouri

10.69 -0.4 1 9 Shelldon Simpson Nebraska 11.97 -0.4

Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================================= World: W 1:41.11 1997 Wilson Kipketer, Denmark American: A 1:42.60 1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC Collegiate: C 1:44.55 1996 Julius Achon, George Mason Big 12 Meet: M 1:47.39 1999 HREF="/sports/w-track/mtt/peterson_derrick00.html">Derrick Peterson, Missouri Stadium: S 1:47.92 2001 Simon Kimata, Oregon 1:51.15 REGL Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Finals 1 Jonathan Johnson Texas Tech 1:48.13 REGL 10 2 Aldwyn Sappleton Oklahoma 1:48.60 REGL 8 3 Jeremy Mims Kansas 1:48.71 REGL 6 4 Timothy Dunne Missouri

1:48.93 REGL 5 5 Chris Burns Nebraska 1:49.69 REGL 4 6 Erik Sproll Kansas State 1:50.07 REGL 3 7 Will Fitts Baylor 1:50.35 REGL 2 8 Lucas Bauman Nebraska 1:50.76 REGL 1 9 Justin Nobles Oklahoma State 1:51.28

Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================================= World: W 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, United States American: A 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC Collegiate: C 47.85 1988 Kevin Young, UCLA Big 12 Meet: M 49.22 2001 Bayano Kamani, Baylor Stadium: S 48.92 1999 William Porter, TFN 52.70 REGL Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Finals 1 Jordan Lewis Baylor 51.33 REGL 10 2 Seth Billy Baylor 51.35 REGL 8 3 Danny Hill Nebraska 52.13 REGL 6 4 AK Ikwuakor Colorado 52.34 REGL 5 5 Ryan Boyington Iowa State 53.30 4 6 Andy Hadden Iowa State 53.63 3 7 Andy Nelson Nebraska 53.95 2 -- Brian McDonald Baylor DNF -- Mark Harrison Nebraska DQ

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================== World: W 19.32 1996 Michael Johnson, United States American: A 19.32 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike Collegiate: C 19.86 2002 Justin Gatlin, Tennessee Big 12 Meet: M 20.48 2000 Brandon Couts, Baylor Stadium: S 20.37 2001 DaBryan Blanton, Forney 21.20 REGL Name Year School Finals Wind Points ================================================================================== Finals 1 Brendan Christian Texas 20.29SREGL -0.6 10 2 Leo Bookman Kansas 20.37SREGL -0.6 8 3 DaBryan Blanton Oklahoma 20.56 REGL -0.6 6 4 Aaron Collins Texas 21.10 REGL -0.6 5 5 Tre Gardner Texas 21.20 REGL -0.6 4 6 Daniel McLemore Oklahoma State 21.23 -0.6 3 7 Ashton Collins Texas 21.24 -0.6 2 8 Albert Booker Texas Tech 21.29 -0.6 1 -- Jeremy Wariner Baylor DNS

Event 24 Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================================= Top 12 first row Additional rows of 16 or less World: W 12:39.36 1998 Haile Gebrselassie, Ethiopia American: A 12:58.21 1996 Bob Kennedy, Nike Collegiate: C 13:08.40 1978 Henry Rono, Washington State Big 12 Meet: M 13:56.21 2002 Dathan Ritzenhein, Colorado Stadium: S 14:18.59 2000 Scott Lengefeld, Texas A&M 14:25.00 REGL Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Finals 1 Jorge Torres Colorado 14:16.37SREGL 10 2 Edwardo Torres Colorado 14:16.46SREGL 8 3 Bill Nelson Colorado 14:19.55 REGL 6 4 Kyle King Baylor 14:20.40 REGL 5 5 Paul Morrison Texas 14:27.34 4 6 Tommy Bonn Texas A&M 14:28.34 3 7 Tim Ross Missouri

14:38.60 2 8 Jon Severy Colorado 14:43.07 1 9 Benson Chesang Kansas 14:43.13 10 Greg Rouault Oklahoma State 14:52.00 11 Mathew Chesang Kansas State 14:58.49 12 Derek Tate Oklahoma State 15:00.67 13 Casey Burchill Colorado 15:01.20 14 Joe McNair Oklahoma 15:05.75 15 John Rainbolt Texas 15:10.08 16 Jared Scott Colorado 15:12.54 17 Payton Batliner Colorado 15:13.92 18 Mark Menefee Kansas 15:14.48 19 Matt McCue Colorado 15:15.49 20 Jon Birt Texas 15:16.08 21 Cameron Schwehr Kansas 15:18.78 22 Bryan Dillon Colorado 15:19.28 23 Sean McCabe Oklahoma State 15:21.18 24 Eric Rasmussen Nebraska 15:23.47 25 Alfred Singoei Iowa State 15:23.62 26 Joshy Madathil Kansas 15:24.48 27 Chase Hall Missouri

15:25.74 28 Frank Gonzales Texas A&M 15:25.97 29 Juan Cardenas Texas A&M 15:25.98 30 Rob Morrow Baylor 15:28.00 31 Kyle Atwood Texas Tech 15:35.20 32 Ben Fogarty Iowa State 15:46.63 33 Trevor Gillum Oklahoma 16:32.08 34 Paul Wilson Nebraska 16:41.86 35 JR Lake Oklahoma State 17:03.18 -- David Mertens Missouri

DNF -- Abraham Kimeli Kansas DNF -- Kevin Barra Texas DNF -- Jimmy Buchanan Oklahoma DNF -- Derec Lacio Kansas DNF -- Scott Rantall Oklahoma State DNS -- Chris Francois Iowa State DNS -- Adam Coombs Texas A&M DNS -- Bret Schoolmeester Colorado DNS -- Ben Lake Oklahoma State DNS -- Ryan Hampton Missouri

DNS -- Josh Davis Missouri

DNS -- Matt Thomson Oklahoma State DNS -- Sam Bernal Baylor DNS -- Trey Vernon Oklahoma State DNS -- Evan Blackburn Oklahoma State DNS -- Blake Culp Oklahoma DNS -- Dan Taylor Iowa State DNS -- Dwayne Benoit Texas Tech DNS -- Jason Woolhouse Oklahoma State DNS -- Juan de Bastos Texas A&M DNS -- James Bowler Nebraska DNS -- Craig Cartier Iowa State DNS -- Peter Hess Iowa State DNS -- Matt Chance Baylor DNS

Event 26 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================================= Top 4 scoring teams plus next 2 fastest entries for 2nd section World: W 2:54.20 1998 , United States American: A 2:54.20 1998 , National Team Collegiate: C 2:59.91 1988 , UCLA Big 12 Meet: M 3:01.31 1997 , Oklahoma Stadium: S 3:00.66 2003 , USA Blue 3:11.50 REGL School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Section 1 1 Kansas State University 'A' 3:10.05 REGL 2 1) Pat Agwu 2) Will Rogers 3) Joseph Bennett 4) Erik Sproll 2 Iowa State 'A' 3:10.39 REGL 1 1) Jerod Torrey 2) Andy Hadden 3) James Lopes 4) Ryan Boyington 3 Missouri 'A' 3:10.85 REGL 1) Marlon Innis-Dixon

2) Timothy Dunne 3) Marquis Davis

4) Josiah James 4 Colorado 'A' 3:12.32 1) Chris Abuan 2) AK Ikwuakor 3) Brandon Johnson 4) Daric Wilhite -- Kansas 'A' DQ 1) Ryan Nelson 2) Leo Bookman 3) Jeremy Mims 4) Luke Steinbrink Section 2 1 Baylor 'A' 3:03.90 REGL 10 1) Joel Martin 2) Robbie Quiroga 3) Jamen Saziru 4) Darold Williamson 2 Texas Tech 'A' 3:04.63 REGL 8 1) Albert Booker 2) Julieon Raeburn 3) Matt Stewart 4) Jonathan Johnson 3 Texas 'A' 3:05.81 REGL 6 1) Ashton Collins 2) Quincy Boles 3) Brendan Christian 4) Aaron Collins 4 Nebraska 'A' 3:08.83 REGL 5 1) Josh Leonard 2) John Kelley 3) Danny Hill 4) Mark Harrison 5 Texas A&M 'A' 3:08.97 REGL 4 1) Anderson Smith 2) Justin Smith 3) Chris Scott 4) Jon Peschel 6 Oklahoma 'A' 3:09.71 REGL 3 1) Dwayne Duhaney 2) Robert Smith 3) Josha Scott 4) Aldwyn Sappleton ========================================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================================== Finals 1 Baylor 'A' 3:03.90 REGL 2 10 1) Joel Martin 48.1 2) Robbie Quiroga 46.2 3) Jamen Saziru 45.7 4) Darold Williamson 43.9 2 Texas Tech 'A' 3:04.63 REGL 2 8 1) Albert Booker 47.1 2) Julieon Raeburn 45.9 3) Matt Stewart 46.2 4) Jonathan Johnson 45.5 3 Texas 'A' 3:05.81 REGL 2 6 1) Ashton Collins 46.4 2) Quincy Boles 47.9 3) Brendan Christian 44.8 4) Aaron Collins 46.8 4 Nebraska 'A' 3:08.83 REGL 2 5 1) Josh Leonard 2) John Kelley 3) Danny Hill 4) Mark Harrison 5 Texas A&M 'A' 3:08.97 REGL 2 4 1) Anderson Smith 2) Justin Smith 3) Chris Scott 4) Jon Peschel 6 Oklahoma 'A' 3:09.71 REGL 2 3 1) Dwayne Duhaney 2) Robert Smith 3) Josha Scott 4) Aldwyn Sappleton 7 Kansas State University 'A' 3:10.05 REGL 1 2 1) Pat Agwu 2) Will Rogers 3) Joseph Bennett 4) Erik Sproll 8 Iowa State 'A' 3:10.39 REGL 1 1 1) Jerod Torrey 2) Andy Hadden 3) James Lopes 4) Ryan Boyington 9 Missouri 'A' 3:10.85 REGL 1 1) Marlon Innis-Dixon

2) Timothy Dunne

3) Marquis Davis

4) Josiah James 10 Colorado 'A' 3:12.32 1 1) Chris Abuan 2) AK Ikwuakor 3) Brandon Johnson 4) Daric Wilhite -- Kansas 'A' DQ 1 1) Ryan Nelson 2) Leo Bookman 3) Jeremy Mims 4) Luke Steinbrink

Male Team Scores Place School Points 1 Texas TEX 132 2 Texas A&M TAMU 115 3 Nebraska NEB 113 4 Texas Tech TTU 90 5 Missouri MU 80 6 Oklahoma OU 59 7 Colorado CU 56 8 Baylor BU 52 9 Kansas KANS 43 10 Kansas State University KSU 42 11 Iowa State ISU 27 12 Oklahoma State OSU 8

Event 36  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================

== Nine competitors(plus ties) will qualify for the final World: W 50-10.25 1995 Inessa Kravets, Ukraine American: A 47-03.50 1996 Sheila Hudson, Reebok Collegiate: C 46-09 1997 Suzette Lee, LSU Big 12 Meet: M 46-01.25 1999 Stacey Bowers, Baylor Stadium: S 45-10 2000 Keisha Spencer, LSU 12.19m REGL Name Year School Finals Wind

Points ==========================================================================================

== Flight 1 1 Paula Ogunbanjo Oklahoma State 12.61m REGL 41-04.50 3 12.15m(2.4) 12.07m(0.7) 11.85m(2.1) 12.61m(2.4) 12.33m(2.0) 12.13m(1.0) 2 Queeneth Evurunobi Kansas State 12.23m REGL 40-01.50 2 11.96m(0.9) 11.86m(3.7) 12.17m(2.5) 12.23m(2.6) 10.63m(2.9) 12.05m(2.2) 3 Geralda Dukuly Texas Tech 11.88m 38-11.75 11.60m(0.1) 11.88m(2.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.88m(+0.0) 11.58m(2.6) 4 Ashleigh Halderman Kansas State 11.51m 37-09.25 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.51m(3.8) 5 Liza Negriff Colorado 11.50m 37-08.75 FOUL(NWI) 11.13m(1.1) 11.50m(2.4) 6 Lucretia Rimmer Oklahoma 11.44m 37-06.50 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.44m(+0.0) 7 Suliat Nurudeen Texas A&M 10.81m 35-05.75 10.67m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 10.81m(0.1) -- Vesna Kostic Nebraska SCR Flight 2 1 Ineta Radevica Nebraska 13.73m REGL 45-00.50 10 13.32m(1.8) 13.73m(2.7) 13.70m(3.2) 13.40m(0.4) 13.60m(2.8) FOUL(NWI) 2 Chaytan Hill Kansas State 13.65m REGL 44-09.50 8 13.17m(3.1) 13.64m(2.3) FOUL(NWI) 13.65m(0.9) 13.54m(1.6) 13.37m(1.8) 3 Krisztina Kovesi Nebraska 13.43m REGL 44-00.75 6 13.25m(2.8) 13.43m(2.8) 13.24m(0.1) 13.10m(1.4) 13.14m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 4 Ychlindria Spears Texas 12.89m REGL 42-03.50 5 FOUL(NWI) 12.52m(1.2) 12.89m(3.4) FOUL(NWI) 12.15m(0.1) 12.81m(2.2) 5 Adrienne Crenshaw Oklahoma State 12.64m REGL 41-05.75 4 FOUL(NWI) 12.64m(1.8) 11.55m(1.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.25m(1.2) 6 Jaclyn Owusu Texas 11.94m 39-02.25 1 FOUL(NWI) 11.52m(2.4) 11.94m(1.5) 11.87m(4.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7 Crystal McBrady Texas A&M 11.87m 38-11.50 11.59m(0.2) 11.85m(2.8) 11.87m(2.6) 8 Brooklyn Hann Kansas 11.81m 38-09.00 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.81m(3.2) -- Authea Chambers Nebraska SCR PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) ==========================================================================================

== Name Year School Finals Wind

Points ==========================================================================================

== Finals 1 Ineta Radevica Nebraska 13.73m REGL 2.7 45-00.50 10 13.32m(1.8) 13.73m(2.7) 13.70m(3.2) 13.40m(0.4) 13.60m(2.8) FOUL(NWI) 2 Chaytan Hill Kansas State 13.65m REGL 0.9 44-09.50 8 13.17m(3.1) 13.64m(2.3) FOUL(NWI) 13.65m(0.9) 13.54m(1.6) 13.37m(1.8) 3 Krisztina Kovesi Nebraska 13.43m REGL 2.8 44-00.75 6 13.25m(2.8) 13.43m(2.8) 13.24m(0.1) 13.10m(1.4) 13.14m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 4 Ychlindria Spears Texas 12.89m REGL 3.4 42-03.50 5 FOUL(NWI) 12.52m(1.2) 12.89m(3.4) FOUL(NWI) 12.15m(0.1) 12.81m(2.2) 5 Adrienne Crenshaw Oklahoma State 12.64m REGL 1.8 41-05.75 4 FOUL(NWI) 12.64m(1.8) 11.55m(1.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.25m(1.2) 6 Paula Ogunbanjo Oklahoma State 12.61m REGL 2.4 41-04.50 3 12.15m(2.4) 12.07m(0.7) 11.85m(2.1) 12.61m(2.4) 12.33m(2.0) 12.13m(1.0) 7 Queeneth Evurunobi Kansas State 12.23m REGL 2.6 40-01.50 2 11.96m(0.9) 11.86m(3.7) 12.17m(2.5) 12.23m(2.6) 10.63m(2.9) 12.05m(2.2) 8 Jaclyn Owusu Texas 11.94m 1.5 39-02.25 1 FOUL(NWI) 11.52m(2.4) 11.94m(1.5) 11.87m(4.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9 Geralda Dukuly Texas Tech 11.88m 2.6 38-11.75 11.60m(0.1) 11.88m(2.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.88m(+0.0) 11.58m(2.6) 10 Crystal McBrady Texas A&M 11.87m 2.6 38-11.50 11.59m(0.2) 11.85m(2.8) 11.87m(2.6) 11 Brooklyn Hann Kansas 11.81m 3.2 38-09.00 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.81m(3.2) 12 Ashleigh Halderman Kansas State 11.51m 3.8 37-09.25 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.51m(3.8) 13 Liza Negriff Colorado 11.50m 2.4 37-08.75 FOUL(NWI) 11.13m(1.1) 11.50m(2.4) 14 Lucretia Rimmer Oklahoma 11.44m +0.0 37-06.50 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.44m(+0.0) 15 Suliat Nurudeen Texas A&M 10.81m 0.1 35-05.75 10.67m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 10.81m(0.1) -- Authea Chambers Nebraska SCR PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) -- Vesna Kostic Nebraska SCR

Event 37 Women Discus Throw ======================================================================================= Nine competitors(plus ties) will qualify for the final World: W 252-00 1988 Gabriele Reinsch, East German American: A 227-10 2002 Suzy Powell, Asics Collegiate: C 221-05 1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona Big 12 Meet: M 182-08 2002 Becky Breisch, Nebraska Stadium: S 208-04 2000 Seilala Sua, UCLA 45.72m REGL Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Lindsey Markworth

Missouri 46.31m REGL 151-11 1 FOUL 46.31m 37.44m FOUL 41.81m FOUL 2 Olivia Clardy Texas Tech 45.69m 149-11 41.27m 45.69m 42.12m 44.73m FOUL FOUL 3 Halee Prickett Oklahoma State 44.32m 145-05 41.33m 42.93m 44.32m 4 Abby Ruston Texas A&M 42.75m 140-03 FOUL 42.75m FOUL 5 Delisa McClain Oklahoma State 42.47m 139-04 37.65m 42.47m FOUL 6 Jessica Pekah Oklahoma 35.29m 115-09 FOUL 35.29m FOUL 7 Kendra Love Oklahoma State 32.85m 107-09 32.00m 32.18m 32.85m -- Amber Metoyer Colorado FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Megan Crystal Oklahoma FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Katie Blue Oklahoma FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Becky Breisch Nebraska 55.12m REGL 180-10 10 37.14m 51.84m 53.21m FOUL 55.12m 52.94m 2 Abby Emsick Kansas 52.93m REGL 173-08 8 47.93m FOUL 51.70m 51.88m 52.21m 52.93m 3 Susan Sherman Iowa State 50.48m REGL 165-07 6 48.40m 45.62m 50.48m 49.43m 48.78m 49.39m 4 Karenrose Honea Texas A&M 49.16m REGL 161-03 5 49.16m FOUL 48.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Rebekah Green Kansas State 48.78m REGL 160-00 4 48.41m FOUL FOUL 48.78m FOUL FOUL 6 Jennifer Cowher Nebraska 46.60m REGL 152-11 3 46.60m FOUL 43.51m 46.57m FOUL 45.08m 7 Eboni Hammond Baylor 46.43m REGL 152-04 2 FOUL 46.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Carly Newlands Colorado 40.57m 133-01 40.57m FOUL FOUL 9 Megan Schuessler Texas Tech 39.03m 128-01 39.03m FOUL FOUL -- Jamie Riojas Texas A&M FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL ======================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Finals 1 Becky Breisch Nebraska 55.12m REGL 180-10 10 37.14m 51.84m 53.21m FOUL 55.12m 52.94m 2 Abby Emsick Kansas 52.93m REGL 173-08 8 47.93m FOUL 51.70m 51.88m 52.21m 52.93m 3 Susan Sherman Iowa State 50.48m REGL 165-07 6 48.40m 45.62m 50.48m 49.43m 48.78m 49.39m 4 Karenrose Honea Texas A&M 49.16m REGL 161-03 5 49.16m FOUL 48.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Rebekah Green Kansas State 48.78m REGL 160-00 4 48.41m FOUL FOUL 48.78m FOUL FOUL 6 Jennifer Cowher Nebraska 46.60m REGL 152-11 3 46.60m FOUL 43.51m 46.57m FOUL 45.08m 7 Eboni Hammond Baylor 46.43m REGL 152-04 2 FOUL 46.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Lindsey Markworth

Missouri 46.31m REGL 151-11 1 FOUL 46.31m 37.44m FOUL 41.81m FOUL 9 Olivia Clardy Texas Tech 45.69m 149-11 41.27m 45.69m 42.12m 44.73m FOUL FOUL 10 Halee Prickett Oklahoma State 44.32m 145-05 41.33m 42.93m 44.32m 11 Abby Ruston Texas A&M 42.75m 140-03 FOUL 42.75m FOUL 12 Delisa McClain Oklahoma State 42.47m 139-04 37.65m 42.47m FOUL 13 Carly Newlands Colorado 40.57m 133-01 40.57m FOUL FOUL 14 Megan Schuessler Texas Tech 39.03m 128-01 39.03m FOUL FOUL 15 Jessica Pekah Oklahoma 35.29m 115-09 FOUL 35.29m FOUL 16 Kendra Love Oklahoma State 32.85m 107-09 32.00m 32.18m 32.85m -- Amber Metoyer Colorado FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Katie Blue Oklahoma FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Jamie Riojas Texas A&M FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Megan Crystal Oklahoma FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 42 Women High Jump ======================================================================================= PROGRESSION: 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.80, 1.83, 1.86, 1.89 A continuous flight of five will be used World: W 6-10.25 1987 Stefka Kostadinova, Bulgaria American: A 6-08 1988 Louise Ritter, Mazda TC Collegiate: C 6-06 1999 Amy Acuff/Kajsc Bergquist, UCLA / SMU Big 12 Meet: M 6-01.50 1999 Erin Aldrich, Texas Stadium: S 6-04.75 2000 Erin Aldrich, Texas 1.70m REGL Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Finals 1 Gina Rickert Iowa State 1.84m REGL 6-00.50 10 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.84 1.88 PPP O O O XO XXX 2 Na'Tassia Vice Nebraska 1.75m REGL 5-08.75 6.33 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 O O O XXX 2 Sara Jane Baker Nebraska 1.75m REGL 5-08.75 6.33 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 O O O XXX 2 Morgan High Kansas State 1.75m REGL 5-08.75 6.33 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 O O O XXX 5 Jenny Bybee Missouri

1.75m REGL 5-08.75 4 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 XO XO O XXX 6 Liz Young Missouri

1.75m REGL 5-08.75 2.50 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 O O XXO XXX 6 Fiona Asigbee Missouri

1.75m REGL 5-08.75 2.50 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 O O XO XXX 8 Sondra Rauterkus Kansas 1.75m REGL 5-08.75 1 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 XO O XO XXX 9 JaNelle Wright Kansas State 1.75m REGL 5-08.75 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 XO XO XO XXX 10 Kelsey Moore Oklahoma 1.70m REGL 5-07.00 1.65 1.70 1.75 O XO XXX 10 Anna Magle Colorado 1.70m REGL 5-07.00 1.65 1.70 1.75 XO XXO XXX 10 Helen Breyfogle Texas A&M 1.70m REGL 5-07.00 1.65 1.70 1.75 XXO XXO XXX 10 Robyn Burkhardt Texas A&M 1.70m REGL 5-07.00 1.65 1.70 1.75 O XXO XXX 10 Jordan Willmann Baylor 1.70m REGL 5-07.00 1.65 1.70 1.75 XO XO XXX 15 Casie Witte Nebraska 1.65m 5-05.00 1.65 1.70 XXO XXX 15 Alicia Cannady

Missouri 1.65m 5-05.00 1.65 1.70 O XXX 15 Abbe Ohneck Missouri

1.65m 5-05.00 1.65 1.70 XO XXX -- Veronica Clayborne Oklahoma NH 1.65 XXX -- Myria Houlihan Oklahoma NH 1.65 XXX -- Emily Hess Kansas NH 1.65 XXX -- Kristin Swan Texas A&M NH 1.65 XXX

Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================================= World: W 41.37 1985 , East Germany American: A 41.47 1997 , National Team Collegiate: C 42.50 1989 , LSU Big 12 Meet: M 43.36 1999 , Texas Stadium: S 42.63 2003 , LSU 46.20 REGL School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Finals 1 Texas 'A' 43.46 REGL 10 1) Zenobia Reed 2) Natasha Staten 3) Ashlee Williams 4) Aleah Williams 2 Baylor 'A' 44.72 REGL 8 1) Danielle Myricks 2) April Holliness 3) Elizabeth Wilson 4) Lakadron Ivery 3 Oklahoma 'A' 45.36 REGL 6 1) Tiffany Davis 2) Laverne Jones 3) Natasha Franklin 4) Jimyria Hicks 4 Kansas 'A' 45.97 REGL 5 1) Tiffany Cherry 2) Duchess Williams 3) Shameika McField 4) Robbie Harriford 5 Nebraska 'A' 46.64 4 1) Vesna Kostic 2) Ineta Radevica 3) Cheryl Harmon 4) Shelley-Ann Brown 6 Texas Tech 'A' 46.72 3 1) Rachelle Evans 2) LaToya Fry 3) Ashley Mitchell 4) Licretia Sibley 7 Missouri 'A' 46.78 2 1) Whittney Stuart

2) Avis Evans 3) Jemma Archilbald 4) HREF="/sports/w-track/mtt/stockard_jessica00.html">Jessica Stockard 8 Iowa State 'A' 46.90 1 1) Ardith Johnson 2) Jummy Alowonle 3) Davonna Carr 4) Priya Hoze -- Texas A&M 'A' DNF 1) Jennifer Johnson 2) Crystal McBrady 3) Suliat Nurudeen 4) Regan Teague

Event 21 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================================= World: W 9:16.51 2002 Alesya Turova, Belarus American: A 9:41.94 2001 Elizabeth Jackson, Nike Collegiate: C 9:45.94 2002 Michaela Mannova, BYU Big 12 Meet: M 10:26.16 2002 Lesley Higgins, Colorado Stadium: S 10:17.74 2001 Lilli Kleinmann, Arkansas 11:00.00 REGL Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Finals 1 Angela Marvin Baylor 10:27.90 REGL 10 2 Jessa Vacek Baylor 10:45.66 REGL 8 3 Stephanie Bennett Baylor 10:48.26 REGL 6 4 Dawn Domaschk Texas 10:53.18 REGL 5 5 Kendall Grgas-Whee Colorado 11:03.66 4 6 Ann Gaffigan Nebraska 11:08.91 3 7 Leah Marbach Baylor 11:09.80 2 8 Katie Leonard Texas Tech 11:10.25 1 9 Anne Shadle Nebraska 11:19.91 10 Sonya Yamnitz Missouri 11:25.20 11 Sarah Steadman Texas A&M 11:27.59 12 Amy Semith Missouri

11:50.42 -- Alexandra Lindquis Oklahoma State DNF

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================================= World: W 3:50.46 1993 Yunxia Qu, China American: A 3:57.12 1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West Collegiate: C 4:08.26 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin Big 12 Meet: M 4:12.15 2000 Kara Wheeler, Colorado Stadium: S 4:16.90 2000 Liz Diaz, Texas 4:31.00 REGL Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Finals 1 Amy Mortimer Kansas State 4:17.82 REGL 2 Sara Gorton Colorado 4:19.14 REGL 3 Laura Lavoie Kansas 4:23.53 REGL 4 Erin Sims Texas 4:25.65 REGL 5 Brionne Yosten Texas Tech 4:27.86 REGL 6 Megan Manthe Kansas 4:28.37 REGL 7 Jessica Huff Iowa State 4:29.17 REGL 8 Jill Peterson Missouri 4:30.94 REGL 9 Valentina Medina Oklahoma State 4:39.50

Event 7 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================== World: W 12.21 1988 Yorkanka Donkova, Bulgaria American: A 12.33 2000 Gail Devers, Nike Collegiate: C 12.61 1988 Gail Devers, UCLA Big 12 Meet: M 12.70 1997 Anjanette Kirkland, Texas A&M Stadium: S 12.85 2001 Jenny Adams, Santa Monica TC 14.10 REGL Name Year School Finals Wind Points ================================================================================== Finals 1 Raasin McIntosh Texas 12.96 REGL 0.7 10 2 Nichole Denby Texas 13.10 REGL 0.7 8 3 Ashlee Williams Texas 13.27 REGL 0.7 6 4 Alyssa Aiken Texas 13.50 REGL 0.7 5 5 Shelley-Ann Brown Nebraska 13.57 REGL 0.7 4 6 Tiffany Davis Oklahoma 13.60 REGL 0.7 3 7 Fiona Asigbee Missouri

13.64 REGL 0.7 2 8 Rebecca Williams Iowa State 13.77 REGL 0.7 1 9 Brooklyn Hann Kansas 14.01 REGL 0.7

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================================= A continuous flight of five will be used World: W 47.60 1985 Marita Koch, East Germany American: A 48.83 1984 Valerie Brisco, World Class AC Collegiate: C 50.18 1989 Pauline Davis, Alabama Big 12 Meet: M 51.21 1998 Suziann Reid, Texas Stadium: S 50.76 1999 Suziann Reid, Texas 55.00 REGL Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Finals 1 Moushaumi Robinson Texas 52.07 REGL 10 2 Natasha Staten Texas 52.40 REGL 8 3 Rachelle Evans Texas Tech 53.90 REGL 6 4 Sheretta Jones Texas 54.21 REGL 5 5 Shameika McField Kansas 54.71 REGL 4 6 Samantha Murillo Kansas State 55.17 3 7 Shanta Bibbs Baylor 55.98 2 -- Licretia Sibley Texas Tech DNS -- Ashley Stevens Kansas State DNS

Event 11 Women 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================== World: W 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, United States American: A 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, World Class AC Collegiate: C 10.78 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU Big 12 Meet: M 11.16 1999 LaKeisha Backus, Texas Stadium: S 11.09 2003 Mary Onyali, Speed Koncepts 11.80 REGL Name Year School Finals Wind Points ================================================================================== Finals 1 Sanya Richards Texas 11.39 REGL -1.2 10 2 Laverne Jones Oklahoma 11.48 REGL -1.2 8 3 Aleah Williams Texas 11.52 REGL -1.2 6 4 Lakadron Ivery Baylor 11.59 REGL -1.2 5 5 Zenobia Reed Texas 11.60 REGL -1.2 4 6 LaToya Phelps Texas 11.60 REGL -1.2 3 7 Nichole Denby Texas 11.84 -1.2 2 8 Jimyria Hicks Oklahoma 11.86 -1.2 1 9 April Holliness Baylor 11.96 -1.2

Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================================= World: W 1:53.28 1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, Czech Republic American: A 1:56.40 1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok Collegiate: C 1:59.11 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin Big 12 Meet: M 2:03.60 2000 HREF="/sports/w-track/mtt/wysong_ashley00.html">Ashley Wysong, Missouri Stadium: S 2:06.18 2000 Liz Diaz, Texas 2:10.30 REGL Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Finals 1 Lysaira Roman-Del Valle Kansas State 2:07.95 REGL 10 2 Ashley Patten Missouri

2:09.12 REGL 8 3 Katie Scarlett Texas 2:09.15 REGL 6 4 Angeles Pantoja Texas A&M 2:09.43 REGL 5 5 Kim Clark Kansas 2:09.95 REGL 4 6 Nicola Maye Oklahoma 2:10.58 3 7 Evelyn Dwyer Texas 2:12.53 2 8 Jenna Bimbi Kansas 2:14.84 1 -- Ashia Stringer Oklahoma DNF

Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================================= World: W 52.61 1995 Kim Batten, United States American: A 52.61 1995 Kim Batten, Reebok Collegiate: C 54.54 1997 Ryan Tolbert, Vanderbilt Big 12 Meet: M 55.83 1998 Rosa Jolivet, Texas A&M Stadium: S 54.60 2003 Raasin McIntosh, Texas 1:01.50 REGL Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Finals 1 Raasin McIntosh Texas 56.03 REGL 10 2 Naleya Downer Texas 56.63 REGL 8 3 Danielle Myricks Baylor 58.91 REGL 6 4 Alyssa Aiken Texas 59.27 REGL 5 5 Regan Teague Texas A&M 59.68 REGL 4 6 Karletha Cook Texas Tech 1:01.63 3 7 Deneeka Torrey Colorado 1:02.39 2 8 Maggi Escudero Nebraska 1:04.46 1 -- Rebecca Williams Iowa State DNS

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================== World: W 21.34 1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, United States American: A 21.34 1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, World Class AC Collegiate: C 22.04 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU Big 12 Meet: M 22.73 1999 Nanceen Perry / LaKeisha Backus, Texas Stadium: S 22.70 1999 Nanceen Perry, Texas 24.00 REGL Name Year School Finals Wind Points ================================================================================== Finals 1 Sanya Richards Texas 22.92 REGL +0.0 10 2 Lakadron Ivery Baylor 23.04 REGL +0.0 8 3 Aleah Williams Texas 23.08 REGL +0.0 6 4 Laverne Jones Oklahoma 23.26 REGL +0.0 5 5 LaToya Phelps Texas 23.43 REGL +0.0 4 6 Ashlee Williams Texas 23.81 REGL +0.0 3 7 Moushaumi Robinson Texas 23.88 REGL +0.0 2 -- Natasha Staten Texas DQ +0.0 -- Zenobia Reed Texas DNS

Event 23 Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================================= Top 12 first row Additional rows of 16 or less World: W 14:28.09 1997 Jiang Bo, China American: A 14:45.35 2000 Regina Jacobs, Nike Collegiate: C 15:23.03 1985 Kathy Hayes, Oregon Big 12 Meet: M 16:11.83 2002 Sara Gorton, Colorado Stadium: S 16:40.73 2002 Debbie Thornhill, Baylor 17:00.00 REGL Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Finals 1 Sara Gorton Colorado 16:19.99SREGL 10 2 Molly Austin Colorado 16:48.49 REGL 8 3 Brionne Yosten Texas Tech 17:10.65 6 4 Valerie Lauver

Missouri 17:12.06 5 5 Bridget Tidwell Texas Tech 17:18.64 4 6 Christine Bolf Colorado 17:19.44 3 7 Serena Ramsey Missouri

17:24.43 2 8 Trisha Culbertson Kansas State 17:28.65 1 9 Kim Moore Missouri

17:36.43 10 Marie Nilsson Oklahoma State 17:37.73 11 Paige Higgins Kansas 17:42.66 12 Lisa Cornelius Baylor 17:46.49 13 Tera Moody Colorado 17:51.25 14 Megan McCoin Baylor 17:52.53 15 Kathryn Handrup Nebraska 17:58.66 16 Lauren Brownrigg Kansas 18:00.27 17 Kelly Brinkman Iowa State 18:04.06 18 Amy Chipman Missouri

18:10.05 19 Jackie Zeigle Colorado 18:16.47 20 Tracie Akerhielm Texas Tech 18:17.71 21 Karen McCormick Iowa State 18:55.79 22 Katherine Bonugli

Missouri 19:15.13 -- Nicola Maye Oklahoma DNF -- Erin Sims Texas DNF -- Stephanie Bennett Baylor DNS -- Laura Lavoie Kansas DNS -- Leah Marbach Baylor DNS -- Kendall Grgas-Whee Colorado DNS -- Amy Mortimer Kansas State DNS -- Jessica Huff Iowa State DNS -- Vanessa Kelly Texas A&M DNS -- Candice Kolb Texas A&M DNS -- Kayte Tranel Nebraska DNS -- Cara Van Eck Iowa State DNS -- Tamara Budija Texas A&M DNS -- Megan Manthe Kansas DNS -- Katie Leonard Texas Tech DNS -- Dawn Domaschk Texas DNS -- Debbie Thornhill Baylor DNS -- Jessa Vacek Baylor DNS -- Valentina Medina Oklahoma State DNS -- Angela Marvin Baylor DNS -- Brianna Torres Colorado DNS

Event 25 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================================= Top 4 scoring teams plus next 2 fastest entries for 2nd section World: W 3:15.17 1988 , Soviet Union American: A 3:15.51 1988 , National Team Collegiate: C 3:26.46 2002 , South Carolina Big 12 Meet: M 3:29.11 1998 , Baylor Stadium: S 3:26.96 2003 , Texas 3:45.50 REGL School Finals Points ======================================================================================= Finals 1 Texas 'A' 3:31.23 REGL 10 1) Sanya Richards 51.6 2) Naleya Downer 53.1 3) Natasha Staten 53.5 4) Raasin McIntosh 53.1 2 Baylor 'A' 3:36.61 REGL 8 1) Jasmine Opusunju 55.6 2) Shanta Bibbs 54.6 3) Tiffany Wise 53.8 4) Lakadron Ivery 52.7 3 Kansas 'A' 3:36.67 REGL 6 1) Robbie Harriford 2) Stacy Keller 3) Shameika McField 4) Kim Clark 4 Missouri 'A' 3:41.46 REGL 5 1) Avis Evans

2) Whittney Stuart 3) Fiona Asigbee

4) Jessica Stockard 5 Kansas State University 'A' 3:44.54 REGL 4 1) Samantha Murillo 2) Chaytan Hill 3) Nicole Grose 4) Lysaira Roman-Del Valle 6 Oklahoma 'A' 3:45.99 3 1) Natasha Franklin 2) Laverne Jones 3) Lamesia Thomas 4) Krystle Williams 7 Nebraska 'A' 3:48.89 2 1) Maggi Escudero 2) Sara Jane Baker 3) Ali Jones 4) Cheryl Harmon 8 Texas A&M 'A' 3:54.73 1 1) Jennifer Johnson 2) Regan Teague 3) Megan Burns 4) Suliat Nurudeen

Female Team Scores Place School Points 1 Texas UT 188 2 Nebraska NEB 130 . 67 3 Kansas State University KSU 83 . 33 4 Missouri MU 83 5 Baylor BU 81 6 Kansas KANS 59 . 50 7 Texas A&M TAMU 44 8 Colorado CU 42 9 Oklahoma OU 36 10 Texas Tech TTU 32 . 50 11 Iowa State ISUW 26 12 Oklahoma State OSU 11

More Headlines
Online Stores
TIGERS
Official Store
Official Online
AUCTIONS

Top Videos
Schedules
Download Schedules:   Add to calendar

Follow us!

Shelter Insurance
Shelter Insurance
Fan Poll
 
Where will Football finish in the SEC East?
 
Vote