Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

vs. George Washington 2014

Host: University of Missouri
Date: February 21, 2014
Location: Columbia, Mo.
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 1080
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Missouri
  Balance Beam George Washington
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Missouri 195.725 
2  George Washington 193.700 

 

University of Missouri  (Top)
Head Coach:  Shannon Welker
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Anna Bowers 8.800     9.850  
 Briana Conkle   9.850 9.725 9.825  
 Blair Elmore   9.750      
 Miranda Eubank 9.475 9.875      
 Alyson Heimsath 9.700   9.725 9.750  
 Rebecca Johnson   9.900      
 Laura Kappler 9.800   9.750 9.800  
 Angie Kern 9.625     9.875  
 Mackenzie McGill     9.775    
 Lark Pokladnik       9.675  
 Sasha Sander   9.825 9.825    
 Rachel Updike 9.925 9.850 9.200    
 Team Totals 48.525  49.300  48.800  49.100  195.725

 

George Washington  (Top)
Head Coach:  Margie Foster-Cunningham
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kayla Carto 9.725   9.200 9.650  
 Elena Corcoran 9.725   9.700 9.675  
 Kaitlin Cowles     9.125    
 Alex DeMoura 9.750 9.725   9.725  
 Brittany Doran   9.675      
 Taylor Henderson 9.675 9.650   9.725  
 Kiera Kenney   9.800 9.250    
 Alexsis Petrikis 8.975        
 Chelsea Raineri 9.875 9.725   9.725  
 Taylor Redmond     9.750    
 Betsy Zander   9.800 9.825 9.475  
 Team Totals 48.750  48.725  47.725  48.500  193.700

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rachel Updike  University of Missouri 9.925 
2  Chelsea Raineri  George Washington 9.875 
3  Laura Kappler  University of Missouri 9.800 
4  Alex DeMoura  George Washington 9.750 
5  Elena Corcoran  George Washington 9.725 
5  Kayla Carto  George Washington 9.725 
7  Alyson Heimsath  University of Missouri 9.700 
8  Taylor Henderson  George Washington 9.675 
9  Angie Kern  University of Missouri 9.625 
10  Miranda Eubank  University of Missouri 9.475 
11  Alexsis Petrikis  George Washington 8.975 
12  Anna Bowers  University of Missouri 8.800 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rebecca Johnson  University of Missouri 9.900 
2  Miranda Eubank  University of Missouri 9.875 
3  Briana Conkle  University of Missouri 9.850 
3  Rachel Updike  University of Missouri 9.850 
5  Sasha Sander  University of Missouri 9.825 
6  Betsy Zander  George Washington 9.800 
6  Kiera Kenney  George Washington 9.800 
8  Blair Elmore  University of Missouri 9.750 
9  Chelsea Raineri  George Washington 9.725 
9  Alex DeMoura  George Washington 9.725 
11  Brittany Doran  George Washington 9.675 
12  Taylor Henderson  George Washington 9.650 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sasha Sander  University of Missouri 9.825 
1  Betsy Zander  George Washington 9.825 
3  Mackenzie McGill  University of Missouri 9.775 
4  Laura Kappler  University of Missouri 9.750 
4  Taylor Redmond  George Washington 9.750 
6  Alyson Heimsath  University of Missouri 9.725 
6  Briana Conkle  University of Missouri 9.725 
8  Elena Corcoran  George Washington 9.700 
9  Kiera Kenney  George Washington 9.250 
10  Rachel Updike  University of Missouri 9.200 
10  Kayla Carto  George Washington 9.200 
12  Kaitlin Cowles  George Washington 9.125 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Angie Kern  University of Missouri 9.875 
2  Anna Bowers  University of Missouri 9.850 
3  Briana Conkle  University of Missouri 9.825 
4  Laura Kappler  University of Missouri 9.800 
5  Alyson Heimsath  University of Missouri 9.750 
6  Alex DeMoura  George Washington 9.725 
6  Chelsea Raineri  George Washington 9.725 
6  Taylor Henderson  George Washington 9.725 
9  Lark Pokladnik  University of Missouri 9.675 
9  Elena Corcoran  George Washington 9.675 
11  Kayla Carto  George Washington 9.650 
12  Betsy Zander  George Washington 9.475 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Janine Dent  National
   Judge 2  Terri Cooper  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Linda Fenton  National
   Judge 2  Lynne Collins  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Linda Fenton  National
   Judge 2  Janine Dent  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Terri Cooper  National
   Judge 2  Lynne Collins  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/21/2014 at 8:19:01PM
Posted 2/21/2014 at 8:24:01PM Central Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved