Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

2010 NCAA Gymnastics Columbia Regional

Host: Missouri
Date: April 10, 2010
Location: Columbia, Mo.
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Missouri
  Balance Beam Georgia
  Floor Exercise Iowa
  All Around Minnesota
    North Carolina
    Oregon State

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Missouri 196.500 
2  Georgia 196.275 
2  Oregon State 196.275 
4  Minnesota 195.000 
5  Iowa 194.900 
6  North Carolina 194.750 

 

Missouri  (Top)
Head Coach:  Rob Drass
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brooke Boehmer     9.750    
 Mary Burke 9.850 9.800 9.825 9.625 39.100
 Alex Gold 9.900   9.650 9.825  
 Danielle Guider 9.825 9.825 9.800 9.825 39.275
 Allie Heizelman   9.775      
 Tori Howard     9.750 9.775  
 Becky Scholle 9.725 9.350      
 Sarah Shire 9.950 9.900 9.875 9.900 39.625
 Lauren Swankoski 9.775 9.825   9.750  
 Team Totals 49.300  49.125  49.000  49.075  196.500

 

Georgia  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jay Clark
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Noel Couch 9.700   9.825 9.850  
 Hilary Mauro 9.900   9.825 9.850  
 Cassidy McComb 9.800 9.725 9.825 9.675 39.025
 Courtney McCool   9.350 9.900 9.900  
 Marcia Newby 9.850 9.800      
 Gina Nuccio 9.825 9.800   9.750  
 Lauren Sessler 9.775        
 Christa Tanella   9.700 9.800    
 Grace Taylor   9.725 9.800 9.850  
 Team Totals 49.150  48.750  49.175  49.200  196.275

 

Iowa  (Top)
Head Coach:  Larissa Libby
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amy Center       9.100  
 Jenny Donar 9.750     9.575  
 Jordan Eszlinger   9.700      
 Houry Gebeshian 9.775 9.800 9.700 9.825 39.100
 Jessa Hansen 9.725 9.700 8.975 9.850 38.250
 Andrea Hurlburt     9.700    
 Melissa Miller     9.700    
 Rebecca Simbhudas 9.875 9.850 9.725 9.800 39.250
 Emma Stevenson 9.525 9.100   9.750  
 Annie Szatkowski 9.800   9.575    
 Kaitlynn Urano   9.725      
 Team Totals 48.925  48.775  48.400  48.800  194.900

 

Minnesota  (Top)
Head Coach:  Meg Stephenson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Ana Balboa     9.700 9.750  
 Jasmine Brown 9.650 9.150      
 Janell Campbell   9.750   9.800  
 Kendra Elm 9.800 9.775 9.725 9.750 39.050
 Lucy Ennis 9.750 9.725      
 Shannon Golich 9.750   9.750 9.750  
 Amber Hammerschmidt     9.750 9.750  
 Briana Jones     9.100    
 Yuri Nagai 9.375 9.725      
 Alexis Russell 9.675 9.825 9.775 9.825 39.100
 Team Totals 48.625  48.800  48.700  48.875  195.000

 

North Carolina  (Top)
Head Coach:  Derek Galvin
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Taylor Brown       9.650  
 Elizabeth Durkac   9.650      
 Morgan Evans 9.775 9.650 9.750 9.800 38.975
 Michelle Ikoma 9.650     9.750  
 Kristina Jacob     9.750    
 Krista Jasper   9.625 9.650    
 Zoya Johnson 9.750 9.700      
 Karli Jones 9.675     9.750  
 Christine Nguyen 9.825 9.750 9.225 9.850 38.650
 Kara Wright 9.850 9.725 9.700 9.750 39.025
 Maura Masatsugu     9.650    
 Team Totals 48.875  48.475  48.500  48.900  194.750

 

Oregon State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Tanya Chaplin
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Leilani Alferos 9.650        
 Laura-Ann Chong   9.900 9.700    
 Becky Colvin 9.750     9.850  
 Melanie Jones     9.775 9.850  
 Jennifer Kesler   9.800 9.775    
 Leslie Mak   9.800 9.825 9.775  
 Stephanie McGregor 9.750        
 Mandi Rodriguez 9.900 9.825 9.700 9.875 39.300
 Makayla Stambaugh 9.850 9.850   9.850  
 Olivia Vivian   9.800 9.800 9.800  
 Whitney Watson 9.750        
 Team Totals 49.000  49.175  48.875  49.225  196.275

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sarah Shire  Missouri 9.950 
2  Alex Gold  Missouri 9.900 
2  Hilary Mauro  Georgia 9.900 
2  Mandi Rodriguez  Oregon State 9.900 
5  Rebecca Simbhudas  Iowa 9.875 
6  Mary Burke  Missouri 9.850 
6  Marcia Newby  Georgia 9.850 
6  Makayla Stambaugh  Oregon State 9.850 
6  Kara Wright  North Carolina 9.850 
10  Danielle Guider  Missouri 9.825 
10  Gina Nuccio  Georgia 9.825 
10  Christine Nguyen  North Carolina 9.825 
13  Cassidy McComb  Georgia 9.800 
13  Kendra Elm  Minnesota 9.800 
13  Annie Szatkowski  Iowa 9.800 
16  Lauren Swankoski  Missouri 9.775 
16  Lauren Sessler  Georgia 9.775 
16  Chantel Turk  Illinois-Chicago 9.775 
16  Houry Gebeshian  Iowa 9.775 
16  Morgan Evans  North Carolina 9.775 
21  Whitney Watson  Oregon State 9.750 
21  Stephanie McGregor  Oregon State 9.750 
21  Becky Colvin  Oregon State 9.750 
21  Shannon Golich  Minnesota 9.750 
21  Lucy Ennis  Minnesota 9.750 
21  Jenny Donar  Iowa 9.750 
21  Zoya Johnson  North Carolina 9.750 
28  Becky Scholle  Missouri 9.725 
28  Jessa Hansen  Iowa 9.725 
30  Noel Couch  Georgia 9.700 
30  Andrea Skala  Illinois-Chicago 9.700 
30  Jordan Salsberg  Southeast Missouri 9.700 
33  Alexis Russell  Minnesota 9.675 
33  Karli Jones  North Carolina 9.675 
35  Rashonda Cannie  Texas Woman's University 9.650 
35  Leilani Alferos  Oregon State 9.650 
35  Jasmine Brown  Minnesota 9.650 
35  Michelle Ikoma  North Carolina 9.650 
39  Erica Schick  Illinois State 9.550 
40  Emma Stevenson  Iowa 9.525 
41  Yuri Nagai  Minnesota 9.375 
42  Rachel Montoya  Illinois-Chicago 9.150 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sarah Shire  Missouri 9.900 
1  Laura-Ann Chong  Oregon State 9.900 
3  Makayla Stambaugh  Oregon State 9.850 
3  Rebecca Simbhudas  Iowa 9.850 
5  Danielle Guider  Missouri 9.825 
5  Lauren Swankoski  Missouri 9.825 
5  Mandi Rodriguez  Oregon State 9.825 
5  Alexis Russell  Minnesota 9.825 
9  Mary Burke  Missouri 9.800 
9  Marcia Newby  Georgia 9.800 
9  Gina Nuccio  Georgia 9.800 
9  Jennifer Kesler  Oregon State 9.800 
9  Olivia Vivian  Oregon State 9.800 
9  Leslie Mak  Oregon State 9.800 
9  Houry Gebeshian  Iowa 9.800 
16  Allie Heizelman  Missouri 9.775 
16  Kendra Elm  Minnesota 9.775 
16  Andrea Skala  Illinois-Chicago 9.775 
19  Erica Schick  Illinois State 9.750 
19  Janell Campbell  Minnesota 9.750 
19  Christine Nguyen  North Carolina 9.750 
22  Cassidy McComb  Georgia 9.725 
22  Grace Taylor  Georgia 9.725 
22  Yuri Nagai  Minnesota 9.725 
22  Lucy Ennis  Minnesota 9.725 
22  Kaitlynn Urano  Iowa 9.725 
22  Kara Wright  North Carolina 9.725 
28  Christa Tanella  Georgia 9.700 
28  Jordan Salsberg  Southeast Missouri 9.700 
28  Jessa Hansen  Iowa 9.700 
28  Jordan Eszlinger  Iowa 9.700 
28  Zoya Johnson  North Carolina 9.700 
33  Rashonda Cannie  Texas Woman's University 9.650 
33  Elizabeth Durkac  North Carolina 9.650 
33  Morgan Evans  North Carolina 9.650 
36  Krista Jasper  North Carolina 9.625 
37  Rachel Montoya  Illinois-Chicago 9.525 
38  Becky Scholle  Missouri 9.350 
38  Courtney McCool  Georgia 9.350 
40  Jasmine Brown  Minnesota 9.150 
41  Emma Stevenson  Iowa 9.100 
42  Ashley Guerra  Northern Illinois 9.000 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Courtney McCool  Georgia 9.900 
2  Sarah Shire  Missouri 9.875 
3  Mary Burke  Missouri 9.825 
3  Cassidy McComb  Georgia 9.825 
3  Hilary Mauro  Georgia 9.825 
3  Noel Couch  Georgia 9.825 
3  Leslie Mak  Oregon State 9.825 
8  Danielle Guider  Missouri 9.800 
8  Christa Tanella  Georgia 9.800 
8  Grace Taylor  Georgia 9.800 
8  Olivia Vivian  Oregon State 9.800 
12  Melanie Jones  Oregon State 9.775 
12  Jennifer Kesler  Oregon State 9.775 
12  Erica Schick  Illinois State 9.775 
12  Alexis Russell  Minnesota 9.775 
16  Brooke Boehmer  Missouri 9.750 
16  Tori Howard  Missouri 9.750 
16  Amber Hammerschmidt  Minnesota 9.750 
16  Shannon Golich  Minnesota 9.750 
16  Morgan Evans  North Carolina 9.750 
16  Kristina Jacob  North Carolina 9.750 
22  Kendra Elm  Minnesota 9.725 
22  Rebecca Simbhudas  Iowa 9.725 
24  Mandi Rodriguez  Oregon State 9.700 
24  Laura-Ann Chong  Oregon State 9.700 
24  Ana Balboa  Minnesota 9.700 
24  Jordan Salsberg  Southeast Missouri 9.700 
24  Melissa Miller  Iowa 9.700 
24  Andrea Hurlburt  Iowa 9.700 
24  Houry Gebeshian  Iowa 9.700 
24  Kara Wright  North Carolina 9.700 
32  Rashonda Cannie  Texas Woman's University 9.675 
33  Alex Gold  Missouri 9.650 
33  Krista Jasper  North Carolina 9.650 
33  Maura Masatsugu  North Carolina 9.650 
36  Annie Szatkowski  Iowa 9.575 
37  Christine Nguyen  North Carolina 9.225 
38  Andrea Skala  Illinois-Chicago 9.125 
39  Hannah Deutsch  Illinois State 9.100 
39  Briana Jones  Minnesota 9.100 
41  Rachel Montoya  Illinois-Chicago 9.000 
42  Jessa Hansen  Iowa 8.975 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sarah Shire  Missouri 9.900 
1  Courtney McCool  Georgia 9.900 
3  Mandi Rodriguez  Oregon State 9.875 
4  Noel Couch  Georgia 9.850 
4  Hilary Mauro  Georgia 9.850 
4  Grace Taylor  Georgia 9.850 
4  Becky Colvin  Oregon State 9.850 
4  Melanie Jones  Oregon State 9.850 
4  Makayla Stambaugh  Oregon State 9.850 
4  Jessa Hansen  Iowa 9.850 
4  Christine Nguyen  North Carolina 9.850 
12  Alex Gold  Missouri 9.825 
12  Danielle Guider  Missouri 9.825 
12  Alexis Russell  Minnesota 9.825 
12  Brianna Gaddie  Southeast Missouri 9.825 
12  Houry Gebeshian  Iowa 9.825 
17  Olivia Vivian  Oregon State 9.800 
17  Janell Campbell  Minnesota 9.800 
17  Rebecca Simbhudas  Iowa 9.800 
17  Morgan Evans  North Carolina 9.800 
21  Tori Howard  Missouri 9.775 
21  Leslie Mak  Oregon State 9.775 
23  Lauren Swankoski  Missouri 9.750 
23  Gina Nuccio  Georgia 9.750 
23  Rashonda Cannie  Texas Woman's University 9.750 
23  Amber Hammerschmidt  Minnesota 9.750 
23  Shannon Golich  Minnesota 9.750 
23  Ana Balboa  Minnesota 9.750 
23  Kendra Elm  Minnesota 9.750 
23  Andrea Skala  Illinois-Chicago 9.750 
23  Emma Stevenson  Iowa 9.750 
23  Michelle Ikoma  North Carolina 9.750 
23  Karli Jones  North Carolina 9.750 
23  Kara Wright  North Carolina 9.750 
35  Cassidy McComb  Georgia 9.675 
36  Taylor Brown  North Carolina 9.650 
37  Mary Burke  Missouri 9.625 
37  Erica Schick  Illinois State 9.625 
39  Jenny Donar  Iowa 9.575 
40  Rachel Montoya  Illinois-Chicago 9.125 
41  Amy Center  Iowa 9.100 
42  Jordan Salsberg  Southeast Missouri 8.900 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sarah Shire  Missouri 39.625 
2  Mandi Rodriguez  Oregon State 39.300 
3  Danielle Guider  Missouri 39.275 
4  Rebecca Simbhudas  Iowa 39.250 
5  Mary Burke  Missouri 39.100 
5  Alexis Russell  Minnesota 39.100 
5  Houry Gebeshian  Iowa 39.100 
8  Kendra Elm  Minnesota 39.050 
9  Cassidy McComb  Georgia 39.025 
9  Kara Wright  North Carolina 39.025 
11  Morgan Evans  North Carolina 38.975 
12  Rashonda Cannie  Texas Woman's University 38.725 
13  Erica Schick  Illinois State 38.700 
14  Christine Nguyen  North Carolina 38.650 
15  Andrea Skala  Illinois-Chicago 38.350 
16  Jessa Hansen  Iowa 38.250 
17  Jordan Salsberg  Southeast Missouri 38.000 
18  Rachel Montoya  Illinois-Chicago 36.800 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 4/10/2010 at 8:54:32PM
Posted 5/10/2010 at 11:37:29AM Central Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2010.005
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2010 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved