Mizzou Aquatic Center - Site License           11/23/2013 - 9:15 AM
           Mizzou Invitational - 11/21/2013 to 11/23/2013           
 
 Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  3 Univ of Utah-UT  'A'                6:28.80    6:27.65  
     1) Kron, Kristian 21             2) Soedel, Nick M 20            
     3) Kiraly, Bence 20              4) Holmstroem, Jonas 21         
  4 Mizzou-MV  'A'                      6:40.00    6:29.34  
     1) Groome, Eegan T 21            2) Chadwick, Michael H 18       
     3) Glogoza, Alex J 20            4) Phillips, Andrew W 20        
  5 Mizzou-MV  'B'                      6:46.00    6:34.78  
     1) Griffin, Carter J 18          2) Sobczak, Stephen C 20        
     3) Grodecki, Max M 19            4) Wallace, Martin L 19         
  6 WVU-WV  'A'                         6:53.39    6:41.03  
     1) Querciagrossa, Jake J 22      2) Carr, Nate K 18              
     3) Davenport, Daeton S 20        4) Glegg, Ross S 21             
  8 Univ of Utah-UT  'B'                6:41.78    6:49.53  
     1) Brown, Alex A 20              2) Fraser, Dave P 19            
     3) Clarke, Ian T 19              4) Charlton, Graham E 22        
  9 SIU-OZ  'A'                         6:45.22    6:51.63  
     1) Rabota, Oleg 22               2) Vukobrat, Dusan 19           
     3) Andrade, Steve-O 19           4) Pallmann, Till L 20          
 10 SLU-OZ  'A'                         7:00.17    6:54.43  
     1) Alef, Grant                   2) Hulseman, Brendan            
     3) MacArt, Patrick               4) Pasquesi, Justin             
 11 Univ of Utah-UT  'C'                6:59.95   x7:00.49  
     1) Risley, Brandon T 20          2) Indahl, Evan P 19            
     3) Rogers, Nolan N 20            4) Slaatmo, Oscar A 19          
 
                           === Finals ===                           
 
  7 WVU-WV  'B'                         7:02.19    6:47.73  
     1) Cobbe, Nathan J 21            2) Vialette, Julien E 21        
     3) Howells, Nathan B 18          4) Fossee, Philip N 19          
 12 SLU-OZ  'B'                         7:16.02    7:03.65  
     1) Roberts, Nick                 2) Jessee, Nick                 
     3) May, Patrick                  4) Anderson, Dustin             
 13 SLU-OZ  'C'                         7:23.39   x7:07.92  
     1) Nguyenphu, Austin             2) Clark, Ryan                  
     3) Cano, Shane                   4) Billingsly, Zack 20          
 14 SLU-OZ  'D'                         7:30.17   x7:21.19  
     1) Decker, TJ                    2) Pelka, Jakub                 
     3) Carter, Eric                  4) Kennedy, Dean