Women's Track & Field Roster


Men

NameEligibilityEventsHometown (High School)
bohanan ahrenAhren Bohanan3SOThrowsSt. Charles, Mo. (St. Charles West HS)
brush parkerParker Brush5JRPole VaultShawnee, Kan. (Mill Valley HS)
buschmann tannerTanner Buschmann3SOThrowsWestphalia, Mo. (Fatima HS)
carey t.j.T.J. Carey3SODistanceLake Orion, Mich. (Lake Orion HS)
carodine tonyTony Carodine5JRJumpsColorado Springs, Colo. (Widefield HS)
carter averyAvery Carter1FRThrowsLee's Summit, Mo. (Lee's Summit West HS)
cook jordanJordan Cook4RS SOMid-DistanceColumbia, Mo. (Rock Bridge HS)
cook zachZach Cook1FRDistanceColumbia, Mo. (Rock Bridge HS)
crocker willWill Crocker5JRMid-DistanceBelvidere, Ill. (Belvidere North HS)
cushing kennyKenny Cushing7SRMid-DistanceWentzville, Mo. (Holt HS)
darrough lukeLuke Darrough1FRJumpsColumbia, Mo. (Rock Bridge HS)
dickerson samSam Dickerson5JRDistanceMoberly, Mo. (Moberly HS)
dubrick marcMarc Dubrick3SODistanceDeKalb, Ill. (DeKalb HS)
duncan brianBrian Duncan7SRThrowsIberia, Mo. (Iberia HS)
dye chandlerChandler Dye5JRDistanceInver Grove Heights, Minn. (Rosemount HS)
fife willWill Fife1FRThrowsJefferson City, Mo. (Helias Catholic HS)
garton macauleyMacauley Garton7SRThrowsShawnee, Kan. (Mill Valley HS)
gilmore mattMatt Gilmore5JRSprintsPhiladelphia, Penn. (Cheltenham HS)
goodman benBen Goodman3SOMid-DistanceColorado Springs, Colo. (Palmer HS)
harrell seanSean Harrell3SOThrowsSpringfield, Mo. (Parkview HS)
hatten mitchMitch Hatten7SRJumpsCameron, Mo. (Cameron HS)
hernan brianBrian Hernan3SODistanceManchester, Mo. (Parkway South HS)
holder jonathanJonathan Holder1FRSprintsTrinidad & Tobago
ilori jonathanJonathan Ilori7SRJumpsUnited Kingdom (Royal Hospital School)
johnson codyCody Johnson3SOMid-DistanceBen Lomond, Calif. (San Lorenzo Valley HS)
johnson timTim Johnson4RS SODistancePalatine, Ill. (Palatine HS)
kearns patrickPatrick Kearns1FRDistanceNew York City, NY (Fiorello H. LaGuardia HS)
keence sheldonSheldon Keence3SODistanceSt. Charles, Mo. (St. Charles West HS)
leighton billyBilly Leighton2RS FRDistanceCape Girardeau, Mo. (Cape Girardeau Central HS)
mason jerradJerrad Mason3SOSprints | HurdlesBridgetown, Barbados (Harrison College)
mathis niagerNiager Mathis3SOSprintsPhiladelphia, Penn. (Swenson Arts & Technology HS)
mcginn ianIan McGinn2RS FRDistanceBrighton, Mich. (Hartland HS)
mooneyham chrisChris Mooneyham2RS FRDistanceSpringfield, Mo. (Glendale HS)
pascal alexAlex Pascal2RS FRThrowsCayman Islands (Clifton Hunter HS)
pierce alexAlex Pierce3SOMid-DistanceShorewood, Ill. (Minooka Community HS)
roe danDan Roe4RS SODistanceArlington Heights, Ill. (Buffalo Grove HS)
schneider tylerTyler Schneider4RS SODistanceSchaumburg, Ill. (James B. Conant HS)
schuckenbrock andyAndy Schuckenbrock8RS SRHurdlesBowling Green, Mo. (Bowling Green HS)
schulte evanEvan Schulte1FRDistanceColumbia, Mo. (Rock Bridge HS)
sheridan markMark Sheridan1FRMid-Distance
smith kwadarriusKwadarrius Smith1FRSprintsOrlando, Fl. (First Academy Orlando)
smith kyleKyle Smith5JRHurdlesCheltenham, MD (Frederick Douglas HS)
stephen taylorTaylor Stephen1FRDistanceNixa, Mo. (Nixa HS)
stuedemann drakeDrake Stuedemann7SRHurdlesSeneca, Ill. (Seneca HS)
sublett nickNick Sublett5JRThrowsColumbia, Mo. (Rock Bridge HS)
taylor thomasThomas Taylor4RS SOJumpsChicago, Ill. (Thornton Township HS)
taylor thomasThomas Taylor1FRJumpsHarvey, IL (Thornton Township HS)
thames valerieValerie Thames3SOHurdlesMilwaukee, Wisc. (Milwaukee Riverside University)
warren johnJohn Warren1FRJumpsPrince George, Va. (Prince George HS)
whitaker serSer Whitaker7SRCombined EventsCarthage, Ill. (Illini West HS)
white drewDrew White4RS SODistanceCrystal City, Mo. (Festus HS)
willis-teff benBen Willis-Teff1FRDistanceScottsbluff, Neb. (Scottsbluff HS)
winebrenner cainCain Winebrenner3SODistanceKansas City, Mo. (Park Hill HS)
woodson markeshMarkesh Woodson5JRSprintsColorado Springs, Colo. (Fountain Fort Carson HS)

Women
NameEligibilityEventsHometown (High School)
adelsberger teylarTeylar Adelsberger3SODistanceO'Fallon, Mo. (Ft. Zumwalt South HS)
adewole ayoAyo Adewole5JRSprintsNaperville, Ill. (Waubonise Valley HS)
applebee alyssaAlyssa Applebee3SOPole VaultSeneca, Ill. (Seneca HS)
atkinson ellynEllyn Atkinson2RS FRDistanceSpringfield, Mo. (Glendale HS)
balch kaelynKaelyn Balch3SODistanceWichita, Kan. (Bishop Carroll Catholic HS)
batliner beccaBecca Batliner3SODistanceBarrington, Ill. (Barrington HS)
berilla jenniferJennifer Berilla3SOThrowsBallwin, Mo. (Parkway South HS)
brim lynnseyLynnsey Brim3SOJumpsGahanna, Oh. (Gahanna Lincoln HS)
brown courtneyCourtney Brown5JRDistancePalatine, Ill. (Palatine HS)
cofield taylorTaylor Cofield1FRJumpsKansas City, Mo. (Park Hill Senior HS)
cunningham meganMegan Cunningham3SODistanceEureka, Mo. (Eureka HS)
effinger mariaMaria Effinger5JRDistanceSwansea, Ill. (Belleville East HS)
farquharson sandraeSandrae Farquharson5JRSprintsQueens, NY (Medgar Evers College Prep)
felton alyssaAlyssa Felton5JRHurdles | JumpsLithonia, Ga. (Chamblee HS)
fischer kaitlynKaitlyn Fischer3SODistancePevely, Mo. (Herculaneum HS)
friesen kaylaKayla Friesen2RS FRDistanceChesterfield, Mo. (Parkway Central HS)
garrett samSam Garrett5JRDistanceColumbia, Mo. (Rock Bridge HS)
gibbs briBri Gibbs1FRJumpsSedalia, Mo. (Knob Noster HS)
givens maggieMaggie Givens7SRPole VaultBranson, Mo. (Branson HS)
haarklau katrineKatrine Haarklau7SRPole VaultBergan, Norway
hackamack camilleCamille Hackamack7SRThrowsHannibal, Mo. (Hannibal HS)
halamicek valeskaValeska Halamicek2RS FRMid-DistanceSt. Charles, Mo. (Francis Howell HS)
hayes camilleCamille Hayes7SRJumpsIndianapolis, Ind. (Lawrence Central HS)
hession baileyBailey Hession3SODistanceWillard, Mo. (Willard HS)
ilis shammaiShammai Ilis1FR
jackson laquishaLaQuisha Jackson3SOSprintsChattanooga, Tenn. (Howard School of Academics Technology)
jacobs gabiGabi Jacobs1FRThrowsBloomington, Ill. (Normal University HS)
jacobsen sarahSarah Jacobsen2RS FRDistancePotosi, Mo. (Potosi HS)
joseph tsai-anneTsai-Anne Joseph1FRSprintsSt. Augustine, Trinidad & Tob.
kempfer jamieJamie Kempfer1FRDistanceFestus, Mo. (Festus HS)
lark erikaErika Lark2RS FRSprintsOverland Park, Kan. (Blue Valley West HS)
luciani libbyLibby Luciani5JRDistanceKirkwood, Mo. (Kirkwood HS)
mbroh keyoniKeyoni Mbroh1FR
mello biancaBianca Mello3SODistanceColumbia, Mo. (Hickman HS)
mello nicoleNicole Mello3SODistanceColumbia, Mo. (Hickman HS)
nelson morganMorgan Nelson4RS SODistanceButler, Mo. (Butler HS)
obi jacquelineJacqueline Obi5JRSprintsLoganville, Ga. (Grayson HS)
peoples kearstenKearsten Peoples7SRThrowsOttawa, Kan. (Ottawa HS)
reida lizLiz Reida5JRDistanceSpringfield, Mo. (Kickapoo HS)
rushin jillJill Rushin7SRThrowsJackson, Mo. (Jackson HS)
schweizer karissaKarissa Schweizer1FRDistanceUrbandale, Ia. (Dowling Catholic HS)
stevens chelsieChelsie Stevens5JRSprintsUpper Marlboro, MD (Elizabeth Seton HS)
vickers emmaEmma Vickers3SOSprintsKansas City, Kan. (Shawnee Mission East HS)
wachter landonLandon Wachter7SRMid-DistanceJackson, Mo. (Jackson HS)
waymire madisonMadison Waymire1FRDistanceGrimes, Ia. (Dallas Center-Grimes Community HS)
weidner sarahSarah Weidner1FRThrowsHerculaneum, Mo. (Festus HS)
wells sydneySydney Wells3SOSprintsFort Smith, Ark. (Ft. Smith Southside HS)
whitson morganMorgan Whitson7SRJumps | Combined EventsMoberly, Mo. (Moberly HS)
williams danielleDanielle Williams4RS SOJumpsAurora, Colo. (Eaglecrest HS)
wolf kaylaKayla Wolf3SOMid-DistanceBurlington, Ill. (Burlington Central HS)
wolfe brookeBrooke Wolfe3SODistanceMount Prospect, Ill. (Mt. Prospect HS)
wood courtneyCourtney Wood7SRDistanceNeosho, Mo. (Neosho HS)
yokom ashlynnAshlynn Yokom1FRDistanceNorth Liberty, Ia. (Iowa City West HS)
zerbe allyAlly Zerbe1FRThrowsTopeka, Kan. (Mission Valley HS)

Coaches
Brett Halter - Head Coach Men & Women: Throwing Events
Dan Lefever - Associate Head Coach: Combined Events & Vertical Jump
Marc Burns - Assistant Coach: Mid-Distance & Distance
Carjay Lyles - Assistant Coach: Sprints, Hurdles, Horizontal Jumps
Shaylee Marr - Assistant Coach: Middle Distance & Distance
Krishna Lee - Assistant Coach: Throws

Volunteer Assistant Coaches
Derek Marr - Distance and Mid-Distance  |  Home Meet Director
Ben Licklider - Pole Vault
Laith Hoffarth - Combined Events and Vertical Jumps
Malcolm Pennix - Horizontal Jumps
Ed Stewart - Sprints and Hurdles

Manager
Stephen Smith - Head Manager

Academic Support
Clay Rogers - Academic Coordinator
Tommy Thomas, III - Academic Support, Graduate Assistant
Kim Lambert - Associate Athletics Director for Student-Athlete Development

High Performance Team
Alex Williams - Athletic Trainer
Megan Stuhr - Athletic Trainer, Graduate Assistant
Esteban Ruvalcaba - Massage Therapist, LMT
Justin Midyett - Massage Therapist, LMT
Carlos Silva - Massage Therapist, LMT
Dr. Jose Ramirez - Chiropractor
Rusty Burney - Director of Strength and Conditioning, Olympic Sports
Kayln Sticher - Assistant Director of Strength and Conditioning
Jana Heitmeyer - Director of Sports Nutrition
Jenni Hamlin - Sports Nutrition Assistant
Amber Lattner - Mental Performance Coach

Media Relations
Samantha Rinkus - Strategic Communications Associate (Cross Country, Track & Field)

More Headlines
Online Stores
TIGERS
Official Store
Official Online
AUCTIONS

Top Videos
Schedules
Download Schedules:   Add to calendar

Follow us!

Shelter Insurance
Shelter Insurance
Fan Poll
 
Where will Baseball finish in the SEC East this season?
 
Vote